Osvanni Gutierrez
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 5/24/2001
(25 years, 5 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
43
N/A
2024
35+
Fastball
35 / 50
Curveball
30 / 45
Changeup
50 / 70
Command
20 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
43
N/A
2024
35+
Fastball
35 / 50
Curveball
30 / 45
Changeup
50 / 70
Command
20 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 2.51 | 0.56 | .259 | 71.4% | 51.2% | 7.4% | 3.06 | 3.60 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 37.0 | 9.00 | 2.19 | 0.49 | .347 | 72.4% | 42.7% | 5.7% | 3.41 | 4.15 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .136 | 89.3% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 1.80 | 4.45 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 7.36 | 3.27 | .364 | 41.2% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 13.09 | 8.97 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.86 | 4.71 | 2.14 | .273 | 52.0% | 39.0% | 18.5% | 7.71 | 6.81 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 2.51 | 0.56 | .259 | 71.4% | 51.2% | 7.4% | 3.06 | 3.60 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 37.0 | 9.00 | 2.19 | 0.49 | .347 | 72.4% | 42.7% | 5.7% | 3.41 | 4.15 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .136 | 89.3% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 1.80 | 4.45 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.64 | 7.36 | 3.27 | .364 | 41.2% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 13.09 | 8.97 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.86 | 4.71 | 2.14 | .273 | 52.0% | 39.0% | 18.5% | 7.71 | 6.81 | 5.32 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 8.35 | 2.51 | 3.33 | 0.56 | 23.4% | 7.0% | 16.4% | .205 | 1.02 | .259 | 71.4% | 76 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 9.00 | 2.19 | 4.11 | 0.49 | 25.3% | 6.2% | 19.2% | .261 | 1.19 | .347 | 72.4% | 73 | 84 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.90 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .121 | 0.60 | .136 | 89.3% | 43 | 100 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 10.64 | 7.36 | 1.44 | 3.27 | 22.0% | 15.3% | 6.8% | .320 | 2.27 | .364 | 41.2% | 251 | 173 | 8.97 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 9.86 | 4.71 | 2.09 | 2.14 | 24.2% | 11.6% | 12.6% | .241 | 1.48 | .273 | 52.0% | 152 | 138 | 6.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 8.35 | 2.51 | 3.33 | 0.56 | 23.4% | 7.0% | 16.4% | .205 | 1.02 | .259 | 71.4% | 76 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 9.00 | 2.19 | 4.11 | 0.49 | 25.3% | 6.2% | 19.2% | .261 | 1.19 | .347 | 72.4% | 73 | 84 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.90 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .121 | 0.60 | .136 | 89.3% | 43 | 100 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 10.64 | 7.36 | 1.44 | 3.27 | 22.0% | 15.3% | 6.8% | .320 | 2.27 | .364 | 41.2% | 251 | 173 | 8.97 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 9.86 | 4.71 | 2.09 | 2.14 | 24.2% | 11.6% | 12.6% | .241 | 1.48 | .273 | 52.0% | 152 | 138 | 6.81 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.63 | 17.4% | 51.2% | 31.4% | 44.4% | 7.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 78 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1.17 | 20.8% | 42.7% | 36.5% | 25.7% | 5.7% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 93 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0.91 | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 96 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | 122 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0.85 | 15.3% | 39.0% | 45.8% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 109 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 1.63 | 17.4% | 51.2% | 31.4% | 44.4% | 7.4% | 63.2% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 78 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 1.17 | 20.8% | 42.7% | 36.5% | 25.7% | 5.7% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 93 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 0.91 | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 96 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | 122 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 0.85 | 15.3% | 39.0% | 45.8% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 109 | 5.32 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 74.1% | 50.6% | 20.3% | 36.6% | 3.4% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 74.9% | 50.5% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 5.8% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 76.2% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 39.7% | 9.5% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 48.6% | 67.3% | 55.9% | 15.9% | 13.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 54.8% | 61.3% | 46.3% | 21.2% | 12.4% | 33.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 74.1% | 50.6% | 20.3% | 36.6% | 3.4% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 74.9% | 50.5% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 5.8% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | CPX | 76.2% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 39.7% | 9.5% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 48.6% | 67.3% | 55.9% | 15.9% | 13.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MiLB | 54.8% | 61.3% | 46.3% | 21.2% | 12.4% | 33.6% |

