Luis Velasquez
New York Yankees (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 155
DOB: 7/1/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Apr'19 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Apr'19 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 34.2 | 10.13 | 3.63 | 0.26 | .379 | 61.8% | 40.6% | 3.4% | 3.38 | 3.32 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 63.2% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 6.26 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 15.1 | 12.91 | 5.28 | 0.00 | .276 | 82.4% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 2.72 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.2 | 11.57 | 5.26 | 0.00 | .137 | 79.2% | 69.4% | 0.0% | 1.05 | 3.28 | 3.22 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 36.1 | 10.90 | 4.46 | 0.50 | .226 | 83.3% | 60.2% | 7.7% | 2.23 | 3.59 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 62.0 | 11.18 | 4.79 | 0.29 | .193 | 81.7% | 63.6% | 6.3% | 1.74 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 41.1 | 12.19 | 6.75 | 1.31 | .273 | 64.8% | 41.0% | 20.7% | 4.57 | 5.02 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.14 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.73 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.54 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 0.77 | 1.49 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .270 | 52.6% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.83 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 31.0 | 10.74 | 4.06 | 0.00 | .263 | 59.5% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.95 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.06 | 4.60 | 1.16 | .291 | 73.0% | 43.6% | 4.41 | 4.66 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 34.2 | 10.13 | 3.63 | 0.26 | .379 | 61.8% | 40.6% | 3.4% | 3.38 | 3.32 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 63.2% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 6.26 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 15.1 | 12.91 | 5.28 | 0.00 | .276 | 82.4% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 2.72 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.2 | 11.57 | 5.26 | 0.00 | .137 | 79.2% | 69.4% | 0.0% | 1.05 | 3.28 | 3.22 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 36.1 | 10.90 | 4.46 | 0.50 | .226 | 83.3% | 60.2% | 7.7% | 2.23 | 3.59 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 62.0 | 11.18 | 4.79 | 0.29 | .193 | 81.7% | 63.6% | 6.3% | 1.74 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 41.1 | 12.19 | 6.75 | 1.31 | .273 | 64.8% | 41.0% | 20.7% | 4.57 | 5.02 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.14 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.73 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.54 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 0.77 | 1.49 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .270 | 52.6% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.83 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 31.0 | 10.74 | 4.06 | 0.00 | .263 | 59.5% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.95 | 3.96 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.06 | 4.60 | 1.16 | .291 | 73.0% | 43.6% | 4.41 | 4.66 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 161 | 40 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 46 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.76 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 60 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 1.05 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 101 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36.1 | 149 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 1.74 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 62.0 | 250 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.57 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 41.1 | 195 | 33 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 58 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 161 | 40 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 46 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.76 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 60 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 1.05 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 101 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36.1 | 149 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 1.74 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 62.0 | 250 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.57 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 41.1 | 195 | 33 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 58 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.90 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 130 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 10.13 | 3.63 | 2.79 | 0.26 | 24.2% | 8.7% | 15.5% | .280 | 1.56 | .379 | 61.8% | 74 | 77 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 7.00 | 11.00 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 23.9% | -8.7% | .229 | 2.11 | .286 | 63.2% | 100 | 128 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 12.91 | 5.28 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | .157 | 1.11 | .276 | 82.4% | 39 | 61 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 11.57 | 5.26 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 14.9% | 17.8% | .083 | 0.86 | .137 | 79.2% | 23 | 69 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 10.90 | 4.46 | 2.44 | 0.50 | 29.5% | 12.1% | 17.4% | .162 | 1.07 | .226 | 83.3% | 51 | 81 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 11.18 | 4.79 | 2.33 | 0.29 | 30.8% | 13.2% | 17.6% | .131 | 0.98 | .193 | 81.7% | 39 | 76 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 12.19 | 6.75 | 1.81 | 1.31 | 28.7% | 15.9% | 12.8% | .205 | 1.55 | .273 | 64.8% | 121 | 130 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 275 | 78 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | 0.30 | .000 | 33.3% | 89 | 76 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | .217 | 1.17 | .333 | 71.4% | 61 | 39 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .204 | 1.35 | .270 | 52.6% | 59 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 10.74 | 4.06 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 28.5% | 10.8% | 17.7% | .177 | 1.10 | .263 | 59.5% | 59 | 60 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.06 | 4.60 | 1.75 | 1.16 | 20.2% | 11.5% | 8.7% | .248 | 1.47 | .291 | 73.0% | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 10.13 | 3.63 | 2.79 | 0.26 | 24.2% | 8.7% | 15.5% | .280 | 1.56 | .379 | 61.8% | 74 | 77 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 7.00 | 11.00 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 23.9% | -8.7% | .229 | 2.11 | .286 | 63.2% | 100 | 128 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 12.91 | 5.28 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | .157 | 1.11 | .276 | 82.4% | 39 | 61 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 11.57 | 5.26 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 14.9% | 17.8% | .083 | 0.86 | .137 | 79.2% | 23 | 69 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 10.90 | 4.46 | 2.44 | 0.50 | 29.5% | 12.1% | 17.4% | .162 | 1.07 | .226 | 83.3% | 51 | 81 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 11.18 | 4.79 | 2.33 | 0.29 | 30.8% | 13.2% | 17.6% | .131 | 0.98 | .193 | 81.7% | 39 | 76 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 12.19 | 6.75 | 1.81 | 1.31 | 28.7% | 15.9% | 12.8% | .205 | 1.55 | .273 | 64.8% | 121 | 130 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 275 | 78 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | 0.30 | .000 | 33.3% | 89 | 76 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | .217 | 1.17 | .333 | 71.4% | 61 | 39 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .204 | 1.35 | .270 | 52.6% | 59 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 10.74 | 4.06 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 28.5% | 10.8% | 17.7% | .177 | 1.10 | .263 | 59.5% | 59 | 60 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.06 | 4.60 | 1.75 | 1.16 | 20.2% | 11.5% | 8.7% | .248 | 1.47 | .291 | 73.0% | 4.66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.34 | 29.2% | 40.6% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 3.4% | 49.0% | 19.2% | 31.7% | 81 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 41.4% | 144 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2.67 | 24.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 70 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 5.67 | 18.4% | 69.4% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 76 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1.92 | 8.4% | 60.2% | 31.3% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 46.5% | 18.6% | 34.9% | 87 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 2.63 | 12.1% | 63.6% | 24.2% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 48.2% | 21.2% | 30.7% | 83 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.41 | 30.0% | 41.0% | 29.0% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 50.5% | 21.9% | 27.6% | 102 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 133 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 86 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30 | 1.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 58 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 2.00 | 22.9% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 11.1% | 47.2% | 107 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 2.59 | 16.4% | 60.3% | 23.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 80 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.6% | 36.2% | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.34 | 29.2% | 40.6% | 30.2% | 37.9% | 3.4% | 49.0% | 19.2% | 31.7% | 81 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 41.4% | 144 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2.67 | 24.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 70 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 5.67 | 18.4% | 69.4% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 76 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1.92 | 8.4% | 60.2% | 31.3% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 46.5% | 18.6% | 34.9% | 87 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 2.63 | 12.1% | 63.6% | 24.2% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 48.2% | 21.2% | 30.7% | 83 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.41 | 30.0% | 41.0% | 29.0% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 50.5% | 21.9% | 27.6% | 102 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 133 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 131 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 86 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30 | 1.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 58 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 2.00 | 22.9% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 11.1% | 47.2% | 107 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 2.59 | 16.4% | 60.3% | 23.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 14.7% | 40.0% | 80 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.6% | 36.2% | 4.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 39 | 29 | 28 | 11 | 73 | 221 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 60 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 101 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 34 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 160 | 243 | 403 | 86.1 | -2.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 50 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 235 | 366 | 601 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 84 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 395 | 609 | 1004 | 86.1 | -2.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 41 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 313 | 474 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 99.7 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 115 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 18 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 93 | 136 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 44 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 191 | 308 | 499 | 99.7 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 39 | 29 | 28 | 11 | 73 | 221 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 60 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 101 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 34 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 160 | 243 | 403 | 86.1 | -2.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 50 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 235 | 366 | 601 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 84 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 395 | 609 | 1004 | 86.1 | -2.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 41 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 313 | 474 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 99.7 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 115 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 18 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 93 | 136 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 44 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 191 | 308 | 499 | 99.7 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 68.0% | 52.0% | 19.9% | 32.7% | 7.1% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 42.2% | 73.5% | 21.7% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 50.3% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 29.0% | 19.3% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 28.1% | 62.9% | 42.7% | 38.5% | 76.6% | 62.2% | 42.4% | 52.5% | 16.1% | 17.6% | 33.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 46.3% | 58.6% | 52.3% | 19.1% | 14.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 28.1% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 76.6% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 52.4% | 17.9% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 43.1% | 65.8% | 51.8% | 14.7% | 17.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 16.7% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 68.8% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 52.8% | 46.4% | 76.9% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 20.0% | 89.5% | 58.8% | 33.3% | 64.7% | 60.0% | 55.9% | 77.8% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 32.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 49.2% | 61.1% | 48.0% | 19.1% | 13.7% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 46.7% | 70.1% | 51.7% | 14.0% | 11.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 20.0% | 89.5% | 49.1% | 33.3% | 64.7% | 63.3% | 55.9% | 54.6% | 18.0% | 12.2% | 30.3% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 68.0% | 52.0% | 19.9% | 32.7% | 7.1% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 42.2% | 73.5% | 21.7% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 50.3% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 29.0% | 19.3% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 28.1% | 62.9% | 42.7% | 38.5% | 76.6% | 62.2% | 42.4% | 52.5% | 16.1% | 17.6% | 33.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 46.3% | 58.6% | 52.3% | 19.1% | 14.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 28.1% | 62.9% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 76.6% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 52.4% | 17.9% | 15.7% | 33.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 43.1% | 65.8% | 51.8% | 14.7% | 17.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 16.7% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 68.8% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 52.8% | 46.4% | 76.9% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 20.0% | 89.5% | 58.8% | 33.3% | 64.7% | 60.0% | 55.9% | 77.8% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 32.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 49.2% | 61.1% | 48.0% | 19.1% | 13.7% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | 46.7% | 70.1% | 51.7% | 14.0% | 11.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 20.0% | 89.5% | 49.1% | 33.3% | 64.7% | 63.3% | 55.9% | 54.6% | 18.0% | 12.2% | 30.3% | 20.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 11 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | P | 8 | 1 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 15 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 36.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 30 | 2 | 41.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | P | 11 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | P | 8 | 1 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 15 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 36.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 30 | 2 | 41.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

