Yoljeldriz Diaz
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 165
DOB: 7/14/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
35 / 55
Curveball
50 / 60
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
35 / 55
Curveball
50 / 60
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 5.24 | 0.00 | .277 | 76.5% | 54.7% | 0.0% | 3.22 | 4.35 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 75.8% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 10.51 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 25.1 | 6.39 | 5.68 | 0.36 | .288 | 76.4% | 50.7% | 4.8% | 3.91 | 5.08 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 8.68 | 0.00 | .238 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 4.58 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 14.03 | 15.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 14.81 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .250 | 92.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.98 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.26 | 6.43 | 7.80 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 14.54 | 7.62 | 0.00 | .308 | 76.2% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.46 | 4.26 | 3.69 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.95 | 3.91 | 0.00 | .258 | 65.6% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 2.49 | 3.39 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 8.01 | 0.30 | .303 | 67.2% | 42.1% | 3.6% | 5.34 | 4.49 | 4.45 | 5.03 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 55.2 | 10.19 | 6.14 | 0.16 | .282 | 66.6% | 40.7% | 1.7% | 4.04 | 4.49 | 3.96 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.73 | 7.23 | 1.42 | .295 | 69.3% | 40.3% | 6.25 | 6.43 | 6.36 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 5.24 | 0.00 | .277 | 76.5% | 54.7% | 0.0% | 3.22 | 4.35 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 75.8% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 10.51 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 25.1 | 6.39 | 5.68 | 0.36 | .288 | 76.4% | 50.7% | 4.8% | 3.91 | 5.08 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 8.68 | 0.00 | .238 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 4.58 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 14.03 | 15.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 14.81 | 5.23 | 0.00 | .250 | 92.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.98 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.26 | 6.43 | 7.80 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.0 | 14.54 | 7.62 | 0.00 | .308 | 76.2% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.46 | 4.26 | 3.69 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.95 | 3.91 | 0.00 | .258 | 65.6% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 2.49 | 3.39 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.38 | 8.01 | 0.30 | .303 | 67.2% | 42.1% | 3.6% | 5.34 | 4.49 | 4.45 | 5.03 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 55.2 | 10.19 | 6.14 | 0.16 | .282 | 66.6% | 40.7% | 1.7% | 4.04 | 4.49 | 3.96 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.73 | 7.23 | 1.42 | .295 | 69.3% | 40.3% | 6.25 | 6.43 | 6.36 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 3.22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 97 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.91 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 112 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 0 | 9.64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 44 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 21.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 45 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 5 | 0 | 2.49 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 109 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 5.34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.1 | 140 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 4.04 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 55.2 | 249 | 41 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1 | 1 | 3.22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 97 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.91 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 112 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 0 | 9.64 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 44 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 21.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 45 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 60 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 5 | 0 | 2.49 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 109 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2 | 1 | 5.34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.1 | 140 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 4.04 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 55.2 | 249 | 41 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.45 | 5.24 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 13.4% | 3.1% | .222 | 1.39 | .277 | 76.5% | 71 | 100 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 3.00 | 13.3% | 20.0% | -6.7% | .364 | 2.33 | .375 | 75.8% | 237 | 266 | 10.51 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 6.39 | 5.68 | 1.13 | 0.36 | 16.1% | 14.3% | 1.8% | .239 | 1.50 | .288 | 76.4% | 91 | 120 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 12.54 | 8.68 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 20.5% | 9.1% | .147 | 1.50 | .238 | 26.7% | 194 | 94 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 10.80 | 27.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 38.5% | -23.1% | .167 | 3.60 | .250 | 50.0% | 480 | 315 | 14.03 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 14.81 | 5.23 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 13.3% | 24.4% | .135 | 1.06 | .250 | 92.3% | 16 | 57 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 33.3% | -6.7% | .300 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 292 | 137 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 14.54 | 7.62 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 18.3% | 16.7% | .170 | 1.46 | .308 | 76.2% | 73 | 73 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 9.95 | 3.91 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.6% | .181 | 1.11 | .258 | 65.6% | 51 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 10.38 | 8.01 | 1.30 | 0.30 | 25.0% | 19.3% | 5.7% | .214 | 1.68 | .303 | 67.2% | 132 | 108 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 10.19 | 6.14 | 1.66 | 0.16 | 25.3% | 15.3% | 10.0% | .199 | 1.42 | .282 | 66.6% | 95 | 91 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.73 | 7.23 | 0.79 | 1.42 | 13.2% | 16.6% | -3.4% | .276 | 1.90 | .295 | 69.3% | 6.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.45 | 5.24 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 13.4% | 3.1% | .222 | 1.39 | .277 | 76.5% | 71 | 100 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 3.00 | 13.3% | 20.0% | -6.7% | .364 | 2.33 | .375 | 75.8% | 237 | 266 | 10.51 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 6.39 | 5.68 | 1.13 | 0.36 | 16.1% | 14.3% | 1.8% | .239 | 1.50 | .288 | 76.4% | 91 | 120 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 12.54 | 8.68 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 29.5% | 20.5% | 9.1% | .147 | 1.50 | .238 | 26.7% | 194 | 94 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 10.80 | 27.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 38.5% | -23.1% | .167 | 3.60 | .250 | 50.0% | 480 | 315 | 14.03 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 14.81 | 5.23 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 13.3% | 24.4% | .135 | 1.06 | .250 | 92.3% | 16 | 57 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 13.50 | 16.88 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 33.3% | -6.7% | .300 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 292 | 137 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 14.54 | 7.62 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 18.3% | 16.7% | .170 | 1.46 | .308 | 76.2% | 73 | 73 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 9.95 | 3.91 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 10.1% | 15.6% | .181 | 1.11 | .258 | 65.6% | 51 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 10.38 | 8.01 | 1.30 | 0.30 | 25.0% | 19.3% | 5.7% | .214 | 1.68 | .303 | 67.2% | 132 | 108 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 10.19 | 6.14 | 1.66 | 0.16 | 25.3% | 15.3% | 10.0% | .199 | 1.42 | .282 | 66.6% | 95 | 91 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.73 | 7.23 | 0.79 | 1.42 | 13.2% | 16.6% | -3.4% | .276 | 1.90 | .295 | 69.3% | 6.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.94 | 17.2% | 54.7% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 21.5% | 30.8% | 115 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 174 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.76 | 20.5% | 50.7% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | 122 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 116 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 343 | 15.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 68 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 169 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 89 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 0.83 | 14.1% | 39.1% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 27.3% | 25.8% | 95 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 46.8% | 26.0% | 27.3% | 124 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 0.98 | 17.9% | 40.7% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 1.7% | 46.9% | 26.6% | 26.6% | 111 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 6.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.94 | 17.2% | 54.7% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 21.5% | 30.8% | 115 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 174 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.76 | 20.5% | 50.7% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | 122 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 116 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 343 | 15.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 68 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 169 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 89 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 0.83 | 14.1% | 39.1% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 27.3% | 25.8% | 95 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 46.8% | 26.0% | 27.3% | 124 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 0.98 | 17.9% | 40.7% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 1.7% | 46.9% | 26.6% | 26.6% | 111 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 6.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 35 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 73 | 114 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 37 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 90 | 132 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 73 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 72.1 | 41.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 77 | 109 | 186 | 72.1 | 41.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 25 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 128 | 222 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 32 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 251 | 312 | 563 | 88.7 | 17.6 | 2 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 57 | 58 | 25 | 18 | 379 | 534 | 913 | 88.7 | 17.6 | 2 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 35 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 73 | 114 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 37 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 90 | 132 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 73 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 72.1 | 41.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 77 | 109 | 186 | 72.1 | 41.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 25 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 128 | 222 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 32 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 251 | 312 | 563 | 88.7 | 17.6 | 2 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 57 | 58 | 25 | 18 | 379 | 534 | 913 | 88.7 | 17.6 | 2 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 57.8% | 60.2% | 13.4% | 23.0% | 3.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 45.7% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 55.9% | 59.7% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 3.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 39.8% | 58.8% | 27.3% | 16.4% | 17.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 31.3% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 44.4% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 20.4% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 18.4% | 37.9% | 25.6% | 55.6% | 90.9% | 75.0% | 37.2% | 40.0% | 6.4% | 23.1% | 29.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 18.4% | 37.9% | 36.6% | 55.6% | 90.9% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 21.5% | 38.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 48.0% | 68.5% | 41.3% | 15.1% | 15.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 20.8% | 64.8% | 39.3% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 72.4% | 41.9% | 39.3% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 20.8% | 64.8% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 70.7% | 41.9% | 40.2% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.3% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 57.8% | 60.2% | 13.4% | 23.0% | 3.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | R | 45.7% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 55.9% | 59.7% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 3.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 39.8% | 58.8% | 27.3% | 16.4% | 17.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 31.3% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 44.4% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 20.4% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 18.4% | 37.9% | 25.6% | 55.6% | 90.9% | 75.0% | 37.2% | 40.0% | 6.4% | 23.1% | 29.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 18.4% | 37.9% | 36.6% | 55.6% | 90.9% | 54.4% | 37.2% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 21.5% | 38.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 48.0% | 68.5% | 41.3% | 15.1% | 15.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 20.8% | 64.8% | 39.3% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 72.4% | 41.9% | 39.3% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 20.8% | 64.8% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 70.7% | 41.9% | 40.2% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.3% | 19.5 |

