Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nic Enright
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 1/8/1997
(29 years, 9 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 27 | 27 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 31.0 | 31.0 |
| K% | 23.6% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 9.4% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 34.1% | 34.1% |
| ERA | 2.03 | 2.03 |
| FIP | 3.81 | 3.81 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.2 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:66%
SL:26%
CU:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 20, Pick: 23, Ovr: 610 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | Virginia Tech |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
0.168MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays signed Enright (elbow) to a two-year, minor-league contract Wednesday, Alden Gonzalez of ESPN.com reports. (12/31/2025)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 27 | 27 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 31.0 | 31.0 |
| K% | 23.6% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 9.4% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 34.1% | 34.1% |
| ERA | 2.03 | 2.03 |
| FIP | 3.81 | 3.81 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.2 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:66%
SL:26%
CU:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 20, Pick: 23, Ovr: 610 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | Virginia Tech |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
0.168MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays signed Enright (elbow) to a two-year, minor-league contract Wednesday, Alden Gonzalez of ESPN.com reports. (12/31/2025)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .278 | 75.3% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 0.50 | 3.60 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 18.1 | 15.71 | 1.47 | 0.00 | .343 | 80.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 0.77 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 12.71 | 2.27 | 1.13 | .264 | 56.3% | 25.3% | 9.6% | 4.31 | 3.16 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 58.0 | 13.66 | 2.02 | 0.78 | .287 | 63.8% | 25.4% | 7.6% | 3.41 | 2.41 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 2.51 | 0.63 | .262 | 63.5% | 25.0% | 5.7% | 3.14 | 2.68 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 37.0 | 12.16 | 1.46 | 1.22 | .298 | 82.8% | 29.5% | 12.8% | 2.68 | 3.05 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 65.2 | 11.92 | 1.92 | 0.96 | .282 | 73.8% | 27.6% | 9.5% | 2.88 | 2.89 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 7.66 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.20 | 0.80 | 2.11 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.87 | 4.41 | 2.34 | .299 | 74.3% | 34.4% | 20.9% | 5.45 | 4.74 | 6.31 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 0.79 | 1.59 | .281 | 76.1% | 23.5% | 10.5% | 3.97 | 3.56 | 4.19 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 50.2 | 9.95 | 3.20 | 1.95 | .303 | 73.3% | 29.3% | 16.4% | 4.97 | 4.32 | 5.33 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 17.0 | 16.41 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 2.10 | 0.80 | 1.86 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .300 | 83.3% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 5.92 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.85 | 0.00 | .226 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 3.41 | 3.27 | 4.97 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .263 | 88.8% | 34.1% | 8.1% | 93.2 | 2.03 | 3.79 | 3.81 | 4.39 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.69 | 3.41 | 1.29 | .287 | 73.1% | 36.4% | 4.21 | 4.32 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 37.3 | 8.20 | 3.14 | 1.21 | .286 | 73.2% | 4.10 | 4.18 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.21 | 3.33 | 1.25 | .282 | 69.0% | 4.30 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .263 | 88.8% | 34.1% | 8.1% | 93.2 | 2.03 | 3.79 | 3.81 | 4.39 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | .278 | 75.3% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 0.50 | 3.60 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 18.1 | 15.71 | 1.47 | 0.00 | .343 | 80.0% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 1.47 | 0.77 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 12.71 | 2.27 | 1.13 | .264 | 56.3% | 25.3% | 9.6% | 4.31 | 3.16 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 58.0 | 13.66 | 2.02 | 0.78 | .287 | 63.8% | 25.4% | 7.6% | 3.41 | 2.41 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 2.51 | 0.63 | .262 | 63.5% | 25.0% | 5.7% | 3.14 | 2.68 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 37.0 | 12.16 | 1.46 | 1.22 | .298 | 82.8% | 29.5% | 12.8% | 2.68 | 3.05 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 65.2 | 11.92 | 1.92 | 0.96 | .282 | 73.8% | 27.6% | 9.5% | 2.88 | 2.89 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 7.66 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.20 | 0.80 | 2.11 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.87 | 4.41 | 2.34 | .299 | 74.3% | 34.4% | 20.9% | 5.45 | 4.74 | 6.31 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 0.79 | 1.59 | .281 | 76.1% | 23.5% | 10.5% | 3.97 | 3.56 | 4.19 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 50.2 | 9.95 | 3.20 | 1.95 | .303 | 73.3% | 29.3% | 16.4% | 4.97 | 4.32 | 5.33 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 17.0 | 16.41 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 2.10 | 0.80 | 1.86 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .300 | 83.3% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 5.92 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.85 | 0.00 | .226 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 3.41 | 3.27 | 4.97 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .263 | 88.8% | 34.1% | 8.1% | 93.2 | 2.03 | 3.79 | 3.81 | 4.39 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.69 | 3.41 | 1.29 | .287 | 73.1% | 36.4% | 4.21 | 4.32 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 37.3 | 8.20 | 3.14 | 1.21 | .286 | 73.2% | 4.10 | 4.18 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.21 | 3.33 | 1.25 | .282 | 69.0% | 4.30 | 4.37 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .263 | 88.8% | 34.1% | 8.1% | 93.2 | 2.03 | 3.79 | 3.81 | 4.39 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 72 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.47 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 3 | 4 | 4.31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 159 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.41 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 58.0 | 229 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 113 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.68 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37.0 | 145 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.88 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 65.2 | 258 | 49 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 2 | 5.45 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 34.2 | 152 | 35 | 23 | 21 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.97 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.97 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 50.2 | 218 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.06 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.03 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31.0 | 127 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 158 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.03 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31.0 | 127 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 72 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.47 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 3 | 4 | 4.31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 159 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.41 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 58.0 | 229 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 113 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.68 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 37.0 | 145 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.88 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 65.2 | 258 | 49 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 2 | 5.45 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 34.2 | 152 | 35 | 23 | 21 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.97 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.97 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 50.2 | 218 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.06 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.03 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31.0 | 127 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 158 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.03 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31.0 | 127 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 13.00 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 0.50 | 36.1% | 11.1% | 25.0% | .175 | 1.06 | .278 | 75.3% | 11 | 82 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 15.71 | 1.47 | 10.67 | 0.00 | 45.7% | 4.3% | 41.4% | .179 | 0.82 | .343 | 80.0% | 33 | 17 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 12.71 | 2.27 | 5.60 | 1.13 | 35.2% | 6.3% | 28.9% | .189 | 0.96 | .264 | 56.3% | 102 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 13.66 | 2.02 | 6.77 | 0.78 | 38.4% | 5.7% | 32.8% | .186 | 0.91 | .287 | 63.8% | 80 | 56 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 11.62 | 2.51 | 4.63 | 0.63 | 32.7% | 7.1% | 25.7% | .183 | 0.94 | .262 | 63.5% | 74 | 63 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 12.16 | 1.46 | 8.33 | 1.22 | 34.5% | 4.1% | 30.3% | .216 | 0.97 | .298 | 82.8% | 59 | 66 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 11.92 | 1.92 | 6.21 | 0.96 | 33.7% | 5.4% | 28.3% | .202 | 0.96 | .282 | 73.8% | 65 | 64 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 179 | 154 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | .250 | 1.07 | .385 | 60.0% | 85 | 18 | 0.80 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 9.87 | 4.41 | 2.24 | 2.34 | 25.0% | 11.2% | 13.8% | .261 | 1.50 | .299 | 74.3% | 107 | 121 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.74 | 0.79 | 11.00 | 1.59 | 23.9% | 2.2% | 21.7% | .244 | 1.06 | .281 | 76.1% | 81 | 84 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.95 | 3.20 | 3.11 | 1.95 | 25.7% | 8.3% | 17.4% | .256 | 1.36 | .303 | 73.3% | 99 | 103 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 16.41 | 2.65 | 6.20 | 0.00 | 49.2% | 7.9% | 41.3% | .155 | 0.82 | .333 | 85.7% | 22 | 17 | 0.80 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .267 | 1.36 | .300 | 83.3% | 106 | 129 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.31 | 4.85 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | .163 | 1.08 | .226 | 71.4% | 30 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 23.6% | 9.4% | 14.2% | .212 | 1.16 | .263 | 88.8% | 50 | 93 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.69 | 3.41 | 2.55 | 1.29 | 22.5% | 8.8% | 13.7% | .242 | 1.32 | .287 | 73.1% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.14 | 2.62 | 1.21 | 21.5% | 8.2% | 13.3% | .243 | 1.29 | .286 | 73.2% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.33 | 2.46 | 1.25 | 22.3% | 9.1% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.25 | .282 | 69.0% | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 23.6% | 9.4% | 14.2% | .212 | 1.16 | .263 | 88.8% | 50 | 93 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 13.00 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 0.50 | 36.1% | 11.1% | 25.0% | .175 | 1.06 | .278 | 75.3% | 11 | 82 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 15.71 | 1.47 | 10.67 | 0.00 | 45.7% | 4.3% | 41.4% | .179 | 0.82 | .343 | 80.0% | 33 | 17 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 12.71 | 2.27 | 5.60 | 1.13 | 35.2% | 6.3% | 28.9% | .189 | 0.96 | .264 | 56.3% | 102 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 13.66 | 2.02 | 6.77 | 0.78 | 38.4% | 5.7% | 32.8% | .186 | 0.91 | .287 | 63.8% | 80 | 56 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 11.62 | 2.51 | 4.63 | 0.63 | 32.7% | 7.1% | 25.7% | .183 | 0.94 | .262 | 63.5% | 74 | 63 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 12.16 | 1.46 | 8.33 | 1.22 | 34.5% | 4.1% | 30.3% | .216 | 0.97 | .298 | 82.8% | 59 | 66 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 11.92 | 1.92 | 6.21 | 0.96 | 33.7% | 5.4% | 28.3% | .202 | 0.96 | .282 | 73.8% | 65 | 64 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 179 | 154 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | .250 | 1.07 | .385 | 60.0% | 85 | 18 | 0.80 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 9.87 | 4.41 | 2.24 | 2.34 | 25.0% | 11.2% | 13.8% | .261 | 1.50 | .299 | 74.3% | 107 | 121 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.74 | 0.79 | 11.00 | 1.59 | 23.9% | 2.2% | 21.7% | .244 | 1.06 | .281 | 76.1% | 81 | 84 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.95 | 3.20 | 3.11 | 1.95 | 25.7% | 8.3% | 17.4% | .256 | 1.36 | .303 | 73.3% | 99 | 103 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 16.41 | 2.65 | 6.20 | 0.00 | 49.2% | 7.9% | 41.3% | .155 | 0.82 | .333 | 85.7% | 22 | 17 | 0.80 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .267 | 1.36 | .300 | 83.3% | 106 | 129 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.31 | 4.85 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | .163 | 1.08 | .226 | 71.4% | 30 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 23.6% | 9.4% | 14.2% | .212 | 1.16 | .263 | 88.8% | 50 | 93 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.69 | 3.41 | 2.55 | 1.29 | 22.5% | 8.8% | 13.7% | .242 | 1.32 | .287 | 73.1% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.14 | 2.62 | 1.21 | 21.5% | 8.2% | 13.3% | .243 | 1.29 | .286 | 73.2% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.21 | 3.33 | 2.46 | 1.25 | 22.3% | 9.1% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.25 | .282 | 69.0% | 4.37 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.87 | 23.6% | 9.4% | 14.2% | .212 | 1.16 | .263 | 88.8% | 50 | 93 | 3.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 96 | 88.6 | 109.7 | 18.3 | 11 | 11.5% | 31 | 32.3% | 5.45 | 4.74 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 91.6 | 106.2 | 29.6 | 3 | 8.8% | 14 | 41.2% | 3.97 | 3.56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 89.7 | 114.6 | 18.8 | 2 | 7.4% | 9 | 33.3% | 1.06 | 2.10 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 88.7 | 106.8 | 20.0 | 1 | 3.2% | 11 | 35.5% | 1.38 | 3.41 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 83 | 87.8 | 110.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% | 30 | 36.1% | 2.03 | 3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83 | 87.8 | 110.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% | 30 | 36.1% | 2.03 | 3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 96 | 88.6 | 109.7 | 18.3 | 11 | 11.5% | 31 | 32.3% | 5.45 | 4.74 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 91.6 | 106.2 | 29.6 | 3 | 8.8% | 14 | 41.2% | 3.97 | 3.56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 89.7 | 114.6 | 18.8 | 2 | 7.4% | 9 | 33.3% | 1.06 | 2.10 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 88.7 | 106.8 | 20.0 | 1 | 3.2% | 11 | 35.5% | 1.38 | 3.41 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 83 | 87.8 | 110.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% | 30 | 36.1% | 2.03 | 3.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83 | 87.8 | 110.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% | 30 | 36.1% | 2.03 | 3.79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 37.3 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 8.20 | 3.14 | 2.62 | 1.21 | .243 | 1.29 | .286 | 73.2% | 4.10 | 4.18 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 43.3 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 8.11 | 2.91 | 2.79 | 1.25 | .246 | 1.27 | .287 | 75.1% | 3.95 | 4.17 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 46.3 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 7.97 | 3.11 | 2.56 | 1.17 | .244 | 1.30 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.08 | 4.15 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 37.3 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 8.20 | 3.14 | 2.62 | 1.21 | .243 | 1.29 | .286 | 73.2% | 4.10 | 4.18 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 43.3 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 8.11 | 2.91 | 2.79 | 1.25 | .246 | 1.27 | .287 | 75.1% | 3.95 | 4.17 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 46.3 | 44 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 7.97 | 3.11 | 2.56 | 1.17 | .244 | 1.30 | .286 | 73.6% | 4.08 | 4.15 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 79 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.64 | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 41 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0.44 | 17.6% | 25.3% | 57.1% | 23.1% | 9.6% | 35.9% | 19.6% | 44.6% | 82 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.48 | 22.2% | 25.4% | 52.4% | 25.8% | 7.6% | 35.4% | 21.3% | 43.3% | 69 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.46 | 20.3% | 25.0% | 54.7% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 32.8% | 25.4% | 41.8% | 84 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.67 | 26.1% | 29.5% | 44.3% | 33.3% | 12.8% | 41.6% | 21.3% | 37.1% | 65 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 0.57 | 23.7% | 27.6% | 48.7% | 31.1% | 9.5% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 39.1% | 73 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 0.20 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 46 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.4% | 46.2% | 18.6% | 20.9% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 35.1% | 103 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0.42 | 20.6% | 23.5% | 55.9% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 99 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.61 | 22.9% | 29.3% | 47.9% | 26.9% | 16.4% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 39 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 102 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.77 | 23.3% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 107 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.76 | 20.7% | 34.1% | 45.1% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 37.3% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | 3.90 | 105 | 4.39 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 20.7% | 34.1% | 45.1% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 37.3% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | 3.90 | 105 | 4.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 79 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.64 | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 40.0% | 41 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0.44 | 17.6% | 25.3% | 57.1% | 23.1% | 9.6% | 35.9% | 19.6% | 44.6% | 82 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.48 | 22.2% | 25.4% | 52.4% | 25.8% | 7.6% | 35.4% | 21.3% | 43.3% | 69 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.46 | 20.3% | 25.0% | 54.7% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 32.8% | 25.4% | 41.8% | 84 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.67 | 26.1% | 29.5% | 44.3% | 33.3% | 12.8% | 41.6% | 21.3% | 37.1% | 65 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 0.57 | 23.7% | 27.6% | 48.7% | 31.1% | 9.5% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 39.1% | 73 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 0.20 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 46 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.4% | 46.2% | 18.6% | 20.9% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 35.1% | 103 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 0.42 | 20.6% | 23.5% | 55.9% | 42.1% | 10.5% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 99 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.61 | 22.9% | 29.3% | 47.9% | 26.9% | 16.4% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.20 | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 39 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 102 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.77 | 23.3% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 107 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.76 | 20.7% | 34.1% | 45.1% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 37.3% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | 3.90 | 105 | 4.39 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 20.7% | 34.1% | 45.1% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 37.3% | 27.7% | 16.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | 3.90 | 105 | 4.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 41 | 122 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 9 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 98 | 203 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 23 | 52 | 16 | 12 | 221 | 451 | 672 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 32 | 66 | 28 | 17 | 319 | 654 | 973 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 16 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 148 | 284 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 39 | 23 | 13 | 190 | 405 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 42 | 74 | 36 | 23 | 338 | 689 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 50 | 76 | 83.5 | 30.2 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32 | 43 | 18 | 8 | 213 | 408 | 621 | 88.6 | 18.3 | 11 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 123 | 192 | 91.6 | 29.6 | 3 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 67 | 32 | 18 | 308 | 581 | 889 | 88.8 | 22.1 | 15 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 96 | 199 | 295 | 89.7 | 18.8 | 2 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 129 | 202 | 88.7 | 20.0 | 1 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 37 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 193 | 339 | 532 | 87.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 37 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 193 | 339 | 532 | 87.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 17 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 41 | 122 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 9 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 98 | 203 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 23 | 52 | 16 | 12 | 221 | 451 | 672 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 32 | 66 | 28 | 17 | 319 | 654 | 973 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 16 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 148 | 284 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 39 | 23 | 13 | 190 | 405 | 595 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 42 | 74 | 36 | 23 | 338 | 689 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 50 | 76 | 83.5 | 30.2 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 32 | 43 | 18 | 8 | 213 | 408 | 621 | 88.6 | 18.3 | 11 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 123 | 192 | 91.6 | 29.6 | 3 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 67 | 32 | 18 | 308 | 581 | 889 | 88.8 | 22.1 | 15 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 96 | 199 | 295 | 89.7 | 18.8 | 2 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 129 | 202 | 88.7 | 20.0 | 1 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 37 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 193 | 339 | 532 | 87.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 37 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 193 | 339 | 532 | 87.8 | 19.8 | 5 | 6.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 65.8% | 89.0 | 9.2% | 80.7 | 15.8% | 77.6 | 9.2% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 59.4% | 91.5 | 21.3% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 76.7 | 9.3% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 48.4% | 90.2 | 24.5% | 81.8 | 5.7% | 78.2 | 18.8% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 57.6% | 91.0 | 20.9% | 82.5 | 8.8% | 77.0 | 11.4% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 59.0% | 92.4 | 29.2% | 83.8 | 3.4% | 77.1 | 6.4% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 55.0% | 92.4 | 42.6% | 84.3 | 2.0% | 82.1 | 0.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 66.4% | 93.2 | 25.9% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 82.6 | 0.2% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.4% | 93.2 | 25.9% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 82.6 | 0.2% | 85.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 65.8% | 89.0 | 9.2% | 80.7 | 15.8% | 77.6 | 9.2% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 59.4% | 91.5 | 21.3% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 76.7 | 9.3% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 48.4% | 90.2 | 24.5% | 81.8 | 5.7% | 78.2 | 18.8% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 57.6% | 91.0 | 20.9% | 82.5 | 8.8% | 77.0 | 11.4% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 59.0% | 92.4 | 29.2% | 83.8 | 3.4% | 77.1 | 6.4% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 55.0% | 92.4 | 42.6% | 84.3 | 2.0% | 82.1 | 0.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 66.4% | 93.2 | 25.9% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 82.6 | 0.2% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.4% | 93.2 | 25.9% | 85.0 | 7.5% | 82.6 | 0.2% | 85.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 58.3% | 44.2% | 40.3% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 48.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 48.8% | 60.5% | 54.3% | 19.3% | 17.6% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 51.8% | 64.9% | 52.2% | 18.2% | 15.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 50.9% | 63.6% | 52.8% | 18.5% | 16.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 50.9% | 65.9% | 48.7% | 17.4% | 14.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 53.3% | 73.5% | 52.4% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 52.3% | 70.4% | 50.8% | 15.5% | 14.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 53.3% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 33.3% | 76.5% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 80.8% | 70.0% | 44.7% | 35.0% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 28.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 35.0% | 69.0% | 50.7% | 56.4% | 79.8% | 71.1% | 46.2% | 46.1% | 14.7% | 15.0% | 29.6% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 29.5% | 78.2% | 51.6% | 51.6% | 80.9% | 71.7% | 45.3% | 34.8% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 27.1% | 15.5 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.7% | 71.6% | 51.1% | 54.9% | 80.1% | 71.1% | 45.9% | 42.7% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 39.6% | 72.8% | 54.9% | 38.1% | 71.7% | 58.6% | 46.1% | 73.0% | 22.7% | 12.5% | 35.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 71.4% | 52.0% | 37.5% | 34.3% | 8.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28.3% | 78.6% | 54.0% | 53.6% | 69.1% | 65.1% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 18.8% | 9.9% | 28.7% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 29.7% | 75.1% | 51.3% | 57.8% | 85.3% | 76.9% | 47.6% | 68.5% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | 16.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 75.1% | 51.3% | 57.8% | 85.3% | 76.9% | 47.6% | 68.5% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | 16.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | 58.3% | 44.2% | 40.3% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 48.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 48.8% | 60.5% | 54.3% | 19.3% | 17.6% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 51.8% | 64.9% | 52.2% | 18.2% | 15.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 50.9% | 63.6% | 52.8% | 18.5% | 16.0% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 50.9% | 65.9% | 48.7% | 17.4% | 14.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 53.3% | 73.5% | 52.4% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 52.3% | 70.4% | 50.8% | 15.5% | 14.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 53.3% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 33.3% | 76.5% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 80.8% | 70.0% | 44.7% | 35.0% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 28.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 35.0% | 69.0% | 50.7% | 56.4% | 79.8% | 71.1% | 46.2% | 46.1% | 14.7% | 15.0% | 29.6% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 29.5% | 78.2% | 51.6% | 51.6% | 80.9% | 71.7% | 45.3% | 34.8% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 27.1% | 15.5 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.7% | 71.6% | 51.1% | 54.9% | 80.1% | 71.1% | 45.9% | 42.7% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% | 16.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 39.6% | 72.8% | 54.9% | 38.1% | 71.7% | 58.6% | 46.1% | 73.0% | 22.7% | 12.5% | 35.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 71.4% | 52.0% | 37.5% | 34.3% | 8.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28.3% | 78.6% | 54.0% | 53.6% | 69.1% | 65.1% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 18.8% | 9.9% | 28.7% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 29.7% | 75.1% | 51.3% | 57.8% | 85.3% | 76.9% | 47.6% | 68.5% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | 16.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 75.1% | 51.3% | 57.8% | 85.3% | 76.9% | 47.6% | 68.5% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | 16.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 77.3% | 76.5% | 28.9% | 65.5% | 68.4% | 38.2% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 75.2% | 83.5% | 24.6% | 58.2% | 70.5% | 40.4% | 30.6% | 45.5% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 50.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 81.4% | 74.3% | 22.4% | 62.7% | 76.9% | 43.2% | 29.3% | 41.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 76.6% | 80.8% | 24.5% | 59.8% | 71.9% | 40.8% | 29.4% | 45.8% | 22.6% | 10.3% | 45.5% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 70.7% | 84.9% | 25.4% | 64.8% | 53.2% | 41.4% | 39.4% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 72.9% | 82.9% | 25.3% | 69.3% | 61.5% | 39.5% | 27.7% | 46.2% | 24.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 82.6% | 90.4% | 25.9% | 59.4% | 73.7% | 42.1% | 16.9% | 40.9% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.6% | 90.4% | 25.9% | 59.4% | 73.7% | 42.1% | 16.9% | 40.9% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 77.3% | 76.5% | 28.9% | 65.5% | 68.4% | 38.2% | 18.8% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 75.2% | 83.5% | 24.6% | 58.2% | 70.5% | 40.4% | 30.6% | 45.5% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 50.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 81.4% | 74.3% | 22.4% | 62.7% | 76.9% | 43.2% | 29.3% | 41.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 76.6% | 80.8% | 24.5% | 59.8% | 71.9% | 40.8% | 29.4% | 45.8% | 22.6% | 10.3% | 45.5% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 70.7% | 84.9% | 25.4% | 64.8% | 53.2% | 41.4% | 39.4% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 72.9% | 82.9% | 25.3% | 69.3% | 61.5% | 39.5% | 27.7% | 46.2% | 24.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 82.6% | 90.4% | 25.9% | 59.4% | 73.7% | 42.1% | 16.9% | 40.9% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.6% | 90.4% | 25.9% | 59.4% | 73.7% | 42.1% | 16.9% | 40.9% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | P | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 29 | 1 | 37.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 17.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | R | P | 15 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 39.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 29 | 1 | 37.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 17.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 27 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

