Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kadon Morton
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 11/19/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 18 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
40 / 60
Slider
40 / 55
Changeup
30 / 60
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 19, Pick: 20, Ovr: 577 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $447,500 |
| School: | Seguin HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
40 / 60
Slider
40 / 55
Changeup
30 / 60
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 19, Pick: 20, Ovr: 577 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $447,500 |
| School: | Seguin HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 18 | 32 | 113 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 10.6% | 39.8% | .121 | .264 | .152 | .257 | .273 | .265 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 20 | 45 | 177 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 14.1% | 35.0% | .128 | .329 | .196 | .328 | .324 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 21 | 107 | 416 | 12 | 57 | 47 | 12 | 13.5% | 33.4% | .156 | .335 | .227 | .341 | .384 | .345 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .188 | .222 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 112 | 433 | 13 | 58 | 51 | 12 | 13.2% | 33.5% | .158 | .330 | .226 | .337 | .383 | .342 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 80 | 281 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 10.0% | 39.1% | .092 | .289 | .173 | .267 | .265 | .257 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 18 | 32 | 113 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 10.6% | 39.8% | .121 | .264 | .152 | .257 | .273 | .265 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 20 | 45 | 177 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 14.1% | 35.0% | .128 | .329 | .196 | .328 | .324 | .322 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 21 | 107 | 416 | 12 | 57 | 47 | 12 | 13.5% | 33.4% | .156 | .335 | .227 | .341 | .384 | .345 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .188 | .222 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 112 | 433 | 13 | 58 | 51 | 12 | 13.2% | 33.5% | .158 | .330 | .226 | .337 | .383 | .342 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 80 | 281 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 10.0% | 39.1% | .092 | .289 | .173 | .267 | .265 | .257 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 32 | 99 | 113 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .152 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 45 | 148 | 177 | 29 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 3 | .196 |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 107 | 352 | 416 | 80 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 57 | 47 | 56 | 0 | 139 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 | .227 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 112 | 368 | 433 | 83 | 55 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 58 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 145 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 | .226 |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 80 | 249 | 281 | 43 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .173 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 32 | 99 | 113 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .152 |
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 45 | 148 | 177 | 29 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 3 | .196 |
| 2022 | ATL | A | 107 | 352 | 416 | 80 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 57 | 47 | 56 | 0 | 139 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 | .227 |
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 5 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 112 | 368 | 433 | 83 | 55 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 58 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 145 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 5 | .226 |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 80 | 249 | 281 | 43 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .173 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 10.6% | 39.8% | 0.27 | .152 | .257 | .273 | .529 | .121 | 6.4 | .264 | -0.7 | 8 | -5.8 | .265 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 14.1% | 35.0% | 0.40 | .196 | .328 | .324 | .652 | .128 | 8.7 | .329 | 1.1 | 22 | -4.2 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 13.5% | 33.4% | 0.40 | .227 | .341 | .384 | .725 | .156 | 6.5 | .335 | -1.2 | 58 | 3.1 | .345 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .610 | .188 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 13.2% | 33.5% | 0.39 | .226 | .337 | .383 | .720 | .158 | 6.4 | .330 | -1.2 | 59 | 2.3 | .342 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 10.0% | 39.1% | 0.25 | .173 | .267 | .265 | .532 | .092 | 6.9 | .289 | 2.3 | 19 | -17.4 | .257 | 60 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 10.6% | 39.8% | 0.27 | .152 | .257 | .273 | .529 | .121 | 6.4 | .264 | -0.7 | 8 | -5.8 | .265 | 61 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 14.1% | 35.0% | 0.40 | .196 | .328 | .324 | .652 | .128 | 8.7 | .329 | 1.1 | 22 | -4.2 | .322 | 87 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 13.5% | 33.4% | 0.40 | .227 | .341 | .384 | .725 | .156 | 6.5 | .335 | -1.2 | 58 | 3.1 | .345 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .375 | .610 | .188 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 13.2% | 33.5% | 0.39 | .226 | .337 | .383 | .720 | .158 | 6.4 | .330 | -1.2 | 59 | 2.3 | .342 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 10.0% | 39.1% | 0.25 | .173 | .267 | .265 | .532 | .092 | 6.9 | .289 | 2.3 | 19 | -17.4 | .257 | 60 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2.21 | 15.1% | 58.5% | 26.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 61.8% | 20.0% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 1.57 | 13.3% | 53.0% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 1.04 | 20.5% | 40.5% | 39.0% | 26.3% | 15.0% | 46.0% | 20.9% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 1.01 | 20.5% | 40.0% | 39.5% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 46.7% | 20.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0.78 | 17.6% | 36.0% | 46.3% | 25.4% | 6.3% | 44.3% | 26.4% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2.21 | 15.1% | 58.5% | 26.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 61.8% | 20.0% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 1.57 | 13.3% | 53.0% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 1.04 | 20.5% | 40.5% | 39.0% | 26.3% | 15.0% | 46.0% | 20.9% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 1.01 | 20.5% | 40.0% | 39.5% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 46.7% | 20.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0.78 | 17.6% | 36.0% | 46.3% | 25.4% | 6.3% | 44.3% | 26.4% | 29.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 63.5% | 33.8% | 39.8% | 42.1% | 13.5% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 61.3% | 36.0% | 34.5% | 39.2% | 9.0% | 48.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 43.7% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 16.0% | 16.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 58.3% | 62.9% | 41.2% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 44.2% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 16.1% | 16.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 49.0% | 60.9% | 52.7% | 19.2% | 15.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ATL | R | 63.5% | 33.8% | 39.8% | 42.1% | 13.5% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | 61.3% | 36.0% | 34.5% | 39.2% | 9.0% | 48.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | 43.7% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 16.0% | 16.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | 58.3% | 62.9% | 41.2% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MiLB | 44.2% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 16.1% | 16.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 49.0% | 60.9% | 52.7% | 19.2% | 15.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | P | 17 | 5 | 35.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | LF | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | LF | 9 | 9 | 68.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | LF | 27 | 26 | 235.0 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | LF | 53 | 51 | 439.2 | 80 | 5 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | CF | 15 | 14 | 108.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | CF | 13 | 13 | 95.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | CF | 45 | 45 | 397.2 | 94 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | CF | 17 | 15 | 134.0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | RF | 19 | 19 | 150.2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | RF | 30 | 28 | 236.0 | 48 | 9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | P | 17 | 5 | 35.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | LF | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | LF | 9 | 9 | 68.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | LF | 27 | 26 | 235.0 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | LF | 53 | 51 | 439.2 | 80 | 5 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | CF | 15 | 14 | 108.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | CF | 13 | 13 | 95.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | CF | 45 | 45 | 397.2 | 94 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A+ | CF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | CF | 17 | 15 | 134.0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | RF | 19 | 19 | 150.2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | RF | 30 | 28 | 236.0 | 48 | 9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

