Batting
Troy Johnston
Colorado Rockies1B/OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 206
DOB: 6/22/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 24 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 22 | 59 | 253 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 1 | 11.5% | 20.2% | .122 | .344 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .366 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 24 | 96 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 11.5% | 12.5% | .096 | .394 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .415 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 96 | 420 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 6 | 13.6% | 21.7% | .185 | .352 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .389 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 120 | 516 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 6 | 13.2% | 20.0% | .168 | .361 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .394 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 85 | 376 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 3 | 8.5% | 18.9% | .158 | .337 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 29 | 116 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 15.5% | 20.7% | .175 | .159 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .289 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 492 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 4 | 10.2% | 19.3% | .162 | .299 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .343 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .118 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 26 | 83 | 374 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 16 | 11.2% | 17.1% | .271 | .319 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .421 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 51 | 226 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 8.8% | 19.5% | .197 | .381 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .408 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 134 | 600 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 24 | 10.3% | 18.0% | .242 | .343 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .416 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .182 | .200 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .191 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 125 | 528 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 17 | 7.0% | 18.9% | .148 | .327 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 27 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19.0% | 14.3% | .188 | .500 | .438 | .524 | .625 | .488 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 84 | 354 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 31 | 7.9% | 19.2% | .188 | .285 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .345 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 28 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29.4% | 17.6% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .396 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 44 | 121 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6.6% | 21.5% | .143 | .329 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .328 | .341 | 109 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 23 | 64 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .214 | .455 | .375 | .438 | .589 | .442 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .152 | .308 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .319 | 90 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -2.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 37 | 151 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6.7% | 21.3% | .147 | .305 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .312 | 86 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -3.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 494 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 15 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -6.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -2.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 6.6% | 21.1% | .143 | .299 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .307 | 82 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -4.7 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.3% | .127 | .298 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.5% | .127 | .301 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.2 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 6.1% | 21.0% | .145 | .302 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .309 | 84 | 0.6 | -2.7 | -2.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 29 | 40 | 143 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 7.7% | 21.0% | .140 | .412 | .326 | .387 | .465 | .380 | .330 | 130 | -0.9 | 4.2 | -3.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 6.9% | 20.4% | .146 | .319 | .266 | .328 | .413 | .323 | 93 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -2.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 49 | 202 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 6.8% | 21.0% | .139 | .310 | .258 | .319 | .397 | .313 | 86 | -0.1 | -3.4 | -3.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 29 | 93 | 364 | 8 | 41 | 47 | 10 | 7.0% | 19.9% | .154 | .328 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .333 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -3.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7.0% | 19.9% | .154 | .328 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .333 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7.0% | 20.8% | .136 | .307 | .256 | .318 | .392 | .311 | 85 | 0.0 | -3.6 | -3.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 6.8% | 19.2% | .128 | .308 | .260 | .319 | .388 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | -3.9 | -3.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 6.8% | 19.3% | .127 | .311 | .262 | .320 | .389 | .310 | 84 | 0.0 | -3.7 | -3.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 6.5% | 21.2% | .138 | .306 | .255 | .314 | .393 | .309 | 84 | 0.2 | -3.7 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 264 | 6 | 26 | 33 | 3 | 7.2% | 21.2% | .141 | .374 | .303 | .361 | .444 | .356 | .335 | 120 | -2.2 | 4.1 | -5.7 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 22 | 59 | 253 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 1 | 11.5% | 20.2% | .122 | .344 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .366 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 24 | 96 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 11.5% | 12.5% | .096 | .394 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .415 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 96 | 420 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 6 | 13.6% | 21.7% | .185 | .352 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .389 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 120 | 516 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 6 | 13.2% | 20.0% | .168 | .361 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .394 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 85 | 376 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 3 | 8.5% | 18.9% | .158 | .337 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 29 | 116 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 15.5% | 20.7% | .175 | .159 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .289 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 492 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 4 | 10.2% | 19.3% | .162 | .299 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .343 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .118 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 26 | 83 | 374 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 16 | 11.2% | 17.1% | .271 | .319 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .421 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 51 | 226 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 8.8% | 19.5% | .197 | .381 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .408 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 134 | 600 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 24 | 10.3% | 18.0% | .242 | .343 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .416 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .182 | .200 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .191 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 125 | 528 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 17 | 7.0% | 18.9% | .148 | .327 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 27 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19.0% | 14.3% | .188 | .500 | .438 | .524 | .625 | .488 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 84 | 354 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 31 | 7.9% | 19.2% | .188 | .285 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .345 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 28 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29.4% | 17.6% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .396 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 44 | 121 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6.6% | 21.5% | .143 | .329 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .328 | .341 | 109 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 23 | 64 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .214 | .455 | .375 | .438 | .589 | .442 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .152 | .308 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .319 | 90 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -2.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 37 | 151 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6.7% | 21.3% | .147 | .305 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .312 | 86 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -3.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 494 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 15 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -6.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -2.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 6.6% | 21.1% | .143 | .299 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .307 | 82 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -4.7 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.3% | .127 | .298 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.5% | .127 | .301 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.2 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 6.1% | 21.0% | .145 | .302 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .309 | 84 | 0.6 | -2.7 | -2.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 29 | 40 | 143 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 7.7% | 21.0% | .140 | .412 | .326 | .387 | .465 | .380 | .330 | 130 | -0.9 | 4.2 | -3.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 6.9% | 20.4% | .146 | .319 | .266 | .328 | .413 | .323 | 93 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -2.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 49 | 202 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 6.8% | 21.0% | .139 | .310 | .258 | .319 | .397 | .313 | 86 | -0.1 | -3.4 | -3.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 29 | 93 | 364 | 8 | 41 | 47 | 10 | 7.0% | 19.9% | .154 | .328 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .333 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -3.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7.0% | 19.9% | .154 | .328 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .333 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 7.0% | 20.8% | .136 | .307 | .256 | .318 | .392 | .311 | 85 | 0.0 | -3.6 | -3.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 6.8% | 19.2% | .128 | .308 | .260 | .319 | .388 | .309 | 84 | 0.0 | -3.9 | -3.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 6.8% | 19.3% | .127 | .311 | .262 | .320 | .389 | .310 | 84 | 0.0 | -3.7 | -3.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 29 | 46 | 199 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 6.5% | 21.2% | .138 | .306 | .255 | .314 | .393 | .309 | 84 | 0.2 | -3.7 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 264 | 6 | 26 | 33 | 3 | 7.2% | 21.2% | .141 | .374 | .303 | .361 | .444 | .356 | .335 | 120 | -2.2 | 4.1 | -5.7 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 59 | 213 | 253 | 59 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .277 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 83 | 96 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .349 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 96 | 357 | 420 | 103 | 66 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 57 | 2 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .289 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 120 | 440 | 516 | 132 | 89 | 27 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 68 | 2 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .300 |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 85 | 329 | 376 | 96 | 65 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 32 | 1 | 71 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 97 | 116 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .155 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 426 | 492 | 111 | 71 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 1 | 95 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 83 | 314 | 374 | 93 | 48 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 2 | 64 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | .296 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 198 | 226 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .323 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 134 | 512 | 600 | 157 | 90 | 36 | 5 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 62 | 2 | 108 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 2 | .307 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 125 | 479 | 528 | 132 | 87 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 37 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 3 | .276 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 314 | 354 | 79 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 44 | 112 | 121 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .277 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 56 | 64 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .375 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 137 | 151 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 447 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 1 | 97 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 4 | .264 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 41 | 158 | 175 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 59 | 201 | 221 | 50 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .251 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 40 | 129 | 143 | 42 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .326 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 46 | 180 | 199 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .266 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 49 | 183 | 202 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .258 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 93 | 329 | 364 | 90 | 59 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 47 | 26 | 1 | 72 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .275 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 46 | 180 | 199 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .275 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 46 | 181 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .256 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 46 | 181 | 199 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 46 | 181 | 199 | 47 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .262 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 46 | 180 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .255 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 241 | 264 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .303 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 59 | 213 | 253 | 59 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .277 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 83 | 96 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .349 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 96 | 357 | 420 | 103 | 66 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 57 | 2 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .289 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 120 | 440 | 516 | 132 | 89 | 27 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 68 | 2 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .300 |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 85 | 329 | 376 | 96 | 65 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 32 | 1 | 71 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 97 | 116 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .155 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 426 | 492 | 111 | 71 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 1 | 95 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 83 | 314 | 374 | 93 | 48 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 2 | 64 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | .296 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 198 | 226 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .323 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 134 | 512 | 600 | 157 | 90 | 36 | 5 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 62 | 2 | 108 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 2 | .307 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 125 | 479 | 528 | 132 | 87 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 37 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 3 | .276 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 314 | 354 | 79 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 44 | 112 | 121 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .277 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 56 | 64 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .375 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 137 | 151 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 447 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 1 | 97 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 4 | .264 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 41 | 158 | 175 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 59 | 201 | 221 | 50 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .251 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 40 | 129 | 143 | 42 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .326 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 46 | 180 | 199 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .266 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 49 | 183 | 202 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .258 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 93 | 329 | 364 | 90 | 59 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 47 | 26 | 1 | 72 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .275 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 46 | 180 | 199 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .275 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 46 | 181 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .256 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 46 | 181 | 199 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 46 | 181 | 199 | 47 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .262 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 46 | 180 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .255 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84 | 241 | 264 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .303 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 11.5% | 20.2% | 0.57 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .772 | .122 | 3.5 | .344 | -1.0 | 38 | 9.7 | .366 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 11.5% | 12.5% | 0.92 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .873 | .096 | 1.3 | .394 | -0.2 | 18 | 5.6 | .415 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 13.6% | 21.7% | 0.63 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .866 | .185 | 4.1 | .352 | -0.1 | 76 | 21.1 | .389 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 13.2% | 20.0% | 0.66 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .867 | .168 | 3.6 | .361 | -0.4 | 94 | 26.6 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 8.5% | 18.9% | 0.45 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .810 | .158 | 3.8 | .337 | -0.2 | 56 | 6.4 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 15.5% | 20.7% | 0.75 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .175 | 2.5 | .159 | 0.0 | 11 | -4.5 | .289 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 10.2% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .767 | .162 | 3.4 | .299 | -0.2 | 66 | 1.9 | .343 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .118 | -33 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 11.2% | 17.1% | 0.66 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .963 | .271 | 7.9 | .319 | 1.9 | 75 | 25.7 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.8% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .923 | .197 | 5.6 | .381 | 0.7 | 43 | 10.7 | .408 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 10.3% | 18.0% | 0.57 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .947 | .242 | 7.2 | .343 | 2.7 | 118 | 36.3 | .416 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .439 | .182 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .191 | 7 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7.0% | 18.9% | 0.37 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .763 | .148 | 6.2 | .327 | 1.0 | 70 | -0.5 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 19.0% | 14.3% | 1.33 | .438 | .524 | .625 | 1.149 | .188 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.8 | .488 | 203 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7.9% | 19.2% | 0.41 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .773 | .188 | 8.4 | .285 | 3.2 | 48 | 1.8 | .345 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 29.4% | 17.6% | 1.67 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .804 | .083 | 5.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.8 | .396 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 6.6% | 21.5% | 0.31 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .750 | .143 | 4.0 | .329 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 16 | 1.5 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .375 | .438 | .589 | 1.027 | .214 | 5.8 | .455 | -0.5 | 14 | 5.7 | .442 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .733 | .152 | 5.9 | .308 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 22 | 0.8 | .319 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.3% | 0.31 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .717 | .147 | 5.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 18 | -0.1 | .312 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.6 | 63 | 4.9 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 22 | 1.7 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.6% | 21.1% | 0.31 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .703 | .143 | 5.6 | .299 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 25 | -1.1 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.3% | 0.30 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .682 | .127 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.8 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .683 | .127 | 5.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.7 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.0% | 0.29 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .709 | .145 | 6.4 | .302 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 20 | -0.5 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.7% | 21.0% | 0.37 | .326 | .387 | .465 | .852 | .140 | 1.8 | .412 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 24 | 7.1 | .380 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | 9.5% | 22.2% | 0.43 | .240 | .319 | .389 | .708 | .148 | 5.1 | .288 | .317 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.9% | 20.4% | 0.34 | .266 | .328 | .413 | .741 | .146 | 5.3 | .319 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 25 | 1.6 | .323 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.8% | 21.0% | 0.32 | .258 | .319 | .397 | .716 | .139 | 5.0 | .310 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 24 | 0.0 | .313 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.0% | 19.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .767 | .154 | 5.5 | .328 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49 | 6.0 | .333 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.0% | 19.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .767 | .154 | 5.5 | .328 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27 | 3.3 | .333 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7.0% | 20.8% | 0.33 | .256 | .318 | .392 | .710 | .136 | 5.1 | .307 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 23 | -0.3 | .311 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 6.8% | 19.2% | 0.36 | .260 | .319 | .388 | .706 | .128 | 4.9 | .308 | 0.0 | 23 | -0.7 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 6.8% | 19.3% | 0.35 | .262 | .320 | .389 | .709 | .127 | 5.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 23 | -0.5 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.5% | 21.2% | 0.31 | .255 | .314 | .393 | .707 | .138 | 5.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 23 | -0.6 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.2% | 21.2% | 0.34 | .303 | .361 | .444 | .805 | .141 | 2.8 | .374 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 40 | 8.6 | .356 | 120 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 11.5% | 20.2% | 0.57 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .772 | .122 | 3.5 | .344 | -1.0 | 38 | 9.7 | .366 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 11.5% | 12.5% | 0.92 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .873 | .096 | 1.3 | .394 | -0.2 | 18 | 5.6 | .415 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 13.6% | 21.7% | 0.63 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .866 | .185 | 4.1 | .352 | -0.1 | 76 | 21.1 | .389 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 13.2% | 20.0% | 0.66 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .867 | .168 | 3.6 | .361 | -0.4 | 94 | 26.6 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 8.5% | 18.9% | 0.45 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .810 | .158 | 3.8 | .337 | -0.2 | 56 | 6.4 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 15.5% | 20.7% | 0.75 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .175 | 2.5 | .159 | 0.0 | 11 | -4.5 | .289 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 10.2% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .767 | .162 | 3.4 | .299 | -0.2 | 66 | 1.9 | .343 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .118 | -33 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 11.2% | 17.1% | 0.66 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .963 | .271 | 7.9 | .319 | 1.9 | 75 | 25.7 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.8% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .923 | .197 | 5.6 | .381 | 0.7 | 43 | 10.7 | .408 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 10.3% | 18.0% | 0.57 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .947 | .242 | 7.2 | .343 | 2.7 | 118 | 36.3 | .416 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .439 | .182 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .191 | 7 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7.0% | 18.9% | 0.37 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .763 | .148 | 6.2 | .327 | 1.0 | 70 | -0.5 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 19.0% | 14.3% | 1.33 | .438 | .524 | .625 | 1.149 | .188 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.8 | .488 | 203 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7.9% | 19.2% | 0.41 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .773 | .188 | 8.4 | .285 | 3.2 | 48 | 1.8 | .345 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 29.4% | 17.6% | 1.67 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .804 | .083 | 5.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.8 | .396 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 6.6% | 21.5% | 0.31 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .750 | .143 | 4.0 | .329 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 16 | 1.5 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .375 | .438 | .589 | 1.027 | .214 | 5.8 | .455 | -0.5 | 14 | 5.7 | .442 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .733 | .152 | 5.9 | .308 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 22 | 0.8 | .319 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.3% | 0.31 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .717 | .147 | 5.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 18 | -0.1 | .312 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.6 | 63 | 4.9 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 22 | 1.7 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.6% | 21.1% | 0.31 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .703 | .143 | 5.6 | .299 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 25 | -1.1 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.3% | 0.30 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .682 | .127 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.8 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .683 | .127 | 5.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.7 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.0% | 0.29 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .709 | .145 | 6.4 | .302 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 20 | -0.5 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.7% | 21.0% | 0.37 | .326 | .387 | .465 | .852 | .140 | 1.8 | .412 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 24 | 7.1 | .380 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | 9.5% | 22.2% | 0.43 | .240 | .319 | .389 | .708 | .148 | 5.1 | .288 | .317 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.9% | 20.4% | 0.34 | .266 | .328 | .413 | .741 | .146 | 5.3 | .319 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 25 | 1.6 | .323 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.8% | 21.0% | 0.32 | .258 | .319 | .397 | .716 | .139 | 5.0 | .310 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 24 | 0.0 | .313 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.0% | 19.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .767 | .154 | 5.5 | .328 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49 | 6.0 | .333 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.0% | 19.9% | 0.35 | .275 | .338 | .428 | .767 | .154 | 5.5 | .328 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27 | 3.3 | .333 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 7.0% | 20.8% | 0.33 | .256 | .318 | .392 | .710 | .136 | 5.1 | .307 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 23 | -0.3 | .311 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 6.8% | 19.2% | 0.36 | .260 | .319 | .388 | .706 | .128 | 4.9 | .308 | 0.0 | 23 | -0.7 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 6.8% | 19.3% | 0.35 | .262 | .320 | .389 | .709 | .127 | 5.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 23 | -0.5 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.5% | 21.2% | 0.31 | .255 | .314 | .393 | .707 | .138 | 5.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 23 | -0.6 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.2% | 21.2% | 0.34 | .303 | .361 | .444 | .805 | .141 | 2.8 | .374 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 40 | 8.6 | .356 | 120 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 155 | 88.5 | 108.3 | 14.1 | 0 | 55 | 35.5% | .323 | .520 | .408 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 381 | 86.8 | 107.1 | 10.0 | 0 | 124 | 32.5% | .276 | .424 | .342 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 247 | 90.9 | 107.1 | 16.2 | 0 | 99 | 40.1% | .252 | .439 | .345 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 86 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 14.5 | 8 | 9.3% | 35 | 40.7% | .277 | .274 | .420 | .461 | .328 | .341 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 45 | 90.6 | 108.2 | 15.7 | 2 | 4.4% | 20 | 44.4% | .375 | .589 | .442 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 100 | 89.2 | 106.3 | 11.3 | 2 | 2.0% | 41 | 41.0% | .326 | .278 | .465 | .398 | .380 | .330 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 186 | 89.4 | 106.3 | 12.8 | 10 | 5.4% | 76 | 40.9% | .303 | .276 | .444 | .428 | .356 | .335 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 155 | 88.5 | 108.3 | 14.1 | 0 | 55 | 35.5% | .323 | .520 | .408 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 381 | 86.8 | 107.1 | 10.0 | 0 | 124 | 32.5% | .276 | .424 | .342 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 247 | 90.9 | 107.1 | 16.2 | 0 | 99 | 40.1% | .252 | .439 | .345 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 86 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 14.5 | 8 | 9.3% | 35 | 40.7% | .277 | .274 | .420 | .461 | .328 | .341 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 45 | 90.6 | 108.2 | 15.7 | 2 | 4.4% | 20 | 44.4% | .375 | .589 | .442 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 100 | 89.2 | 106.3 | 11.3 | 2 | 2.0% | 41 | 41.0% | .326 | .278 | .465 | .398 | .380 | .330 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 186 | 89.4 | 106.3 | 12.8 | 10 | 5.4% | 76 | 40.9% | .303 | .276 | .444 | .428 | .356 | .335 |

