Michael Dominguez
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 175
DOB: 8/17/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 15, Pick: 10, Ovr: 447 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| School: | Jefferson HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 15, Pick: 10, Ovr: 447 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| School: | Jefferson HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 10.88 | 3.75 | 0.38 | .218 | 88.0% | 44.4% | 4.8% | 1.13 | 2.88 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .458 | 82.0% | 48.0% | 22.2% | 5.00 | 4.82 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 3.64 | 0.61 | .300 | 78.5% | 32.5% | 6.5% | 3.34 | 4.79 | 4.10 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 38.2 | 10.24 | 3.26 | 0.93 | .337 | 79.4% | 36.2% | 10.0% | 3.72 | 4.79 | 4.27 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 51.0 | 11.65 | 3.35 | 1.24 | .406 | 62.5% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 5.82 | 4.70 | 4.25 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 3.64 | 1.21 | .290 | 72.4% | 28.6% | 12.1% | 3.64 | 4.07 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 80.2 | 11.60 | 3.46 | 1.23 | .365 | 65.3% | 30.5% | 12.9% | 5.02 | 4.70 | 4.18 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.2 | 10.67 | 6.62 | 0.81 | .224 | 75.4% | 40.7% | 10.3% | 3.65 | 4.93 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.2 | 10.35 | 5.80 | 2.78 | .153 | 94.6% | 19.3% | 22.0% | 4.29 | 6.92 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 102.1 | 10.55 | 6.33 | 1.50 | .200 | 80.4% | 32.9% | 15.7% | 3.87 | 5.63 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 96.2 | 7.73 | 5.21 | 1.58 | .231 | 76.2% | 27.3% | 11.9% | 4.56 | 5.75 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 50.0 | 10.98 | 5.22 | 1.62 | .296 | 71.2% | 31.8% | 14.5% | 5.22 | 5.23 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.09 | 4.65 | 1.61 | .284 | 70.3% | 33.0% | 5.41 | 5.58 | 5.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 62.7 | 7.61 | 5.17 | 1.58 | .282 | 70.2% | 5.31 | 5.64 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.61 | 5.21 | 1.56 | .277 | 65.3% | 5.70 | 5.82 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 10.88 | 3.75 | 0.38 | .218 | 88.0% | 44.4% | 4.8% | 1.13 | 2.88 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | .458 | 82.0% | 48.0% | 22.2% | 5.00 | 4.82 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 3.64 | 0.61 | .300 | 78.5% | 32.5% | 6.5% | 3.34 | 4.79 | 4.10 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 38.2 | 10.24 | 3.26 | 0.93 | .337 | 79.4% | 36.2% | 10.0% | 3.72 | 4.79 | 4.27 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 51.0 | 11.65 | 3.35 | 1.24 | .406 | 62.5% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 5.82 | 4.70 | 4.25 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 3.64 | 1.21 | .290 | 72.4% | 28.6% | 12.1% | 3.64 | 4.07 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 80.2 | 11.60 | 3.46 | 1.23 | .365 | 65.3% | 30.5% | 12.9% | 5.02 | 4.70 | 4.18 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.2 | 10.67 | 6.62 | 0.81 | .224 | 75.4% | 40.7% | 10.3% | 3.65 | 4.93 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.2 | 10.35 | 5.80 | 2.78 | .153 | 94.6% | 19.3% | 22.0% | 4.29 | 6.92 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 102.1 | 10.55 | 6.33 | 1.50 | .200 | 80.4% | 32.9% | 15.7% | 3.87 | 5.63 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 96.2 | 7.73 | 5.21 | 1.58 | .231 | 76.2% | 27.3% | 11.9% | 4.56 | 5.75 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 50.0 | 10.98 | 5.22 | 1.62 | .296 | 71.2% | 31.8% | 14.5% | 5.22 | 5.23 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.09 | 4.65 | 1.61 | .284 | 70.3% | 33.0% | 5.41 | 5.58 | 5.51 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 62.7 | 7.61 | 5.17 | 1.58 | .282 | 70.2% | 5.31 | 5.64 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.61 | 5.21 | 1.56 | .277 | 65.3% | 5.70 | 5.82 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 95 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 2 | 5.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 3.34 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 128 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 169 | 39 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 4 | 5.82 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 227 | 59 | 38 | 33 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.64 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 123 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 5.02 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 350 | 83 | 52 | 45 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 7 | 2 | 3.65 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 282 | 38 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 147 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.87 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.1 | 429 | 60 | 46 | 44 | 17 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 2 | 8 | 4.56 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 413 | 76 | 50 | 49 | 17 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 229 | 46 | 32 | 29 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.31 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 62.7 | 285 | 62 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 95 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 2 | 5.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 3.34 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 128 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 169 | 39 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 4 | 5.82 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 227 | 59 | 38 | 33 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.64 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 123 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 5.02 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 350 | 83 | 52 | 45 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 7 | 2 | 3.65 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 282 | 38 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 147 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.87 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.1 | 429 | 60 | 46 | 44 | 17 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 2 | 8 | 4.56 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 413 | 76 | 50 | 49 | 17 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.22 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 229 | 46 | 32 | 29 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.31 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 62.7 | 285 | 62 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 10.88 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 0.38 | 30.5% | 10.5% | 20.0% | .153 | 0.96 | .218 | 88.0% | 30 | 75 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 13.00 | 2.00 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 31.7% | 4.9% | 26.8% | .333 | 1.67 | .458 | 82.0% | 107 | 102 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 9.40 | 3.64 | 2.58 | 0.61 | 24.2% | 9.4% | 14.8% | .230 | 1.28 | .300 | 78.5% | 74 | 90 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 10.24 | 3.26 | 3.14 | 0.93 | 26.0% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .257 | 1.37 | .337 | 79.4% | 82 | 93 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 11.65 | 3.35 | 3.47 | 1.24 | 29.1% | 8.4% | 20.7% | .294 | 1.53 | .406 | 62.5% | 149 | 108 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 11.53 | 3.64 | 3.17 | 1.21 | 30.9% | 9.8% | 21.1% | .216 | 1.21 | .290 | 72.4% | 89 | 97 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 11.60 | 3.46 | 3.35 | 1.23 | 29.7% | 8.9% | 20.9% | .266 | 1.41 | .365 | 65.3% | 127 | 104 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 10.67 | 6.62 | 1.61 | 0.81 | 28.0% | 17.4% | 10.6% | .167 | 1.31 | .224 | 75.4% | 85 | 112 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 10.35 | 5.80 | 1.78 | 2.78 | 27.9% | 15.6% | 12.2% | .177 | 1.26 | .153 | 94.6% | 101 | 162 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.55 | 6.33 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 28.0% | 16.8% | 11.2% | .170 | 1.29 | .200 | 80.4% | 90 | 129 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.73 | 5.21 | 1.48 | 1.58 | 20.1% | 13.6% | 6.5% | .214 | 1.37 | .231 | 76.2% | 116 | 145 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 10.98 | 5.22 | 2.10 | 1.62 | 26.6% | 12.7% | 14.0% | .236 | 1.50 | .296 | 71.2% | 136 | 136 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 4.65 | 1.52 | 1.61 | 17.4% | 11.4% | 6.0% | .260 | 1.55 | .284 | 70.3% | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.61 | 5.17 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 18.6% | 12.6% | 6.0% | .253 | 1.56 | .282 | 70.2% | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.61 | 5.21 | 1.27 | 1.56 | 16.7% | 13.2% | 3.6% | .256 | 1.54 | .277 | 65.3% | 5.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 10.88 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 0.38 | 30.5% | 10.5% | 20.0% | .153 | 0.96 | .218 | 88.0% | 30 | 75 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 13.00 | 2.00 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 31.7% | 4.9% | 26.8% | .333 | 1.67 | .458 | 82.0% | 107 | 102 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 9.40 | 3.64 | 2.58 | 0.61 | 24.2% | 9.4% | 14.8% | .230 | 1.28 | .300 | 78.5% | 74 | 90 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 10.24 | 3.26 | 3.14 | 0.93 | 26.0% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .257 | 1.37 | .337 | 79.4% | 82 | 93 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 11.65 | 3.35 | 3.47 | 1.24 | 29.1% | 8.4% | 20.7% | .294 | 1.53 | .406 | 62.5% | 149 | 108 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 11.53 | 3.64 | 3.17 | 1.21 | 30.9% | 9.8% | 21.1% | .216 | 1.21 | .290 | 72.4% | 89 | 97 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 11.60 | 3.46 | 3.35 | 1.23 | 29.7% | 8.9% | 20.9% | .266 | 1.41 | .365 | 65.3% | 127 | 104 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 10.67 | 6.62 | 1.61 | 0.81 | 28.0% | 17.4% | 10.6% | .167 | 1.31 | .224 | 75.4% | 85 | 112 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 10.35 | 5.80 | 1.78 | 2.78 | 27.9% | 15.6% | 12.2% | .177 | 1.26 | .153 | 94.6% | 101 | 162 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.55 | 6.33 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 28.0% | 16.8% | 11.2% | .170 | 1.29 | .200 | 80.4% | 90 | 129 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.73 | 5.21 | 1.48 | 1.58 | 20.1% | 13.6% | 6.5% | .214 | 1.37 | .231 | 76.2% | 116 | 145 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 10.98 | 5.22 | 2.10 | 1.62 | 26.6% | 12.7% | 14.0% | .236 | 1.50 | .296 | 71.2% | 136 | 136 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.09 | 4.65 | 1.52 | 1.61 | 17.4% | 11.4% | 6.0% | .260 | 1.55 | .284 | 70.3% | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.61 | 5.17 | 1.47 | 1.58 | 18.6% | 12.6% | 6.0% | .253 | 1.56 | .282 | 70.2% | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.61 | 5.21 | 1.27 | 1.56 | 16.7% | 13.2% | 3.6% | .256 | 1.54 | .277 | 65.3% | 5.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 62.7 | 62 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 36 | 53 | 7.61 | 5.17 | 1.47 | 1.58 | .253 | 1.56 | .282 | 70.2% | 5.31 | 5.64 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 68.3 | 66 | 41 | 38 | 11 | 37 | 58 | 7.64 | 4.88 | 1.57 | 1.45 | .248 | 1.51 | .279 | 70.8% | 5.01 | 5.33 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 73.0 | 68 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 38 | 62 | 7.64 | 4.68 | 1.63 | 1.23 | .244 | 1.45 | .280 | 69.6% | 4.81 | 4.94 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 62.7 | 62 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 36 | 53 | 7.61 | 5.17 | 1.47 | 1.58 | .253 | 1.56 | .282 | 70.2% | 5.31 | 5.64 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 68.3 | 66 | 41 | 38 | 11 | 37 | 58 | 7.64 | 4.88 | 1.57 | 1.45 | .248 | 1.51 | .279 | 70.8% | 5.01 | 5.33 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 73.0 | 68 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 38 | 62 | 7.64 | 4.68 | 1.63 | 1.23 | .244 | 1.45 | .280 | 69.6% | 4.81 | 4.94 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 53.6% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 74 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 63 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.84 | 28.7% | 32.5% | 38.8% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 23.2% | 103 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0.95 | 25.7% | 36.2% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 94 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0.81 | 29.3% | 31.6% | 39.1% | 30.8% | 13.5% | 44.1% | 28.7% | 27.2% | 98 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0.61 | 24.3% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 91 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0.73 | 27.6% | 30.5% | 41.9% | 28.2% | 12.9% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 95 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 113 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 0.32 | 20.5% | 19.3% | 60.2% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 43.4% | 26.5% | 30.1% | 116 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.69 | 19.7% | 32.9% | 47.4% | 22.2% | 15.7% | 41.8% | 28.4% | 29.7% | 114 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0.51 | 19.1% | 27.3% | 53.6% | 27.3% | 11.9% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 134 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 0.66 | 20.2% | 31.8% | 48.1% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 50.7% | 26.9% | 22.4% | 113 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 33.0% | 46.5% | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 53.6% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 74 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 63 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.84 | 28.7% | 32.5% | 38.8% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 23.2% | 103 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 0.95 | 25.7% | 36.2% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 94 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0.81 | 29.3% | 31.6% | 39.1% | 30.8% | 13.5% | 44.1% | 28.7% | 27.2% | 98 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 0.61 | 24.3% | 28.6% | 47.1% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 91 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 0.73 | 27.6% | 30.5% | 41.9% | 28.2% | 12.9% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 95 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 10.3% | 40.9% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 113 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 0.32 | 20.5% | 19.3% | 60.2% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 43.4% | 26.5% | 30.1% | 116 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.69 | 19.7% | 32.9% | 47.4% | 22.2% | 15.7% | 41.8% | 28.4% | 29.7% | 114 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0.51 | 19.1% | 27.3% | 53.6% | 27.3% | 11.9% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 26.5% | 134 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 0.66 | 20.2% | 31.8% | 48.1% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 50.7% | 26.9% | 22.4% | 113 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 33.0% | 46.5% | 5.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 24 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 45 | 143 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 66 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 26 | 31 | 23 | 9 | 189 | 308 | 497 | 85.4 | 18.2 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 38 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 199 | 374 | 573 | 85.4 | 18.2 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 42 | 52 | 39 | 16 | 328 | 582 | 910 | 86.5 | 19.4 | 8 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 20 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 184 | 324 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 62 | 85 | 56 | 24 | 512 | 906 | 1418 | 86.5 | 19.4 | 8 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 59 | 58 | 28 | 13 | 501 | 702 | 1203 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 16 | 50 | 17 | 11 | 263 | 354 | 617 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 75 | 108 | 45 | 24 | 764 | 1056 | 1820 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 73 | 143 | 51 | 39 | 666 | 999 | 1665 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 41 | 62 | 26 | 11 | 390 | 549 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 24 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 45 | 143 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 66 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 26 | 31 | 23 | 9 | 189 | 308 | 497 | 85.4 | 18.2 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 38 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 199 | 374 | 573 | 85.4 | 18.2 | 4 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 42 | 52 | 39 | 16 | 328 | 582 | 910 | 86.5 | 19.4 | 8 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 20 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 184 | 324 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 62 | 85 | 56 | 24 | 512 | 906 | 1418 | 86.5 | 19.4 | 8 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 59 | 58 | 28 | 13 | 501 | 702 | 1203 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 16 | 50 | 17 | 11 | 263 | 354 | 617 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 75 | 108 | 45 | 24 | 764 | 1056 | 1820 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 73 | 143 | 51 | 39 | 666 | 999 | 1665 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 41 | 62 | 26 | 11 | 390 | 549 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 61.7% | 49.1% | 30.5% | 31.4% | 14.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 57.9% | 63.6% | 34.1% | 21.1% | 28.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 35.6% | 68.3% | 48.7% | 60.4% | 78.7% | 70.7% | 40.0% | 44.5% | 14.3% | 13.1% | 27.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 35.6% | 68.3% | 49.9% | 60.4% | 78.7% | 69.6% | 40.0% | 42.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 35.6% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 65.9% | 43.1% | 45.4% | 16.9% | 14.4% | 31.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 50.8% | 68.6% | 49.6% | 15.9% | 12.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 35.6% | 68.1% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 66.9% | 43.1% | 46.9% | 16.6% | 13.8% | 30.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 46.6% | 67.3% | 42.9% | 15.2% | 11.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 44.2% | 73.6% | 46.9% | 11.7% | 13.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 45.8% | 69.4% | 44.3% | 14.0% | 12.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 45.0% | 75.7% | 41.2% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 43.1% | 72.1% | 39.7% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 27.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 61.7% | 49.1% | 30.5% | 31.4% | 14.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 57.9% | 63.6% | 34.1% | 21.1% | 28.9% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 35.6% | 68.3% | 48.7% | 60.4% | 78.7% | 70.7% | 40.0% | 44.5% | 14.3% | 13.1% | 27.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 35.6% | 68.3% | 49.9% | 60.4% | 78.7% | 69.6% | 40.0% | 42.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 35.6% | 68.1% | 49.6% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 65.9% | 43.1% | 45.4% | 16.9% | 14.4% | 31.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 50.8% | 68.6% | 49.6% | 15.9% | 12.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 35.6% | 68.1% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 66.9% | 43.1% | 46.9% | 16.6% | 13.8% | 30.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 46.6% | 67.3% | 42.9% | 15.2% | 11.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 44.2% | 73.6% | 46.9% | 11.7% | 13.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 45.8% | 69.4% | 44.3% | 14.0% | 12.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 45.0% | 75.7% | 41.2% | 10.9% | 14.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 43.1% | 72.1% | 39.7% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 27.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

