
Darrien Miller
Milwaukee Brewers (AA)C
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 188
DOB: 3/10/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 5 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 18 | 23 | 96 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9.4% | 16.7% | .038 | .219 | .175 | .313 | .213 | .280 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 20 | 52 | 204 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 16.2% | 22.1% | .156 | .324 | .263 | .419 | .419 | .401 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 89 | 381 | 12 | 58 | 40 | 6 | 12.9% | 22.0% | .164 | .267 | .224 | .372 | .388 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 89 | 372 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 4 | 11.6% | 20.4% | .136 | .275 | .228 | .336 | .364 | .329 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 93 | 403 | 2 | 51 | 29 | 2 | 15.9% | 20.3% | .078 | .280 | .212 | .392 | .291 | .344 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 24 | 81 | 316 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 4 | 18.0% | 24.4% | .138 | .248 | .192 | .381 | .329 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .875 | .667 | .691 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0% | 28.7% | .105 | .252 | .184 | .301 | .289 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 90 | 360 | 5 | 37 | 38 | 2 | 11.4% | 30.3% | .094 | .246 | .171 | .304 | .264 | .268 | 70 | -0.2 | -13.1 | -1.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9% | 27.3% | .106 | .258 | .191 | .319 | .297 | .286 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 25 | 22 | 87 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 21.8% | 28.7% | .262 | .406 | .279 | .494 | .541 | .471 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9% | 29.9% | .110 | .256 | .183 | .309 | .292 | .278 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 18 | 23 | 96 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9.4% | 16.7% | .038 | .219 | .175 | .313 | .213 | .280 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 20 | 52 | 204 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 16.2% | 22.1% | .156 | .324 | .263 | .419 | .419 | .401 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 89 | 381 | 12 | 58 | 40 | 6 | 12.9% | 22.0% | .164 | .267 | .224 | .372 | .388 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 89 | 372 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 4 | 11.6% | 20.4% | .136 | .275 | .228 | .336 | .364 | .329 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 93 | 403 | 2 | 51 | 29 | 2 | 15.9% | 20.3% | .078 | .280 | .212 | .392 | .291 | .344 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 24 | 81 | 316 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 4 | 18.0% | 24.4% | .138 | .248 | .192 | .381 | .329 | .358 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.5% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .875 | .667 | .691 | 322 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0% | 28.7% | .105 | .252 | .184 | .301 | .289 | .272 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 90 | 360 | 5 | 37 | 38 | 2 | 11.4% | 30.3% | .094 | .246 | .171 | .304 | .264 | .268 | 70 | -0.2 | -13.1 | -1.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9% | 27.3% | .106 | .258 | .191 | .319 | .297 | .286 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 25 | 22 | 87 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 21.8% | 28.7% | .262 | .406 | .279 | .494 | .541 | .471 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9% | 29.9% | .110 | .256 | .183 | .309 | .292 | .278 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 23 | 80 | 96 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .175 |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 52 | 160 | 204 | 42 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .263 |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 89 | 304 | 381 | 68 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 40 | 49 | 0 | 84 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .224 |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 89 | 316 | 372 | 72 | 44 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 43 | 1 | 76 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .228 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 93 | 306 | 403 | 65 | 46 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 29 | 64 | 0 | 82 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .212 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 81 | 240 | 316 | 46 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 57 | 0 | 77 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 299 | 360 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 0 | 109 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .171 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 22 | 61 | 87 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .279 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 23 | 80 | 96 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .175 |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 52 | 160 | 204 | 42 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .263 |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 89 | 304 | 381 | 68 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 40 | 49 | 0 | 84 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .224 |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 89 | 316 | 372 | 72 | 44 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 45 | 47 | 43 | 1 | 76 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .228 |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 93 | 306 | 403 | 65 | 46 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 51 | 29 | 64 | 0 | 82 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .212 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 81 | 240 | 316 | 46 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 57 | 0 | 77 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .184 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 90 | 299 | 360 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 0 | 109 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .171 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 22 | 61 | 87 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .279 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 9.4% | 16.7% | 0.56 | .175 | .313 | .213 | .525 | .038 | 3.9 | .219 | -0.4 | 9 | -4.9 | .280 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 16.2% | 22.1% | 0.73 | .263 | .419 | .419 | .837 | .156 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.2 | 38 | 10.5 | .401 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 12.9% | 22.0% | 0.58 | .224 | .372 | .388 | .760 | .164 | 5.3 | .267 | -0.2 | 57 | 9.5 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 11.6% | 20.4% | 0.57 | .228 | .336 | .364 | .700 | .136 | 4.3 | .275 | -0.4 | 46 | 0.5 | .329 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 15.9% | 20.3% | 0.78 | .212 | .392 | .291 | .682 | .078 | 4.0 | .280 | -1.4 | 53 | 8.7 | .344 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 18.0% | 24.4% | 0.74 | .192 | .381 | .329 | .710 | .138 | 4.9 | .248 | -0.3 | 43 | 8.6 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .667 | .875 | .667 | 1.542 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.4 | .691 | 322 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.0% | 28.7% | 0.42 | .184 | .301 | .289 | .589 | .105 | 3.6 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.4% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .171 | .304 | .264 | .568 | .094 | 4.1 | .246 | -0.2 | 29 | -13.2 | .268 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.9% | 27.3% | 0.44 | .191 | .319 | .297 | .617 | .106 | 2.4 | .258 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 21.8% | 28.7% | 0.76 | .279 | .494 | .541 | 1.035 | .262 | 3.8 | .406 | -0.3 | 22 | 9.7 | .471 | 178 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 12.9% | 29.9% | 0.43 | .183 | .309 | .292 | .601 | .110 | 3.5 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 9.4% | 16.7% | 0.56 | .175 | .313 | .213 | .525 | .038 | 3.9 | .219 | -0.4 | 9 | -4.9 | .280 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 16.2% | 22.1% | 0.73 | .263 | .419 | .419 | .837 | .156 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.2 | 38 | 10.5 | .401 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 12.9% | 22.0% | 0.58 | .224 | .372 | .388 | .760 | .164 | 5.3 | .267 | -0.2 | 57 | 9.5 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 11.6% | 20.4% | 0.57 | .228 | .336 | .364 | .700 | .136 | 4.3 | .275 | -0.4 | 46 | 0.5 | .329 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 15.9% | 20.3% | 0.78 | .212 | .392 | .291 | .682 | .078 | 4.0 | .280 | -1.4 | 53 | 8.7 | .344 | 117 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 18.0% | 24.4% | 0.74 | .192 | .381 | .329 | .710 | .138 | 4.9 | .248 | -0.3 | 43 | 8.6 | .358 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .667 | .875 | .667 | 1.542 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.4 | .691 | 322 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.0% | 28.7% | 0.42 | .184 | .301 | .289 | .589 | .105 | 3.6 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .272 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.4% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .171 | .304 | .264 | .568 | .094 | 4.1 | .246 | -0.2 | 29 | -13.2 | .268 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.9% | 27.3% | 0.44 | .191 | .319 | .297 | .617 | .106 | 2.4 | .258 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 21.8% | 28.7% | 0.76 | .279 | .494 | .541 | 1.035 | .262 | 3.8 | .406 | -0.3 | 22 | 9.7 | .471 | 178 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 12.9% | 29.9% | 0.43 | .183 | .309 | .292 | .601 | .110 | 3.5 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 77 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 90 | 299 | 360 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 109 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .171 | .304 | .264 | .568 | .094 | .246 | -0.2 | .268 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 90 | 299 | 360 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 106 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 29.4% | 0.39 | .177 | .309 | .274 | .583 | .097 | .253 | -0.2 | .269 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 89 | 294 | 355 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 103 | 2 | 0 | 11.5% | 29.0% | 0.40 | .180 | .314 | .279 | .592 | .099 | .255 | -0.2 | .273 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 90 | 299 | 360 | 51 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 109 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .171 | .304 | .264 | .568 | .094 | .246 | -0.2 | .268 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 90 | 299 | 360 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 106 | 2 | 0 | 11.4% | 29.4% | 0.39 | .177 | .309 | .274 | .583 | .097 | .253 | -0.2 | .269 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 89 | 294 | 355 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 103 | 2 | 0 | 11.5% | 29.0% | 0.40 | .180 | .314 | .279 | .592 | .099 | .255 | -0.2 | .273 | -0.1 |

