Evan Fitterer
San Diego Padres (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 6/26/2000
(26 years, 2 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 4.76 | 0.40 | .279 | 70.2% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 2.38 | 4.65 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .200 | 83.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.15 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25.2 | 9.47 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .377 | 66.5% | 65.8% | 9.1% | 4.56 | 3.68 | 3.26 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 2.97 | 0.30 | .356 | 68.8% | 66.3% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 3.68 | 3.39 | 3.50 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.1 | 6.71 | 3.86 | 0.67 | .291 | 68.8% | 55.4% | 7.4% | 4.28 | 4.44 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 6.89 | 0.57 | .237 | 78.7% | 59.5% | 9.1% | 2.87 | 4.52 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 6.06 | 1.26 | .278 | 75.3% | 57.8% | 17.9% | 4.46 | 5.89 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 122.2 | 8.66 | 6.16 | 1.17 | .273 | 75.7% | 58.0% | 16.8% | 4.26 | 5.71 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.0 | 8.05 | 4.64 | 0.47 | .330 | 72.2% | 56.1% | 7.7% | 4.17 | 3.91 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.2 | 10.17 | 6.66 | 1.40 | .368 | 66.1% | 47.2% | 23.5% | 7.71 | 7.06 | 6.26 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 120.2 | 8.50 | 5.07 | 0.67 | .337 | 70.7% | 54.3% | 11.0% | 4.92 | 7.06 | 4.41 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 94.2 | 8.94 | 3.99 | 0.38 | .299 | 70.3% | 58.4% | 7.5% | 3.42 | 3.30 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.39 | 4.41 | 1.02 | .298 | 71.4% | 51.5% | 4.54 | 4.84 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 91.7 | 6.77 | 4.32 | 1.18 | .286 | 68.8% | 4.91 | 5.03 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.11 | 4.66 | 1.06 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.94 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 19 | 84.1 | 6.19 | 5.44 | 0.43 | .302 | 67.2% | 58.3% | 7.4% | 4.59 | 5.13 | 5.18 | 5.67 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.52 | 4.88 | 1.02 | .301 | 70.6% | 4.87 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.92 | 4.61 | 1.04 | .292 | 68.6% | 4.94 | 5.02 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 4.76 | 0.40 | .279 | 70.2% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 2.38 | 4.65 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .200 | 83.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.15 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25.2 | 9.47 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .377 | 66.5% | 65.8% | 9.1% | 4.56 | 3.68 | 3.26 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 2.97 | 0.30 | .356 | 68.8% | 66.3% | 8.3% | 4.15 | 3.68 | 3.39 | 3.50 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.1 | 6.71 | 3.86 | 0.67 | .291 | 68.8% | 55.4% | 7.4% | 4.28 | 4.44 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 6.89 | 0.57 | .237 | 78.7% | 59.5% | 9.1% | 2.87 | 4.52 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 107.0 | 8.41 | 6.06 | 1.26 | .278 | 75.3% | 57.8% | 17.9% | 4.46 | 5.89 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 122.2 | 8.66 | 6.16 | 1.17 | .273 | 75.7% | 58.0% | 16.8% | 4.26 | 5.71 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 95.0 | 8.05 | 4.64 | 0.47 | .330 | 72.2% | 56.1% | 7.7% | 4.17 | 3.91 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.2 | 10.17 | 6.66 | 1.40 | .368 | 66.1% | 47.2% | 23.5% | 7.71 | 7.06 | 6.26 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 120.2 | 8.50 | 5.07 | 0.67 | .337 | 70.7% | 54.3% | 11.0% | 4.92 | 7.06 | 4.41 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 25 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 94.2 | 8.94 | 3.99 | 0.38 | .299 | 70.3% | 58.4% | 7.5% | 3.42 | 3.30 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.39 | 4.41 | 1.02 | .298 | 71.4% | 51.5% | 4.54 | 4.84 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 91.7 | 6.77 | 4.32 | 1.18 | .286 | 68.8% | 4.91 | 5.03 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.11 | 4.66 | 1.06 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.94 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 19 | 84.1 | 6.19 | 5.44 | 0.43 | .302 | 67.2% | 58.3% | 7.4% | 4.59 | 5.13 | 5.18 | 5.67 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.52 | 4.88 | 1.02 | .301 | 70.6% | 4.87 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.92 | 4.61 | 1.04 | .292 | 68.6% | 4.94 | 5.02 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 105 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 4.56 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 114 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 134 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 7 | 4.28 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 464 | 102 | 56 | 51 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.87 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 70 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 7 | 7 | 4.46 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 487 | 95 | 60 | 53 | 15 | 72 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 100 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 4.26 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 557 | 105 | 66 | 58 | 16 | 84 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 118 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 6 | 6 | 4.17 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 423 | 97 | 47 | 44 | 5 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 7.71 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 126 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.92 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 549 | 126 | 69 | 66 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 7 | 6 | 3.42 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 94.2 | 398 | 79 | 42 | 36 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.91 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 91.7 | 413 | 92 | 54 | 50 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 69 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 8 | 4.59 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 386 | 85 | 50 | 43 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 2.38 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 105 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 0 | 1 | 4.56 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 114 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 134 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 33 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 7 | 4.28 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 464 | 102 | 56 | 51 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.87 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 70 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 7 | 7 | 4.46 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 487 | 95 | 60 | 53 | 15 | 72 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 100 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 4.26 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 557 | 105 | 66 | 58 | 16 | 84 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 118 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 6 | 6 | 4.17 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 423 | 97 | 47 | 44 | 5 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 7.71 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 126 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.92 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 549 | 126 | 69 | 66 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 7 | 6 | 3.42 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 94.2 | 398 | 79 | 42 | 36 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.91 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 91.7 | 413 | 92 | 54 | 50 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 69 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 8 | 4.59 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 386 | 85 | 50 | 43 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 7.54 | 4.76 | 1.58 | 0.40 | 18.1% | 11.4% | 6.7% | .227 | 1.41 | .279 | 70.2% | 67 | 123 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 1.29 | .200 | 83.3% | 43 | 90 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 9.47 | 2.10 | 4.50 | 0.35 | 23.7% | 5.3% | 18.4% | .286 | 1.40 | .377 | 66.5% | 102 | 74 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.79 | 2.97 | 3.30 | 0.30 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .264 | 1.38 | .356 | 68.8% | 93 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 6.71 | 3.86 | 1.74 | 0.67 | 17.2% | 9.9% | 7.3% | .248 | 1.38 | .291 | 68.8% | 105 | 109 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 10.34 | 6.89 | 1.50 | 0.57 | 25.7% | 17.1% | 8.6% | .175 | 1.40 | .237 | 78.7% | 72 | 113 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 8.41 | 6.06 | 1.39 | 1.26 | 20.5% | 14.8% | 5.7% | .236 | 1.56 | .278 | 75.3% | 94 | 124 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 8.66 | 6.16 | 1.40 | 1.17 | 21.2% | 15.1% | 6.1% | .228 | 1.54 | .273 | 75.7% | 92 | 123 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 8.05 | 4.64 | 1.73 | 0.47 | 20.1% | 11.6% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.54 | .330 | 72.2% | 111 | 104 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 10.17 | 6.66 | 1.53 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 15.1% | 7.9% | .287 | 1.87 | .368 | 66.1% | 168 | 134 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 8.50 | 5.07 | 1.68 | 0.67 | 20.8% | 12.4% | 8.4% | .268 | 1.61 | .337 | 70.7% | 123 | 110 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.94 | 3.99 | 2.24 | 0.38 | 23.6% | 10.6% | 13.1% | .226 | 1.28 | .299 | 70.3% | 92 | 88 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.39 | 4.41 | 1.45 | 1.02 | 15.9% | 11.0% | 4.9% | .265 | 1.52 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.77 | 4.32 | 1.57 | 1.18 | 16.7% | 10.7% | 6.1% | .255 | 1.48 | .286 | 68.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.11 | 4.66 | 1.31 | 1.06 | 15.4% | 11.7% | 3.6% | .261 | 1.52 | .290 | 67.8% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6.19 | 5.44 | 1.14 | 0.43 | 15.0% | 13.2% | 1.8% | .258 | 1.61 | .302 | 67.2% | 79 | 92 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.52 | 4.88 | 1.13 | 1.02 | 13.5% | 12.0% | 1.5% | .274 | 1.62 | .301 | 70.6% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.92 | 4.61 | 1.28 | 1.04 | 14.6% | 11.3% | 3.2% | .264 | 1.56 | .292 | 68.6% | 5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | R | 7.54 | 4.76 | 1.58 | 0.40 | 18.1% | 11.4% | 6.7% | .227 | 1.41 | .279 | 70.2% | 67 | 123 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 1.29 | .200 | 83.3% | 43 | 90 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 9.47 | 2.10 | 4.50 | 0.35 | 23.7% | 5.3% | 18.4% | .286 | 1.40 | .377 | 66.5% | 102 | 74 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.79 | 2.97 | 3.30 | 0.30 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .264 | 1.38 | .356 | 68.8% | 93 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 6.71 | 3.86 | 1.74 | 0.67 | 17.2% | 9.9% | 7.3% | .248 | 1.38 | .291 | 68.8% | 105 | 109 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 10.34 | 6.89 | 1.50 | 0.57 | 25.7% | 17.1% | 8.6% | .175 | 1.40 | .237 | 78.7% | 72 | 113 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 8.41 | 6.06 | 1.39 | 1.26 | 20.5% | 14.8% | 5.7% | .236 | 1.56 | .278 | 75.3% | 94 | 124 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 8.66 | 6.16 | 1.40 | 1.17 | 21.2% | 15.1% | 6.1% | .228 | 1.54 | .273 | 75.7% | 92 | 123 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 8.05 | 4.64 | 1.73 | 0.47 | 20.1% | 11.6% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.54 | .330 | 72.2% | 111 | 104 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 10.17 | 6.66 | 1.53 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 15.1% | 7.9% | .287 | 1.87 | .368 | 66.1% | 168 | 134 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 8.50 | 5.07 | 1.68 | 0.67 | 20.8% | 12.4% | 8.4% | .268 | 1.61 | .337 | 70.7% | 123 | 110 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.94 | 3.99 | 2.24 | 0.38 | 23.6% | 10.6% | 13.1% | .226 | 1.28 | .299 | 70.3% | 92 | 88 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.39 | 4.41 | 1.45 | 1.02 | 15.9% | 11.0% | 4.9% | .265 | 1.52 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.77 | 4.32 | 1.57 | 1.18 | 16.7% | 10.7% | 6.1% | .255 | 1.48 | .286 | 68.8% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.11 | 4.66 | 1.31 | 1.06 | 15.4% | 11.7% | 3.6% | .261 | 1.52 | .290 | 67.8% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 6.19 | 5.44 | 1.14 | 0.43 | 15.0% | 13.2% | 1.8% | .258 | 1.61 | .302 | 67.2% | 79 | 92 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.52 | 4.88 | 1.13 | 1.02 | 13.5% | 12.0% | 1.5% | .274 | 1.62 | .301 | 70.6% | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.92 | 4.61 | 1.28 | 1.04 | 14.6% | 11.3% | 3.2% | .264 | 1.56 | .292 | 68.6% | 5.02 |

