Alerick Soularie
Free Agent (AA)2B/OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 7/5/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 13 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
18
N/A
2024
40
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
35 / 50
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 59 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $900,000 |
| College: | Tennessee |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
18
N/A
2024
40
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
35 / 50
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 59 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $900,000 |
| College: | Tennessee |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16.0% | 24.0% | .200 | .462 | .350 | .480 | .550 | .480 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 28 | 125 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 15.2% | 24.8% | .105 | .292 | .219 | .344 | .324 | .331 | .342 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 34 | 150 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 15.3% | 24.7% | .120 | .318 | .240 | .367 | .360 | .356 | .342 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 91 | 389 | 10 | 68 | 39 | 18 | 12.3% | 27.2% | .155 | .298 | .227 | .334 | .382 | .331 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 23 | 79 | 270 | 11 | 41 | 33 | 22 | 14.4% | 27.8% | .178 | .293 | .231 | .356 | .409 | .353 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .543 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .202 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 24 | 22 | 72 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6.9% | 22.2% | .111 | .271 | .222 | .271 | .333 | .275 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 33 | 88 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 13.6% | 27.3% | .119 | .205 | .164 | .314 | .284 | .292 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 57 | 168 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 15 | 10.1% | 25.0% | .123 | .235 | .188 | .287 | .312 | .281 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 27.2% | .117 | .276 | .211 | .285 | .327 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16.0% | 24.0% | .200 | .462 | .350 | .480 | .550 | .480 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 28 | 125 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 15.2% | 24.8% | .105 | .292 | .219 | .344 | .324 | .331 | .342 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 34 | 150 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 15.3% | 24.7% | .120 | .318 | .240 | .367 | .360 | .356 | .342 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 91 | 389 | 10 | 68 | 39 | 18 | 12.3% | 27.2% | .155 | .298 | .227 | .334 | .382 | .331 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 23 | 79 | 270 | 11 | 41 | 33 | 22 | 14.4% | 27.8% | .178 | .293 | .231 | .356 | .409 | .353 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .543 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .202 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 24 | 22 | 72 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6.9% | 22.2% | .111 | .271 | .222 | .271 | .333 | .275 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 33 | 88 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 13.6% | 27.3% | .119 | .205 | .164 | .314 | .284 | .292 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 57 | 168 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 15 | 10.1% | 25.0% | .123 | .235 | .188 | .287 | .312 | .281 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 27.2% | .117 | .276 | .211 | .285 | .327 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 6 | 20 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 28 | 105 | 125 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .219 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 125 | 150 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 91 | 330 | 389 | 75 | 47 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 68 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 106 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 5 | .227 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 79 | 225 | 270 | 52 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 33 | 39 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 5 | .231 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 22 | 63 | 72 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .222 |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 33 | 67 | 88 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .164 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 138 | 168 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 6 | .188 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 6 | 20 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 28 | 105 | 125 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .219 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 125 | 150 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 91 | 330 | 389 | 75 | 47 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 68 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 106 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 5 | .227 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 79 | 225 | 270 | 52 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 33 | 39 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 5 | .231 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 22 | 63 | 72 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .222 |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 33 | 67 | 88 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .164 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 138 | 168 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 6 | .188 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 16.0% | 24.0% | 0.67 | .350 | .480 | .550 | 1.030 | .200 | 0.8 | .462 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .480 | 184 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 15.2% | 24.8% | 0.61 | .219 | .344 | .324 | .668 | .105 | 8.2 | .292 | 1.1 | 15 | -1.3 | .331 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 15.3% | 24.7% | 0.62 | .240 | .367 | .360 | .727 | .120 | 7.3 | .318 | 1.1 | 22 | 1.5 | .356 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 12.3% | 27.2% | 0.45 | .227 | .334 | .382 | .716 | .155 | 7.6 | .298 | 0.6 | 49 | 1.3 | .331 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 14.4% | 27.8% | 0.52 | .231 | .356 | .409 | .764 | .178 | 6.7 | .293 | 1.4 | 39 | 2.2 | .353 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .543 | 236 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .500 | .250 | 5.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .202 | 4 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 6.9% | 22.2% | 0.31 | .222 | .271 | .333 | .605 | .111 | 4.5 | .271 | -0.3 | 6 | -2.4 | .275 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 13.6% | 27.3% | 0.50 | .164 | .314 | .284 | .598 | .119 | 6.7 | .205 | 0.5 | 8 | -2.3 | .292 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .188 | .287 | .312 | .598 | .123 | 7.9 | .235 | 0.1 | 14 | -5.9 | .281 | 70 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 27.2% | 0.31 | .211 | .285 | .327 | .613 | .117 | 5.2 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 16.0% | 24.0% | 0.67 | .350 | .480 | .550 | 1.030 | .200 | 0.8 | .462 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.8 | .480 | 184 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 15.2% | 24.8% | 0.61 | .219 | .344 | .324 | .668 | .105 | 8.2 | .292 | 1.1 | 15 | -1.3 | .331 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 15.3% | 24.7% | 0.62 | .240 | .367 | .360 | .727 | .120 | 7.3 | .318 | 1.1 | 22 | 1.5 | .356 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 12.3% | 27.2% | 0.45 | .227 | .334 | .382 | .716 | .155 | 7.6 | .298 | 0.6 | 49 | 1.3 | .331 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 14.4% | 27.8% | 0.52 | .231 | .356 | .409 | .764 | .178 | 6.7 | .293 | 1.4 | 39 | 2.2 | .353 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .543 | 236 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .500 | .250 | 5.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .202 | 4 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 6.9% | 22.2% | 0.31 | .222 | .271 | .333 | .605 | .111 | 4.5 | .271 | -0.3 | 6 | -2.4 | .275 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 13.6% | 27.3% | 0.50 | .164 | .314 | .284 | .598 | .119 | 6.7 | .205 | 0.5 | 8 | -2.3 | .292 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 25.0% | 0.40 | .188 | .287 | .312 | .598 | .123 | 7.9 | .235 | 0.1 | 14 | -5.9 | .281 | 70 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 27.2% | 0.31 | .211 | .285 | .327 | .613 | .117 | 5.2 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.26 | 25.7% | 41.4% | 32.9% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 44.6% | 18.9% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.21 | 23.8% | 41.7% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 46.6% | 17.0% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.6% | 42.0% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 46.5% | 21.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.35 | 15.3% | 48.7% | 36.0% | 24.1% | 20.4% | 45.0% | 26.5% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 1.31 | 15.9% | 47.7% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 46.9% | 20.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.60 | 15.2% | 52.2% | 32.6% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 42.7% | 20.4% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.26 | 25.7% | 41.4% | 32.9% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 44.6% | 18.9% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.21 | 23.8% | 41.7% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 46.6% | 17.0% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 0.97 | 17.4% | 40.6% | 42.0% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 46.5% | 21.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.35 | 15.3% | 48.7% | 36.0% | 24.1% | 20.4% | 45.0% | 26.5% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 1.31 | 15.9% | 47.7% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 46.9% | 20.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.60 | 15.2% | 52.2% | 32.6% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 42.7% | 20.4% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 29 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 206 | 295 | 501 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 35 | 29 | 20 | 2 | 224 | 329 | 553 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 91 | 94 | 39 | 13 | 565 | 896 | 1461 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 73 | 54 | 23 | 13 | 481 | 669 | 1150 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 21 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 109 | 164 | 273 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 148 | 208 | 356 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 266 | 389 | 655 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 29 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 206 | 295 | 501 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 35 | 29 | 20 | 2 | 224 | 329 | 553 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 91 | 94 | 39 | 13 | 565 | 896 | 1461 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 73 | 54 | 23 | 13 | 481 | 669 | 1150 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 21 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 109 | 164 | 273 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 148 | 208 | 356 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 266 | 389 | 655 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 63.5% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 36.5% | 1.9% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 27.4% | 73.7% | 44.5% | 63.5% | 79.7% | 73.1% | 42.1% | 40.8% | 12.0% | 14.2% | 26.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 27.4% | 73.7% | 46.3% | 63.5% | 79.7% | 69.1% | 42.1% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 27.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 46.1% | 67.4% | 47.8% | 15.1% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 38.8% | 70.4% | 49.6% | 11.5% | 19.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 26.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 42.3% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 41.8% | 79.8% | 50.0% | 8.4% | 18.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 41.9% | 71.1% | 51.1% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41.8% | 74.8% | 49.4% | 10.5% | 17.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 55.6% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 63.5% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 36.5% | 1.9% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 27.4% | 73.7% | 44.5% | 63.5% | 79.7% | 73.1% | 42.1% | 40.8% | 12.0% | 14.2% | 26.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 27.4% | 73.7% | 46.3% | 63.5% | 79.7% | 69.1% | 42.1% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 27.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 46.1% | 67.4% | 47.8% | 15.1% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 38.8% | 70.4% | 49.6% | 11.5% | 19.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 26.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 42.3% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 41.8% | 79.8% | 50.0% | 8.4% | 18.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 41.9% | 71.1% | 51.1% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 41.8% | 74.8% | 49.4% | 10.5% | 17.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 55.6% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 27.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 2B | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 141.0 | 27 | 36 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 42 | 40 | 352.0 | 50 | 82 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 82.1 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | LF | 27 | 26 | 216.2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | LF | 13 | 10 | 91.0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | CF | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | CF | 9 | 7 | 54.1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 71.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | RF | 58 | 57 | 482.2 | 101 | 3 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 33.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | DH | 10 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 2B | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 141.0 | 27 | 36 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 42 | 40 | 352.0 | 50 | 82 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 82.1 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | LF | 27 | 26 | 216.2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | LF | 13 | 10 | 91.0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | CF | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | CF | 9 | 7 | 54.1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 71.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | RF | 58 | 57 | 482.2 | 101 | 3 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 33.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | DH | 10 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

