Anthony Servideo
Free Agent (AA)2B/3B/SS
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 175
DOB: 3/11/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 24 days)
2B/3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
37
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
35 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 2, Ovr: 74 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $950,000 |
| College: | Ole Miss |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
37
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
35 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
45 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 2, Ovr: 74 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $950,000 |
| College: | Ole Miss |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 20 | 92 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 30.4% | 28.3% | .066 | .417 | .246 | .489 | .311 | .416 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 23 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.3% | 28.1% | .024 | .192 | .119 | .351 | .143 | .295 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1% | 53.1% | .097 | .231 | .129 | .156 | .226 | .178 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 24 | 89 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18.0% | 37.1% | .055 | .205 | .123 | .281 | .178 | .253 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 24 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 27.1% | 35.4% | .118 | .250 | .147 | .396 | .265 | .346 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 36.2% | .038 | .226 | .135 | .224 | .173 | .201 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 71 | 274 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 9.1% | 39.8% | .078 | .348 | .201 | .278 | .279 | .261 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 97 | 380 | 3 | 39 | 28 | 7 | 11.3% | 38.7% | .076 | .319 | .185 | .285 | .261 | .262 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 25 | 83 | 304 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 9 | 13.8% | 31.6% | .097 | .228 | .158 | .283 | .255 | .264 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 34 | 133 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 12.0% | 33.1% | .104 | .265 | .183 | .282 | .287 | .269 | .219 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 117 | 437 | 8 | 61 | 31 | 13 | 13.3% | 32.0% | .099 | .239 | .166 | .283 | .265 | .265 | .219 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 26 | 95 | 350 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 12.3% | 30.6% | .070 | .238 | .156 | .264 | .226 | .242 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 26 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .186 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 32.3% | .079 | .256 | .175 | .246 | .253 | .229 | 40 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 20 | 92 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 30.4% | 28.3% | .066 | .417 | .246 | .489 | .311 | .416 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 23 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.3% | 28.1% | .024 | .192 | .119 | .351 | .143 | .295 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1% | 53.1% | .097 | .231 | .129 | .156 | .226 | .178 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 24 | 89 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18.0% | 37.1% | .055 | .205 | .123 | .281 | .178 | .253 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 24 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 27.1% | 35.4% | .118 | .250 | .147 | .396 | .265 | .346 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 36.2% | .038 | .226 | .135 | .224 | .173 | .201 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 24 | 71 | 274 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 9.1% | 39.8% | .078 | .348 | .201 | .278 | .279 | .261 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 97 | 380 | 3 | 39 | 28 | 7 | 11.3% | 38.7% | .076 | .319 | .185 | .285 | .261 | .262 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 25 | 83 | 304 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 9 | 13.8% | 31.6% | .097 | .228 | .158 | .283 | .255 | .264 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 34 | 133 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 12.0% | 33.1% | .104 | .265 | .183 | .282 | .287 | .269 | .219 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 117 | 437 | 8 | 61 | 31 | 13 | 13.3% | 32.0% | .099 | .239 | .166 | .283 | .265 | .265 | .219 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 26 | 95 | 350 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 12.3% | 30.6% | .070 | .238 | .156 | .264 | .226 | .242 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 26 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .186 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 32.3% | .079 | .256 | .175 | .246 | .253 | .229 | 40 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 20 | 61 | 92 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 15 | 42 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .119 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 9 | 31 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 73 | 89 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .123 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 11 | 34 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .147 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 15 | 52 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .135 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 71 | 244 | 274 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .201 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 97 | 330 | 380 | 61 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 28 | 43 | 2 | 147 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | .185 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 83 | 259 | 304 | 41 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 42 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 | .158 |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 34 | 115 | 133 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .183 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 117 | 374 | 437 | 62 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 61 | 31 | 58 | 0 | 140 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 3 | .166 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 8 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 95 | 301 | 350 | 47 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 43 | 0 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | .156 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 20 | 61 | 92 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .246 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 15 | 42 | 57 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .119 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 9 | 31 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 73 | 89 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .123 |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 11 | 34 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .147 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 15 | 52 | 58 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .135 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 71 | 244 | 274 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .201 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 97 | 330 | 380 | 61 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 28 | 43 | 2 | 147 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | .185 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 83 | 259 | 304 | 41 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 42 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 3 | .158 |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 34 | 115 | 133 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .183 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 117 | 374 | 437 | 62 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 61 | 31 | 58 | 0 | 140 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 3 | .166 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 8 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 95 | 301 | 350 | 47 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 43 | 0 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | .156 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 30.4% | 28.3% | 1.08 | .246 | .489 | .311 | .801 | .066 | 6.0 | .417 | 0.5 | 18 | 5.9 | .416 | 149 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 26.3% | 28.1% | 0.94 | .119 | .351 | .143 | .494 | .024 | 1.1 | .192 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.1 | .295 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 3.1% | 53.1% | 0.06 | .129 | .156 | .226 | .382 | .097 | 0.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .178 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 18.0% | 37.1% | 0.48 | .123 | .281 | .178 | .459 | .055 | 0.8 | .205 | -0.1 | 6 | -6.1 | .253 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 27.1% | 35.4% | 0.76 | .147 | .396 | .265 | .661 | .118 | 3.4 | .250 | -0.6 | 6 | 0.4 | .346 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 8.6% | 36.2% | 0.24 | .135 | .224 | .173 | .397 | .038 | 1.5 | .226 | -0.5 | 1 | -6.2 | .201 | 19 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 9.1% | 39.8% | 0.23 | .201 | .278 | .279 | .557 | .078 | 5.2 | .348 | -0.4 | 19 | -15.1 | .261 | 48 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 11.3% | 38.7% | 0.29 | .185 | .285 | .261 | .546 | .076 | 4.4 | .319 | -1.5 | 27 | -20.9 | .262 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 13.8% | 31.6% | 0.44 | .158 | .283 | .255 | .538 | .097 | 5.1 | .228 | -0.1 | 23 | -12.8 | .264 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 12.0% | 33.1% | 0.36 | .183 | .282 | .287 | .569 | .104 | 7.7 | .265 | 0.6 | 9 | -8.5 | .269 | 55 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 13.3% | 32.0% | 0.41 | .166 | .283 | .265 | .547 | .099 | 6.1 | .239 | 0.5 | 32 | -21.3 | .265 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 12.3% | 30.6% | 0.40 | .156 | .264 | .226 | .490 | .070 | 5.4 | .238 | -1.1 | 20 | -19.8 | .242 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .186 | -2 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 32.3% | 0.25 | .175 | .246 | .253 | .499 | .079 | 4.6 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .229 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 30.4% | 28.3% | 1.08 | .246 | .489 | .311 | .801 | .066 | 6.0 | .417 | 0.5 | 18 | 5.9 | .416 | 149 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 26.3% | 28.1% | 0.94 | .119 | .351 | .143 | .494 | .024 | 1.1 | .192 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.1 | .295 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 3.1% | 53.1% | 0.06 | .129 | .156 | .226 | .382 | .097 | 0.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .178 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 18.0% | 37.1% | 0.48 | .123 | .281 | .178 | .459 | .055 | 0.8 | .205 | -0.1 | 6 | -6.1 | .253 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 27.1% | 35.4% | 0.76 | .147 | .396 | .265 | .661 | .118 | 3.4 | .250 | -0.6 | 6 | 0.4 | .346 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 8.6% | 36.2% | 0.24 | .135 | .224 | .173 | .397 | .038 | 1.5 | .226 | -0.5 | 1 | -6.2 | .201 | 19 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 9.1% | 39.8% | 0.23 | .201 | .278 | .279 | .557 | .078 | 5.2 | .348 | -0.4 | 19 | -15.1 | .261 | 48 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 11.3% | 38.7% | 0.29 | .185 | .285 | .261 | .546 | .076 | 4.4 | .319 | -1.5 | 27 | -20.9 | .262 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 13.8% | 31.6% | 0.44 | .158 | .283 | .255 | .538 | .097 | 5.1 | .228 | -0.1 | 23 | -12.8 | .264 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 12.0% | 33.1% | 0.36 | .183 | .282 | .287 | .569 | .104 | 7.7 | .265 | 0.6 | 9 | -8.5 | .269 | 55 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 13.3% | 32.0% | 0.41 | .166 | .283 | .265 | .547 | .099 | 6.1 | .239 | 0.5 | 32 | -21.3 | .265 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 12.3% | 30.6% | 0.40 | .156 | .264 | .226 | .490 | .070 | 5.4 | .238 | -1.1 | 20 | -19.8 | .242 | 43 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .186 | -2 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 32.3% | 0.25 | .175 | .246 | .253 | .499 | .079 | 4.6 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .229 | 40 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 3.20 | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 57.5% | 15.0% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.7% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 44.1% | 25.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1.20 | 15.7% | 45.9% | 38.4% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 43.3% | 23.2% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 1.60 | 25.7% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 48.6% | 15.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.30 | 18.8% | 45.9% | 35.4% | 13.6% | 9.9% | 44.9% | 20.8% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.74 | 23.3% | 48.7% | 28.0% | 14.8% | 1.9% | 38.3% | 27.0% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 3.20 | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 57.5% | 15.0% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.7% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 44.1% | 25.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 1.20 | 15.7% | 45.9% | 38.4% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 43.3% | 23.2% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 1.60 | 25.7% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 48.6% | 15.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 1.30 | 18.8% | 45.9% | 35.4% | 13.6% | 9.9% | 44.9% | 20.8% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.74 | 23.3% | 48.7% | 28.0% | 14.8% | 1.9% | 38.3% | 27.0% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 14 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 209 | 215 | 424 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 74 | 136 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 90 | 142 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 114 | 164 | 278 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 112 | 219 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 108 | 156 | 264 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 54 | 54 | 29 | 10 | 426 | 727 | 1153 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 75 | 69 | 40 | 12 | 641 | 995 | 1636 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 73 | 61 | 25 | 6 | 538 | 770 | 1308 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 223 | 341 | 564 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 105 | 81 | 43 | 11 | 761 | 1111 | 1872 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 94 | 54 | 45 | 8 | 558 | 861 | 1419 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 14 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 209 | 215 | 424 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 74 | 136 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 90 | 142 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 114 | 164 | 278 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 112 | 219 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 108 | 156 | 264 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 54 | 54 | 29 | 10 | 426 | 727 | 1153 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 75 | 69 | 40 | 12 | 641 | 995 | 1636 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 73 | 61 | 25 | 6 | 538 | 770 | 1308 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 223 | 341 | 564 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 105 | 81 | 43 | 11 | 761 | 1111 | 1872 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 94 | 54 | 45 | 8 | 558 | 861 | 1419 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 30.4% | 72.1% | 48.9% | 8.5% | 20.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 39.0% | 49.1% | 26.3% | 19.9% | 15.4% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 33.8% | 60.4% | 62.5% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 36.3% | 54.5% | 39.3% | 16.5% | 22.7% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 27.9% | 70.5% | 39.6% | 8.2% | 23.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 40.9% | 63.0% | 53.4% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 43.0% | 63.3% | 51.8% | 15.8% | 19.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 40.6% | 63.9% | 50.5% | 14.7% | 20.1% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 37.9% | 65.1% | 51.3% | 13.2% | 20.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 22.0% | 65.2% | 42.9% | 32.8% | 79.2% | 66.9% | 48.4% | 51.1% | 14.2% | 16.5% | 30.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22.0% | 65.2% | 39.4% | 32.8% | 79.2% | 65.7% | 48.4% | 51.3% | 13.5% | 19.4% | 33.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 54.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 43.1% | 68.4% | 50.6% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 48.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A | 30.4% | 72.1% | 48.9% | 8.5% | 20.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 39.0% | 49.1% | 26.3% | 19.9% | 15.4% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 33.8% | 60.4% | 62.5% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 36.3% | 54.5% | 39.3% | 16.5% | 22.7% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 27.9% | 70.5% | 39.6% | 8.2% | 23.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 40.9% | 63.0% | 53.4% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 43.0% | 63.3% | 51.8% | 15.8% | 19.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 40.6% | 63.9% | 50.5% | 14.7% | 20.1% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 37.9% | 65.1% | 51.3% | 13.2% | 20.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 22.0% | 65.2% | 42.9% | 32.8% | 79.2% | 66.9% | 48.4% | 51.1% | 14.2% | 16.5% | 30.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22.0% | 65.2% | 39.4% | 32.8% | 79.2% | 65.7% | 48.4% | 51.3% | 13.5% | 19.4% | 33.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 54.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 43.1% | 68.4% | 50.6% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 48.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 15.2% | 33.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 2B | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 24 | 30 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2B | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 27 | 55 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2B | 21 | 19 | 169.1 | 25 | 48 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 89.0 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 3B | 39 | 36 | 324.2 | 27 | 48 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 3B | 37 | 34 | 294.0 | 28 | 46 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | SS | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | SS | 44 | 44 | 377.2 | 50 | 75 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | SS | 25 | 25 | 208.2 | 22 | 39 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | SS | 30 | 29 | 253.0 | 32 | 59 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | SS | 16 | 15 | 133.0 | 23 | 39 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | RF | 18 | 15 | 138.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 2B | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 24 | 30 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2B | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 27 | 55 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 2B | 21 | 19 | 169.1 | 25 | 48 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 89.0 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 3B | 39 | 36 | 324.2 | 27 | 48 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 3B | 37 | 34 | 294.0 | 28 | 46 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | SS | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | SS | 44 | 44 | 377.2 | 50 | 75 | 8 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | SS | 25 | 25 | 208.2 | 22 | 39 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | SS | 30 | 29 | 253.0 | 32 | 59 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | SS | 16 | 15 | 133.0 | 23 | 39 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | RF | 18 | 15 | 138.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

