David Calabrese
Los Angeles Angels (AA)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 190
DOB: 9/26/2002
(23 years, 7 months, 19 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 18 | 42 | 165 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 12.1% | 32.7% | .104 | .315 | .201 | .303 | .306 | .297 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 19 | 112 | 488 | 7 | 68 | 64 | 26 | 10.2% | 23.8% | .137 | .317 | .250 | .326 | .387 | .329 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 20 | 122 | 535 | 15 | 63 | 48 | 14 | 13.1% | 30.7% | .151 | .265 | .194 | .309 | .345 | .306 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .361 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 21 | 38 | 136 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 16.9% | 30.1% | .136 | .292 | .209 | .346 | .345 | .334 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 33 | 137 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 9.5% | 20.4% | .198 | .233 | .215 | .287 | .413 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 22 | 77 | 268 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 8.2% | 23.5% | .084 | .251 | .201 | .277 | .285 | .276 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 405 | 10 | 41 | 26 | 14 | 8.6% | 22.5% | .122 | .245 | .206 | .280 | .328 | .289 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 1.431 | 799 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 27.3% | .122 | .257 | .201 | .269 | .323 | .263 | 64 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 441 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 8 | 7.3% | 28.8% | .113 | .252 | .190 | .256 | .303 | .250 | 55 | -1.0 | -24.2 | 3.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 29.1% | .122 | .267 | .202 | .266 | .324 | .261 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 23 | 24 | 92 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.0% | .099 | .263 | .198 | .286 | .296 | .276 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 27.1% | .117 | .256 | .199 | .268 | .316 | .260 | 62 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 18 | 42 | 165 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 12.1% | 32.7% | .104 | .315 | .201 | .303 | .306 | .297 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 19 | 112 | 488 | 7 | 68 | 64 | 26 | 10.2% | 23.8% | .137 | .317 | .250 | .326 | .387 | .329 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 20 | 122 | 535 | 15 | 63 | 48 | 14 | 13.1% | 30.7% | .151 | .265 | .194 | .309 | .345 | .306 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .361 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 21 | 38 | 136 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 16.9% | 30.1% | .136 | .292 | .209 | .346 | .345 | .334 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 33 | 137 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 9.5% | 20.4% | .198 | .233 | .215 | .287 | .413 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 22 | 77 | 268 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 8.2% | 23.5% | .084 | .251 | .201 | .277 | .285 | .276 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 110 | 405 | 10 | 41 | 26 | 14 | 8.6% | 22.5% | .122 | .245 | .206 | .280 | .328 | .289 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 1.431 | 799 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 27.3% | .122 | .257 | .201 | .269 | .323 | .263 | 64 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 441 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 8 | 7.3% | 28.8% | .113 | .252 | .190 | .256 | .303 | .250 | 55 | -1.0 | -24.2 | 3.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 29.1% | .122 | .267 | .202 | .266 | .324 | .261 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 23 | 24 | 92 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 10.9% | 25.0% | .099 | .263 | .198 | .286 | .296 | .276 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 27.1% | .117 | .256 | .199 | .268 | .316 | .260 | 62 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 42 | 144 | 165 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .201 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 112 | 424 | 488 | 106 | 69 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 116 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 122 | 458 | 535 | 89 | 53 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 63 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 164 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | .194 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 38 | 110 | 136 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .209 |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 33 | 121 | 137 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .215 |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 77 | 239 | 268 | 48 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .201 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 110 | 360 | 405 | 74 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 26 | 35 | 0 | 91 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .206 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 399 | 441 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 32 | 0 | 127 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 24 | 81 | 92 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .198 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 42 | 144 | 165 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .201 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 112 | 424 | 488 | 106 | 69 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 68 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 116 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 122 | 458 | 535 | 89 | 53 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 63 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 164 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | .194 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 38 | 110 | 136 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .209 |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 33 | 121 | 137 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .215 |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 77 | 239 | 268 | 48 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .201 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 110 | 360 | 405 | 74 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 26 | 35 | 0 | 91 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .206 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 399 | 441 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 32 | 0 | 127 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 24 | 81 | 92 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .198 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 12.1% | 32.7% | 0.37 | .201 | .303 | .306 | .609 | .104 | 8.1 | .315 | 0.4 | 17 | -7.9 | .297 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 10.2% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .250 | .326 | .387 | .713 | .137 | 8.4 | .317 | 3.5 | 61 | -11.2 | .329 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 13.1% | 30.7% | 0.43 | .194 | .309 | .345 | .654 | .151 | 5.4 | .265 | -2.4 | 57 | -14.7 | .306 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .361 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 16.9% | 30.1% | 0.56 | .209 | .346 | .345 | .691 | .136 | 3.3 | .292 | -0.5 | 17 | 2.0 | .334 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 9.5% | 20.4% | 0.46 | .215 | .287 | .413 | .700 | .198 | 5.0 | .233 | -0.9 | 15 | -2.4 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .201 | .277 | .285 | .561 | .084 | 4.6 | .251 | 0.4 | 21 | -8.5 | .276 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.6% | 22.5% | 0.38 | .206 | .280 | .328 | .608 | .122 | 4.8 | .245 | -0.6 | 36 | -10.9 | .289 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 3.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.431 | 799 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.3% | 0.29 | .201 | .269 | .323 | .592 | .122 | 4.5 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .263 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.25 | .190 | .256 | .303 | .559 | .113 | 4.1 | .252 | -1.0 | 29 | -22.6 | .250 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.8% | 29.1% | 0.27 | .202 | .266 | .324 | .589 | .122 | 4.9 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 10.9% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .198 | .286 | .296 | .582 | .099 | 3.4 | .263 | -0.6 | 8 | -4.9 | .276 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.9% | 27.1% | 0.29 | .199 | .268 | .316 | .584 | .117 | 4.2 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .260 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 12.1% | 32.7% | 0.37 | .201 | .303 | .306 | .609 | .104 | 8.1 | .315 | 0.4 | 17 | -7.9 | .297 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 10.2% | 23.8% | 0.43 | .250 | .326 | .387 | .713 | .137 | 8.4 | .317 | 3.5 | 61 | -11.2 | .329 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 13.1% | 30.7% | 0.43 | .194 | .309 | .345 | .654 | .151 | 5.4 | .265 | -2.4 | 57 | -14.7 | .306 | 82 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .361 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 16.9% | 30.1% | 0.56 | .209 | .346 | .345 | .691 | .136 | 3.3 | .292 | -0.5 | 17 | 2.0 | .334 | 116 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 9.5% | 20.4% | 0.46 | .215 | .287 | .413 | .700 | .198 | 5.0 | .233 | -0.9 | 15 | -2.4 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .201 | .277 | .285 | .561 | .084 | 4.6 | .251 | 0.4 | 21 | -8.5 | .276 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.6% | 22.5% | 0.38 | .206 | .280 | .328 | .608 | .122 | 4.8 | .245 | -0.6 | 36 | -10.9 | .289 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 3.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.431 | 799 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.3% | 0.29 | .201 | .269 | .323 | .592 | .122 | 4.5 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .263 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.25 | .190 | .256 | .303 | .559 | .113 | 4.1 | .252 | -1.0 | 29 | -22.6 | .250 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.8% | 29.1% | 0.27 | .202 | .266 | .324 | .589 | .122 | 4.9 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 10.9% | 25.0% | 0.43 | .198 | .286 | .296 | .582 | .099 | 3.4 | .263 | -0.6 | 8 | -4.9 | .276 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.9% | 27.1% | 0.29 | .199 | .268 | .316 | .584 | .117 | 4.2 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .260 | 62 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 399 | 441 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 32 | 127 | 8 | 5 | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.25 | .190 | .256 | .303 | .559 | .113 | .252 | -1.0 | .250 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 120 | 413 | 457 | 83 | 56 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 45 | 48 | 34 | 126 | 9 | 5 | 7.4% | 27.6% | 0.27 | .201 | .267 | .324 | .591 | .123 | .261 | -0.8 | .260 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 420 | 466 | 87 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 50 | 35 | 123 | 9 | 5 | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .207 | .272 | .338 | .610 | .131 | .262 | -0.9 | .267 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 399 | 441 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 44 | 32 | 127 | 8 | 5 | 7.3% | 28.8% | 0.25 | .190 | .256 | .303 | .559 | .113 | .252 | -1.0 | .250 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 120 | 413 | 457 | 83 | 56 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 45 | 48 | 34 | 126 | 9 | 5 | 7.4% | 27.6% | 0.27 | .201 | .267 | .324 | .591 | .123 | .261 | -0.8 | .260 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 420 | 466 | 87 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 50 | 35 | 123 | 9 | 5 | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .207 | .272 | .338 | .610 | .131 | .262 | -0.9 | .267 | 0.1 |

