Batting
- RosterResource
Blaze Jordan
St. Louis Cardinals3B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 12/19/2002
(23 years, 9 months, 26 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | STL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 58 | 58 |
| PA | 199 | 199 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .247 | .247 |
| OBP | .276 | .276 |
| SLG | .382 | .382 |
| wOBA | .284 | .284 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 79 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:52
1B:10
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 17, Ovr: 89 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,750,000 |
| High School: | DeSoto Central HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Cardinals manager Oliver Marmol said Saturday that Jordan (ankle) will not play again this season, John Denton of Roundtable.io reports. (9/19/2026)
Injury: Ankle, 10-Day IL
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | STL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 58 | 58 |
| PA | 199 | 199 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .247 | .247 |
| OBP | .276 | .276 |
| SLG | .382 | .382 |
| wOBA | .284 | .284 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 79 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:52
1B:10
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 3, Pick: 17, Ovr: 89 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,750,000 |
| High School: | DeSoto Central HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Cardinals manager Oliver Marmol said Saturday that Jordan (ankle) will not play again this season, John Denton of Roundtable.io reports. (9/19/2026)
Injury: Ankle, 10-Day IL
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 19 | 76 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 7.9% | 17.1% | .304 | .396 | .362 | .408 | .667 | .469 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 18 | 9 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .194 | .269 | .250 | .289 | .444 | .330 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 28 | 114 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 7.0% | 18.4% | .267 | .354 | .324 | .368 | .590 | .422 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 19 | 95 | 415 | 8 | 48 | 57 | 4 | 8.9% | 16.1% | .159 | .329 | .286 | .357 | .446 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 25 | 106 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10.4% | 25.5% | .140 | .387 | .301 | .387 | .441 | .378 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 120 | 521 | 12 | 60 | 68 | 5 | 9.2% | 18.0% | .156 | .339 | .289 | .363 | .445 | .374 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 73 | 322 | 12 | 48 | 55 | 2 | 8.7% | 14.6% | .209 | .349 | .324 | .385 | .533 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 20 | 49 | 203 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 5.9% | 13.8% | .148 | .268 | .254 | .296 | .402 | .312 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 122 | 525 | 18 | 67 | 86 | 2 | 7.6% | 14.3% | .185 | .316 | .296 | .350 | .481 | .369 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 21 | 89 | 380 | 7 | 35 | 61 | 2 | 4.7% | 12.1% | .127 | .281 | .261 | .305 | .388 | .316 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .750 | .750 | .750 | .678 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 44 | 176 | 6 | 30 | 37 | 3 | 12.5% | 10.8% | .193 | .333 | .320 | .415 | .513 | .423 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 22 | 41 | 186 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 2 | 5.4% | 11.8% | .169 | .185 | .198 | .242 | .366 | .267 | .252 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 44 | 182 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 6.0% | 10.4% | .181 | .308 | .298 | .341 | .480 | .363 | .282 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 129 | 544 | 19 | 80 | 99 | 5 | 7.9% | 11.0% | .181 | .273 | .270 | .331 | .450 | .350 | .267 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 22 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .286 | .429 | .429 | .600 | .714 | .561 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 17 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.1% | 27.0% | .118 | .130 | .118 | .189 | .235 | .195 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 14.1% | .139 | .266 | .248 | .297 | .387 | .298 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 131 | 530 | 12 | 58 | 58 | 2 | 5.5% | 13.8% | .130 | .263 | .243 | .291 | .373 | .290 | 86 | -0.8 | -9.3 | -6.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .129 | .281 | .256 | .300 | .385 | .297 | 91 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .129 | .280 | .256 | .300 | .386 | .298 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23 | 57 | 252 | 11 | 37 | 35 | 2 | 7.5% | 11.5% | .235 | .321 | .313 | .373 | .548 | .402 | .356 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23 | 58 | 199 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 3.5% | 15.1% | .134 | .274 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .284 | .317 | 79 | -1.7 | -6.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 199 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 3.5% | 15.1% | .134 | .274 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .284 | .317 | 79 | -1.7 | -6.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 19 | 76 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 7.9% | 17.1% | .304 | .396 | .362 | .408 | .667 | .469 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 18 | 9 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .194 | .269 | .250 | .289 | .444 | .330 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 28 | 114 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 7.0% | 18.4% | .267 | .354 | .324 | .368 | .590 | .422 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 19 | 95 | 415 | 8 | 48 | 57 | 4 | 8.9% | 16.1% | .159 | .329 | .286 | .357 | .446 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 25 | 106 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10.4% | 25.5% | .140 | .387 | .301 | .387 | .441 | .378 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 120 | 521 | 12 | 60 | 68 | 5 | 9.2% | 18.0% | .156 | .339 | .289 | .363 | .445 | .374 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 73 | 322 | 12 | 48 | 55 | 2 | 8.7% | 14.6% | .209 | .349 | .324 | .385 | .533 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 20 | 49 | 203 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 5.9% | 13.8% | .148 | .268 | .254 | .296 | .402 | .312 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 122 | 525 | 18 | 67 | 86 | 2 | 7.6% | 14.3% | .185 | .316 | .296 | .350 | .481 | .369 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .453 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 21 | 89 | 380 | 7 | 35 | 61 | 2 | 4.7% | 12.1% | .127 | .281 | .261 | .305 | .388 | .316 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .750 | .750 | .750 | .678 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 44 | 176 | 6 | 30 | 37 | 3 | 12.5% | 10.8% | .193 | .333 | .320 | .415 | .513 | .423 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 22 | 41 | 186 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 2 | 5.4% | 11.8% | .169 | .185 | .198 | .242 | .366 | .267 | .252 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 44 | 182 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 6.0% | 10.4% | .181 | .308 | .298 | .341 | .480 | .363 | .282 | 114 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 129 | 544 | 19 | 80 | 99 | 5 | 7.9% | 11.0% | .181 | .273 | .270 | .331 | .450 | .350 | .267 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 22 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .286 | .429 | .429 | .600 | .714 | .561 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 17 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.1% | 27.0% | .118 | .130 | .118 | .189 | .235 | .195 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 14.1% | .139 | .266 | .248 | .297 | .387 | .298 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 131 | 530 | 12 | 58 | 58 | 2 | 5.5% | 13.8% | .130 | .263 | .243 | .291 | .373 | .290 | 86 | -0.8 | -9.3 | -6.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .129 | .281 | .256 | .300 | .385 | .297 | 91 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.4% | 14.3% | .129 | .280 | .256 | .300 | .386 | .298 | 92 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23 | 57 | 252 | 11 | 37 | 35 | 2 | 7.5% | 11.5% | .235 | .321 | .313 | .373 | .548 | .402 | .356 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23 | 58 | 199 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 3.5% | 15.1% | .134 | .274 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .284 | .317 | 79 | -1.7 | -6.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 199 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 3.5% | 15.1% | .134 | .274 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .284 | .317 | 79 | -1.7 | -6.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 69 | 76 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .362 |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 9 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 105 | 114 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .324 |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 95 | 370 | 415 | 106 | 66 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 57 | 37 | 0 | 67 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | .286 |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 25 | 93 | 106 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .301 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 120 | 463 | 521 | 134 | 89 | 30 | 3 | 12 | 60 | 68 | 48 | 1 | 94 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | .289 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 73 | 287 | 322 | 93 | 58 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 55 | 28 | 3 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .324 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 49 | 189 | 203 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 122 | 476 | 525 | 141 | 90 | 32 | 1 | 18 | 67 | 86 | 40 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .296 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 89 | 353 | 380 | 92 | 62 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 61 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .261 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 44 | 150 | 176 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .320 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 41 | 172 | 186 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .198 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 44 | 171 | 182 | 51 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .298 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 129 | 493 | 544 | 133 | 84 | 28 | 2 | 19 | 80 | 99 | 43 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 1 | .270 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 17 | 34 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .248 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 131 | 493 | 530 | 120 | 82 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 58 | 58 | 29 | 0 | 73 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 57 | 230 | 252 | 72 | 41 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .313 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 58 | 186 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 186 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 69 | 76 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .362 |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 9 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 105 | 114 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .324 |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 95 | 370 | 415 | 106 | 66 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 57 | 37 | 0 | 67 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | .286 |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 25 | 93 | 106 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .301 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 120 | 463 | 521 | 134 | 89 | 30 | 3 | 12 | 60 | 68 | 48 | 1 | 94 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | .289 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 73 | 287 | 322 | 93 | 58 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 55 | 28 | 3 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .324 |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 49 | 189 | 203 | 48 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 122 | 476 | 525 | 141 | 90 | 32 | 1 | 18 | 67 | 86 | 40 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .296 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 89 | 353 | 380 | 92 | 62 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 61 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .261 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 44 | 150 | 176 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .320 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 41 | 172 | 186 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .198 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 44 | 171 | 182 | 51 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .298 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 129 | 493 | 544 | 133 | 84 | 28 | 2 | 19 | 80 | 99 | 43 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 1 | .270 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 17 | 34 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .248 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 131 | 493 | 530 | 120 | 82 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 58 | 58 | 29 | 0 | 73 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 57 | 230 | 252 | 72 | 41 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .313 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 58 | 186 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 186 | 199 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 7.9% | 17.1% | 0.46 | .362 | .408 | .667 | 1.075 | .304 | 6.0 | .396 | 0.1 | 19 | 7.6 | .469 | 158 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .250 | .289 | .444 | .734 | .194 | 2.6 | .269 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.3 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 7.0% | 18.4% | 0.38 | .324 | .368 | .590 | .959 | .267 | 5.2 | .354 | 0.1 | 24 | 7.4 | .422 | 135 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 8.9% | 16.1% | 0.55 | .286 | .357 | .446 | .803 | .159 | 4.4 | .329 | -0.9 | 66 | 12.2 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 10.4% | 25.5% | 0.41 | .301 | .387 | .441 | .828 | .140 | 2.8 | .387 | -0.1 | 18 | 3.8 | .378 | 125 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 9.2% | 18.0% | 0.51 | .289 | .363 | .445 | .808 | .156 | 4.3 | .339 | -0.9 | 84 | 16.0 | .374 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 8.7% | 14.6% | 0.60 | .324 | .385 | .533 | .918 | .209 | 3.9 | .349 | -0.3 | 61 | 19.0 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 5.9% | 13.8% | 0.43 | .254 | .296 | .402 | .698 | .148 | 1.0 | .268 | -0.4 | 22 | -2.8 | .312 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 7.6% | 14.3% | 0.53 | .296 | .350 | .481 | .832 | .185 | 3.0 | .316 | -0.7 | 83 | 16.2 | .369 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .453 | 170 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 4.7% | 12.1% | 0.39 | .261 | .305 | .388 | .693 | .127 | 2.9 | .281 | -0.8 | 44 | -0.8 | .316 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .750 | .750 | .750 | 1.500 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .678 | 321 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 12.5% | 10.8% | 1.16 | .320 | .415 | .513 | .928 | .193 | 4.4 | .333 | -0.1 | 34 | 14.0 | .423 | 167 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 5.4% | 11.8% | 0.45 | .198 | .242 | .366 | .608 | .169 | 5.2 | .185 | 0.1 | 13 | -11.2 | .267 | 53 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 6.0% | 10.4% | 0.58 | .298 | .341 | .480 | .820 | .181 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.8 | 27 | 3.6 | .363 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 7.9% | 11.0% | 0.72 | .270 | .331 | .450 | .781 | .181 | 4.5 | .273 | -0.7 | 75 | 6.3 | .350 | 111 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .429 | .600 | .714 | 1.314 | .286 | 4.5 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.9 | .561 | 236 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 8.1% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .118 | .189 | .235 | .424 | .118 | 0.6 | .130 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.7 | .195 | 10 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 14.1% | 0.42 | .248 | .297 | .387 | .684 | .139 | 3.4 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .298 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.5% | 13.8% | 0.40 | .243 | .291 | .373 | .664 | .130 | 3.3 | .263 | -0.8 | 53 | -9.9 | .290 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .256 | .300 | .385 | .685 | .129 | 2.8 | .281 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .297 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .256 | .300 | .386 | .686 | .129 | 3.0 | .280 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .298 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 7.5% | 11.5% | 0.66 | .313 | .373 | .548 | .921 | .235 | 3.4 | .321 | -1.1 | 47 | 12.9 | .402 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3.5% | 15.1% | 0.23 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .658 | .134 | 3.6 | .274 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.2 | .284 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5% | 15.1% | 0.23 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .658 | .134 | 3.6 | .274 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.2 | .284 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 7.9% | 17.1% | 0.46 | .362 | .408 | .667 | 1.075 | .304 | 6.0 | .396 | 0.1 | 19 | 7.6 | .469 | 158 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .250 | .289 | .444 | .734 | .194 | 2.6 | .269 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.3 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 7.0% | 18.4% | 0.38 | .324 | .368 | .590 | .959 | .267 | 5.2 | .354 | 0.1 | 24 | 7.4 | .422 | 135 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 8.9% | 16.1% | 0.55 | .286 | .357 | .446 | .803 | .159 | 4.4 | .329 | -0.9 | 66 | 12.2 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 10.4% | 25.5% | 0.41 | .301 | .387 | .441 | .828 | .140 | 2.8 | .387 | -0.1 | 18 | 3.8 | .378 | 125 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 9.2% | 18.0% | 0.51 | .289 | .363 | .445 | .808 | .156 | 4.3 | .339 | -0.9 | 84 | 16.0 | .374 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 8.7% | 14.6% | 0.60 | .324 | .385 | .533 | .918 | .209 | 3.9 | .349 | -0.3 | 61 | 19.0 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 5.9% | 13.8% | 0.43 | .254 | .296 | .402 | .698 | .148 | 1.0 | .268 | -0.4 | 22 | -2.8 | .312 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 7.6% | 14.3% | 0.53 | .296 | .350 | .481 | .832 | .185 | 3.0 | .316 | -0.7 | 83 | 16.2 | .369 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .453 | 170 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 4.7% | 12.1% | 0.39 | .261 | .305 | .388 | .693 | .127 | 2.9 | .281 | -0.8 | 44 | -0.8 | .316 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .750 | .750 | .750 | 1.500 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .678 | 321 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 12.5% | 10.8% | 1.16 | .320 | .415 | .513 | .928 | .193 | 4.4 | .333 | -0.1 | 34 | 14.0 | .423 | 167 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 5.4% | 11.8% | 0.45 | .198 | .242 | .366 | .608 | .169 | 5.2 | .185 | 0.1 | 13 | -11.2 | .267 | 53 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 6.0% | 10.4% | 0.58 | .298 | .341 | .480 | .820 | .181 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.8 | 27 | 3.6 | .363 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 7.9% | 11.0% | 0.72 | .270 | .331 | .450 | .781 | .181 | 4.5 | .273 | -0.7 | 75 | 6.3 | .350 | 111 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .429 | .600 | .714 | 1.314 | .286 | 4.5 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.9 | .561 | 236 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 8.1% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .118 | .189 | .235 | .424 | .118 | 0.6 | .130 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.7 | .195 | 10 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 14.1% | 0.42 | .248 | .297 | .387 | .684 | .139 | 3.4 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .298 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.5% | 13.8% | 0.40 | .243 | .291 | .373 | .664 | .130 | 3.3 | .263 | -0.8 | 53 | -9.9 | .290 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .256 | .300 | .385 | .685 | .129 | 2.8 | .281 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .297 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.4% | 14.3% | 0.38 | .256 | .300 | .386 | .686 | .129 | 3.0 | .280 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .298 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 7.5% | 11.5% | 0.66 | .313 | .373 | .548 | .921 | .235 | 3.4 | .321 | -1.1 | 47 | 12.9 | .402 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3.5% | 15.1% | 0.23 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .658 | .134 | 3.6 | .274 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.2 | .284 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5% | 15.1% | 0.23 | .247 | .276 | .382 | .658 | .134 | 3.6 | .274 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.2 | .284 | 79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 153 | 86.1 | 110.6 | 6.3 | 8 | 5.2% | 55 | 35.9% | .198 | .200 | .366 | .313 | .267 | .252 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 152 | 84.9 | 110.1 | 7.1 | 6 | 3.9% | 50 | 32.9% | .298 | .235 | .480 | .361 | .363 | .282 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 89.3 | 107.7 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 33.3% | .118 | .235 | .195 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 201 | 90.5 | 113.3 | 9.4 | 16 | 8.0% | 84 | 41.8% | .313 | .292 | .548 | .461 | .402 | .356 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 160 | 88.4 | 110.2 | 9.1 | 16 | 10.0% | 72 | 45.0% | .247 | .266 | .382 | .425 | .284 | .317 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 88.4 | 110.2 | 9.1 | 16 | 10.0% | 72 | 45.0% | .247 | .266 | .382 | .425 | .284 | .317 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 153 | 86.1 | 110.6 | 6.3 | 8 | 5.2% | 55 | 35.9% | .198 | .200 | .366 | .313 | .267 | .252 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 152 | 84.9 | 110.1 | 7.1 | 6 | 3.9% | 50 | 32.9% | .298 | .235 | .480 | .361 | .363 | .282 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 24 | 89.3 | 107.7 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 33.3% | .118 | .235 | .195 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 201 | 90.5 | 113.3 | 9.4 | 16 | 8.0% | 84 | 41.8% | .313 | .292 | .548 | .461 | .402 | .356 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 160 | 88.4 | 110.2 | 9.1 | 16 | 10.0% | 72 | 45.0% | .247 | .266 | .382 | .425 | .284 | .317 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 88.4 | 110.2 | 9.1 | 16 | 10.0% | 72 | 45.0% | .247 | .266 | .382 | .425 | .284 | .317 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 131 | 493 | 530 | 120 | 82 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 58 | 58 | 29 | 73 | 2 | 1 | 5.5% | 13.8% | 0.40 | .243 | .291 | .373 | .664 | .130 | .263 | -0.8 | .290 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 133 | 500 | 539 | 122 | 83 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 60 | 60 | 31 | 72 | 2 | 1 | 5.8% | 13.4% | 0.43 | .244 | .293 | .378 | .671 | .134 | .261 | -0.7 | .280 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 133 | 499 | 538 | 124 | 84 | 25 | 2 | 13 | 60 | 61 | 31 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 5.8% | 13.0% | 0.44 | .248 | .297 | .385 | .682 | .136 | .265 | -0.7 | .285 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 131 | 493 | 530 | 120 | 82 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 58 | 58 | 29 | 73 | 2 | 1 | 5.5% | 13.8% | 0.40 | .243 | .291 | .373 | .664 | .130 | .263 | -0.8 | .290 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 133 | 500 | 539 | 122 | 83 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 60 | 60 | 31 | 72 | 2 | 1 | 5.8% | 13.4% | 0.43 | .244 | .293 | .378 | .671 | .134 | .261 | -0.7 | .280 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 133 | 499 | 538 | 124 | 84 | 25 | 2 | 13 | 60 | 61 | 31 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 5.8% | 13.0% | 0.44 | .248 | .297 | .385 | .682 | .136 | .265 | -0.7 | .285 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0.43 | 29.8% | 21.1% | 49.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 0.50 | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 0.45 | 27.4% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 44.2% | 19.8% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.37 | 24.7% | 43.5% | 31.8% | 27.4% | 8.4% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1.55 | 22.7% | 47.0% | 30.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.40 | 24.4% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 29.6% | 10.4% | 43.5% | 24.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.28 | 18.2% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 26.4% | 13.8% | 38.1% | 25.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.4% | 37.5% | 10.7% | 46.6% | 20.2% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.23 | 20.3% | 44.0% | 35.8% | 30.8% | 12.6% | 41.5% | 23.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.15 | 20.3% | 42.6% | 37.0% | 29.2% | 6.2% | 47.8% | 19.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.26 | 25.8% | 41.4% | 32.8% | 31.0% | 14.3% | 45.1% | 24.8% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.75 | 11.4% | 56.4% | 32.2% | 37.5% | 14.6% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.64 | 19.6% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.56 | 18.6% | 49.6% | 31.8% | 34.1% | 14.1% | 44.7% | 24.0% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.78 | 29.0% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 42.0% | 21.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.26 | 19.4% | 45.0% | 35.6% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 43.1% | 38.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 19.4% | 45.0% | 35.6% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 43.1% | 38.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 0.43 | 29.8% | 21.1% | 49.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 0.50 | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 0.45 | 27.4% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 44.2% | 19.8% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.37 | 24.7% | 43.5% | 31.8% | 27.4% | 8.4% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1.55 | 22.7% | 47.0% | 30.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.40 | 24.4% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 29.6% | 10.4% | 43.5% | 24.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.28 | 18.2% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 26.4% | 13.8% | 38.1% | 25.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.4% | 37.5% | 10.7% | 46.6% | 20.2% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.23 | 20.3% | 44.0% | 35.8% | 30.8% | 12.6% | 41.5% | 23.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1.15 | 20.3% | 42.6% | 37.0% | 29.2% | 6.2% | 47.8% | 19.9% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.26 | 25.8% | 41.4% | 32.8% | 31.0% | 14.3% | 45.1% | 24.8% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.75 | 11.4% | 56.4% | 32.2% | 37.5% | 14.6% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.64 | 19.6% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.56 | 18.6% | 49.6% | 31.8% | 34.1% | 14.1% | 44.7% | 24.0% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.78 | 29.0% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 42.0% | 21.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.26 | 19.4% | 45.0% | 35.6% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 43.1% | 38.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 19.4% | 45.0% | 35.6% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 43.1% | 38.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 12 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 28 | 99 | 127 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 86 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 42 | 23 | 8 | 65 | 185 | 250 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 130 | 95 | 74 | 26 | 578 | 985 | 1563 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 31 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 146 | 251 | 397 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 161 | 115 | 89 | 34 | 724 | 1236 | 1960 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 111 | 87 | 44 | 23 | 386 | 674 | 1060 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 65 | 56 | 37 | 21 | 222 | 434 | 656 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 176 | 143 | 81 | 44 | 608 | 1108 | 1716 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 130 | 113 | 62 | 33 | 425 | 888 | 1313 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 53 | 42 | 33 | 13 | 266 | 410 | 676 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 84 | 48 | 17 | 18 | 229 | 442 | 671 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 74 | 45 | 29 | 15 | 219 | 392 | 611 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 211 | 135 | 79 | 46 | 714 | 1244 | 1958 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 86 | 128 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 91 | 51 | 58 | 7 | 277 | 566 | 843 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 72 | 57 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 487 | 719 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 57 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 487 | 719 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 12 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 28 | 99 | 127 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 86 | 123 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 42 | 23 | 8 | 65 | 185 | 250 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 130 | 95 | 74 | 26 | 578 | 985 | 1563 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 31 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 146 | 251 | 397 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 161 | 115 | 89 | 34 | 724 | 1236 | 1960 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 111 | 87 | 44 | 23 | 386 | 674 | 1060 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 65 | 56 | 37 | 21 | 222 | 434 | 656 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 176 | 143 | 81 | 44 | 608 | 1108 | 1716 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 130 | 113 | 62 | 33 | 425 | 888 | 1313 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 53 | 42 | 33 | 13 | 266 | 410 | 676 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 84 | 48 | 17 | 18 | 229 | 442 | 671 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 74 | 45 | 29 | 15 | 219 | 392 | 611 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 211 | 135 | 79 | 46 | 714 | 1244 | 1958 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 86 | 128 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 91 | 51 | 58 | 7 | 277 | 566 | 843 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 72 | 57 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 487 | 719 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72 | 57 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 487 | 719 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 25.6% | 93.9 | 10.9% | 88.7 | 2.4% | 83.2 | 19.4% | 93.2 | 25.2% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 81.3 | 0.1% | 80.5 | 8.9% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 20.6% | 93.3 | 9.0% | 88.1 | 0.8% | 84.8 | 22.4% | 92.5 | 27.2% | 83.7 | 11.5% | 80.2 | 0.8% | 81.8 | 7.5% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 23.2% | 93.7 | 10.0% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 83.6 | 20.8% | 92.8 | 26.1% | 83.9 | 9.3% | 80.6 | 0.5% | 81.6 | 8.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 15.9% | 93.6 | 7.1% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 82.2 | 32.5% | 93.9 | 28.6% | 83.8 | 9.5% | 77.4 | 5.6% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 29.9% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 88.7 | 2.7% | 85.3 | 14.7% | 92.7 | 28.8% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 79.3 | 8.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 28.7% | 94.5 | 6.4% | 89.3 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 19.1% | 94.2 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 10.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 94.5 | 6.4% | 89.3 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 19.1% | 94.2 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 10.2% | 85.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 25.6% | 93.9 | 10.9% | 88.7 | 2.4% | 83.2 | 19.4% | 93.2 | 25.2% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 81.3 | 0.1% | 80.5 | 8.9% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 20.6% | 93.3 | 9.0% | 88.1 | 0.8% | 84.8 | 22.4% | 92.5 | 27.2% | 83.7 | 11.5% | 80.2 | 0.8% | 81.8 | 7.5% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 23.2% | 93.7 | 10.0% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 83.6 | 20.8% | 92.8 | 26.1% | 83.9 | 9.3% | 80.6 | 0.5% | 81.6 | 8.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 15.9% | 93.6 | 7.1% | 87.9 | 0.8% | 82.2 | 32.5% | 93.9 | 28.6% | 83.8 | 9.5% | 77.4 | 5.6% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 29.9% | 94.0 | 8.1% | 88.7 | 2.7% | 85.3 | 14.7% | 92.7 | 28.8% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 79.3 | 8.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 28.7% | 94.5 | 6.4% | 89.3 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 19.1% | 94.2 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 10.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.7% | 94.5 | 6.4% | 89.3 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 19.1% | 94.2 | 27.0% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 80.4 | 0.7% | 84.3 | 10.2% | 85.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.0 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 5.20 | -13.00 | 0.00 | -3.80 | -1.35 | -3.22 | -13.50 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 5.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -3.5 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 2.00 | -1.75 | -0.50 | -2.84 | 2.24 | 9.87 | 4.46 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.2 | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.12 | -2.60 | -8.48 | -3.29 | -0.62 | 3.23 | -2.85 | -0.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.2 | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.12 | -2.60 | -8.48 | -3.29 | -0.62 | 3.23 | -2.85 | -0.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.0 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 5.20 | -13.00 | 0.00 | -3.80 | -1.35 | -3.22 | -13.50 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 5.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -3.5 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 2.00 | -1.75 | -0.50 | -2.84 | 2.24 | 9.87 | 4.46 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.2 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.2 | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.12 | -2.60 | -8.48 | -3.29 | -0.62 | 3.23 | -2.85 | -0.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | -1.2 | -1.0 | -4.5 | -1.2 | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.12 | -2.60 | -8.48 | -3.29 | -0.62 | 3.23 | -2.85 | -0.65 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 70.9% | 63.3% | 19.7% | 26.0% | 7.1% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 62.6% | 66.2% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 66.8% | 64.7% | 27.2% | 23.6% | 7.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 51.8% | 74.8% | 45.5% | 13.1% | 11.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 54.7% | 67.3% | 42.5% | 17.9% | 8.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 52.3% | 73.2% | 44.9% | 14.0% | 10.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 52.1% | 77.9% | 39.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 52.9% | 80.4% | 44.3% | 10.4% | 13.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 52.4% | 78.9% | 41.1% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 35.7% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 56.8% | 81.9% | 44.2% | 10.3% | 10.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 83.3% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 46.0% | 82.3% | 51.1% | 8.1% | 14.6% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 41.1% | 73.1% | 55.4% | 74.3% | 89.1% | 83.1% | 44.9% | 40.9% | 9.4% | 10.4% | 19.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 33.1% | 72.6% | 51.7% | 68.2% | 88.0% | 81.3% | 47.1% | 43.4% | 9.7% | 12.4% | 22.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 72.8% | 51.0% | 71.8% | 88.6% | 82.3% | 45.9% | 45.0% | 9.0% | 12.5% | 21.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 46.9% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 38.8% | 62.7% | 50.8% | 46.2% | 83.8% | 69.2% | 46.8% | 54.1% | 15.6% | 16.4% | 32.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 38.0% | 75.1% | 55.6% | 69.6% | 89.4% | 82.3% | 47.6% | 42.5% | 9.8% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 35.7% | 73.4% | 54.3% | 67.7% | 87.7% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 66.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.8% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.7% | 73.4% | 54.3% | 67.7% | 87.7% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 66.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.8% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 70.9% | 63.3% | 19.7% | 26.0% | 7.1% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 62.6% | 66.2% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 7.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 66.8% | 64.7% | 27.2% | 23.6% | 7.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 51.8% | 74.8% | 45.5% | 13.1% | 11.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 54.7% | 67.3% | 42.5% | 17.9% | 8.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 52.3% | 73.2% | 44.9% | 14.0% | 10.7% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 52.1% | 77.9% | 39.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 52.9% | 80.4% | 44.3% | 10.4% | 13.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 52.4% | 78.9% | 41.1% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 35.7% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 56.8% | 81.9% | 44.2% | 10.3% | 10.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 83.3% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 46.0% | 82.3% | 51.1% | 8.1% | 14.6% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 41.1% | 73.1% | 55.4% | 74.3% | 89.1% | 83.1% | 44.9% | 40.9% | 9.4% | 10.4% | 19.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 33.1% | 72.6% | 51.7% | 68.2% | 88.0% | 81.3% | 47.1% | 43.4% | 9.7% | 12.4% | 22.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 72.8% | 51.0% | 71.8% | 88.6% | 82.3% | 45.9% | 45.0% | 9.0% | 12.5% | 21.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 46.9% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 38.8% | 62.7% | 50.8% | 46.2% | 83.8% | 69.2% | 46.8% | 54.1% | 15.6% | 16.4% | 32.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 38.0% | 75.1% | 55.6% | 69.6% | 89.4% | 82.3% | 47.6% | 42.5% | 9.8% | 11.5% | 21.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 35.7% | 73.4% | 54.3% | 67.7% | 87.7% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 66.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.8% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.7% | 73.4% | 54.3% | 67.7% | 87.7% | 81.0% | 49.3% | 66.8% | 10.3% | 13.5% | 23.8% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 83.2% | 91.0% | 25.8% | 63.4% | 82.5% | 39.0% | 38.3% | 67.8% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 80.9% | 92.5% | 21.4% | 59.8% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 54.8% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 82.2% | 91.6% | 23.7% | 61.5% | 82.5% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 62.4% | 23.5% | 4.3% | 16.7% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 78.0% | 92.9% | 25.9% | 64.8% | 83.4% | 39.7% | 36.4% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 10.9% | 30.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 77.5% | 90.5% | 26.6% | 61.1% | 80.2% | 42.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 19.9% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 90.5% | 26.6% | 61.1% | 80.2% | 42.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 19.9% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 10.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 83.2% | 91.0% | 25.8% | 63.4% | 82.5% | 39.0% | 38.3% | 67.8% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 12.2% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 80.9% | 92.5% | 21.4% | 59.8% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 54.8% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 82.2% | 91.6% | 23.7% | 61.5% | 82.5% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 62.4% | 23.5% | 4.3% | 16.7% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 78.0% | 92.9% | 25.9% | 64.8% | 83.4% | 39.7% | 36.4% | 61.1% | 23.5% | 10.9% | 30.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 77.5% | 90.5% | 26.6% | 61.1% | 80.2% | 42.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 19.9% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 90.5% | 26.6% | 61.1% | 80.2% | 42.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 19.9% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 10.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1B | 34 | 34 | 290.1 | 251 | 20 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 13 | 13 | 112.1 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 35 | 35 | 300.0 | 231 | 10 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 249.2 | 169 | 14 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1B | 27 | 27 | 217.2 | 169 | 16 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 238.2 | 187 | 13 | 0 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 119.1 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 208.2 | 177 | 9 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1B | 18 | 18 | 161.2 | 145 | 7 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 10 | 7 | 58.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 7 | 58.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 3B | 13 | 13 | 105.0 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 41.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 3B | 50 | 50 | 424.1 | 36 | 41 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 9 | 8 | 75.0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 35 | 35 | 301.2 | 20 | 53 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 3B | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 3B | 57 | 57 | 491.1 | 26 | 85 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 114.1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 27 | 27 | 221.1 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.2 | 9 | 50 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3B | 52 | 44 | 399.0 | 22 | 93 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 52 | 44 | 399.0 | 22 | 93 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1B | 34 | 34 | 290.1 | 251 | 20 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 13 | 13 | 112.1 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 35 | 35 | 300.0 | 231 | 10 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 249.2 | 169 | 14 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 1B | 27 | 27 | 217.2 | 169 | 16 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 238.2 | 187 | 13 | 0 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 14 | 13 | 119.1 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 208.2 | 177 | 9 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1B | 18 | 18 | 161.2 | 145 | 7 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 10 | 7 | 58.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 7 | 58.0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | 3B | 13 | 13 | 105.0 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 41.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 3B | 50 | 50 | 424.1 | 36 | 41 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 9 | 8 | 75.0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 35 | 35 | 301.2 | 20 | 53 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 3B | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 3B | 57 | 57 | 491.1 | 26 | 85 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 114.1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 27 | 27 | 221.1 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 241.2 | 9 | 50 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 3B | 52 | 44 | 399.0 | 22 | 93 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 52 | 44 | 399.0 | 22 | 93 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

