Alex Santos II
Houston Astros (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 208
DOB: 2/10/2002
(24 years, 3 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 41.2 | 10.37 | 6.48 | 0.43 | .284 | 74.3% | 27.7% | 4.1% | 3.46 | 4.53 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 20 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 82.2 | 11.32 | 4.03 | 1.63 | .288 | 56.0% | 40.8% | 16.5% | 5.99 | 5.07 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 83.0 | 9.98 | 6.94 | 1.84 | .343 | 63.6% | 38.6% | 16.7% | 6.94 | 6.71 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 23.0 | 9.39 | 5.48 | 1.96 | .328 | 48.6% | 43.5% | 23.8% | 7.83 | 6.11 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.74 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 29.1 | 11.66 | 7.06 | 0.92 | .281 | 68.6% | 36.9% | 10.7% | 4.60 | 4.64 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 8.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 9.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.19 | 4.89 | 1.46 | .295 | 70.0% | 40.3% | 5.36 | 5.41 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 43.7 | 7.21 | 4.53 | 1.44 | .282 | 71.2% | 4.94 | 5.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 7.82 | 5.63 | 1.45 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.33 | 5.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .412 | 75.0% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.54 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.25 | 5.27 | 1.19 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.71 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 8.08 | 5.69 | 1.40 | .285 | 72.1% | 5.12 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 41.2 | 10.37 | 6.48 | 0.43 | .284 | 74.3% | 27.7% | 4.1% | 3.46 | 4.53 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 20 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 82.2 | 11.32 | 4.03 | 1.63 | .288 | 56.0% | 40.8% | 16.5% | 5.99 | 5.07 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 83.0 | 9.98 | 6.94 | 1.84 | .343 | 63.6% | 38.6% | 16.7% | 6.94 | 6.71 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 23.0 | 9.39 | 5.48 | 1.96 | .328 | 48.6% | 43.5% | 23.8% | 7.83 | 6.11 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.74 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 29.1 | 11.66 | 7.06 | 0.92 | .281 | 68.6% | 36.9% | 10.7% | 4.60 | 4.64 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 8.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 9.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.19 | 4.89 | 1.46 | .295 | 70.0% | 40.3% | 5.36 | 5.41 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 43.7 | 7.21 | 4.53 | 1.44 | .282 | 71.2% | 4.94 | 5.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 7.82 | 5.63 | 1.45 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.33 | 5.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .412 | 75.0% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.54 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.25 | 5.27 | 1.19 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.71 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 8.08 | 5.69 | 1.40 | .285 | 72.1% | 5.12 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 183 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0 | 11 | 5.99 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 82.2 | 362 | 74 | 61 | 55 | 15 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 7 | 6.94 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 83.0 | 421 | 100 | 77 | 64 | 17 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0 | 5 | 7.83 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 111 | 27 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0 | 4 | 4.60 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 129 | 21 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.94 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 196 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 35 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 60 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 183 | 31 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2022 | HOU | A | 0 | 11 | 5.99 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 82.2 | 362 | 74 | 61 | 55 | 15 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 7 | 6.94 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 83.0 | 421 | 100 | 77 | 64 | 17 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0 | 5 | 7.83 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 111 | 27 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0 | 4 | 4.60 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 129 | 21 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.94 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 196 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 35 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 60 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 10.37 | 6.48 | 1.60 | 0.43 | 26.2% | 16.4% | 9.8% | .204 | 1.46 | .284 | 74.3% | 76 | 97 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 11.32 | 4.03 | 2.81 | 1.63 | 28.7% | 10.2% | 18.5% | .228 | 1.34 | .288 | 56.0% | 138 | 114 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 9.98 | 6.94 | 1.44 | 1.84 | 21.9% | 15.2% | 6.7% | .285 | 1.98 | .343 | 63.6% | 138 | 139 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 9.39 | 5.48 | 1.71 | 1.96 | 21.6% | 12.6% | 9.0% | .281 | 1.78 | .328 | 48.6% | 195 | 149 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 11.66 | 7.06 | 1.65 | 0.92 | 29.5% | 17.8% | 11.6% | .200 | 1.50 | .281 | 68.6% | 112 | 111 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.19 | 4.89 | 1.47 | 1.46 | 17.6% | 12.0% | 5.6% | .264 | 1.58 | .295 | 70.0% | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.21 | 4.53 | 1.59 | 1.44 | 17.9% | 11.2% | 6.6% | .254 | 1.51 | .282 | 71.2% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.82 | 5.63 | 1.39 | 1.45 | 18.2% | 13.1% | 5.1% | .256 | 1.67 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 10.80 | 6.75 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .280 | 1.80 | .412 | 75.0% | 70 | 72 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.25 | 5.27 | 1.57 | 1.19 | 20.4% | 13.1% | 7.4% | .247 | 1.54 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.08 | 5.69 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 18.6% | 13.1% | 5.5% | .250 | 1.66 | .285 | 72.1% | 5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | A | 10.37 | 6.48 | 1.60 | 0.43 | 26.2% | 16.4% | 9.8% | .204 | 1.46 | .284 | 74.3% | 76 | 97 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | A | 11.32 | 4.03 | 2.81 | 1.63 | 28.7% | 10.2% | 18.5% | .228 | 1.34 | .288 | 56.0% | 138 | 114 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 9.98 | 6.94 | 1.44 | 1.84 | 21.9% | 15.2% | 6.7% | .285 | 1.98 | .343 | 63.6% | 138 | 139 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 9.39 | 5.48 | 1.71 | 1.96 | 21.6% | 12.6% | 9.0% | .281 | 1.78 | .328 | 48.6% | 195 | 149 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 11.66 | 7.06 | 1.65 | 0.92 | 29.5% | 17.8% | 11.6% | .200 | 1.50 | .281 | 68.6% | 112 | 111 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.19 | 4.89 | 1.47 | 1.46 | 17.6% | 12.0% | 5.6% | .264 | 1.58 | .295 | 70.0% | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.21 | 4.53 | 1.59 | 1.44 | 17.9% | 11.2% | 6.6% | .254 | 1.51 | .282 | 71.2% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.82 | 5.63 | 1.39 | 1.45 | 18.2% | 13.1% | 5.1% | .256 | 1.67 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 10.80 | 6.75 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | .280 | 1.80 | .412 | 75.0% | 70 | 72 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.25 | 5.27 | 1.57 | 1.19 | 20.4% | 13.1% | 7.4% | .247 | 1.54 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.08 | 5.69 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 18.6% | 13.1% | 5.5% | .250 | 1.66 | .285 | 72.1% | 5.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strikeouts | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 43.7 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 7.21 | 4.53 | 1.59 | 1.44 | .254 | 1.51 | .282 | 71.2% | 4.94 | 5.19 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 63.7 | 61 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 29 | 52 | 7.35 | 4.10 | 1.79 | 1.27 | .246 | 1.41 | .278 | 72.4% | 4.52 | 4.80 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 82.0 | 76 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 36 | 67 | 7.35 | 3.95 | 1.86 | 1.10 | .242 | 1.37 | .278 | 71.4% | 4.28 | 4.48 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strikeouts | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 43.7 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 7.21 | 4.53 | 1.59 | 1.44 | .254 | 1.51 | .282 | 71.2% | 4.94 | 5.19 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 63.7 | 61 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 29 | 52 | 7.35 | 4.10 | 1.79 | 1.27 | .246 | 1.41 | .278 | 72.4% | 4.52 | 4.80 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 82.0 | 76 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 36 | 67 | 7.35 | 3.95 | 1.86 | 1.10 | .242 | 1.37 | .278 | 71.4% | 4.28 | 4.48 | 0.7 |

