Ian Lewis Jr.
Miami Marlins (AA)2B/3B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'11" / 185
DOB: 2/4/2003
(23 years, 3 months, 9 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 43 | 161 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 9 | 6.8% | 14.9% | .195 | .344 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .388 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 19 | 51 | 213 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 10.3% | 21.1% | .103 | .333 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 20 | 115 | 477 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 33 | 9.2% | 20.5% | .109 | .280 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .307 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 46 | 167 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 13 | 12.0% | 17.4% | .196 | .275 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .380 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 27 | 116 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 6.9% | 14.7% | .095 | .367 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .363 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 283 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 32 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .153 | .317 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .373 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .418 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 21.0% | .083 | .256 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .246 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 371 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 15 | 5.9% | 21.8% | .106 | .272 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .265 | 66 | 0.0 | -15.1 | -4.9 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 24.2% | .128 | .289 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .278 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 23 | 98 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 7.1% | 13.3% | .148 | .219 | .216 | .278 | .364 | .291 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 19.8% | .104 | .278 | .231 | .286 | .335 | .274 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 43 | 161 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 9 | 6.8% | 14.9% | .195 | .344 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .388 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 19 | 51 | 213 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 10.3% | 21.1% | .103 | .333 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 20 | 115 | 477 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 33 | 9.2% | 20.5% | .109 | .280 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .307 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 46 | 167 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 13 | 12.0% | 17.4% | .196 | .275 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .380 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 27 | 116 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 6.9% | 14.7% | .095 | .367 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .363 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 283 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 32 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .153 | .317 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .373 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .418 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 21.0% | .083 | .256 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .246 | 53 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 371 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 15 | 5.9% | 21.8% | .106 | .272 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .265 | 66 | 0.0 | -15.1 | -4.9 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 24.2% | .128 | .289 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .278 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 23 | 98 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 7.1% | 13.3% | .148 | .219 | .216 | .278 | .364 | .291 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 19.8% | .104 | .278 | .231 | .286 | .335 | .274 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 43 | 149 | 161 | 45 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .302 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 51 | 185 | 213 | 49 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .265 |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 115 | 423 | 477 | 95 | 65 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 10 | .225 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 46 | 143 | 167 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 105 | 116 | 33 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .314 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 73 | 248 | 283 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 8 | .278 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 6 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 88 | 98 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | .216 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 43 | 149 | 161 | 45 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .302 |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 51 | 185 | 213 | 49 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | .265 |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 115 | 423 | 477 | 95 | 65 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 70 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 10 | .225 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 46 | 143 | 167 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 105 | 116 | 33 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .314 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 73 | 248 | 283 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 8 | .278 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 6 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 88 | 98 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | .216 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 6.8% | 14.9% | 0.46 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .851 | .195 | 7.7 | .344 | -0.4 | 29 | 5.2 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 10.3% | 21.1% | 0.49 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .715 | .103 | 7.6 | .333 | 2.4 | 27 | 1.6 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 9.2% | 20.5% | 0.45 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .637 | .109 | 8.3 | .280 | 0.9 | 49 | -14.6 | .307 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 12.0% | 17.4% | 0.69 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .801 | .196 | 8.3 | .275 | -0.2 | 26 | 5.2 | .380 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6.9% | 14.7% | 0.47 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .772 | .095 | 7.1 | .367 | 2.1 | 16 | 2.6 | .363 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.61 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .788 | .153 | 7.9 | .317 | 1.9 | 43 | 7.8 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 175 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .418 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 21.0% | 0.27 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .553 | .083 | 5.4 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .246 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | 6.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 29 | -14.5 | .265 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 24.2% | 0.24 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .128 | 6.9 | .289 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 7.1% | 13.3% | 0.54 | .216 | .278 | .364 | .642 | .148 | 8.0 | .219 | -0.5 | 10 | -4.1 | .291 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .231 | .286 | .335 | .621 | .104 | 6.1 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 6.8% | 14.9% | 0.46 | .302 | .354 | .497 | .851 | .195 | 7.7 | .344 | -0.4 | 29 | 5.2 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 10.3% | 21.1% | 0.49 | .265 | .347 | .368 | .715 | .103 | 7.6 | .333 | 2.4 | 27 | 1.6 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 9.2% | 20.5% | 0.45 | .225 | .304 | .333 | .637 | .109 | 8.3 | .280 | 0.9 | 49 | -14.6 | .307 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 12.0% | 17.4% | 0.69 | .252 | .353 | .448 | .801 | .196 | 8.3 | .275 | -0.2 | 26 | 5.2 | .380 | 126 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6.9% | 14.7% | 0.47 | .314 | .362 | .410 | .772 | .095 | 7.1 | .367 | 2.1 | 16 | 2.6 | .363 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.61 | .278 | .357 | .431 | .788 | .153 | 7.9 | .317 | 1.9 | 43 | 7.8 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 175 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .418 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 21.0% | 0.27 | .209 | .261 | .292 | .553 | .083 | 5.4 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .246 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | 6.8 | .272 | 0.0 | 29 | -14.5 | .265 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 24.2% | 0.24 | .231 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .128 | 6.9 | .289 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 7.1% | 13.3% | 0.54 | .216 | .278 | .364 | .642 | .148 | 8.0 | .219 | -0.5 | 10 | -4.1 | .291 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .231 | .286 | .335 | .621 | .104 | 6.1 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 81 | 15 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | .272 | 0.0 | .265 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 358 | 389 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 23 | 82 | 16 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.1% | 0.28 | .223 | .276 | .335 | .612 | .112 | .272 | 0.3 | .261 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 104 | 376 | 409 | 85 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 84 | 16 | 6 | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .226 | .280 | .335 | .615 | .109 | .274 | 0.2 | .263 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 341 | 371 | 75 | 52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 38 | 22 | 81 | 15 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.8% | 0.27 | .220 | .274 | .326 | .599 | .106 | .272 | 0.0 | .265 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 358 | 389 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 23 | 82 | 16 | 6 | 5.9% | 21.1% | 0.28 | .223 | .276 | .335 | .612 | .112 | .272 | 0.3 | .261 | -0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 104 | 376 | 409 | 85 | 59 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 84 | 16 | 6 | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .226 | .280 | .335 | .615 | .109 | .274 | 0.2 | .263 | -0.9 |

