Danyer Cueva
Free Agent (AA)2B/SS
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 160
DOB: 5/27/2004
(22 years, 5 months, 9 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2027
40
Hit
20 / 50
Game Power
20 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
45 / 40
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2027
40
Hit
20 / 50
Game Power
20 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
45 / 40
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 17 | 49 | 232 | 1 | 48 | 25 | 9 | 9.5% | 20.7% | .099 | .366 | .282 | .375 | .381 | .380 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 18 | 44 | 189 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 3 | 5.3% | 21.2% | .153 | .405 | .330 | .376 | .483 | .397 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.8% | .000 | .154 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .105 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 49 | 207 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 3 | 4.8% | 21.7% | .139 | .382 | .309 | .353 | .448 | .372 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 19 | 101 | 411 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 9 | 5.1% | 33.3% | .092 | .336 | .226 | .273 | .318 | .282 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .059 | .333 | .294 | .294 | .353 | .306 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 20 | 34 | 140 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .046 | .244 | .177 | .214 | .223 | .213 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 17 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8.3% | 35.0% | .151 | .375 | .245 | .317 | .396 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 56 | 217 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 5.5% | 30.0% | .075 | .285 | .205 | .249 | .280 | .252 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 34 | 123 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 4.9% | 20.3% | .080 | .303 | .248 | .287 | .327 | .291 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .192 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 22 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .000 | .231 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .195 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .263 | .185 | .214 | .185 | .194 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 23.5% | .077 | .253 | .202 | .237 | .279 | .230 | 41 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 17 | 49 | 232 | 1 | 48 | 25 | 9 | 9.5% | 20.7% | .099 | .366 | .282 | .375 | .381 | .380 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 18 | 44 | 189 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 3 | 5.3% | 21.2% | .153 | .405 | .330 | .376 | .483 | .397 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.8% | .000 | .154 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .105 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 49 | 207 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 3 | 4.8% | 21.7% | .139 | .382 | .309 | .353 | .448 | .372 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 19 | 101 | 411 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 9 | 5.1% | 33.3% | .092 | .336 | .226 | .273 | .318 | .282 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .059 | .333 | .294 | .294 | .353 | .306 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 20 | 34 | 140 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .046 | .244 | .177 | .214 | .223 | .213 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 17 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8.3% | 35.0% | .151 | .375 | .245 | .317 | .396 | .328 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 56 | 217 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 5.5% | 30.0% | .075 | .285 | .205 | .249 | .280 | .252 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 34 | 123 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 4.9% | 20.3% | .080 | .303 | .248 | .287 | .327 | .291 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .192 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 22 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .000 | .231 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .195 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6% | 28.6% | .000 | .263 | .185 | .214 | .185 | .194 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 23.5% | .077 | .253 | .202 | .237 | .279 | .230 | 41 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 49 | 202 | 232 | 57 | 42 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .282 |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 44 | 176 | 189 | 58 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .330 |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 5 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 49 | 194 | 207 | 60 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .309 |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 101 | 380 | 411 | 86 | 63 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 137 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .226 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 34 | 130 | 140 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .177 |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 17 | 53 | 60 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .245 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 56 | 200 | 217 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .205 |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 113 | 123 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .248 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 27 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 49 | 202 | 232 | 57 | 42 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .282 |
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 44 | 176 | 189 | 58 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .330 |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 5 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 49 | 194 | 207 | 60 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .309 |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 101 | 380 | 411 | 86 | 63 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 137 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .226 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 34 | 130 | 140 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .177 |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 17 | 53 | 60 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .245 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 56 | 200 | 217 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .205 |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 113 | 123 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .248 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 27 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 9.5% | 20.7% | 0.46 | .282 | .375 | .381 | .756 | .099 | 7.6 | .366 | -0.1 | 38 | 5.9 | .380 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 5.3% | 21.2% | 0.25 | .330 | .376 | .483 | .859 | .153 | 5.3 | .405 | -0.6 | 35 | 8.9 | .397 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 0.0% | 27.8% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.3 | .105 | -34 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 4.8% | 21.7% | 0.22 | .309 | .353 | .448 | .801 | .139 | 5.3 | .382 | -0.6 | 34 | 5.6 | .372 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 5.1% | 33.3% | 0.15 | .226 | .273 | .318 | .591 | .092 | 6.4 | .336 | -0.8 | 35 | -16.2 | .282 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .353 | .647 | .059 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.0 | .306 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 5.0% | 30.0% | 0.17 | .177 | .214 | .223 | .437 | .046 | 6.3 | .244 | 0.8 | 5 | -11.3 | .213 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 8.3% | 35.0% | 0.24 | .245 | .317 | .396 | .713 | .151 | 5.4 | .375 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.3 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 5.5% | 30.0% | 0.18 | .205 | .249 | .280 | .529 | .075 | 6.0 | .285 | 0.6 | 15 | -12.0 | .252 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 4.9% | 20.3% | 0.24 | .248 | .287 | .327 | .614 | .080 | 5.9 | .303 | 0.6 | 12 | -2.6 | .291 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .192 | 6 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .195 | 4 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 3.6% | 28.6% | 0.13 | .185 | .214 | .185 | .399 | .000 | 0.6 | .263 | -0.1 | 0 | -3.7 | .194 | 5 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.6% | 23.5% | 0.15 | .202 | .237 | .279 | .516 | .077 | 4.0 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .230 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 9.5% | 20.7% | 0.46 | .282 | .375 | .381 | .756 | .099 | 7.6 | .366 | -0.1 | 38 | 5.9 | .380 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 5.3% | 21.2% | 0.25 | .330 | .376 | .483 | .859 | .153 | 5.3 | .405 | -0.6 | 35 | 8.9 | .397 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 0.0% | 27.8% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.3 | .105 | -34 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 4.8% | 21.7% | 0.22 | .309 | .353 | .448 | .801 | .139 | 5.3 | .382 | -0.6 | 34 | 5.6 | .372 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 5.1% | 33.3% | 0.15 | .226 | .273 | .318 | .591 | .092 | 6.4 | .336 | -0.8 | 35 | -16.2 | .282 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .353 | .647 | .059 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.0 | .306 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 5.0% | 30.0% | 0.17 | .177 | .214 | .223 | .437 | .046 | 6.3 | .244 | 0.8 | 5 | -11.3 | .213 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 8.3% | 35.0% | 0.24 | .245 | .317 | .396 | .713 | .151 | 5.4 | .375 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.3 | .328 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 5.5% | 30.0% | 0.18 | .205 | .249 | .280 | .529 | .075 | 6.0 | .285 | 0.6 | 15 | -12.0 | .252 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 4.9% | 20.3% | 0.24 | .248 | .287 | .327 | .614 | .080 | 5.9 | .303 | 0.6 | 12 | -2.6 | .291 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .192 | 6 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.1 | .231 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .195 | 4 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 3.6% | 28.6% | 0.13 | .185 | .214 | .185 | .399 | .000 | 0.6 | .263 | -0.1 | 0 | -3.7 | .194 | 5 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.6% | 23.5% | 0.15 | .202 | .237 | .279 | .516 | .077 | 4.0 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .230 | 41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 1.62 | 21.3% | 48.7% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 2.2% | 49.7% | 20.6% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.91 | 25.6% | 48.9% | 25.6% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 39.0% | 27.9% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.79 | 25.3% | 47.9% | 26.7% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 39.6% | 26.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.66 | 20.6% | 49.6% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 42.4% | 21.6% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 9.00 | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.70 | 19.8% | 50.5% | 29.7% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 45.1% | 16.5% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.97 | 21.9% | 51.8% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 42.4% | 20.1% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2.74 | 18.4% | 59.8% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 44.0% | 23.1% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 1.62 | 21.3% | 48.7% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 2.2% | 49.7% | 20.6% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 1.91 | 25.6% | 48.9% | 25.6% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 39.0% | 27.9% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.79 | 25.3% | 47.9% | 26.7% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 39.6% | 26.8% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.66 | 20.6% | 49.6% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 42.4% | 21.6% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 9.00 | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.70 | 19.8% | 50.5% | 29.7% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 45.1% | 16.5% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.97 | 21.9% | 51.8% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 42.4% | 20.1% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2.74 | 18.4% | 59.8% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 44.0% | 23.1% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 73 | 45 | 32 | 6 | 122 | 300 | 422 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 65 | 34 | 34 | 3 | 60 | 266 | 326 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 45 | 61 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 70 | 39 | 37 | 4 | 76 | 311 | 387 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 118 | 71 | 49 | 5 | 432 | 993 | 1425 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 46 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 152 | 364 | 516 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 68 | 151 | 219 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 71 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 233 | 549 | 782 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 52 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 110 | 306 | 416 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 64 | 90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 73 | 45 | 32 | 6 | 122 | 300 | 422 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 65 | 34 | 34 | 3 | 60 | 266 | 326 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 45 | 61 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 70 | 39 | 37 | 4 | 76 | 311 | 387 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 118 | 71 | 49 | 5 | 432 | 993 | 1425 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 46 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 152 | 364 | 516 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 68 | 151 | 219 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 71 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 233 | 549 | 782 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 52 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 110 | 306 | 416 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 64 | 90 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 67.8% | 53.8% | 16.4% | 31.3% | 3.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 76.7% | 58.4% | 22.8% | 31.9% | 4.9% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 63.9% | 69.2% | 66.7% | 19.7% | 8.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 74.7% | 59.9% | 26.6% | 30.0% | 5.4% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 60.7% | 62.1% | 47.0% | 23.0% | 8.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 66.0% | 74.2% | 41.2% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 60.7% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 58.0% | 65.4% | 51.7% | 20.1% | 10.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 60.2% | 67.3% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 9.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 65.4% | 73.9% | 48.0% | 17.1% | 5.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 65.7% | 69.6% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 58.2% | 71.9% | 38.9% | 16.4% | 10.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 61.1% | 70.9% | 46.4% | 17.8% | 10.0% | 27.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | 67.8% | 53.8% | 16.4% | 31.3% | 3.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 76.7% | 58.4% | 22.8% | 31.9% | 4.9% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 63.9% | 69.2% | 66.7% | 19.7% | 8.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 74.7% | 59.9% | 26.6% | 30.0% | 5.4% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 60.7% | 62.1% | 47.0% | 23.0% | 8.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 66.0% | 74.2% | 41.2% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 60.7% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 58.0% | 65.4% | 51.7% | 20.1% | 10.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 60.2% | 67.3% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 9.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 65.4% | 73.9% | 48.0% | 17.1% | 5.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 65.7% | 69.6% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 58.2% | 71.9% | 38.9% | 16.4% | 10.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 61.1% | 70.9% | 46.4% | 17.8% | 10.0% | 27.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 2B | 7 | 7 | 55.0 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 2B | 46 | 46 | 402.1 | 66 | 101 | 6 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 2B | 14 | 14 | 115.0 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 15 | 27 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 2B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 24.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | SS | 49 | 49 | 423.1 | 85 | 130 | 14 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | SS | 40 | 37 | 331.0 | 33 | 97 | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | SS | 55 | 54 | 464.0 | 63 | 118 | 13 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | SS | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | SS | 21 | 20 | 170.1 | 33 | 47 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | SS | 24 | 23 | 201.2 | 33 | 58 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | 2B | 7 | 7 | 55.0 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 2B | 46 | 46 | 402.1 | 66 | 101 | 6 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 2B | 14 | 14 | 115.0 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 15 | 27 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 2B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2B | 3 | 2 | 24.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | DSL | SS | 49 | 49 | 423.1 | 85 | 130 | 14 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | CPX | SS | 40 | 37 | 331.0 | 33 | 97 | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | SS | 55 | 54 | 464.0 | 63 | 118 | 13 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | SS | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | SS | 21 | 20 | 170.1 | 33 | 47 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | SS | 24 | 23 | 201.2 | 33 | 58 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |

