
Bryant Betancourt
Colorado Rockies (AAA)C/1B
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 202
DOB: 10/12/2003
(23 years, 23 days)
C/1B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
49
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
35 / 55
Game Power
30 / 35
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
20 / 20
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jan'21 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
49
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
35 / 55
Game Power
30 / 35
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
20 / 20
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jan'21 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 17 | 39 | 131 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 13.0% | 9.2% | .112 | .276 | .262 | .357 | .374 | .361 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 44 | 175 | 11 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 15.4% | 12.0% | .319 | .345 | .355 | .462 | .674 | .515 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 104 | 450 | 4 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 9.6% | 16.4% | .084 | .287 | .244 | .325 | .327 | .314 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 20 | 110 | 433 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 15 | 9.5% | 21.5% | .138 | .282 | .238 | .316 | .376 | .322 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 21 | 90 | 344 | 10 | 37 | 42 | 3 | 10.2% | 18.9% | .129 | .263 | .234 | .314 | .363 | .315 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 22 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .385 | .273 | .308 | .400 | .692 | .455 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 22 | 65 | 268 | 14 | 35 | 44 | 2 | 9.3% | 15.3% | .244 | .269 | .269 | .337 | .513 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 22 | 38 | 154 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 2 | 7.8% | 12.3% | .152 | .297 | .275 | .329 | .428 | .338 | .286 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 103 | 422 | 17 | 56 | 70 | 4 | 8.8% | 14.2% | .210 | .280 | .271 | .334 | .481 | .355 | .286 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 17.2% | .148 | .266 | .241 | .296 | .389 | .300 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 17 | 39 | 131 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 13.0% | 9.2% | .112 | .276 | .262 | .357 | .374 | .361 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 18 | 44 | 175 | 11 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 15.4% | 12.0% | .319 | .345 | .355 | .462 | .674 | .515 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 19 | 104 | 450 | 4 | 44 | 57 | 2 | 9.6% | 16.4% | .084 | .287 | .244 | .325 | .327 | .314 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 20 | 110 | 433 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 15 | 9.5% | 21.5% | .138 | .282 | .238 | .316 | .376 | .322 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 21 | 90 | 344 | 10 | 37 | 42 | 3 | 10.2% | 18.9% | .129 | .263 | .234 | .314 | .363 | .315 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 22 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .385 | .273 | .308 | .400 | .692 | .455 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 22 | 65 | 268 | 14 | 35 | 44 | 2 | 9.3% | 15.3% | .244 | .269 | .269 | .337 | .513 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 22 | 38 | 154 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 2 | 7.8% | 12.3% | .152 | .297 | .275 | .329 | .428 | .338 | .286 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 103 | 422 | 17 | 56 | 70 | 4 | 8.8% | 14.2% | .210 | .280 | .271 | .334 | .481 | .355 | .286 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 17.2% | .148 | .266 | .241 | .296 | .389 | .300 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 39 | 107 | 131 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .262 |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 44 | 138 | 175 | 49 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .355 |
| 2023 | COL | A | 104 | 394 | 450 | 96 | 72 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 57 | 43 | 1 | 74 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .244 |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 110 | 378 | 433 | 90 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 5 | .238 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 90 | 303 | 344 | 71 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .234 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 65 | 238 | 268 | 64 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 44 | 25 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 38 | 138 | 154 | 38 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .275 |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 103 | 376 | 422 | 102 | 57 | 28 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 70 | 37 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .271 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 39 | 107 | 131 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .262 |
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 44 | 138 | 175 | 49 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .355 |
| 2023 | COL | A | 104 | 394 | 450 | 96 | 72 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 44 | 57 | 43 | 1 | 74 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .244 |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 110 | 378 | 433 | 90 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 5 | .238 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 90 | 303 | 344 | 71 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .234 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 10 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 65 | 238 | 268 | 64 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 44 | 25 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 38 | 138 | 154 | 38 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .275 |
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 103 | 376 | 422 | 102 | 57 | 28 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 70 | 37 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .271 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 13.0% | 9.2% | 1.42 | .262 | .357 | .374 | .730 | .112 | 4.6 | .276 | -0.7 | 20 | 1.4 | .361 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 15.4% | 12.0% | 1.29 | .355 | .462 | .674 | 1.136 | .319 | 2.4 | .345 | -1.5 | 48 | 22.6 | .515 | 185 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.6% | 16.4% | 0.58 | .244 | .325 | .327 | .653 | .084 | 3.1 | .287 | -0.5 | 51 | -10.7 | .314 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 9.5% | 21.5% | 0.44 | .238 | .316 | .376 | .692 | .138 | 5.3 | .282 | -0.3 | 51 | -2.2 | .322 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 10.2% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .234 | .314 | .363 | .677 | .129 | 2.8 | .263 | -0.8 | 39 | -0.5 | .315 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .308 | .400 | .692 | 1.092 | .385 | 2.0 | .273 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .455 | 173 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 9.3% | 15.3% | 0.61 | .269 | .337 | .513 | .850 | .244 | 3.0 | .269 | -0.3 | 43 | 6.7 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 7.8% | 12.3% | 0.63 | .275 | .329 | .428 | .756 | .152 | 4.3 | .297 | 0.1 | 19 | -2.9 | .338 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 8.8% | 14.2% | 0.62 | .271 | .334 | .481 | .816 | .210 | 3.5 | .280 | -0.2 | 62 | 3.8 | .355 | 103 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 17.2% | 0.39 | .241 | .296 | .389 | .685 | .148 | 3.6 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .300 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 13.0% | 9.2% | 1.42 | .262 | .357 | .374 | .730 | .112 | 4.6 | .276 | -0.7 | 20 | 1.4 | .361 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 15.4% | 12.0% | 1.29 | .355 | .462 | .674 | 1.136 | .319 | 2.4 | .345 | -1.5 | 48 | 22.6 | .515 | 185 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 9.6% | 16.4% | 0.58 | .244 | .325 | .327 | .653 | .084 | 3.1 | .287 | -0.5 | 51 | -10.7 | .314 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 9.5% | 21.5% | 0.44 | .238 | .316 | .376 | .692 | .138 | 5.3 | .282 | -0.3 | 51 | -2.2 | .322 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 10.2% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .234 | .314 | .363 | .677 | .129 | 2.8 | .263 | -0.8 | 39 | -0.5 | .315 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .308 | .400 | .692 | 1.092 | .385 | 2.0 | .273 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .455 | 173 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 9.3% | 15.3% | 0.61 | .269 | .337 | .513 | .850 | .244 | 3.0 | .269 | -0.3 | 43 | 6.7 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 7.8% | 12.3% | 0.63 | .275 | .329 | .428 | .756 | .152 | 4.3 | .297 | 0.1 | 19 | -2.9 | .338 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 8.8% | 14.2% | 0.62 | .271 | .334 | .481 | .816 | .210 | 3.5 | .280 | -0.2 | 62 | 3.8 | .355 | 103 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 17.2% | 0.39 | .241 | .296 | .389 | .685 | .148 | 3.6 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .300 | 75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.16 | 28.1% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 43.4% | 21.2% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.13 | 17.6% | 43.7% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 23.9% | 45.1% | 26.2% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.1% | 38.7% | 26.0% | 3.3% | 40.9% | 24.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.16 | 23.2% | 41.2% | 35.6% | 20.4% | 11.7% | 52.7% | 24.7% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1.24 | 20.3% | 44.1% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 11.9% | 46.7% | 20.2% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0.72 | 19.0% | 34.0% | 47.0% | 22.3% | 14.9% | 54.2% | 19.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | 27.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.84 | 22.8% | 35.3% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 12.7% | 48.0% | 22.7% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1.16 | 28.1% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 43.4% | 21.2% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1.13 | 17.6% | 43.7% | 38.7% | 6.5% | 23.9% | 45.1% | 26.2% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.1% | 38.7% | 26.0% | 3.3% | 40.9% | 24.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.16 | 23.2% | 41.2% | 35.6% | 20.4% | 11.7% | 52.7% | 24.7% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1.24 | 20.3% | 44.1% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 11.9% | 46.7% | 20.2% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 0.72 | 19.0% | 34.0% | 47.0% | 22.3% | 14.9% | 54.2% | 19.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | 27.5% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 0.84 | 22.8% | 35.3% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 12.7% | 48.0% | 22.7% | 29.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 37 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 81 | 137 | 218 | |||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 52 | 46 | 21 | 3 | 131 | 183 | 314 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A | 137 | 123 | 58 | 32 | 636 | 985 | 1621 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 119 | 103 | 67 | 21 | 619 | 1019 | 1638 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 104 | 84 | 48 | 21 | 461 | 818 | 1279 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 68 | 94 | 38 | 21 | 352 | 644 | 996 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 45 | 40 | 35 | 8 | 200 | 361 | 561 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 113 | 134 | 73 | 29 | 552 | 1005 | 1557 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 37 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 81 | 137 | 218 | |||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 52 | 46 | 21 | 3 | 131 | 183 | 314 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A | 137 | 123 | 58 | 32 | 636 | 985 | 1621 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 119 | 103 | 67 | 21 | 619 | 1019 | 1638 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 104 | 84 | 48 | 21 | 461 | 818 | 1279 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 68 | 94 | 38 | 21 | 352 | 644 | 996 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 45 | 40 | 35 | 8 | 200 | 361 | 561 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 113 | 134 | 73 | 29 | 552 | 1005 | 1557 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30.4% | 94.4 | 10.7% | 88.7 | 5.4% | 87.8 | 7.1% | 93.4 | 37.5% | 84.7 | 5.4% | 82.8 | 3.6% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 35.1% | 93.9 | 9.6% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 92.3 | 22.6% | 84.0 | 4.1% | 80.2 | 9.6% | 86.7 | 0.9% | 80.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 35.1% | 93.9 | 9.6% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 92.3 | 22.6% | 84.0 | 4.1% | 80.2 | 9.6% | 86.7 | 0.9% | 80.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 30.4% | 94.4 | 10.7% | 88.7 | 5.4% | 87.8 | 7.1% | 93.4 | 37.5% | 84.7 | 5.4% | 82.8 | 3.6% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 35.1% | 93.9 | 9.6% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 92.3 | 22.6% | 84.0 | 4.1% | 80.2 | 9.6% | 86.7 | 0.9% | 80.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 35.1% | 93.9 | 9.6% | 87.7 | 3.0% | 85.1 | 15.0% | 92.3 | 22.6% | 84.0 | 4.1% | 80.2 | 9.6% | 86.7 | 0.9% | 80.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 60.1% | 77.1% | 7.6% | 13.8% | 2.8% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 56.7% | 69.1% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 1.6% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 45.1% | 82.1% | 41.8% | 8.1% | 15.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 47.1% | 73.8% | 44.6% | 12.3% | 14.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 48.8% | 79.0% | 44.8% | 10.2% | 14.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 34.6% | 66.7% | 48.4% | 44.4% | 90.0% | 73.3% | 53.6% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 49.1% | 83.4% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 31.2% | 66.0% | 48.8% | 79.1% | 90.4% | 86.9% | 50.8% | 53.9% | 6.4% | 15.2% | 21.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 31.2% | 66.0% | 49.0% | 79.1% | 90.4% | 84.7% | 50.8% | 48.6% | 7.5% | 14.8% | 22.4% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 60.1% | 77.1% | 7.6% | 13.8% | 2.8% | 16.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 56.7% | 69.1% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 1.6% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 45.1% | 82.1% | 41.8% | 8.1% | 15.4% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 47.1% | 73.8% | 44.6% | 12.3% | 14.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 48.8% | 79.0% | 44.8% | 10.2% | 14.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 34.6% | 66.7% | 48.4% | 44.4% | 90.0% | 73.3% | 53.6% | 46.7% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 49.1% | 83.4% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 31.2% | 66.0% | 48.8% | 79.1% | 90.4% | 86.9% | 50.8% | 53.9% | 6.4% | 15.2% | 21.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MiLB | 31.2% | 66.0% | 49.0% | 79.1% | 90.4% | 84.7% | 50.8% | 48.6% | 7.5% | 14.8% | 22.4% | 18.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | C | 12 | 12 | 79.2 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | C | 18 | 18 | 140.2 | 143 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | C | 31 | 30 | 252.0 | 244 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | C | 65 | 65 | 563.2 | 611 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 62 | 28 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | C | 79 | 75 | 654.1 | 667 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 43 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | C | 42 | 41 | 363.1 | 357 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | C | 37 | 37 | 317.0 | 273 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1B | 24 | 23 | 179.0 | 144 | 17 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 9 | 9 | 57.0 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1B | 43 | 42 | 363.1 | 275 | 38 | 4 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1B | 35 | 32 | 286.2 | 221 | 18 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1B | 7 | 5 | 42.1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | DSL | C | 12 | 12 | 79.2 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | C | 18 | 18 | 140.2 | 143 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | C | 31 | 30 | 252.0 | 244 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | C | 65 | 65 | 563.2 | 611 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 62 | 28 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | C | 79 | 75 | 654.1 | 667 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 43 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | C | 42 | 41 | 363.1 | 357 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | C | 37 | 37 | 317.0 | 273 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | 1B | 24 | 23 | 179.0 | 144 | 17 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | 1B | 9 | 9 | 57.0 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1B | 43 | 42 | 363.1 | 275 | 38 | 4 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1B | 35 | 32 | 286.2 | 221 | 18 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1B | 7 | 5 | 42.1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | DSL | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | DSL | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

