Luis Suisbel
Seattle Mariners (A+)1B/3B
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 5/23/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 21 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 18 | 43 | 160 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 10.6% | 29.4% | .094 | .272 | .188 | .338 | .281 | .329 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 19 | 44 | 163 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 10.4% | 27.0% | .157 | .291 | .216 | .356 | .373 | .366 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 36 | 140 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 18.6% | 27.9% | .282 | .407 | .291 | .471 | .573 | .481 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 20 | 31 | 144 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.9% | .202 | .390 | .290 | .375 | .492 | .396 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 20 | 67 | 284 | 12 | 54 | 57 | 4 | 13.4% | 28.9% | .238 | .397 | .291 | .423 | .529 | .438 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 21 | 119 | 552 | 15 | 76 | 90 | 4 | 8.9% | 26.1% | .160 | .352 | .276 | .351 | .436 | .366 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .083 | .182 | .105 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 113 | 491 | 23 | 62 | 68 | 8 | 9.8% | 27.5% | .201 | .246 | .211 | .308 | .412 | .330 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 22 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .333 | .375 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .420 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .333 | .375 | .267 | .313 | .600 | .381 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 32.2% | .120 | .245 | .183 | .242 | .304 | .242 | 58 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 503 | 14 | 50 | 61 | 4 | 6.2% | 35.6% | .133 | .280 | .195 | .260 | .328 | .261 | 71 | -0.3 | -17.7 | 4.2 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 34.5% | .133 | .267 | .192 | .252 | .326 | .255 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 28 | 121 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 9.9% | 24.0% | .143 | .250 | .204 | .328 | .347 | .324 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 32.3% | .113 | .245 | .180 | .243 | .294 | .239 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 18 | 43 | 160 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 10.6% | 29.4% | .094 | .272 | .188 | .338 | .281 | .329 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 19 | 44 | 163 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 10.4% | 27.0% | .157 | .291 | .216 | .356 | .373 | .366 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 36 | 140 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 18.6% | 27.9% | .282 | .407 | .291 | .471 | .573 | .481 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 20 | 31 | 144 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 8.3% | 29.9% | .202 | .390 | .290 | .375 | .492 | .396 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 20 | 67 | 284 | 12 | 54 | 57 | 4 | 13.4% | 28.9% | .238 | .397 | .291 | .423 | .529 | .438 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 21 | 119 | 552 | 15 | 76 | 90 | 4 | 8.9% | 26.1% | .160 | .352 | .276 | .351 | .436 | .366 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .083 | .182 | .105 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 113 | 491 | 23 | 62 | 68 | 8 | 9.8% | 27.5% | .201 | .246 | .211 | .308 | .412 | .330 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 22 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .333 | .375 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .420 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 37.5% | .333 | .375 | .267 | .313 | .600 | .381 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 32.2% | .120 | .245 | .183 | .242 | .304 | .242 | 58 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 503 | 14 | 50 | 61 | 4 | 6.2% | 35.6% | .133 | .280 | .195 | .260 | .328 | .261 | 71 | -0.3 | -17.7 | 4.2 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7% | 34.5% | .133 | .267 | .192 | .252 | .326 | .255 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 28 | 121 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 9.9% | 24.0% | .143 | .250 | .204 | .328 | .347 | .324 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 32.3% | .113 | .245 | .180 | .243 | .294 | .239 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 43 | 128 | 160 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .188 |
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 44 | 134 | 163 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .216 |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 36 | 103 | 140 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .291 |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 31 | 124 | 144 | 36 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 67 | 227 | 284 | 66 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 54 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .291 |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 119 | 475 | 552 | 131 | 89 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 76 | 90 | 49 | 1 | 144 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .276 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 113 | 427 | 491 | 90 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 23 | 62 | 68 | 48 | 0 | 135 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | .211 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 7 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 457 | 503 | 89 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 61 | 31 | 0 | 179 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 28 | 98 | 121 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .204 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 43 | 128 | 160 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .188 |
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 44 | 134 | 163 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .216 |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 36 | 103 | 140 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .291 |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 31 | 124 | 144 | 36 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 67 | 227 | 284 | 66 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 54 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .291 |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 119 | 475 | 552 | 131 | 89 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 76 | 90 | 49 | 1 | 144 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .276 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 113 | 427 | 491 | 90 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 23 | 62 | 68 | 48 | 0 | 135 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | .211 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 7 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .183 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 457 | 503 | 89 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 61 | 31 | 0 | 179 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 | |
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 28 | 98 | 121 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .204 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 10.6% | 29.4% | 0.36 | .188 | .338 | .281 | .619 | .094 | 3.1 | .272 | 0.2 | 20 | -2.3 | .329 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 10.4% | 27.0% | 0.39 | .216 | .356 | .373 | .729 | .157 | 5.5 | .291 | -0.4 | 25 | 1.3 | .366 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 18.6% | 27.9% | 0.67 | .291 | .471 | .573 | 1.044 | .282 | 7.4 | .407 | -0.1 | 36 | 13.7 | .481 | 166 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 8.3% | 29.9% | 0.28 | .290 | .375 | .492 | .867 | .202 | 5.0 | .390 | -0.3 | 26 | 6.3 | .396 | 136 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.9% | 0.46 | .291 | .423 | .529 | .951 | .238 | 6.9 | .397 | -0.4 | 62 | 20.0 | .438 | 150 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 8.9% | 26.1% | 0.34 | .276 | .351 | .436 | .787 | .160 | 5.0 | .352 | -0.2 | 82 | 6.2 | .366 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .091 | .083 | .182 | .265 | .091 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .105 | -46 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 9.8% | 27.5% | 0.36 | .211 | .308 | .412 | .720 | .201 | 4.6 | .246 | 0.4 | 59 | -2.9 | .330 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .420 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .267 | .313 | .600 | .913 | .333 | 1.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .381 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 32.2% | 0.19 | .183 | .242 | .304 | .546 | .120 | 3.5 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .242 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 35.6% | 0.17 | .195 | .260 | .328 | .589 | .133 | 4.3 | .280 | -0.3 | 38 | -21.5 | .261 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 34.5% | 0.17 | .192 | .252 | .326 | .578 | .133 | 3.1 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 9.9% | 24.0% | 0.41 | .204 | .328 | .347 | .675 | .143 | 3.6 | .250 | -1.1 | 14 | -1.6 | .324 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 32.3% | 0.20 | .180 | .243 | .294 | .537 | .113 | 3.6 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 10.6% | 29.4% | 0.36 | .188 | .338 | .281 | .619 | .094 | 3.1 | .272 | 0.2 | 20 | -2.3 | .329 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 10.4% | 27.0% | 0.39 | .216 | .356 | .373 | .729 | .157 | 5.5 | .291 | -0.4 | 25 | 1.3 | .366 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 18.6% | 27.9% | 0.67 | .291 | .471 | .573 | 1.044 | .282 | 7.4 | .407 | -0.1 | 36 | 13.7 | .481 | 166 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 8.3% | 29.9% | 0.28 | .290 | .375 | .492 | .867 | .202 | 5.0 | .390 | -0.3 | 26 | 6.3 | .396 | 136 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.9% | 0.46 | .291 | .423 | .529 | .951 | .238 | 6.9 | .397 | -0.4 | 62 | 20.0 | .438 | 150 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 8.9% | 26.1% | 0.34 | .276 | .351 | .436 | .787 | .160 | 5.0 | .352 | -0.2 | 82 | 6.2 | .366 | 112 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .091 | .083 | .182 | .265 | .091 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .105 | -46 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 9.8% | 27.5% | 0.36 | .211 | .308 | .412 | .720 | .201 | 4.6 | .246 | 0.4 | 59 | -2.9 | .330 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .420 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | .267 | .313 | .600 | .913 | .333 | 1.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .381 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 32.2% | 0.19 | .183 | .242 | .304 | .546 | .120 | 3.5 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .242 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 35.6% | 0.17 | .195 | .260 | .328 | .589 | .133 | 4.3 | .280 | -0.3 | 38 | -21.5 | .261 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 34.5% | 0.17 | .192 | .252 | .326 | .578 | .133 | 3.1 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 9.9% | 24.0% | 0.41 | .204 | .328 | .347 | .675 | .143 | 3.6 | .250 | -1.1 | 14 | -1.6 | .324 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 32.3% | 0.20 | .180 | .243 | .294 | .537 | .113 | 3.6 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .239 | 56 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 457 | 503 | 89 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 61 | 31 | 179 | 4 | 1 | 6.2% | 35.6% | 0.17 | .195 | .260 | .328 | .589 | .133 | .280 | -0.3 | .261 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 119 | 466 | 515 | 94 | 61 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 53 | 65 | 33 | 174 | 4 | 1 | 6.4% | 33.8% | 0.19 | .202 | .270 | .341 | .611 | .139 | .281 | -0.2 | .263 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 120 | 469 | 519 | 97 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 55 | 68 | 34 | 168 | 3 | 1 | 6.6% | 32.4% | 0.20 | .207 | .276 | .354 | .629 | .147 | .280 | -0.5 | .270 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 117 | 457 | 503 | 89 | 58 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 61 | 31 | 179 | 4 | 1 | 6.2% | 35.6% | 0.17 | .195 | .260 | .328 | .589 | .133 | .280 | -0.3 | .261 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 119 | 466 | 515 | 94 | 61 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 53 | 65 | 33 | 174 | 4 | 1 | 6.4% | 33.8% | 0.19 | .202 | .270 | .341 | .611 | .139 | .281 | -0.2 | .263 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 120 | 469 | 519 | 97 | 62 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 55 | 68 | 34 | 168 | 3 | 1 | 6.6% | 32.4% | 0.20 | .207 | .276 | .354 | .629 | .147 | .280 | -0.5 | .270 | 0.9 |

