
Peyton Alford
Seattle Mariners (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 190
DOB: 8/15/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jun'21 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jun'21 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.83 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 3.09 | 4.63 | .429 | 68.5% | 30.3% | 42.9% | 9.26 | 8.86 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 3.15 | 2.70 | .333 | 70.8% | 34.6% | 27.3% | 6.30 | 6.67 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 14.97 | 5.87 | 0.59 | .385 | 59.3% | 43.1% | 10.5% | 5.87 | 3.43 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 26.0 | 9.00 | 7.62 | 0.35 | .333 | 65.8% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 5.54 | 5.14 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 56.2 | 12.23 | 6.67 | 0.48 | .358 | 62.6% | 38.0% | 5.6% | 5.72 | 4.22 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.16 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 47.2 | 13.41 | 3.97 | 0.76 | .309 | 73.9% | 37.4% | 12.5% | 2.83 | 3.26 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.19 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 57.1 | 9.89 | 3.61 | 0.63 | .171 | 81.1% | 35.2% | 7.1% | 2.20 | 3.43 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 7.49 | 8.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 10.77 | 4.18 | 0.96 | .279 | 64.5% | 28.8% | 9.0% | 4.18 | 3.95 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.23 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .438 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 2.80 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.21 | 0.95 | 0.00 | .350 | 76.5% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.02 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 42.1 | 10.63 | 5.31 | 1.28 | .276 | 81.0% | 51.0% | 21.4% | 3.83 | 3.60 | 5.22 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 61.1 | 11.74 | 3.96 | 0.88 | .297 | 79.9% | 49.3% | 14.6% | 3.08 | 3.60 | 3.92 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.46 | 4.07 | 1.15 | .284 | 74.6% | 39.9% | 3.99 | 4.36 | 4.44 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.83 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.89 | 3.09 | 4.63 | .429 | 68.5% | 30.3% | 42.9% | 9.26 | 8.86 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.15 | 3.15 | 2.70 | .333 | 70.8% | 34.6% | 27.3% | 6.30 | 6.67 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 14.97 | 5.87 | 0.59 | .385 | 59.3% | 43.1% | 10.5% | 5.87 | 3.43 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 26.0 | 9.00 | 7.62 | 0.35 | .333 | 65.8% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 5.54 | 5.14 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 56.2 | 12.23 | 6.67 | 0.48 | .358 | 62.6% | 38.0% | 5.6% | 5.72 | 4.22 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.16 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 47.2 | 13.41 | 3.97 | 0.76 | .309 | 73.9% | 37.4% | 12.5% | 2.83 | 3.26 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.19 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 57.1 | 9.89 | 3.61 | 0.63 | .171 | 81.1% | 35.2% | 7.1% | 2.20 | 3.43 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 7.49 | 8.77 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 10.77 | 4.18 | 0.96 | .279 | 64.5% | 28.8% | 9.0% | 4.18 | 3.95 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.23 | 7.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .438 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 2.80 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 14.21 | 0.95 | 0.00 | .350 | 76.5% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.02 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 42.1 | 10.63 | 5.31 | 1.28 | .276 | 81.0% | 51.0% | 21.4% | 3.83 | 3.60 | 5.22 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 28 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 61.1 | 11.74 | 3.96 | 0.88 | .297 | 79.9% | 49.3% | 14.6% | 3.08 | 3.60 | 3.92 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.46 | 4.07 | 1.15 | .284 | 74.6% | 39.9% | 3.99 | 4.36 | 4.44 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 9.26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 57 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 6.30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 90 | 22 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.87 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.2 | 141 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 124 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.72 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 56.2 | 265 | 52 | 40 | 36 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.83 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 47.2 | 195 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 8 | 2 | 2.20 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 57.1 | 215 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.18 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 56.0 | 237 | 44 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 6 | 2 | 1.42 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.83 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42.1 | 180 | 33 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.08 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 61.1 | 253 | 47 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 9.26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 57 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 6.30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 90 | 22 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.87 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.2 | 141 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 124 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.72 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 56.2 | 265 | 52 | 40 | 36 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.83 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 47.2 | 195 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 8 | 2 | 2.20 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 57.1 | 215 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.18 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 56.0 | 237 | 44 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 6 | 2 | 1.42 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 73 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.83 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42.1 | 180 | 33 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 3.08 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 61.1 | 253 | 47 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .083 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .176 | 1.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 77 | 105 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 13.89 | 3.09 | 4.50 | 4.63 | 31.6% | 7.0% | 24.6% | .346 | 1.89 | .429 | 68.5% | 186 | 180 | 8.86 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 12.15 | 3.15 | 3.86 | 2.70 | 30.0% | 7.8% | 22.2% | .272 | 1.45 | .333 | 70.8% | 128 | 137 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 14.97 | 5.87 | 2.55 | 0.59 | 36.2% | 14.2% | 22.0% | .229 | 1.53 | .385 | 59.3% | 131 | 77 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 9.00 | 7.62 | 1.18 | 0.35 | 21.0% | 17.7% | 3.2% | .253 | 1.81 | .333 | 65.8% | 122 | 108 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 12.23 | 6.67 | 1.83 | 0.48 | 29.1% | 15.8% | 13.2% | .240 | 1.66 | .358 | 62.6% | 127 | 92 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 13.41 | 3.97 | 3.38 | 0.76 | 36.4% | 10.8% | 25.6% | .198 | 1.15 | .309 | 73.9% | 60 | 70 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.19 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 9.89 | 3.61 | 2.74 | 0.63 | 29.3% | 10.7% | 18.6% | .132 | 0.84 | .171 | 81.1% | 61 | 90 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 20.25 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | -12.5% | .200 | 3.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 293 | 163 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 10.77 | 4.18 | 2.58 | 0.96 | 28.3% | 11.0% | 17.3% | .211 | 1.25 | .279 | 64.5% | 113 | 102 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.50 | .400 | 40.0% | 277 | 108 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .333 | 1.93 | .438 | 66.7% | 118 | 57 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 14.21 | 0.95 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 41.1% | 2.7% | 38.4% | .200 | 0.84 | .350 | 76.5% | 32 | 22 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.63 | 5.31 | 2.00 | 1.28 | 27.8% | 13.9% | 13.9% | .214 | 1.37 | .276 | 81.0% | 74 | 97 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 11.74 | 3.96 | 2.96 | 0.88 | 31.6% | 10.7% | 20.9% | .210 | 1.21 | .297 | 79.9% | 61 | 74 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.46 | 4.07 | 2.08 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 10.4% | 11.3% | .238 | 1.36 | .284 | 74.6% | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .083 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .176 | 1.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 77 | 105 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 13.89 | 3.09 | 4.50 | 4.63 | 31.6% | 7.0% | 24.6% | .346 | 1.89 | .429 | 68.5% | 186 | 180 | 8.86 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 12.15 | 3.15 | 3.86 | 2.70 | 30.0% | 7.8% | 22.2% | .272 | 1.45 | .333 | 70.8% | 128 | 137 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 14.97 | 5.87 | 2.55 | 0.59 | 36.2% | 14.2% | 22.0% | .229 | 1.53 | .385 | 59.3% | 131 | 77 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 9.00 | 7.62 | 1.18 | 0.35 | 21.0% | 17.7% | 3.2% | .253 | 1.81 | .333 | 65.8% | 122 | 108 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 12.23 | 6.67 | 1.83 | 0.48 | 29.1% | 15.8% | 13.2% | .240 | 1.66 | .358 | 62.6% | 127 | 92 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 13.41 | 3.97 | 3.38 | 0.76 | 36.4% | 10.8% | 25.6% | .198 | 1.15 | .309 | 73.9% | 60 | 70 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.19 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 9.89 | 3.61 | 2.74 | 0.63 | 29.3% | 10.7% | 18.6% | .132 | 0.84 | .171 | 81.1% | 61 | 90 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 20.25 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | -12.5% | .200 | 3.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 293 | 163 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 10.77 | 4.18 | 2.58 | 0.96 | 28.3% | 11.0% | 17.3% | .211 | 1.25 | .279 | 64.5% | 113 | 102 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.50 | .400 | 40.0% | 277 | 108 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 9.64 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .333 | 1.93 | .438 | 66.7% | 118 | 57 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 14.21 | 0.95 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 41.1% | 2.7% | 38.4% | .200 | 0.84 | .350 | 76.5% | 32 | 22 | 1.02 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.63 | 5.31 | 2.00 | 1.28 | 27.8% | 13.9% | 13.9% | .214 | 1.37 | .276 | 81.0% | 74 | 97 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 11.74 | 3.96 | 2.96 | 0.88 | 31.6% | 10.7% | 20.9% | .210 | 1.21 | .297 | 79.9% | 61 | 74 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.46 | 4.07 | 2.08 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 10.4% | 11.3% | .238 | 1.36 | .284 | 74.6% | 4.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 51 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 136 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.71 | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 86 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 93 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 1.47 | 27.7% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.5% | 81 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.69 | 18.1% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 25.7% | 32.4% | 41.9% | 137 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.96 | 22.6% | 38.0% | 39.4% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 31.0% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 107 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 104 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.16 | 30.3% | 37.4% | 32.3% | 34.4% | 12.5% | 38.6% | 24.8% | 36.6% | 71 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 0.79 | 20.0% | 35.2% | 44.8% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 39.4% | 25.2% | 35.4% | 91 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 190 | 8.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 0.60 | 23.0% | 28.8% | 48.2% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 40.4% | 36.9% | 22.7% | 97 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 143 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 105 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | 47 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.89 | 22.1% | 51.0% | 26.9% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 85 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.8% | 49.3% | 28.9% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 26.4% | 73 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.9% | 39.7% | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 51 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 136 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.71 | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 86 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 93 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 1.47 | 27.7% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.5% | 81 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.69 | 18.1% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 25.7% | 32.4% | 41.9% | 137 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.96 | 22.6% | 38.0% | 39.4% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 31.0% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 107 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 104 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.16 | 30.3% | 37.4% | 32.3% | 34.4% | 12.5% | 38.6% | 24.8% | 36.6% | 71 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 1.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 0.79 | 20.0% | 35.2% | 44.8% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 39.4% | 25.2% | 35.4% | 91 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 190 | 8.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 0.60 | 23.0% | 28.8% | 48.2% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 40.4% | 36.9% | 22.7% | 97 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 143 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 105 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | 47 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.89 | 22.1% | 51.0% | 26.9% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 85 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.8% | 49.3% | 28.9% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 26.4% | 73 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.9% | 39.7% | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 10 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 82 | 144 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 109 | 208 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 28 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 239 | 331 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 35 | 13 | 7 | 225 | 302 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 52 | 54 | 31 | 13 | 464 | 633 | 1097 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 37 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 329 | 520 | 849 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 44 | 56 | 25 | 11 | 335 | 551 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 40 | 67 | 32 | 16 | 369 | 587 | 956 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 56 | 92 | 85.7 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 17 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 79 | 199 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 53 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 288 | 456 | 744 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 70 | 41 | 31 | 7 | 367 | 655 | 1022 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 10 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 82 | 144 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 109 | 208 | 317 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 28 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 239 | 331 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 24 | 35 | 13 | 7 | 225 | 302 | 527 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 52 | 54 | 31 | 13 | 464 | 633 | 1097 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 37 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 329 | 520 | 849 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 44 | 56 | 25 | 11 | 335 | 551 | 886 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 40 | 67 | 32 | 16 | 369 | 587 | 956 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 56 | 92 | 85.7 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 17 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 79 | 199 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 53 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 288 | 456 | 744 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 70 | 41 | 31 | 7 | 367 | 655 | 1022 | 87.1 | 8.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 58.6% | 35.3% | 46.2% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 62.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 50.0% | 77.4% | 45.0% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 50.9% | 66.1% | 42.1% | 17.3% | 12.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 51.4% | 65.0% | 43.3% | 18.0% | 13.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 41.6% | 58.6% | 47.5% | 17.2% | 16.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 38.3% | 77.2% | 47.6% | 8.7% | 18.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 40.0% | 67.2% | 47.5% | 13.1% | 17.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 45.0% | 59.9% | 46.7% | 18.0% | 16.3% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 47.1% | 68.1% | 47.9% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 29.2% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 44.6% | 70.7% | 47.7% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 44.4% | 56.3% | 36.4% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26.0% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 53.8% | 89.3% | 78.0% | 45.7% | 39.1% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 54.0% | 63.3% | 63.0% | 19.8% | 17.6% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30.4% | 60.5% | 44.1% | 50.4% | 83.9% | 71.3% | 45.6% | 47.8% | 12.6% | 16.8% | 29.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 30.4% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 50.4% | 83.9% | 68.8% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 14.6% | 17.0% | 31.6% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 58.6% | 35.3% | 46.2% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 62.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 50.0% | 77.4% | 45.0% | 11.3% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 50.9% | 66.1% | 42.1% | 17.3% | 12.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 51.4% | 65.0% | 43.3% | 18.0% | 13.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 41.6% | 58.6% | 47.5% | 17.2% | 16.3% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 38.3% | 77.2% | 47.6% | 8.7% | 18.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 40.0% | 67.2% | 47.5% | 13.1% | 17.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 45.0% | 59.9% | 46.7% | 18.0% | 16.3% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 47.1% | 68.1% | 47.9% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 29.2% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 44.6% | 70.7% | 47.7% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 44.4% | 56.3% | 36.4% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26.0% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 53.8% | 89.3% | 78.0% | 45.7% | 39.1% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 54.0% | 63.3% | 63.0% | 19.8% | 17.6% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30.4% | 60.5% | 44.1% | 50.4% | 83.9% | 71.3% | 45.6% | 47.8% | 12.6% | 16.8% | 29.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 30.4% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 50.4% | 83.9% | 68.8% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 14.6% | 17.0% | 31.6% | 18.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 13 | 2 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 41 | 0 | 47.2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 57.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 33 | 1 | 42.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 13 | 2 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 41 | 0 | 47.2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 57.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 33 | 1 | 42.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 |

