Batting

Trey Sweeney
Detroit TigersSS
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 212
DOB: 4/24/2000
(26 years, 20 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EIU | NCAA | 21 | 48 | 226 | 14 | 52 | 58 | 3 | 20.4% | 10.6% | .329 | .378 | .382 | .522 | .712 | .531 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 21 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44.4% | 22.2% | .600 | 1.000 | .600 | .778 | 1.200 | .780 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 21 | 29 | 129 | 6 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 14.0% | 22.5% | .273 | .280 | .245 | .357 | .518 | .398 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 32 | 138 | 7 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 15.9% | 22.5% | .287 | .299 | .261 | .384 | .548 | .423 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 100 | 458 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 29 | 12.9% | 23.6% | .174 | .297 | .241 | .350 | .415 | .352 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 22 | 11 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14.0% | 20.0% | .163 | .258 | .233 | .340 | .395 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 111 | 508 | 16 | 76 | 56 | 31 | 13.0% | 23.2% | .173 | .293 | .240 | .349 | .413 | .350 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 23 | 100 | 472 | 13 | 67 | 49 | 20 | 13.8% | 19.1% | .159 | .294 | .252 | .367 | .411 | .357 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 23 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.3% | .444 | .286 | .333 | .500 | .778 | .525 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 24 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 10.6% | 25.5% | .286 | .500 | .381 | .447 | .667 | .480 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 96 | 440 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 16 | 10.0% | 26.8% | .172 | .330 | .254 | .334 | .427 | .336 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 107 | 487 | 15 | 74 | 71 | 20 | 10.1% | 26.7% | .183 | .346 | .267 | .345 | .450 | .350 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 24 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .200 | .333 | .300 | .391 | .500 | .393 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 36 | 119 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 5.9% | 26.9% | .155 | .267 | .218 | .269 | .373 | .279 | .292 | 80 | -0.3 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.5% | 46.2% | .000 | .182 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .147 | -13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 25 | 12 | 52 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 13.5% | 21.2% | .186 | .400 | .326 | .442 | .512 | .431 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25 | 20 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.5% | 26.8% | .082 | .273 | .204 | .304 | .286 | .279 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 118 | 326 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 3 | 8.0% | 28.2% | .095 | .257 | .196 | .258 | .291 | .245 | .244 | 53 | -0.7 | -18.8 | -1.2 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 27.0% | .131 | .286 | .221 | .292 | .352 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 27.0% | .127 | .285 | .220 | .289 | .347 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 125 | 474 | 12 | 58 | 54 | 10 | 8.6% | 27.0% | .134 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .287 | 82 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 7.6 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.6% | 27.0% | .134 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 16 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8.1% | 27.0% | .121 | .281 | .215 | .281 | .335 | .272 | 72 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 16 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.7% | 27.7% | .133 | .271 | .209 | .275 | .342 | .272 | 71 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 16 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.7% | 27.8% | .141 | .270 | .209 | .276 | .350 | .275 | 74 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 26.3% | .144 | .292 | .229 | .299 | .373 | .295 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.8% | .123 | .282 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.8% | .123 | .282 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 27.0% | .134 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1% | 26.5% | .105 | .280 | .216 | .282 | .322 | .269 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.0% | .134 | .271 | .211 | .281 | .345 | .276 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.2% | .144 | .272 | .213 | .283 | .357 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 27.0% | .133 | .288 | .223 | .295 | .356 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 154 | 445 | 10 | 47 | 49 | 5 | 7.4% | 27.9% | .111 | .260 | .202 | .261 | .313 | .254 | .257 | 60 | -0.9 | -21.8 | 1.9 | -0.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.5% | 46.2% | .000 | .182 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .147 | -13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EIU | NCAA | 21 | 48 | 226 | 14 | 52 | 58 | 3 | 20.4% | 10.6% | .329 | .378 | .382 | .522 | .712 | .531 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 21 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44.4% | 22.2% | .600 | 1.000 | .600 | .778 | 1.200 | .780 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 21 | 29 | 129 | 6 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 14.0% | 22.5% | .273 | .280 | .245 | .357 | .518 | .398 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 32 | 138 | 7 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 15.9% | 22.5% | .287 | .299 | .261 | .384 | .548 | .423 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 100 | 458 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 29 | 12.9% | 23.6% | .174 | .297 | .241 | .350 | .415 | .352 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 22 | 11 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14.0% | 20.0% | .163 | .258 | .233 | .340 | .395 | .332 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 111 | 508 | 16 | 76 | 56 | 31 | 13.0% | 23.2% | .173 | .293 | .240 | .349 | .413 | .350 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 23 | 100 | 472 | 13 | 67 | 49 | 20 | 13.8% | 19.1% | .159 | .294 | .252 | .367 | .411 | .357 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 23 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.3% | .444 | .286 | .333 | .500 | .778 | .525 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 24 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 10.6% | 25.5% | .286 | .500 | .381 | .447 | .667 | .480 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 96 | 440 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 16 | 10.0% | 26.8% | .172 | .330 | .254 | .334 | .427 | .336 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 107 | 487 | 15 | 74 | 71 | 20 | 10.1% | 26.7% | .183 | .346 | .267 | .345 | .450 | .350 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 24 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .200 | .333 | .300 | .391 | .500 | .393 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 36 | 119 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 5.9% | 26.9% | .155 | .267 | .218 | .269 | .373 | .279 | .292 | 80 | -0.3 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.5% | 46.2% | .000 | .182 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .147 | -13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 25 | 12 | 52 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 13.5% | 21.2% | .186 | .400 | .326 | .442 | .512 | .431 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25 | 20 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.5% | 26.8% | .082 | .273 | .204 | .304 | .286 | .279 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 118 | 326 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 3 | 8.0% | 28.2% | .095 | .257 | .196 | .258 | .291 | .245 | .244 | 53 | -0.7 | -18.8 | -1.2 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 27.0% | .131 | .286 | .221 | .292 | .352 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 27.0% | .127 | .285 | .220 | .289 | .347 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 125 | 474 | 12 | 58 | 54 | 10 | 8.6% | 27.0% | .134 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .287 | 82 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 7.6 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.6% | 27.0% | .134 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 16 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8.1% | 27.0% | .121 | .281 | .215 | .281 | .335 | .272 | 72 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 16 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.7% | 27.7% | .133 | .271 | .209 | .275 | .342 | .272 | 71 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 16 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.7% | 27.8% | .141 | .270 | .209 | .276 | .350 | .275 | 74 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 26.3% | .144 | .292 | .229 | .299 | .373 | .295 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.8% | .123 | .282 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 26.8% | .123 | .282 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 27.0% | .134 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1% | 26.5% | .105 | .280 | .216 | .282 | .322 | .269 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.0% | .134 | .271 | .211 | .281 | .345 | .276 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 27.2% | .144 | .272 | .213 | .283 | .357 | .281 | 78 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 27.0% | .133 | .288 | .223 | .295 | .356 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 154 | 445 | 10 | 47 | 49 | 5 | 7.4% | 27.9% | .111 | .260 | .202 | .261 | .313 | .254 | .257 | 60 | -0.9 | -21.8 | 1.9 | -0.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.5% | 46.2% | .000 | .182 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .147 | -13 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EIU | NCAA | 48 | 170 | 226 | 65 | 39 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 58 | 46 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .382 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .600 |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 29 | 110 | 129 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .245 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 32 | 115 | 138 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 100 | 390 | 458 | 94 | 58 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 59 | 0 | 108 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 2 | .241 |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 11 | 43 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .233 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 111 | 433 | 508 | 104 | 65 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 76 | 56 | 66 | 0 | 118 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 3 | .240 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 100 | 397 | 472 | 100 | 65 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 67 | 49 | 65 | 1 | 90 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 7 | .252 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 10 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 11 | 42 | 47 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .381 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 96 | 389 | 440 | 99 | 61 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 44 | 2 | 118 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | .254 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 431 | 487 | 115 | 69 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 74 | 71 | 49 | 2 | 130 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 4 | .267 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 16 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 36 | 110 | 119 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .218 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 12 | 43 | 52 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .326 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 20 | 49 | 56 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 118 | 296 | 326 | 58 | 44 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .196 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 39 | 44 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 125 | 426 | 474 | 95 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 58 | 54 | 41 | 1 | 128 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .223 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 16 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .215 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 16 | 55 | 60 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 16 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 154 | 406 | 445 | 82 | 59 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 49 | 33 | 0 | 124 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .202 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EIU | NCAA | 48 | 170 | 226 | 65 | 39 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 58 | 46 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .382 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .600 |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 29 | 110 | 129 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .245 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 32 | 115 | 138 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 100 | 390 | 458 | 94 | 58 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 59 | 0 | 108 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 2 | .241 |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 11 | 43 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .233 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 111 | 433 | 508 | 104 | 65 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 76 | 56 | 66 | 0 | 118 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 3 | .240 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 100 | 397 | 472 | 100 | 65 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 67 | 49 | 65 | 1 | 90 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 7 | .252 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 10 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 11 | 42 | 47 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .381 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 96 | 389 | 440 | 99 | 61 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 65 | 62 | 44 | 2 | 118 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | .254 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 431 | 487 | 115 | 69 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 74 | 71 | 49 | 2 | 130 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 4 | .267 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 16 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 36 | 110 | 119 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .218 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 12 | 43 | 52 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .326 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 20 | 49 | 56 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 118 | 296 | 326 | 58 | 44 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .196 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .221 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 39 | 44 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 125 | 426 | 474 | 95 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 58 | 54 | 41 | 1 | 128 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .223 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 16 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .215 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 16 | 55 | 60 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 16 | 55 | 60 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .229 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 154 | 406 | 445 | 82 | 59 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 49 | 33 | 0 | 124 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .202 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .091 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EIU | NCAA | 20.4% | 10.6% | 1.92 | .382 | .522 | .712 | 1.234 | .329 | 5.1 | .378 | -0.3 | 70 | 36.3 | .531 | 209 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 44.4% | 22.2% | 2.00 | .600 | .778 | 1.200 | 1.978 | .600 | 6.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.3 | .780 | 348 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 14.0% | 22.5% | 0.62 | .245 | .357 | .518 | .875 | .273 | 7.6 | .280 | -0.1 | 23 | 5.7 | .398 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 15.9% | 22.5% | 0.71 | .261 | .384 | .548 | .932 | .287 | 7.9 | .299 | 0.1 | 28 | 9.0 | .423 | 147 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 12.9% | 23.6% | 0.55 | .241 | .350 | .415 | .765 | .174 | 7.8 | .297 | 3.9 | 66 | 7.0 | .352 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 14.0% | 20.0% | 0.70 | .233 | .340 | .395 | .735 | .163 | 3.8 | .258 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.3 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 13.0% | 23.2% | 0.56 | .240 | .349 | .413 | .763 | .173 | 7.6 | .293 | 3.8 | 73 | 7.4 | .350 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 13.8% | 19.1% | 0.72 | .252 | .367 | .411 | .777 | .159 | 5.7 | .294 | -0.2 | 69 | 10.4 | .357 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 8.3% | 3.00 | .333 | .500 | .778 | 1.278 | .444 | 4.9 | .286 | -0.3 | 4 | 1.9 | .525 | 222 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10.6% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .381 | .447 | .667 | 1.113 | .286 | 5.7 | .500 | 0.2 | 12 | 5.5 | .480 | 193 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 10.0% | 26.8% | 0.37 | .254 | .334 | .427 | .761 | .172 | 6.7 | .330 | 1.1 | 56 | -7.4 | .336 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 26.7% | 0.38 | .267 | .345 | .450 | .795 | .183 | 6.5 | .346 | 1.3 | 68 | -1.9 | .350 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .300 | .391 | .500 | .891 | .200 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .393 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 5.9% | 26.9% | 0.22 | .218 | .269 | .373 | .642 | .155 | 3.9 | .267 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 11 | -3.0 | .279 | 80 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 11.5% | 46.2% | 0.25 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .283 | .000 | 5.8 | .182 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.4 | .147 | -13 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 13.5% | 21.2% | 0.64 | .326 | .442 | .512 | .954 | .186 | 5.4 | .400 | 0.2 | 11 | 4.0 | .431 | 165 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 12.5% | 26.8% | 0.47 | .204 | .304 | .286 | .589 | .082 | 1.1 | .273 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.9 | .279 | 60 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8.0% | 28.2% | 0.28 | .196 | .258 | .291 | .548 | .095 | 4.8 | .257 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 20 | -18.1 | .245 | 53 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .221 | .292 | .352 | .644 | .131 | 5.0 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .220 | .289 | .347 | .636 | .127 | 5.0 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.2 | .281 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .134 | 5.3 | .287 | 0.1 | 46 | -9.9 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .134 | 5.3 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.1% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .215 | .281 | .335 | .616 | .121 | 4.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.0 | .272 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.7% | 27.7% | 0.28 | .209 | .275 | .342 | .617 | .133 | 5.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.0 | .272 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.7% | 27.8% | 0.28 | .209 | .276 | .350 | .626 | .141 | 5.6 | .270 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.9 | .275 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 26.3% | 0.32 | .229 | .299 | .373 | .673 | .144 | 5.8 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.6% | 26.8% | 0.32 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .629 | .123 | 4.9 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.6% | 26.8% | 0.32 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .629 | .123 | 4.9 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 8.6% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .134 | 5.3 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.1% | 26.5% | 0.31 | .216 | .282 | .322 | .604 | .105 | 4.7 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .269 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 8.2% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .211 | .281 | .345 | .626 | .134 | 5.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.2% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .213 | .283 | .357 | .640 | .144 | 5.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .281 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .356 | .652 | .133 | 5.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 27.9% | 0.27 | .202 | .261 | .313 | .573 | .111 | 4.7 | .260 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 31 | -21.1 | .254 | 60 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 46.2% | 0.25 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .283 | .000 | 5.8 | .182 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.4 | .147 | -13 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EIU | NCAA | 20.4% | 10.6% | 1.92 | .382 | .522 | .712 | 1.234 | .329 | 5.1 | .378 | -0.3 | 70 | 36.3 | .531 | 209 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 44.4% | 22.2% | 2.00 | .600 | .778 | 1.200 | 1.978 | .600 | 6.5 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.3 | .780 | 348 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 14.0% | 22.5% | 0.62 | .245 | .357 | .518 | .875 | .273 | 7.6 | .280 | -0.1 | 23 | 5.7 | .398 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 15.9% | 22.5% | 0.71 | .261 | .384 | .548 | .932 | .287 | 7.9 | .299 | 0.1 | 28 | 9.0 | .423 | 147 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 12.9% | 23.6% | 0.55 | .241 | .350 | .415 | .765 | .174 | 7.8 | .297 | 3.9 | 66 | 7.0 | .352 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 14.0% | 20.0% | 0.70 | .233 | .340 | .395 | .735 | .163 | 3.8 | .258 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.3 | .332 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 13.0% | 23.2% | 0.56 | .240 | .349 | .413 | .763 | .173 | 7.6 | .293 | 3.8 | 73 | 7.4 | .350 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 13.8% | 19.1% | 0.72 | .252 | .367 | .411 | .777 | .159 | 5.7 | .294 | -0.2 | 69 | 10.4 | .357 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 25.0% | 8.3% | 3.00 | .333 | .500 | .778 | 1.278 | .444 | 4.9 | .286 | -0.3 | 4 | 1.9 | .525 | 222 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10.6% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .381 | .447 | .667 | 1.113 | .286 | 5.7 | .500 | 0.2 | 12 | 5.5 | .480 | 193 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 10.0% | 26.8% | 0.37 | .254 | .334 | .427 | .761 | .172 | 6.7 | .330 | 1.1 | 56 | -7.4 | .336 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 26.7% | 0.38 | .267 | .345 | .450 | .795 | .183 | 6.5 | .346 | 1.3 | 68 | -1.9 | .350 | 103 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .300 | .391 | .500 | .891 | .200 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .393 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 5.9% | 26.9% | 0.22 | .218 | .269 | .373 | .642 | .155 | 3.9 | .267 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 11 | -3.0 | .279 | 80 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 11.5% | 46.2% | 0.25 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .283 | .000 | 5.8 | .182 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.4 | .147 | -13 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 13.5% | 21.2% | 0.64 | .326 | .442 | .512 | .954 | .186 | 5.4 | .400 | 0.2 | 11 | 4.0 | .431 | 165 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 12.5% | 26.8% | 0.47 | .204 | .304 | .286 | .589 | .082 | 1.1 | .273 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.9 | .279 | 60 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8.0% | 28.2% | 0.28 | .196 | .258 | .291 | .548 | .095 | 4.8 | .257 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 20 | -18.1 | .245 | 53 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .221 | .292 | .352 | .644 | .131 | 5.0 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.3% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .220 | .289 | .347 | .636 | .127 | 5.0 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.2 | .281 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .134 | 5.3 | .287 | 0.1 | 46 | -9.9 | .287 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .134 | 5.3 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.1% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .215 | .281 | .335 | .616 | .121 | 4.9 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.0 | .272 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.7% | 27.7% | 0.28 | .209 | .275 | .342 | .617 | .133 | 5.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.0 | .272 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.7% | 27.8% | 0.28 | .209 | .276 | .350 | .626 | .141 | 5.6 | .270 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.9 | .275 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 26.3% | 0.32 | .229 | .299 | .373 | .673 | .144 | 5.8 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .295 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.6% | 26.8% | 0.32 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .629 | .123 | 4.9 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.6% | 26.8% | 0.32 | .217 | .289 | .339 | .629 | .123 | 4.9 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 8.6% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .134 | 5.3 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.1% | 26.5% | 0.31 | .216 | .282 | .322 | .604 | .105 | 4.7 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .269 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 8.2% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .211 | .281 | .345 | .626 | .134 | 5.5 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.2% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .213 | .283 | .357 | .640 | .144 | 5.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .281 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.7% | 27.0% | 0.32 | .223 | .295 | .356 | .652 | .133 | 5.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.4% | 27.9% | 0.27 | .202 | .261 | .313 | .573 | .111 | 4.7 | .260 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 31 | -21.1 | .254 | 60 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 46.2% | 0.25 | .091 | .192 | .091 | .283 | .000 | 5.8 | .182 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.4 | .147 | -13 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 30 | 93.9 | 108.6 | 12.0 | 0 | 16 | 53.3% | .381 | .667 | .480 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 274 | 90.6 | 109.9 | 9.9 | 0 | 121 | 44.2% | .254 | .427 | .336 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 79 | 90.8 | 109.0 | 12.6 | 6 | 7.6% | 35 | 44.3% | .218 | .205 | .373 | .399 | .279 | .292 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 32 | 86.6 | 106.8 | 13.2 | 0 | 13 | 40.6% | .326 | .512 | .431 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 208 | 87.9 | 110.8 | 11.9 | 14 | 6.7% | 73 | 35.1% | .196 | .190 | .291 | .294 | .245 | .244 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 287 | 88.7 | 110.8 | 12.1 | 20 | 7.0% | 108 | 37.6% | .202 | .194 | .313 | .322 | .254 | .257 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 30 | 93.9 | 108.6 | 12.0 | 0 | 16 | 53.3% | .381 | .667 | .480 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 274 | 90.6 | 109.9 | 9.9 | 0 | 121 | 44.2% | .254 | .427 | .336 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 79 | 90.8 | 109.0 | 12.6 | 6 | 7.6% | 35 | 44.3% | .218 | .205 | .373 | .399 | .279 | .292 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 32 | 86.6 | 106.8 | 13.2 | 0 | 13 | 40.6% | .326 | .512 | .431 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 208 | 87.9 | 110.8 | 11.9 | 14 | 6.7% | 73 | 35.1% | .196 | .190 | .291 | .294 | .245 | .244 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 287 | 88.7 | 110.8 | 12.1 | 20 | 7.0% | 108 | 37.6% | .202 | .194 | .313 | .322 | .254 | .257 |

