Justin Meis
Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 11/23/1999
(26 years, 5 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EMU | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 73.2 | 9.90 | 4.03 | 0.98 | .332 | 71.4% | 4.64 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.75 | 4.58 | 1.02 | .300 | 69.3% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 2.04 | 3.74 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 41.0 | 9.22 | 3.07 | 0.88 | .310 | 57.9% | 32.8% | 9.1% | 3.51 | 3.76 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 73.0 | 9.12 | 4.07 | 1.23 | .251 | 72.2% | 30.3% | 11.2% | 4.44 | 4.89 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 114.0 | 9.16 | 3.71 | 1.11 | .274 | 66.7% | 31.2% | 10.5% | 4.11 | 4.49 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 83.0 | 8.35 | 5.10 | 1.41 | .269 | 74.2% | 31.2% | 10.8% | 4.55 | 5.34 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 64.1 | 10.07 | 5.04 | 1.26 | .351 | 61.8% | 25.1% | 10.5% | 6.44 | 4.73 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .182 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 2.08 | 6.74 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 62.1 | 9.67 | 3.03 | 0.72 | .270 | 78.1% | 35.2% | 6.9% | 2.89 | 3.24 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.19 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.17 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .289 | 70.9% | 34.0% | 5.03 | 5.14 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 65.3 | 7.17 | 3.86 | 1.24 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.55 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 6.90 | 4.34 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.07 | 5.09 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.2 | 6.86 | 5.03 | 1.37 | .189 | 76.9% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 4.12 | 5.85 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.90 | 4.65 | 1.37 | .290 | 70.5% | 5.13 | 5.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6.81 | 4.32 | 1.36 | .284 | 67.8% | 5.09 | 5.19 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EMU | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 73.2 | 9.90 | 4.03 | 0.98 | .332 | 71.4% | 4.64 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.75 | 4.58 | 1.02 | .300 | 69.3% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 2.04 | 3.74 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 41.0 | 9.22 | 3.07 | 0.88 | .310 | 57.9% | 32.8% | 9.1% | 3.51 | 3.76 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 73.0 | 9.12 | 4.07 | 1.23 | .251 | 72.2% | 30.3% | 11.2% | 4.44 | 4.89 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 114.0 | 9.16 | 3.71 | 1.11 | .274 | 66.7% | 31.2% | 10.5% | 4.11 | 4.49 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 83.0 | 8.35 | 5.10 | 1.41 | .269 | 74.2% | 31.2% | 10.8% | 4.55 | 5.34 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 64.1 | 10.07 | 5.04 | 1.26 | .351 | 61.8% | 25.1% | 10.5% | 6.44 | 4.73 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .182 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 2.08 | 6.74 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 62.1 | 9.67 | 3.03 | 0.72 | .270 | 78.1% | 35.2% | 6.9% | 2.89 | 3.24 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.19 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.17 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .289 | 70.9% | 34.0% | 5.03 | 5.14 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 65.3 | 7.17 | 3.86 | 1.24 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.55 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 6.90 | 4.34 | 1.30 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.07 | 5.09 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 19.2 | 6.86 | 5.03 | 1.37 | .189 | 76.9% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 4.12 | 5.85 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.90 | 4.65 | 1.37 | .290 | 70.5% | 5.13 | 5.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6.81 | 4.32 | 1.36 | .284 | 67.8% | 5.09 | 5.19 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EMU | NCAA | 4 | 6 | 4.64 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 324 | 73 | 40 | 38 | 8 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 81 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1 | 1 | 2.04 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 78 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 3 | 4 | 3.51 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 176 | 40 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 4 | 4 | 4.44 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 307 | 57 | 36 | 36 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.11 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 483 | 97 | 62 | 52 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 116 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.55 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 83.0 | 369 | 74 | 46 | 42 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 3 | 1 | 6.44 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 64.1 | 293 | 70 | 49 | 46 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 4 | 4 | 2.89 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 62.1 | 257 | 49 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.55 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 65.3 | 289 | 67 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EMU | NCAA | 4 | 6 | 4.64 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 324 | 73 | 40 | 38 | 8 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 81 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 1 | 1 | 2.04 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 78 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 3 | 4 | 3.51 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 176 | 40 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 4 | 4 | 4.44 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 307 | 57 | 36 | 36 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.11 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 483 | 97 | 62 | 52 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 116 | |
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.55 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 83.0 | 369 | 74 | 46 | 42 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 3 | 1 | 6.44 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 64.1 | 293 | 70 | 49 | 46 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 4 | 4 | 2.89 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 62.1 | 257 | 49 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.55 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 65.3 | 289 | 67 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 83 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EMU | NCAA | 9.90 | 4.03 | 2.45 | 0.98 | 25.0% | 10.2% | 14.8% | .256 | 1.44 | .332 | 71.4% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 13.75 | 4.58 | 3.00 | 1.02 | 34.6% | 11.5% | 23.1% | .203 | 1.30 | .300 | 69.3% | 44 | 80 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 9.22 | 3.07 | 3.00 | 0.88 | 23.9% | 8.0% | 15.9% | .247 | 1.32 | .310 | 57.9% | 88 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 9.12 | 4.07 | 2.24 | 1.23 | 24.1% | 10.7% | 13.4% | .210 | 1.23 | .251 | 72.2% | 94 | 101 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.71 | 2.47 | 1.11 | 24.0% | 9.7% | 14.3% | .224 | 1.26 | .274 | 66.7% | 92 | 98 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 8.35 | 5.10 | 1.64 | 1.41 | 20.9% | 12.7% | 8.1% | .233 | 1.46 | .269 | 74.2% | 104 | 126 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 10.07 | 5.04 | 2.00 | 1.26 | 24.6% | 12.3% | 12.3% | .275 | 1.65 | .351 | 61.8% | 160 | 121 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .200 | 0.92 | .182 | 100.0% | 45 | 144 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.67 | 3.03 | 3.19 | 0.72 | 26.1% | 8.2% | 17.9% | .209 | 1.12 | .270 | 78.1% | 73 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .133 | 0.69 | .182 | 75.0% | 42 | 64 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.17 | 4.26 | 1.68 | 1.42 | 17.8% | 10.6% | 7.2% | .259 | 1.50 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.86 | 1.86 | 1.24 | 18.0% | 9.7% | 8.3% | .259 | 1.45 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.90 | 4.34 | 1.59 | 1.30 | 17.7% | 11.1% | 6.6% | .257 | 1.46 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 6.86 | 5.03 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 18.1% | 13.3% | 4.8% | .183 | 1.22 | .189 | 76.9% | 86 | 123 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.90 | 4.65 | 1.48 | 1.37 | 17.0% | 11.4% | 5.6% | .261 | 1.55 | .290 | 70.5% | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.81 | 4.32 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 17.2% | 10.9% | 6.3% | .256 | 1.47 | .284 | 67.8% | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | EMU | NCAA | 9.90 | 4.03 | 2.45 | 0.98 | 25.0% | 10.2% | 14.8% | .256 | 1.44 | .332 | 71.4% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 13.75 | 4.58 | 3.00 | 1.02 | 34.6% | 11.5% | 23.1% | .203 | 1.30 | .300 | 69.3% | 44 | 80 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 9.22 | 3.07 | 3.00 | 0.88 | 23.9% | 8.0% | 15.9% | .247 | 1.32 | .310 | 57.9% | 88 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 9.12 | 4.07 | 2.24 | 1.23 | 24.1% | 10.7% | 13.4% | .210 | 1.23 | .251 | 72.2% | 94 | 101 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.71 | 2.47 | 1.11 | 24.0% | 9.7% | 14.3% | .224 | 1.26 | .274 | 66.7% | 92 | 98 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | AA | 8.35 | 5.10 | 1.64 | 1.41 | 20.9% | 12.7% | 8.1% | .233 | 1.46 | .269 | 74.2% | 104 | 126 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AA | 10.07 | 5.04 | 2.00 | 1.26 | 24.6% | 12.3% | 12.3% | .275 | 1.65 | .351 | 61.8% | 160 | 121 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .200 | 0.92 | .182 | 100.0% | 45 | 144 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 9.67 | 3.03 | 3.19 | 0.72 | 26.1% | 8.2% | 17.9% | .209 | 1.12 | .270 | 78.1% | 73 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .133 | 0.69 | .182 | 75.0% | 42 | 64 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.17 | 4.26 | 1.68 | 1.42 | 17.8% | 10.6% | 7.2% | .259 | 1.50 | .289 | 70.9% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.86 | 1.86 | 1.24 | 18.0% | 9.7% | 8.3% | .259 | 1.45 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.90 | 4.34 | 1.59 | 1.30 | 17.7% | 11.1% | 6.6% | .257 | 1.46 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 6.86 | 5.03 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 18.1% | 13.3% | 4.8% | .183 | 1.22 | .189 | 76.9% | 86 | 123 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.90 | 4.65 | 1.48 | 1.37 | 17.0% | 11.4% | 5.6% | .261 | 1.55 | .290 | 70.5% | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.81 | 4.32 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 17.2% | 10.9% | 6.3% | .256 | 1.47 | .284 | 67.8% | 5.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11 | 86.9 | 104.8 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 27.3% | 2.08 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 56 | 90.7 | 109.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 28 | 50.0% | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11 | 86.9 | 104.8 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 27.3% | 2.08 | ||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 56 | 90.7 | 109.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 28 | 50.0% | 4.12 |

