Jose Torres
Colorado Rockies (AA)SS
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 171
DOB: 9/28/1999
(26 years, 7 months, 18 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCSU | NCAA | 21 | 52 | 217 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 5 | 6.0% | 18.0% | .244 | .313 | .289 | .343 | .533 | .378 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .500 | .286 | .300 | .417 | .800 | .506 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 21 | 25 | 107 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 7.5% | 15.9% | .232 | .364 | .337 | .383 | .568 | .426 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 119 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 8.4% | 16.0% | .257 | .357 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .434 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 107 | 437 | 13 | 53 | 46 | 26 | 6.4% | 26.5% | .144 | .291 | .234 | .287 | .378 | .299 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 23 | 89 | 344 | 6 | 50 | 35 | 11 | 9.9% | 31.1% | .105 | .266 | .187 | .284 | .293 | .274 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .181 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 24 | 79 | 279 | 5 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 6.1% | 29.4% | .102 | .296 | .217 | .274 | .319 | .280 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 25 | 65 | 272 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 8 | 8.1% | 32.7% | .178 | .333 | .244 | .310 | .421 | .334 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25 | 35 | 127 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 7.9% | 30.7% | .197 | .315 | .239 | .299 | .436 | .321 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 100 | 399 | 15 | 52 | 55 | 9 | 8.0% | 32.1% | .184 | .327 | .242 | .307 | .426 | .330 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 30.7% | .123 | .296 | .217 | .266 | .339 | .265 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 101 | 387 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 7 | 5.7% | 33.9% | .112 | .314 | .216 | .268 | .329 | .263 | 52 | 0.1 | -22.0 | 7.3 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 31.1% | .131 | .294 | .216 | .266 | .348 | .268 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 26 | 26 | 96 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 9.4% | 34.4% | .167 | .234 | .179 | .266 | .345 | .278 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 31.1% | .122 | .291 | .212 | .262 | .335 | .262 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCSU | NCAA | 21 | 52 | 217 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 5 | 6.0% | 18.0% | .244 | .313 | .289 | .343 | .533 | .378 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .500 | .286 | .300 | .417 | .800 | .506 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 21 | 25 | 107 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 7.5% | 15.9% | .232 | .364 | .337 | .383 | .568 | .426 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 119 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 8.4% | 16.0% | .257 | .357 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .434 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 107 | 437 | 13 | 53 | 46 | 26 | 6.4% | 26.5% | .144 | .291 | .234 | .287 | .378 | .299 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 23 | 89 | 344 | 6 | 50 | 35 | 11 | 9.9% | 31.1% | .105 | .266 | .187 | .284 | .293 | .274 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .181 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 24 | 79 | 279 | 5 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 6.1% | 29.4% | .102 | .296 | .217 | .274 | .319 | .280 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 25 | 65 | 272 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 8 | 8.1% | 32.7% | .178 | .333 | .244 | .310 | .421 | .334 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25 | 35 | 127 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 7.9% | 30.7% | .197 | .315 | .239 | .299 | .436 | .321 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 100 | 399 | 15 | 52 | 55 | 9 | 8.0% | 32.1% | .184 | .327 | .242 | .307 | .426 | .330 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 30.7% | .123 | .296 | .217 | .266 | .339 | .265 | 54 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 101 | 387 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 7 | 5.7% | 33.9% | .112 | .314 | .216 | .268 | .329 | .263 | 52 | 0.1 | -22.0 | 7.3 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 31.1% | .131 | .294 | .216 | .266 | .348 | .268 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 26 | 26 | 96 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 9.4% | 34.4% | .167 | .234 | .179 | .266 | .345 | .278 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 31.1% | .122 | .291 | .212 | .262 | .335 | .262 | 52 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCSU | NCAA | 52 | 197 | 217 | 57 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 13 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .289 | |
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 25 | 95 | 107 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .337 |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 105 | 119 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .333 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 107 | 397 | 437 | 93 | 64 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 53 | 46 | 28 | 1 | 116 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 4 | .234 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 89 | 294 | 344 | 55 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 35 | 34 | 0 | 107 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | .187 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 79 | 254 | 279 | 55 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .217 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 65 | 242 | 272 | 59 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .244 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 35 | 117 | 127 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 100 | 359 | 399 | 87 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 52 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 128 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .242 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 356 | 387 | 77 | 54 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 131 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 26 | 84 | 96 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .179 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCSU | NCAA | 52 | 197 | 217 | 57 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 44 | 13 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .289 | |
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 25 | 95 | 107 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .337 |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 105 | 119 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .333 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 107 | 397 | 437 | 93 | 64 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 53 | 46 | 28 | 1 | 116 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 4 | .234 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 89 | 294 | 344 | 55 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 35 | 34 | 0 | 107 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | .187 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 79 | 254 | 279 | 55 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .217 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 65 | 242 | 272 | 59 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .244 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 35 | 117 | 127 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 100 | 359 | 399 | 87 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 52 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 128 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .242 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 356 | 387 | 77 | 54 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 131 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | COL | AA | 26 | 84 | 96 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .179 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCSU | NCAA | 6.0% | 18.0% | 0.33 | .289 | .343 | .533 | .876 | .244 | 6.7 | .313 | 0.4 | 36 | 3.0 | .378 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .800 | 1.217 | .500 | 9.6 | .286 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.6 | .506 | 186 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 7.5% | 15.9% | 0.47 | .337 | .383 | .568 | .952 | .232 | 7.2 | .364 | 0.1 | 21 | 7.1 | .426 | 149 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 8.4% | 16.0% | 0.53 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .977 | .257 | 7.5 | .357 | 0.3 | 25 | 8.7 | .434 | 152 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 6.4% | 26.5% | 0.24 | .234 | .287 | .378 | .665 | .144 | 6.7 | .291 | 2.7 | 44 | -9.6 | .299 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 9.9% | 31.1% | 0.32 | .187 | .284 | .293 | .577 | .105 | 6.4 | .266 | 0.2 | 27 | -18.8 | .274 | 52 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .181 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 6.1% | 29.4% | 0.21 | .217 | .274 | .319 | .593 | .102 | 5.2 | .296 | -0.2 | 24 | -6.9 | .280 | 70 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.1% | 32.7% | 0.25 | .244 | .310 | .421 | .731 | .178 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.5 | 34 | 3.3 | .334 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 7.9% | 30.7% | 0.26 | .239 | .299 | .436 | .735 | .197 | 6.7 | .315 | 0.0 | 14 | -4.4 | .321 | 68 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 8.0% | 32.1% | 0.25 | .242 | .307 | .426 | .733 | .184 | 5.8 | .327 | 0.5 | 49 | -1.1 | .330 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.6% | 30.7% | 0.18 | .217 | .266 | .339 | .605 | .123 | 4.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.7% | 33.9% | 0.17 | .216 | .268 | .329 | .596 | .112 | 5.1 | .314 | 0.1 | 30 | -15.8 | .263 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.6% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .216 | .266 | .348 | .613 | .131 | 4.8 | .294 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 9.4% | 34.4% | 0.27 | .179 | .266 | .345 | .611 | .167 | 5.9 | .234 | -0.5 | 8 | -5.3 | .278 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.6% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .212 | .262 | .335 | .597 | .122 | 4.8 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCSU | NCAA | 6.0% | 18.0% | 0.33 | .289 | .343 | .533 | .876 | .244 | 6.7 | .313 | 0.4 | 36 | 3.0 | .378 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .800 | 1.217 | .500 | 9.6 | .286 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.6 | .506 | 186 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 7.5% | 15.9% | 0.47 | .337 | .383 | .568 | .952 | .232 | 7.2 | .364 | 0.1 | 21 | 7.1 | .426 | 149 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 8.4% | 16.0% | 0.53 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .977 | .257 | 7.5 | .357 | 0.3 | 25 | 8.7 | .434 | 152 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 6.4% | 26.5% | 0.24 | .234 | .287 | .378 | .665 | .144 | 6.7 | .291 | 2.7 | 44 | -9.6 | .299 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 9.9% | 31.1% | 0.32 | .187 | .284 | .293 | .577 | .105 | 6.4 | .266 | 0.2 | 27 | -18.8 | .274 | 52 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.67 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .181 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 6.1% | 29.4% | 0.21 | .217 | .274 | .319 | .593 | .102 | 5.2 | .296 | -0.2 | 24 | -6.9 | .280 | 70 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.1% | 32.7% | 0.25 | .244 | .310 | .421 | .731 | .178 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.5 | 34 | 3.3 | .334 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 7.9% | 30.7% | 0.26 | .239 | .299 | .436 | .735 | .197 | 6.7 | .315 | 0.0 | 14 | -4.4 | .321 | 68 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 8.0% | 32.1% | 0.25 | .242 | .307 | .426 | .733 | .184 | 5.8 | .327 | 0.5 | 49 | -1.1 | .330 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .303 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.6% | 30.7% | 0.18 | .217 | .266 | .339 | .605 | .123 | 4.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.7% | 33.9% | 0.17 | .216 | .268 | .329 | .596 | .112 | 5.1 | .314 | 0.1 | 30 | -15.8 | .263 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.6% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .216 | .266 | .348 | .613 | .131 | 4.8 | .294 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AA | 9.4% | 34.4% | 0.27 | .179 | .266 | .345 | .611 | .167 | 5.9 | .234 | -0.5 | 8 | -5.3 | .278 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.6% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .212 | .262 | .335 | .597 | .122 | 4.8 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 52 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 78 | 86.6 | 106.6 | 19.6 | 0 | 26 | 33.3% | .239 | .436 | .321 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3 | 70.4 | 74.3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .303 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 78 | 86.6 | 106.6 | 19.6 | 0 | 26 | 33.3% | .239 | .436 | .321 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3 | 70.4 | 74.3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .303 |

