Marino Santy
Chicago Cubs (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 170
DOB: 3/4/2002
(24 years, 8 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 60
Curveball
40 / 50
Command
20 / 35
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Oct'20 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 60
Curveball
40 / 50
Command
20 / 35
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Oct'20 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 24.1 | 11.47 | 9.25 | 0.00 | .290 | 69.6% | 65.5% | 0.0% | 3.33 | 4.63 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 15.2 | 7.47 | 13.79 | 0.00 | .129 | 75.9% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 3.45 | 7.37 | 7.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 75.0 | 12.00 | 7.08 | 0.12 | .304 | 70.1% | 62.8% | 3.6% | 3.12 | 4.05 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 44.0 | 11.86 | 5.93 | 0.61 | .355 | 73.8% | 56.2% | 12.5% | 3.89 | 4.21 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 5.22 | 0.61 | .322 | 79.3% | 46.5% | 6.5% | 3.68 | 5.15 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 73.1 | 9.70 | 5.65 | 0.61 | .340 | 76.0% | 51.8% | 9.1% | 3.80 | 4.59 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.20 | 9.60 | 0.30 | .306 | 55.4% | 52.9% | 3.8% | 9.00 | 6.54 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.23 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 51.2 | 12.37 | 6.10 | 0.52 | .302 | 70.5% | 53.2% | 8.3% | 3.83 | 3.88 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 56.2 | 12.23 | 6.04 | 0.48 | .298 | 72.3% | 53.8% | 8.1% | 3.49 | 3.82 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.01 | .295 | 73.0% | 4.49 | 4.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.01 | .295 | 73.0% | 46.5% | 4.49 | 4.92 | 4.94 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 24.1 | 11.47 | 9.25 | 0.00 | .290 | 69.6% | 65.5% | 0.0% | 3.33 | 4.63 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 15.2 | 7.47 | 13.79 | 0.00 | .129 | 75.9% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 3.45 | 7.37 | 7.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 75.0 | 12.00 | 7.08 | 0.12 | .304 | 70.1% | 62.8% | 3.6% | 3.12 | 4.05 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 44.0 | 11.86 | 5.93 | 0.61 | .355 | 73.8% | 56.2% | 12.5% | 3.89 | 4.21 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 5.22 | 0.61 | .322 | 79.3% | 46.5% | 6.5% | 3.68 | 5.15 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 73.1 | 9.70 | 5.65 | 0.61 | .340 | 76.0% | 51.8% | 9.1% | 3.80 | 4.59 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.20 | 9.60 | 0.30 | .306 | 55.4% | 52.9% | 3.8% | 9.00 | 6.54 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.23 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 51.2 | 12.37 | 6.10 | 0.52 | .302 | 70.5% | 53.2% | 8.3% | 3.83 | 3.88 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 56.2 | 12.23 | 6.04 | 0.48 | .298 | 72.3% | 53.8% | 8.1% | 3.49 | 3.82 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.01 | .295 | 73.0% | 4.49 | 4.92 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.01 | .295 | 73.0% | 46.5% | 4.49 | 4.92 | 4.94 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 1 | 3.33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 121 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 69 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3 | 2 | 3.12 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 343 | 53 | 38 | 26 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 100 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1 | 2 | 3.89 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 203 | 41 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 58 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 3 | 3.68 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 132 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 3.80 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 73.1 | 335 | 71 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 79 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 2 | 9.00 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 30.0 | 153 | 27 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.83 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 51.2 | 230 | 38 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.49 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 56.2 | 247 | 40 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 1 | 3.33 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 121 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 69 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3 | 2 | 3.12 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 343 | 53 | 38 | 26 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 100 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A | 1 | 2 | 3.89 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 203 | 41 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 58 | |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 3 | 3.68 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 132 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 3.80 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 73.1 | 335 | 71 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 79 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 2 | 9.00 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 30.0 | 153 | 27 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.83 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 51.2 | 230 | 38 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.49 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 56.2 | 247 | 40 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 11.47 | 9.25 | 1.24 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 20.7% | 5.0% | .194 | 1.77 | .290 | 69.6% | 77 | 105 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 7.47 | 13.79 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 34.8% | -15.9% | .091 | 1.79 | .129 | 75.9% | 78 | 165 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 12.00 | 7.08 | 1.69 | 0.12 | 29.2% | 17.2% | 12.0% | .195 | 1.49 | .304 | 70.1% | 79 | 100 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 11.86 | 5.93 | 2.00 | 0.61 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .244 | 1.59 | .355 | 73.8% | 106 | 113 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 6.44 | 5.22 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 15.9% | 12.9% | 3.0% | .273 | 1.60 | .322 | 79.3% | 92 | 128 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 9.70 | 5.65 | 1.72 | 0.61 | 23.6% | 13.7% | 9.9% | .255 | 1.60 | .340 | 76.0% | 100 | 119 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 7.20 | 9.60 | 0.75 | 0.30 | 15.7% | 20.9% | -5.2% | .245 | 1.97 | .306 | 55.4% | 220 | 160 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 12.37 | 6.10 | 2.03 | 0.52 | 30.9% | 15.2% | 15.7% | .200 | 1.41 | .302 | 70.5% | 82 | 82 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 12.23 | 6.04 | 2.03 | 0.48 | 31.2% | 15.4% | 15.8% | .196 | 1.38 | .298 | 72.3% | 75 | 80 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.37 | 1.01 | 19.0% | 13.9% | 5.2% | .249 | 1.58 | .295 | 73.0% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.37 | 1.01 | 19.0% | 13.9% | 5.2% | .249 | 1.58 | .295 | 73.0% | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 11.47 | 9.25 | 1.24 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 20.7% | 5.0% | .194 | 1.77 | .290 | 69.6% | 77 | 105 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 7.47 | 13.79 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 34.8% | -15.9% | .091 | 1.79 | .129 | 75.9% | 78 | 165 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 12.00 | 7.08 | 1.69 | 0.12 | 29.2% | 17.2% | 12.0% | .195 | 1.49 | .304 | 70.1% | 79 | 100 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 11.86 | 5.93 | 2.00 | 0.61 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .244 | 1.59 | .355 | 73.8% | 106 | 113 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 6.44 | 5.22 | 1.24 | 0.61 | 15.9% | 12.9% | 3.0% | .273 | 1.60 | .322 | 79.3% | 92 | 128 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 9.70 | 5.65 | 1.72 | 0.61 | 23.6% | 13.7% | 9.9% | .255 | 1.60 | .340 | 76.0% | 100 | 119 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 7.20 | 9.60 | 0.75 | 0.30 | 15.7% | 20.9% | -5.2% | .245 | 1.97 | .306 | 55.4% | 220 | 160 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 12.37 | 6.10 | 2.03 | 0.52 | 30.9% | 15.2% | 15.7% | .200 | 1.41 | .302 | 70.5% | 82 | 82 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 12.23 | 6.04 | 2.03 | 0.48 | 31.2% | 15.4% | 15.8% | .196 | 1.38 | .298 | 72.3% | 75 | 80 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.37 | 1.01 | 19.0% | 13.9% | 5.2% | .249 | 1.58 | .295 | 73.0% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.77 | 5.66 | 1.37 | 1.01 | 19.0% | 13.9% | 5.2% | .249 | 1.58 | .295 | 73.0% | 4.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 2.77 | 10.9% | 65.5% | 23.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | 115 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 2.86 | 6.9% | 69.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 48.4% | 175 | 7.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3.68 | 20.1% | 62.8% | 17.1% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 42.5% | 19.5% | 37.9% | 103 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 2.46 | 21.0% | 56.2% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45.0% | 23.4% | 31.5% | 100 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.29 | 17.4% | 46.5% | 36.0% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 41.6% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 135 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.80 | 19.4% | 51.8% | 28.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.5% | 26.0% | 30.5% | 114 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.73 | 16.5% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 44.3% | 20.5% | 35.2% | 170 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 68 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1.61 | 13.8% | 53.2% | 33.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 32.8% | 92 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1.70 | 14.5% | 53.8% | 31.6% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 37.9% | 30.6% | 31.5% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.5% | 33.0% | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 2.77 | 10.9% | 65.5% | 23.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | 115 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 2.86 | 6.9% | 69.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 48.4% | 175 | 7.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3.68 | 20.1% | 62.8% | 17.1% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 42.5% | 19.5% | 37.9% | 103 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 2.46 | 21.0% | 56.2% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45.0% | 23.4% | 31.5% | 100 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.29 | 17.4% | 46.5% | 36.0% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 41.6% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 135 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.80 | 19.4% | 51.8% | 28.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.5% | 26.0% | 30.5% | 114 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.73 | 16.5% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 44.3% | 20.5% | 35.2% | 170 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 68 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 1.61 | 13.8% | 53.2% | 33.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 32.8% | 92 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 1.70 | 14.5% | 53.8% | 31.6% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 37.9% | 30.6% | 31.5% | 90 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.5% | 33.0% | 4.94 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 36 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 121 | 156 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 73 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 103 | 28 | 33 | 5 | 608 | 799 | 1407 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 59 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 330 | 481 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 40 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 224 | 294 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 99 | 55 | 37 | 10 | 554 | 775 | 1329 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 45 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 304 | 310 | 614 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 43 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 58 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 387 | 542 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 63 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 423 | 585 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 36 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 121 | 156 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 73 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 103 | 28 | 33 | 5 | 608 | 799 | 1407 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 59 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 330 | 481 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 40 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 224 | 294 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 99 | 55 | 37 | 10 | 554 | 775 | 1329 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 45 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 304 | 310 | 614 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 43 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 58 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 387 | 542 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 63 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 423 | 585 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 6 | 4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 53.8% | 41.6% | 22.3% | 31.4% | 2.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 30.5% | 59.3% | 21.7% | 12.4% | 10.7% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 40.5% | 70.7% | 40.8% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 42.2% | 70.5% | 44.3% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 41.9% | 73.7% | 37.9% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 42.1% | 71.7% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 34.2% | 81.4% | 33.3% | 6.4% | 16.1% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 40.5% | 78.1% | 35.3% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 40.0% | 63.4% | 46.5% | 14.6% | 17.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 40.1% | 64.6% | 45.7% | 14.2% | 17.3% | 31.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | DSL | 53.8% | 41.6% | 22.3% | 31.4% | 2.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 30.5% | 59.3% | 21.7% | 12.4% | 10.7% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 40.5% | 70.7% | 40.8% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A | 42.2% | 70.5% | 44.3% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 41.9% | 73.7% | 37.9% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 42.1% | 71.7% | 41.8% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 34.2% | 81.4% | 33.3% | 6.4% | 16.1% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | A+ | 40.5% | 78.1% | 35.3% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 40.0% | 63.4% | 46.5% | 14.6% | 17.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MiLB | 40.1% | 64.6% | 45.7% | 14.2% | 17.3% | 31.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

