T.J. White
Washington Nationals (AA)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 7/23/2003
(23 years, 2 months, 23 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
25 / 55
Raw Power
55 / 70
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 5, Pick: 11, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| High School: | Dorman HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
20 / 30
Game Power
25 / 55
Raw Power
55 / 70
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 5, Pick: 11, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| High School: | Dorman HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 17 | 15 | 59 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 8.5% | 23.7% | .264 | .314 | .283 | .356 | .547 | .406 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 18 | 92 | 382 | 11 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 11.5% | 27.2% | .173 | .343 | .258 | .353 | .432 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 19 | 77 | 286 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 12.2% | 36.4% | .109 | .261 | .170 | .277 | .279 | .268 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 20 | 111 | 430 | 14 | 43 | 49 | 4 | 11.2% | 30.9% | .162 | .268 | .202 | .294 | .364 | .307 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 21 | 106 | 427 | 7 | 30 | 41 | 6 | 9.4% | 26.7% | .106 | .308 | .231 | .308 | .337 | .310 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 30.4% | .097 | .253 | .186 | .246 | .283 | .237 | 48 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 115 | 450 | 10 | 33 | 45 | 3 | 6.4% | 33.6% | .116 | .288 | .202 | .258 | .318 | .254 | 60 | -0.4 | -21.8 | -8.9 | -1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 30.3% | .123 | .276 | .205 | .264 | .328 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 43 | 174 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 11 | 19.0% | 20.1% | .176 | .299 | .257 | .405 | .434 | .388 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 22 | 61 | 234 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 9.0% | 27.4% | .146 | .285 | .223 | .299 | .369 | .300 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 104 | 408 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 11 | 13.2% | 24.3% | .158 | .291 | .237 | .344 | .395 | .338 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 17 | 15 | 59 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 8.5% | 23.7% | .264 | .314 | .283 | .356 | .547 | .406 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 18 | 92 | 382 | 11 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 11.5% | 27.2% | .173 | .343 | .258 | .353 | .432 | .365 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 19 | 77 | 286 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 12.2% | 36.4% | .109 | .261 | .170 | .277 | .279 | .268 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 20 | 111 | 430 | 14 | 43 | 49 | 4 | 11.2% | 30.9% | .162 | .268 | .202 | .294 | .364 | .307 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 21 | 106 | 427 | 7 | 30 | 41 | 6 | 9.4% | 26.7% | .106 | .308 | .231 | .308 | .337 | .310 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .455 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 30.4% | .097 | .253 | .186 | .246 | .283 | .237 | 48 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 115 | 450 | 10 | 33 | 45 | 3 | 6.4% | 33.6% | .116 | .288 | .202 | .258 | .318 | .254 | 60 | -0.4 | -21.8 | -8.9 | -1.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 30.3% | .123 | .276 | .205 | .264 | .328 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 43 | 174 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 11 | 19.0% | 20.1% | .176 | .299 | .257 | .405 | .434 | .388 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 22 | 61 | 234 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 9.0% | 27.4% | .146 | .285 | .223 | .299 | .369 | .300 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 104 | 408 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 11 | 13.2% | 24.3% | .158 | .291 | .237 | .344 | .395 | .338 | 100 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 15 | 53 | 59 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .283 |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 92 | 329 | 382 | 85 | 52 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 55 | 52 | 44 | 1 | 104 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .258 |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 77 | 247 | 286 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .170 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 111 | 371 | 430 | 75 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 49 | 48 | 0 | 133 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .202 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 106 | 377 | 427 | 87 | 63 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 41 | 40 | 0 | 114 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .231 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .186 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 415 | 450 | 84 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 45 | 29 | 0 | 151 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .202 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 43 | 136 | 174 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .257 |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 61 | 206 | 234 | 46 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .223 |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 104 | 342 | 408 | 81 | 54 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 54 | 0 | 99 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .237 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 15 | 53 | 59 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .283 |
| 2022 | WSN | A | 92 | 329 | 382 | 85 | 52 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 55 | 52 | 44 | 1 | 104 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .258 |
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 77 | 247 | 286 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 104 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .170 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 111 | 371 | 430 | 75 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 49 | 48 | 0 | 133 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .202 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 106 | 377 | 427 | 87 | 63 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 41 | 40 | 0 | 114 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .231 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .186 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 415 | 450 | 84 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 45 | 29 | 0 | 151 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .202 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 43 | 136 | 174 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .257 |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 61 | 206 | 234 | 46 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .223 |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 104 | 342 | 408 | 81 | 54 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 54 | 0 | 99 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .237 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 8.5% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .283 | .356 | .547 | .903 | .264 | 4.9 | .314 | 0.1 | 11 | 2.8 | .406 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 11.5% | 27.2% | 0.42 | .258 | .353 | .432 | .784 | .173 | 5.7 | .343 | 0.0 | 59 | 9.1 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 12.2% | 36.4% | 0.34 | .170 | .277 | .279 | .557 | .109 | 3.3 | .261 | -1.4 | 22 | -15.1 | .268 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 11.2% | 30.9% | 0.36 | .202 | .294 | .364 | .658 | .162 | 4.4 | .268 | -0.6 | 47 | -5.2 | .307 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 9.4% | 26.7% | 0.35 | .231 | .308 | .337 | .645 | .106 | 3.9 | .308 | -0.8 | 46 | -3.1 | .310 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 166 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .182 | -10 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 30.4% | 0.22 | .186 | .246 | .283 | .529 | .097 | 3.4 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .237 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.4% | 33.6% | 0.19 | .202 | .258 | .318 | .576 | .116 | 3.4 | .288 | -0.4 | 32 | -21.4 | .254 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.1% | 30.3% | 0.23 | .205 | .264 | .328 | .593 | .123 | 2.7 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 19.0% | 20.1% | 0.94 | .257 | .405 | .434 | .838 | .176 | 5.1 | .299 | 0.5 | 31 | 6.0 | .388 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 9.0% | 27.4% | 0.33 | .223 | .299 | .369 | .668 | .146 | 2.8 | .285 | -1.6 | 24 | -7.1 | .300 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 13.2% | 24.3% | 0.55 | .237 | .344 | .395 | .739 | .158 | 4.7 | .291 | -1.1 | 56 | -1.1 | .338 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 8.5% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .283 | .356 | .547 | .903 | .264 | 4.9 | .314 | 0.1 | 11 | 2.8 | .406 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 11.5% | 27.2% | 0.42 | .258 | .353 | .432 | .784 | .173 | 5.7 | .343 | 0.0 | 59 | 9.1 | .365 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 12.2% | 36.4% | 0.34 | .170 | .277 | .279 | .557 | .109 | 3.3 | .261 | -1.4 | 22 | -15.1 | .268 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 11.2% | 30.9% | 0.36 | .202 | .294 | .364 | .658 | .162 | 4.4 | .268 | -0.6 | 47 | -5.2 | .307 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 9.4% | 26.7% | 0.35 | .231 | .308 | .337 | .645 | .106 | 3.9 | .308 | -0.8 | 46 | -3.1 | .310 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .455 | 166 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .182 | -10 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 30.4% | 0.22 | .186 | .246 | .283 | .529 | .097 | 3.4 | .253 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .237 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.4% | 33.6% | 0.19 | .202 | .258 | .318 | .576 | .116 | 3.4 | .288 | -0.4 | 32 | -21.4 | .254 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.1% | 30.3% | 0.23 | .205 | .264 | .328 | .593 | .123 | 2.7 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 19.0% | 20.1% | 0.94 | .257 | .405 | .434 | .838 | .176 | 5.1 | .299 | 0.5 | 31 | 6.0 | .388 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 9.0% | 27.4% | 0.33 | .223 | .299 | .369 | .668 | .146 | 2.8 | .285 | -1.6 | 24 | -7.1 | .300 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 13.2% | 24.3% | 0.55 | .237 | .344 | .395 | .739 | .158 | 4.7 | .291 | -1.1 | 56 | -1.1 | .338 | 100 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 115 | 415 | 450 | 84 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 45 | 29 | 151 | 3 | 1 | 6.4% | 33.6% | 0.19 | .202 | .258 | .318 | .576 | .116 | .288 | -0.4 | .254 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 120 | 435 | 472 | 91 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 35 | 50 | 31 | 151 | 3 | 1 | 6.6% | 32.0% | 0.21 | .209 | .265 | .331 | .596 | .122 | .290 | -0.4 | .255 | -1.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 124 | 446 | 485 | 95 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 53 | 33 | 149 | 3 | 1 | 6.8% | 30.7% | 0.22 | .213 | .270 | .341 | .611 | .128 | .288 | -0.4 | .261 | -1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 115 | 415 | 450 | 84 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 45 | 29 | 151 | 3 | 1 | 6.4% | 33.6% | 0.19 | .202 | .258 | .318 | .576 | .116 | .288 | -0.4 | .254 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 120 | 435 | 472 | 91 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 35 | 50 | 31 | 151 | 3 | 1 | 6.6% | 32.0% | 0.21 | .209 | .265 | .331 | .596 | .122 | .290 | -0.4 | .255 | -1.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 124 | 446 | 485 | 95 | 64 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 53 | 33 | 149 | 3 | 1 | 6.8% | 30.7% | 0.22 | .213 | .270 | .341 | .611 | .128 | .288 | -0.4 | .261 | -1.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1.27 | 10.5% | 50.0% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.46 | 20.5% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 18.3% | 15.5% | 46.3% | 25.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 0.93 | 15.7% | 40.7% | 43.6% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 45.1% | 25.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0.83 | 19.9% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 21.4% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 16.9% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1.08 | 23.8% | 39.6% | 36.5% | 28.4% | 7.4% | 44.6% | 25.1% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 0.84 | 22.5% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 25.6% | 14.0% | 38.5% | 22.1% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 0.98 | 23.0% | 38.1% | 38.8% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 0.92 | 22.8% | 36.9% | 40.2% | 18.6% | 13.4% | 43.4% | 21.3% | 35.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 1.27 | 10.5% | 50.0% | 39.5% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 1.46 | 20.5% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 18.3% | 15.5% | 46.3% | 25.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 0.93 | 15.7% | 40.7% | 43.6% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 45.1% | 25.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 0.83 | 19.9% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 21.4% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 16.9% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1.08 | 23.8% | 39.6% | 36.5% | 28.4% | 7.4% | 44.6% | 25.1% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 0.84 | 22.5% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 25.6% | 14.0% | 38.5% | 22.1% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 0.98 | 23.0% | 38.1% | 38.8% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 0.92 | 22.8% | 36.9% | 40.2% | 18.6% | 13.4% | 43.4% | 21.3% | 35.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 19 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 83 | 112 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 104 | 71 | 45 | 13 | 619 | 925 | 1544 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 57 | 61 | 22 | 12 | 451 | 744 | 1195 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 86 | 103 | 47 | 22 | 658 | 1067 | 1725 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 103 | 95 | 62 | 27 | 624 | 1015 | 1639 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 36 | 43 | 23 | 11 | 313 | 401 | 714 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 53 | 54 | 32 | 7 | 361 | 566 | 927 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 89 | 97 | 55 | 18 | 674 | 967 | 1641 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 19 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 83 | 112 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 104 | 71 | 45 | 13 | 619 | 925 | 1544 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 57 | 61 | 22 | 12 | 451 | 744 | 1195 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 86 | 103 | 47 | 22 | 658 | 1067 | 1725 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 103 | 95 | 62 | 27 | 624 | 1015 | 1639 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 36 | 43 | 23 | 11 | 313 | 401 | 714 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 53 | 54 | 32 | 7 | 361 | 566 | 927 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 89 | 97 | 55 | 18 | 674 | 967 | 1641 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 64.3% | 54.2% | 22.0% | 29.5% | 9.8% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 42.9% | 71.6% | 43.2% | 12.2% | 17.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 48.1% | 64.0% | 46.9% | 17.3% | 14.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 46.6% | 63.3% | 51.6% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 36.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 72.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.5% | 70.3% | 46.4% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 20.0% | 70.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 38.5% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 46.8% | 68.9% | 53.0% | 14.6% | 14.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 43.2% | 72.4% | 50.7% | 11.9% | 15.7% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | 64.3% | 54.2% | 22.0% | 29.5% | 9.8% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | 42.9% | 71.6% | 43.2% | 12.2% | 17.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 48.1% | 64.0% | 46.9% | 17.3% | 14.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 46.6% | 63.3% | 51.6% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 36.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 72.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.5% | 70.3% | 46.4% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 20.0% | 70.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 38.5% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 46.8% | 68.9% | 53.0% | 14.6% | 14.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 43.2% | 72.4% | 50.7% | 11.9% | 15.7% | 27.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 63 | 62 | 520.2 | 469 | 29 | 13 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 84 | 2 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | LF | 12 | 12 | 91.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | LF | 86 | 86 | 740.0 | 127 | 3 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | LF | 34 | 31 | 260.2 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | LF | 76 | 76 | 643.0 | 146 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | LF | 29 | 28 | 246.1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | LF | 21 | 19 | 173.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | RF | 36 | 36 | 313.2 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | DH | 56 | 56 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 63 | 62 | 520.2 | 469 | 29 | 13 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 84 | 2 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | LF | 12 | 12 | 91.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | LF | 86 | 86 | 740.0 | 127 | 3 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | LF | 34 | 31 | 260.2 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | LF | 76 | 76 | 643.0 | 146 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | LF | 29 | 28 | 246.1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | LF | 21 | 19 | 173.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | RF | 36 | 36 | 313.2 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | DH | 56 | 56 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

