Luke Taggart
Detroit Tigers (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 228
DOB: 10/10/1997
(29 years, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 38 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 57.0 |
| K% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 2.84 |
| FIP | 3.52 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (COL) Dec'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 38 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 57.0 |
| K% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 2.84 |
| FIP | 3.52 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5-AAA (COL) Dec'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.48 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 0.28 | .338 | 75.1% | 47.4% | 3.2% | 2.53 | 2.16 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 6.06 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.50 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.74 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .327 | 45.8% | 53.6% | 11.1% | 6.64 | 3.89 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .303 | 49.6% | 56.7% | 10.5% | 5.19 | 3.42 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.35 | -2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 3.41 | 0.26 | .275 | 83.8% | 42.3% | 3.7% | 1.31 | 2.49 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 22.2 | 5.16 | 4.37 | 0.79 | .246 | 63.8% | 35.7% | 8.0% | 5.16 | 5.02 | 5.07 | 5.93 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 57.0 | 9.16 | 3.79 | 0.47 | .262 | 74.8% | 39.2% | 5.8% | 2.84 | 5.02 | 3.52 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 4.59 | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.48 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 0.28 | .338 | 75.1% | 47.4% | 3.2% | 2.53 | 2.16 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .222 | 80.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 6.06 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.50 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.28 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.74 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .327 | 45.8% | 53.6% | 11.1% | 6.64 | 3.89 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 26.0 | 10.04 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .303 | 49.6% | 56.7% | 10.5% | 5.19 | 3.42 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.35 | -2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 3.41 | 0.26 | .275 | 83.8% | 42.3% | 3.7% | 1.31 | 2.49 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 22.2 | 5.16 | 4.37 | 0.79 | .246 | 63.8% | 35.7% | 8.0% | 5.16 | 5.02 | 5.07 | 5.93 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 57.0 | 9.16 | 3.79 | 0.47 | .262 | 74.8% | 39.2% | 5.8% | 2.84 | 5.02 | 3.52 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.08 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.4% | 41.7% | 4.59 | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 32.0 | 131 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.64 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.1 | 88 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26.0 | 106 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.31 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 139 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 96 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.84 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 57.0 | 235 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 32.0 | 131 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | COL | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 6.64 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.1 | 88 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26.0 | 106 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.31 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 139 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 96 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 2.84 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 57.0 | 235 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 0.28 | 33.6% | 6.1% | 27.5% | .221 | 1.09 | .338 | 75.1% | 56 | 48 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.09 | .222 | 80.0% | 46 | 111 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 12.27 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .167 | 0.55 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 9.74 | 3.54 | 2.75 | 0.89 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .253 | 1.38 | .327 | 45.8% | 138 | 83 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 10.04 | 2.77 | 3.63 | 0.69 | 27.4% | 7.5% | 19.8% | .227 | 1.15 | .303 | 49.6% | 108 | 73 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -47 | -2.35 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 11.80 | 3.41 | 3.46 | 0.26 | 32.4% | 9.4% | 23.0% | .183 | 1.05 | .275 | 83.8% | 28 | 54 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 5.16 | 4.37 | 1.18 | 0.79 | 13.5% | 11.5% | 2.1% | .226 | 1.32 | .246 | 63.8% | 114 | 114 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.79 | 2.42 | 0.47 | 24.7% | 10.2% | 14.5% | .200 | 1.16 | .262 | 74.8% | 62 | 78 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.08 | 3.68 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 9.3% | 8.6% | .261 | 1.44 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 0.28 | 33.6% | 6.1% | 27.5% | .221 | 1.09 | .338 | 75.1% | 56 | 48 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.09 | .222 | 80.0% | 46 | 111 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 12.27 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .167 | 0.55 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 9.74 | 3.54 | 2.75 | 0.89 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .253 | 1.38 | .327 | 45.8% | 138 | 83 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 10.04 | 2.77 | 3.63 | 0.69 | 27.4% | 7.5% | 19.8% | .227 | 1.15 | .303 | 49.6% | 108 | 73 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -47 | -2.35 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 11.80 | 3.41 | 3.46 | 0.26 | 32.4% | 9.4% | 23.0% | .183 | 1.05 | .275 | 83.8% | 28 | 54 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 5.16 | 4.37 | 1.18 | 0.79 | 13.5% | 11.5% | 2.1% | .226 | 1.32 | .246 | 63.8% | 114 | 114 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 9.16 | 3.79 | 2.42 | 0.47 | 24.7% | 10.2% | 14.5% | .200 | 1.16 | .262 | 74.8% | 62 | 78 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.08 | 3.68 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 9.3% | 8.6% | .261 | 1.44 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26 | 1.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 1.19 | 12.8% | 47.4% | 39.7% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 37.2% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 73 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 126 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 86 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.9% | 56.7% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 43.3% | 26.9% | 29.9% | 76 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -48 | -2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 30.6% | 123 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.12 | 25.7% | 39.2% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 5.8% | 39.9% | 28.1% | 32.0% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 41.7% | 37.9% | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26 | 1.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 1.19 | 12.8% | 47.4% | 39.7% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 37.2% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 73 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 126 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 86 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.9% | 56.7% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 43.3% | 26.9% | 29.9% | 76 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -48 | -2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 30.6% | 123 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.12 | 25.7% | 39.2% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 5.8% | 39.9% | 28.1% | 32.0% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 41.7% | 37.9% | 4.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 37 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 139 | 324 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 30 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 127 | 215 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 38 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 146 | 263 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 33 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 206 | 373 | 579 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 120 | 209 | 329 | 88.8 | 18.0 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 58 | 52 | 38 | 8 | 326 | 582 | 908 | 88.8 | 18.0 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 37 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 139 | 324 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 30 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 127 | 215 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 38 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 146 | 263 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 33 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 206 | 373 | 579 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 120 | 209 | 329 | 88.8 | 18.0 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 58 | 52 | 38 | 8 | 326 | 582 | 908 | 88.8 | 18.0 | 4 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 33.3% | 92.7 | 33.3% | 86.8 | 33.3% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 42.4% | 93.0 | 7.9% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 92.7 | 29.0% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 42.4% | 93.0 | 7.9% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 92.7 | 29.0% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 33.3% | 92.7 | 33.3% | 86.8 | 33.3% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 42.4% | 93.0 | 7.9% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 92.7 | 29.0% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 42.4% | 93.0 | 7.9% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 92.7 | 29.0% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 83.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 95.2% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 81.0% | 4.8% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 54.2% | 68.5% | 58.0% | 17.1% | 15.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 44.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 47.8% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 56.8% | 44.0% | 91.7% | 31.8% | 20.5% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 45.3% | 75.5% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 46.7% | 70.7% | 53.8% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 48.7% | 73.0% | 54.7% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 29.0% | 69.3% | 49.2% | 72.3% | 84.3% | 80.9% | 50.6% | 47.9% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 29.0% | 69.3% | 48.9% | 72.3% | 84.3% | 75.9% | 50.6% | 51.9% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.5% | 17.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 95.2% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 81.0% | 4.8% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 54.2% | 68.5% | 58.0% | 17.1% | 15.6% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 44.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 47.8% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A | 56.8% | 44.0% | 91.7% | 31.8% | 20.5% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 45.3% | 75.5% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 46.7% | 70.7% | 53.8% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 48.7% | 73.0% | 54.7% | 13.1% | 15.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 29.0% | 69.3% | 49.2% | 72.3% | 84.3% | 80.9% | 50.6% | 47.9% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 29.0% | 69.3% | 48.9% | 72.3% | 84.3% | 75.9% | 50.6% | 51.9% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 26.5% | 17.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

