
Jack Leftwich
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 9/26/1998
(28 years, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2025
40
Fastball
45 / 45
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 24, Ovr: 216 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $167,000 |
| College: | Florida |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2025
40
Fastball
45 / 45
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 7, Pick: 24, Ovr: 216 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $167,000 |
| College: | Florida |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FLA | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 6 | 69.2 | 10.08 | 2.84 | 1.03 | .263 | 77.2% | 3.36 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 60.1 | 12.53 | 1.49 | 0.15 | .311 | 64.6% | 44.3% | 2.0% | 2.39 | 1.82 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 0.73 | .250 | 69.8% | 46.6% | 9.1% | 3.12 | 3.30 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 109.1 | 11.52 | 1.98 | 0.41 | .283 | 67.0% | 45.4% | 5.3% | 2.72 | 2.49 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 78.0 | 8.08 | 2.88 | 1.38 | .271 | 61.1% | 41.8% | 14.0% | 5.19 | 4.48 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 59.1 | 10.31 | 3.49 | 1.52 | .275 | 77.4% | 35.1% | 15.6% | 4.25 | 4.54 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.50 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.99 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 6.23 | 1.04 | .299 | 76.0% | 27.8% | 7.7% | 4.50 | 5.73 | 5.50 | 6.56 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 37.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.72 | .279 | 78.3% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 3.38 | 5.73 | 4.49 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .538 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 7.55 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.14 | 3.67 | 1.38 | .293 | 71.2% | 39.4% | 4.78 | 4.88 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 49.7 | 7.24 | 3.62 | 1.27 | .289 | 71.4% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6.77 | 3.92 | 1.26 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.85 | 4.90 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 4 | 62.2 | 6.46 | 3.73 | 1.58 | .333 | 68.7% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 6.03 | 5.29 | 5.82 | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FLA | NCAA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 6 | 69.2 | 10.08 | 2.84 | 1.03 | .263 | 77.2% | 3.36 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 60.1 | 12.53 | 1.49 | 0.15 | .311 | 64.6% | 44.3% | 2.0% | 2.39 | 1.82 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 49.0 | 10.29 | 2.57 | 0.73 | .250 | 69.8% | 46.6% | 9.1% | 3.12 | 3.30 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 109.1 | 11.52 | 1.98 | 0.41 | .283 | 67.0% | 45.4% | 5.3% | 2.72 | 2.49 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 78.0 | 8.08 | 2.88 | 1.38 | .271 | 61.1% | 41.8% | 14.0% | 5.19 | 4.48 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 59.1 | 10.31 | 3.49 | 1.52 | .275 | 77.4% | 35.1% | 15.6% | 4.25 | 4.54 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.50 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.99 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 6.23 | 1.04 | .299 | 76.0% | 27.8% | 7.7% | 4.50 | 5.73 | 5.50 | 6.56 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 37.1 | 8.44 | 5.06 | 0.72 | .279 | 78.3% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 3.38 | 5.73 | 4.49 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .538 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 7.55 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.14 | 3.67 | 1.38 | .293 | 71.2% | 39.4% | 4.78 | 4.88 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 49.7 | 7.24 | 3.62 | 1.27 | .289 | 71.4% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6.77 | 3.92 | 1.26 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.85 | 4.90 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 4 | 62.2 | 6.46 | 3.73 | 1.58 | .333 | 68.7% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 6.03 | 5.29 | 5.82 | 5.76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FLA | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.36 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 69.2 | 292 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 4 | 2 | 2.39 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 231 | 43 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 0 | 3.12 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 193 | 33 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 2.72 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 424 | 76 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 6 | 7 | 5.19 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 326 | 71 | 48 | 45 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 59.1 | 252 | 51 | 28 | 28 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26.0 | 121 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 37.1 | 164 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 14.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.53 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49.7 | 217 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 4 | 6.03 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 62.2 | 291 | 79 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FLA | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 3.36 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 69.2 | 292 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 4 | 2 | 2.39 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 231 | 43 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 4 | 0 | 3.12 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 193 | 33 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 2.72 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 424 | 76 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 140 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 6 | 7 | 5.19 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 326 | 71 | 48 | 45 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 4 | 7 | 4.25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 59.1 | 252 | 51 | 28 | 28 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26.0 | 121 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 37.1 | 164 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 2 | 14.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.53 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49.7 | 217 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 4 | 6.03 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 62.2 | 291 | 79 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FLA | NCAA | 10.08 | 2.84 | 3.55 | 1.03 | 26.7% | 7.5% | 19.2% | .207 | 1.09 | .263 | 77.2% | 76 | 95 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 12.53 | 1.49 | 8.40 | 0.15 | 36.4% | 4.3% | 32.0% | .195 | 0.88 | .311 | 64.6% | 54 | 41 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 0.73 | 29.0% | 7.3% | 21.8% | .188 | 0.96 | .250 | 69.8% | 74 | 77 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 11.52 | 1.98 | 5.83 | 0.41 | 33.0% | 5.7% | 27.4% | .192 | 0.91 | .283 | 67.0% | 63 | 57 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8.08 | 2.88 | 2.80 | 1.38 | 21.5% | 7.7% | 13.8% | .237 | 1.23 | .271 | 61.1% | 126 | 109 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.31 | 3.49 | 2.96 | 1.52 | 27.0% | 9.1% | 17.9% | .225 | 1.25 | .275 | 77.4% | 112 | 119 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .111 | 0.53 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.27 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | .207 | 1.04 | .286 | 87.5% | 32 | 54 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 7.62 | 6.23 | 1.22 | 1.04 | 18.2% | 14.9% | 3.3% | .255 | 1.69 | .299 | 76.0% | 98 | 117 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.72 | 21.3% | 12.8% | 8.5% | .225 | 1.42 | .279 | 78.3% | 75 | 97 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 2.45 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .444 | 3.00 | .538 | 41.7% | 299 | 156 | 7.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.27 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.14 | 3.67 | 1.94 | 1.38 | 18.0% | 9.3% | 8.8% | .261 | 1.44 | .293 | 71.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.24 | 3.62 | 2.00 | 1.27 | 18.4% | 9.2% | 9.2% | .255 | 1.41 | .289 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.77 | 3.92 | 1.73 | 1.26 | 17.4% | 10.1% | 7.3% | .257 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 6.46 | 3.73 | 1.73 | 1.58 | 15.5% | 8.9% | 6.5% | .304 | 1.68 | .333 | 68.7% | 127 | 120 | 5.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FLA | NCAA | 10.08 | 2.84 | 3.55 | 1.03 | 26.7% | 7.5% | 19.2% | .207 | 1.09 | .263 | 77.2% | 76 | 95 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A | 12.53 | 1.49 | 8.40 | 0.15 | 36.4% | 4.3% | 32.0% | .195 | 0.88 | .311 | 64.6% | 54 | 41 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 10.29 | 2.57 | 4.00 | 0.73 | 29.0% | 7.3% | 21.8% | .188 | 0.96 | .250 | 69.8% | 74 | 77 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 11.52 | 1.98 | 5.83 | 0.41 | 33.0% | 5.7% | 27.4% | .192 | 0.91 | .283 | 67.0% | 63 | 57 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 8.08 | 2.88 | 2.80 | 1.38 | 21.5% | 7.7% | 13.8% | .237 | 1.23 | .271 | 61.1% | 126 | 109 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.31 | 3.49 | 2.96 | 1.52 | 27.0% | 9.1% | 17.9% | .225 | 1.25 | .275 | 77.4% | 112 | 119 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .111 | 0.53 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.27 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 6.5% | 19.4% | .207 | 1.04 | .286 | 87.5% | 32 | 54 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 7.62 | 6.23 | 1.22 | 1.04 | 18.2% | 14.9% | 3.3% | .255 | 1.69 | .299 | 76.0% | 98 | 117 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 8.44 | 5.06 | 1.67 | 0.72 | 21.3% | 12.8% | 8.5% | .225 | 1.42 | .279 | 78.3% | 75 | 97 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 2.45 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .444 | 3.00 | .538 | 41.7% | 299 | 156 | 7.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.27 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.14 | 3.67 | 1.94 | 1.38 | 18.0% | 9.3% | 8.8% | .261 | 1.44 | .293 | 71.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.24 | 3.62 | 2.00 | 1.27 | 18.4% | 9.2% | 9.2% | .255 | 1.41 | .289 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.77 | 3.92 | 1.73 | 1.26 | 17.4% | 10.1% | 7.3% | .257 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 6.46 | 3.73 | 1.73 | 1.58 | 15.5% | 8.9% | 6.5% | .304 | 1.68 | .333 | 68.7% | 127 | 120 | 5.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 49.7 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 40 | 7.24 | 3.62 | 2.00 | 1.27 | .255 | 1.41 | .289 | 71.4% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 49.7 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 7.24 | 3.44 | 2.11 | 1.27 | .256 | 1.39 | .291 | 72.6% | 4.35 | 4.56 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 50.3 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 7.16 | 3.40 | 2.11 | 1.07 | .255 | 1.37 | .293 | 71.0% | 4.29 | 4.29 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 49.7 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 40 | 7.24 | 3.62 | 2.00 | 1.27 | .255 | 1.41 | .289 | 71.4% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 49.7 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 7.24 | 3.44 | 2.11 | 1.27 | .256 | 1.39 | .291 | 72.6% | 4.35 | 4.56 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 5 | 50.3 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 7.16 | 3.40 | 2.11 | 1.07 | .255 | 1.37 | .293 | 71.0% | 4.29 | 4.29 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | A | 1.14 | 16.8% | 44.3% | 38.9% | 13.7% | 2.0% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 33.1% | 59 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.25 | 16.1% | 46.6% | 37.3% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 38.3% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1.19 | 16.5% | 45.4% | 38.2% | 14.7% | 5.3% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 69 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.09 | 20.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 12.8% | 14.0% | 45.6% | 21.5% | 32.9% | 95 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0.84 | 23.4% | 35.1% | 41.6% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 37.1% | 27.7% | 35.2% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 74 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 51 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 79 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.56 | 22.8% | 27.8% | 49.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 36.7% | 19.0% | 44.3% | 141 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 0.85 | 19.8% | 36.8% | 43.4% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 39.6% | 22.6% | 37.7% | 119 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 112 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 39 | 1.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.4% | 40.1% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.06 | 25.4% | 38.5% | 36.2% | 26.0% | 14.3% | 43.9% | 25.7% | 30.4% | 120 | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | A | 1.14 | 16.8% | 44.3% | 38.9% | 13.7% | 2.0% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 33.1% | 59 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.25 | 16.1% | 46.6% | 37.3% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 38.3% | 24.2% | 37.5% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 1.19 | 16.5% | 45.4% | 38.2% | 14.7% | 5.3% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 69 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.09 | 20.0% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 12.8% | 14.0% | 45.6% | 21.5% | 32.9% | 95 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 0.84 | 23.4% | 35.1% | 41.6% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 37.1% | 27.7% | 35.2% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 74 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 51 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 79 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.56 | 22.8% | 27.8% | 49.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 36.7% | 19.0% | 44.3% | 141 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 0.85 | 19.8% | 36.8% | 43.4% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 39.6% | 22.6% | 37.7% | 119 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 112 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 39 | 1.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.4% | 40.1% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.06 | 25.4% | 38.5% | 36.2% | 26.0% | 14.3% | 43.9% | 25.7% | 30.4% | 120 | 5.76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | A | 58 | 51 | 22 | 7 | 270 | 608 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 55 | 44 | 19 | 7 | 258 | 522 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 113 | 95 | 41 | 14 | 528 | 1130 | 1658 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 94 | 86 | 45 | 11 | 440 | 792 | 1232 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 54 | 64 | 36 | 18 | 345 | 617 | 962 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 80 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 39 | 18 | 9 | 188 | 290 | 478 | 86.2 | 24.1 | 4 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 39 | 46 | 21 | 9 | 242 | 396 | 638 | 86.2 | 24.1 | 4 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 90.8 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 82 | 77 | 54 | 20 | 382 | 708 | 1090 | 88.5 | 14.8 | 14 | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | A | 58 | 51 | 22 | 7 | 270 | 608 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 55 | 44 | 19 | 7 | 258 | 522 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 113 | 95 | 41 | 14 | 528 | 1130 | 1658 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 94 | 86 | 45 | 11 | 440 | 792 | 1232 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 54 | 64 | 36 | 18 | 345 | 617 | 962 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 80 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 39 | 18 | 9 | 188 | 290 | 478 | 86.2 | 24.1 | 4 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 39 | 46 | 21 | 9 | 242 | 396 | 638 | 86.2 | 24.1 | 4 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 90.8 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 82 | 77 | 54 | 20 | 382 | 708 | 1090 | 88.5 | 14.8 | 14 | 6.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 48.7% | 94.1 | 15.1% | 85.9 | 6.5% | 86.3 | 29.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 48.7% | 94.1 | 15.1% | 85.9 | 6.5% | 86.3 | 29.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 43.4% | 94.4 | 20.8% | 87.0 | 15.1% | 86.5 | 20.8% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 42.7% | 93.5 | 15.0% | 86.4 | 6.9% | 93.0 | 9.2% | 86.2 | 26.2% | 80.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 48.7% | 94.1 | 15.1% | 85.9 | 6.5% | 86.3 | 29.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 48.7% | 94.1 | 15.1% | 85.9 | 6.5% | 86.3 | 29.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 43.4% | 94.4 | 20.8% | 87.0 | 15.1% | 86.5 | 20.8% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 42.7% | 93.5 | 15.0% | 86.4 | 6.9% | 93.0 | 9.2% | 86.2 | 26.2% | 80.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | A | 52.7% | 64.4% | 54.1% | 18.8% | 16.2% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 49.5% | 74.4% | 58.0% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 51.2% | 68.9% | 55.9% | 15.9% | 16.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 50.2% | 74.5% | 51.5% | 12.8% | 13.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 51.6% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 71.1% | 70.4% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 45.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 22.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 50.8% | 65.6% | 51.6% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29.6% | 64.9% | 45.2% | 59.5% | 89.8% | 78.7% | 44.1% | 57.0% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29.6% | 64.9% | 46.2% | 59.5% | 89.8% | 74.2% | 44.1% | 54.9% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 49.4% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 65.5% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 78.9% | 76.0% | 54.7% | 70.0% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 34.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 31.1% | 66.5% | 49.3% | 62.4% | 88.6% | 80.6% | 51.2% | 56.4% | 9.5% | 15.3% | 24.9% | 17.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | A | 52.7% | 64.4% | 54.1% | 18.8% | 16.2% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 49.5% | 74.4% | 58.0% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 51.2% | 68.9% | 55.9% | 15.9% | 16.7% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 50.2% | 74.5% | 51.5% | 12.8% | 13.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 51.6% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 71.1% | 70.4% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 45.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 22.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 50.8% | 65.6% | 51.6% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29.6% | 64.9% | 45.2% | 59.5% | 89.8% | 78.7% | 44.1% | 57.0% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29.6% | 64.9% | 46.2% | 59.5% | 89.8% | 74.2% | 44.1% | 54.9% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 49.4% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 65.5% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 78.9% | 76.0% | 54.7% | 70.0% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 34.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 31.1% | 66.5% | 49.3% | 62.4% | 88.6% | 80.6% | 51.2% | 56.4% | 9.5% | 15.3% | 24.9% | 17.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

