Madison Jeffrey
Chicago White Sox (A+)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 3/14/2000
(26 years, 2 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WVU | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 10.35 | 1.80 | .347 | 62.8% | 6.75 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.79 | 9.43 | 0.64 | .274 | 59.9% | 37.2% | 6.8% | 6.00 | 6.17 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 3 | 42.0 | 13.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | .408 | 64.3% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 6.86 | 5.25 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.2 | 8.51 | 9.39 | 0.00 | .295 | 63.3% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 5.58 | 5.17 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 7.30 | 0.00 | .394 | 83.3% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 5.06 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .286 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 10.13 | 10.70 | 6.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 13.91 | 0.00 | .327 | 60.0% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 8.59 | 6.44 | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.24 | 11.43 | 0.24 | .347 | 67.4% | 52.1% | 3.4% | 6.57 | 6.29 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.33 | 11.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.00 | 8.24 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.8% | 43.2% | 6.34 | 6.71 | 6.60 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.42 | 8.58 | 1.24 | .290 | 70.0% | 6.09 | 6.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 8.85 | 10.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 6.30 | 8.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.94 | 9.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.93 | 9.06 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.0% | 6.45 | 6.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.42 | 8.49 | 1.26 | .286 | 69.9% | 6.08 | 6.58 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WVU | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 20.0 | 12.60 | 10.35 | 1.80 | .347 | 62.8% | 6.75 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.79 | 9.43 | 0.64 | .274 | 59.9% | 37.2% | 6.8% | 6.00 | 6.17 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 3 | 42.0 | 13.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | .408 | 64.3% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 6.86 | 5.25 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.2 | 8.51 | 9.39 | 0.00 | .295 | 63.3% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 5.58 | 5.17 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 7.30 | 0.00 | .394 | 83.3% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 5.06 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .286 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 10.13 | 10.70 | 6.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 13.91 | 0.00 | .327 | 60.0% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 8.59 | 6.44 | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.24 | 11.43 | 0.24 | .347 | 67.4% | 52.1% | 3.4% | 6.57 | 6.29 | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.33 | 11.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.00 | 8.24 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.8% | 43.2% | 6.34 | 6.71 | 6.60 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.42 | 8.58 | 1.24 | .290 | 70.0% | 6.09 | 6.58 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 8.85 | 10.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 6.30 | 8.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.94 | 9.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.93 | 9.06 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.0% | 6.45 | 6.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.42 | 8.49 | 1.26 | .286 | 69.9% | 6.08 | 6.58 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WVU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20.0 | 107 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 2 | 3 | 6.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 42.0 | 205 | 29 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 1 | 4 | 6.86 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 42.0 | 219 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 5.58 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 144 | 23 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2.19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 57 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 1 | 0 | 10.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.59 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.0 | 114 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 6.57 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 37.0 | 186 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WVU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20.0 | 107 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 2 | 3 | 6.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 42.0 | 205 | 29 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 1 | 4 | 6.86 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 42.0 | 219 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 5.58 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 144 | 23 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2.19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 57 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 1 | 0 | 10.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.59 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.0 | 114 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 6.57 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 37.0 | 186 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WVU | NCAA | 12.60 | 10.35 | 1.22 | 1.80 | 26.2% | 21.5% | 4.7% | .259 | 2.20 | .347 | 62.8% | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 11.79 | 9.43 | 1.25 | 0.64 | 26.8% | 21.5% | 5.4% | .190 | 1.74 | .274 | 59.9% | 115 | 119 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 13.50 | 10.50 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 22.4% | 6.4% | .248 | 2.12 | .408 | 64.3% | 146 | 112 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 8.51 | 9.39 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 20.1% | 22.2% | -2.1% | .215 | 1.79 | .295 | 63.3% | 140 | 130 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 9.49 | 7.30 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 22.8% | 17.5% | 5.3% | .283 | 1.86 | .394 | 83.3% | 42 | 97 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .273 | 2.25 | .286 | 71.4% | 248 | 266 | 10.70 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 9.00 | 13.91 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 29.8% | -10.5% | .234 | 2.36 | .327 | 60.0% | 224 | 167 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 9.24 | 11.43 | 0.81 | 0.24 | 20.4% | 25.3% | -4.8% | .254 | 2.19 | .347 | 67.4% | 165 | 151 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .286 | 2.40 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 142 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.00 | 8.24 | 0.73 | 1.36 | 13.5% | 18.6% | -5.1% | .274 | 1.99 | .297 | 69.8% | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.42 | 8.58 | 0.75 | 1.24 | 14.1% | 18.8% | -4.7% | .263 | 2.01 | .290 | 70.0% | 6.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 151 | 147 | 8.85 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | -13.3% | .273 | 2.33 | .333 | 85.7% | 61 | 128 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .200 | 2.25 | .250 | 66.7% | 84 | 133 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.93 | 9.06 | 0.65 | 1.31 | 13.2% | 20.2% | -7.0% | .271 | 2.07 | .294 | 70.0% | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.42 | 8.49 | 0.76 | 1.26 | 14.1% | 18.7% | -4.5% | .260 | 1.99 | .286 | 69.9% | 6.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WVU | NCAA | 12.60 | 10.35 | 1.22 | 1.80 | 26.2% | 21.5% | 4.7% | .259 | 2.20 | .347 | 62.8% | 7.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | A | 11.79 | 9.43 | 1.25 | 0.64 | 26.8% | 21.5% | 5.4% | .190 | 1.74 | .274 | 59.9% | 115 | 119 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 13.50 | 10.50 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 22.4% | 6.4% | .248 | 2.12 | .408 | 64.3% | 146 | 112 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | A+ | 8.51 | 9.39 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 20.1% | 22.2% | -2.1% | .215 | 1.79 | .295 | 63.3% | 140 | 130 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 9.49 | 7.30 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 22.8% | 17.5% | 5.3% | .283 | 1.86 | .394 | 83.3% | 42 | 97 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .273 | 2.25 | .286 | 71.4% | 248 | 266 | 10.70 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 9.00 | 13.91 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 29.8% | -10.5% | .234 | 2.36 | .327 | 60.0% | 224 | 167 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 9.24 | 11.43 | 0.81 | 0.24 | 20.4% | 25.3% | -4.8% | .254 | 2.19 | .347 | 67.4% | 165 | 151 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .286 | 2.40 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 142 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.00 | 8.24 | 0.73 | 1.36 | 13.5% | 18.6% | -5.1% | .274 | 1.99 | .297 | 69.8% | 6.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.42 | 8.58 | 0.75 | 1.24 | 14.1% | 18.8% | -4.7% | .263 | 2.01 | .290 | 70.0% | 6.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 151 | 147 | 8.85 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 26.7% | -13.3% | .273 | 2.33 | .333 | 85.7% | 61 | 128 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .200 | 2.25 | .250 | 66.7% | 84 | 133 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.93 | 9.06 | 0.65 | 1.31 | 13.2% | 20.2% | -7.0% | .271 | 2.07 | .294 | 70.0% | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.42 | 8.49 | 0.76 | 1.26 | 14.1% | 18.7% | -4.5% | .260 | 1.99 | .286 | 69.9% | 6.58 |

