Jose Montero
Cincinnati Reds (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 193
DOB: 7/14/2003
(23 years, 3 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
40 / 55
Command
25 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Nov'21 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
25
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
40 / 55
Command
25 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Nov'21 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 37.0 | 11.68 | 2.68 | 0.49 | .344 | 57.9% | 47.7% | 6.7% | 2.92 | 2.89 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .667 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 5.37 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 39.2 | 12.03 | 2.50 | 0.68 | .381 | 59.1% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 34.2 | 10.13 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .408 | 66.8% | 54.3% | 17.4% | 4.93 | 5.23 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .238 | 85.7% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 3.28 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 42.1 | 9.35 | 2.13 | 0.85 | .379 | 69.0% | 54.4% | 14.3% | 4.04 | 1.94 | 4.87 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 96.0 | 8.16 | 4.13 | 0.38 | .319 | 70.3% | 56.7% | 7.1% | 3.47 | 5.23 | 3.75 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.0 | 7.60 | 3.76 | 0.44 | .298 | 67.6% | 54.0% | 6.8% | 3.93 | 3.83 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.11 | 4.43 | 1.36 | .303 | 69.3% | 50.3% | 5.44 | 5.58 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 4.67 | 4.08 | 1.26 | .294 | 62.9% | 5.65 | 5.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 4.30 | 0.98 | .241 | 79.2% | 52.1% | 12.5% | 3.13 | 4.89 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 55.1 | 6.99 | 4.07 | 1.30 | .302 | 66.8% | 43.7% | 14.8% | 5.20 | 5.34 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 101.1 | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.15 | .277 | 71.7% | 47.1% | 13.8% | 4.26 | 5.14 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 37.0 | 11.68 | 2.68 | 0.49 | .344 | 57.9% | 47.7% | 6.7% | 2.92 | 2.89 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .667 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 5.37 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 39.2 | 12.03 | 2.50 | 0.68 | .381 | 59.1% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 34.2 | 10.13 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .408 | 66.8% | 54.3% | 17.4% | 4.93 | 5.23 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .238 | 85.7% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.94 | 3.28 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 42.1 | 9.35 | 2.13 | 0.85 | .379 | 69.0% | 54.4% | 14.3% | 4.04 | 1.94 | 4.87 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 20 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 96.0 | 8.16 | 4.13 | 0.38 | .319 | 70.3% | 56.7% | 7.1% | 3.47 | 5.23 | 3.75 | 3.85 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.0 | 7.60 | 3.76 | 0.44 | .298 | 67.6% | 54.0% | 6.8% | 3.93 | 3.83 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.11 | 4.43 | 1.36 | .303 | 69.3% | 50.3% | 5.44 | 5.58 | 5.17 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 4.67 | 4.08 | 1.26 | .294 | 62.9% | 5.65 | 5.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 4.30 | 0.98 | .241 | 79.2% | 52.1% | 12.5% | 3.13 | 4.89 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 55.1 | 6.99 | 4.07 | 1.30 | .302 | 66.8% | 43.7% | 14.8% | 5.20 | 5.34 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 101.1 | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.15 | .277 | 71.7% | 47.1% | 13.8% | 4.26 | 5.14 | 5.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 2 | 2 | 2.92 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 155 | 34 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.40 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 173 | 43 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 4.93 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34.2 | 158 | 46 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.04 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.1 | 186 | 51 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 4 | 6 | 3.47 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 401 | 88 | 44 | 37 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 5 | 3.93 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 445 | 95 | 52 | 45 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 87 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.13 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 184 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2 | 1 | 5.20 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 247 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.26 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 431 | 92 | 53 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 2 | 2 | 2.92 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 155 | 34 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.40 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 173 | 43 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 4.93 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34.2 | 158 | 46 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.04 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.1 | 186 | 51 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 4 | 6 | 3.47 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 401 | 88 | 44 | 37 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 5 | 3.93 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 445 | 95 | 52 | 45 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 87 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.13 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 184 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2 | 1 | 5.20 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 247 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.26 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 431 | 92 | 53 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 84 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 11.68 | 2.68 | 4.36 | 0.49 | 31.0% | 7.1% | 23.9% | .238 | 1.22 | .344 | 57.9% | 64 | 63 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 16.88 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.38 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .500 | 3.38 | .667 | 65.8% | 217 | 120 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 12.03 | 2.50 | 4.82 | 0.68 | 30.6% | 6.4% | 24.3% | .267 | 1.36 | .381 | 59.1% | 74 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 10.13 | 2.08 | 4.88 | 1.04 | 24.7% | 5.1% | 19.6% | .315 | 1.56 | .408 | 66.8% | 82 | 90 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 5.87 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .192 | 0.91 | .238 | 85.7% | 0 | 72 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.35 | 2.13 | 4.40 | 0.85 | 23.7% | 5.4% | 18.3% | .297 | 1.44 | .379 | 69.0% | 67 | 87 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 8.16 | 4.13 | 1.98 | 0.38 | 21.7% | 11.0% | 10.7% | .249 | 1.38 | .319 | 70.3% | 84 | 93 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 7.60 | 3.76 | 2.02 | 0.44 | 19.6% | 9.7% | 9.9% | .241 | 1.34 | .298 | 67.6% | 95 | 92 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.11 | 4.43 | 1.15 | 1.36 | 12.4% | 10.8% | 1.6% | .286 | 1.64 | .303 | 69.3% | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.67 | 4.08 | 1.15 | 1.26 | 12.1% | 10.6% | 1.5% | .280 | 1.51 | .294 | 62.9% | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 8.02 | 4.30 | 1.86 | 0.98 | 22.3% | 12.0% | 10.3% | .204 | 1.20 | .241 | 79.2% | 59 | 92 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 6.99 | 4.07 | 1.72 | 1.30 | 17.4% | 10.1% | 7.3% | .268 | 1.52 | .302 | 66.8% | 100 | 110 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.79 | 1.15 | 19.5% | 10.9% | 8.6% | .241 | 1.37 | .277 | 71.7% | 82 | 102 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 11.68 | 2.68 | 4.36 | 0.49 | 31.0% | 7.1% | 23.9% | .238 | 1.22 | .344 | 57.9% | 64 | 63 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 16.88 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.38 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .500 | 3.38 | .667 | 65.8% | 217 | 120 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 12.03 | 2.50 | 4.82 | 0.68 | 30.6% | 6.4% | 24.3% | .267 | 1.36 | .381 | 59.1% | 74 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 10.13 | 2.08 | 4.88 | 1.04 | 24.7% | 5.1% | 19.6% | .315 | 1.56 | .408 | 66.8% | 82 | 90 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 5.87 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.7% | .192 | 0.91 | .238 | 85.7% | 0 | 72 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 9.35 | 2.13 | 4.40 | 0.85 | 23.7% | 5.4% | 18.3% | .297 | 1.44 | .379 | 69.0% | 67 | 87 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 8.16 | 4.13 | 1.98 | 0.38 | 21.7% | 11.0% | 10.7% | .249 | 1.38 | .319 | 70.3% | 84 | 93 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 7.60 | 3.76 | 2.02 | 0.44 | 19.6% | 9.7% | 9.9% | .241 | 1.34 | .298 | 67.6% | 95 | 92 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.11 | 4.43 | 1.15 | 1.36 | 12.4% | 10.8% | 1.6% | .286 | 1.64 | .303 | 69.3% | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.67 | 4.08 | 1.15 | 1.26 | 12.1% | 10.6% | 1.5% | .280 | 1.51 | .294 | 62.9% | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 8.02 | 4.30 | 1.86 | 0.98 | 22.3% | 12.0% | 10.3% | .204 | 1.20 | .241 | 79.2% | 59 | 92 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 6.99 | 4.07 | 1.72 | 1.30 | 17.4% | 10.1% | 7.3% | .268 | 1.52 | .302 | 66.8% | 100 | 110 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 7.46 | 4.17 | 1.79 | 1.15 | 19.5% | 10.9% | 8.6% | .241 | 1.37 | .277 | 71.7% | 82 | 102 | 5.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 1.40 | 18.2% | 47.7% | 34.1% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 22.7% | 34.0% | 61 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 29 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 59 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2.48 | 23.8% | 54.3% | 21.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 76 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 88 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 2.43 | 23.2% | 54.4% | 22.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.1% | 24.0% | 27.9% | 78 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 2.66 | 22.1% | 56.7% | 21.3% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 48.3% | 19.0% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 2.22 | 21.7% | 54.0% | 24.3% | 21.9% | 6.8% | 52.4% | 26.4% | 21.2% | 95 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 50.3% | 29.1% | 5.17 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1.55 | 14.3% | 52.1% | 33.6% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 34.2% | 96 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1.41 | 25.3% | 43.7% | 31.0% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 42.4% | 24.9% | 32.8% | 111 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.47 | 20.8% | 47.1% | 32.1% | 20.2% | 13.8% | 41.8% | 24.9% | 33.3% | 104 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 1.40 | 18.2% | 47.7% | 34.1% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 22.7% | 34.0% | 61 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 29 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 59 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 2.48 | 23.8% | 54.3% | 21.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 76 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 88 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 2.43 | 23.2% | 54.4% | 22.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.1% | 24.0% | 27.9% | 78 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 2.66 | 22.1% | 56.7% | 21.3% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 48.3% | 19.0% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 2.22 | 21.7% | 54.0% | 24.3% | 21.9% | 6.8% | 52.4% | 26.4% | 21.2% | 95 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 50.3% | 29.1% | 5.17 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 1.55 | 14.3% | 52.1% | 33.6% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 40.8% | 25.0% | 34.2% | 96 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1.41 | 25.3% | 43.7% | 31.0% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 42.4% | 24.9% | 32.8% | 111 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.47 | 20.8% | 47.1% | 32.1% | 20.2% | 13.8% | 41.8% | 24.9% | 33.3% | 104 | 5.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 42 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 65 | 239 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 50 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 65 | 269 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 57 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 45 | 226 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 85.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 68 | 28 | 29 | 4 | 91 | 294 | 385 | 85.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 149 | 56 | 58 | 11 | 565 | 919 | 1484 | 86.7 | 3.7 | 7 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 162 | 73 | 65 | 16 | 632 | 990 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 62 | 40 | 17 | 9 | 270 | 420 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 76 | 54 | 44 | 10 | 380 | 538 | 918 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 138 | 94 | 61 | 19 | 650 | 958 | 1608 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 42 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 65 | 239 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 50 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 65 | 269 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 57 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 45 | 226 | 271 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 85.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 68 | 28 | 29 | 4 | 91 | 294 | 385 | 85.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 149 | 56 | 58 | 11 | 565 | 919 | 1484 | 86.7 | 3.7 | 7 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 162 | 73 | 65 | 16 | 632 | 990 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 62 | 40 | 17 | 9 | 270 | 420 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 76 | 54 | 44 | 10 | 380 | 538 | 918 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 138 | 94 | 61 | 19 | 650 | 958 | 1608 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 73.0% | 42.8% | 24.5% | 41.8% | 5.6% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 90.0% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 74.6% | 43.4% | 25.4% | 42.2% | 6.0% | 48.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 79.0% | 50.9% | 24.7% | 38.7% | 4.4% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 27.3% | 60.0% | 45.6% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 69.2% | 43.1% | 39.3% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | 15.4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 27.3% | 60.0% | 69.1% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 43.1% | 26.9% | 31.4% | 7.3% | 38.7% | 15.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 27.0% | 67.6% | 47.4% | 58.3% | 85.1% | 72.3% | 45.2% | 47.9% | 13.1% | 14.4% | 27.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 46.9% | 75.0% | 45.2% | 11.7% | 14.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 48.4% | 76.9% | 48.9% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 46.7% | 75.5% | 43.3% | 11.4% | 11.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 47.5% | 76.1% | 45.7% | 11.3% | 12.0% | 23.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 73.0% | 42.8% | 24.5% | 41.8% | 5.6% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 90.0% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 10.0% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 74.6% | 43.4% | 25.4% | 42.2% | 6.0% | 48.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 79.0% | 50.9% | 24.7% | 38.7% | 4.4% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 27.3% | 60.0% | 45.6% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 69.2% | 43.1% | 39.3% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.1% | 15.4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 27.3% | 60.0% | 69.1% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 43.1% | 26.9% | 31.4% | 7.3% | 38.7% | 15.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 27.0% | 67.6% | 47.4% | 58.3% | 85.1% | 72.3% | 45.2% | 47.9% | 13.1% | 14.4% | 27.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 46.9% | 75.0% | 45.2% | 11.7% | 14.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 48.4% | 76.9% | 48.9% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 46.7% | 75.5% | 43.3% | 11.4% | 11.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 47.5% | 76.1% | 45.7% | 11.3% | 12.0% | 23.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

