Carlos Sanchez
Cincinnati Reds (AA)3B/SS
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 1/12/2005
(21 years, 9 months, 21 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2027
40
Hit
20 / 40
Game Power
20 / 40
Raw Power
35 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
35 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2027
40
Hit
20 / 40
Game Power
20 / 40
Raw Power
35 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
35 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 46 | 182 | 2 | 42 | 26 | 14 | 22.0% | 15.4% | .087 | .431 | .355 | .505 | .442 | .478 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 40 | 175 | 1 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 25.1% | 25.1% | .164 | .422 | .281 | .468 | .445 | .450 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 18 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.8% | 42.1% | .125 | .375 | .188 | .316 | .313 | .312 | .234 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 44 | 194 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 9 | 24.2% | 26.8% | .160 | .418 | .271 | .453 | .431 | .436 | .234 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 21 | 88 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .086 | .304 | .214 | .356 | .300 | .337 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 19 | 53 | 220 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 17.7% | 33.2% | .023 | .359 | .210 | .356 | .233 | .311 | .268 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 74 | 308 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 10 | 17.9% | 31.5% | .041 | .342 | .211 | .356 | .252 | .319 | .268 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 60 | 264 | 4 | 36 | 33 | 13 | 17.0% | 25.4% | .140 | .431 | .308 | .429 | .449 | .424 | .346 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 56 | 228 | 4 | 26 | 29 | 7 | 9.6% | 23.7% | .129 | .313 | .244 | .320 | .373 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 116 | 492 | 8 | 62 | 62 | 20 | 13.6% | 24.6% | .135 | .372 | .277 | .379 | .412 | .381 | .346 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 21 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .444 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .259 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 69 | 325 | 9 | 74 | 36 | 18 | 13.8% | 23.7% | .191 | .406 | .313 | .409 | .504 | .414 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 21 | 58 | 254 | 7 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 15.4% | 27.6% | .144 | .283 | .214 | .335 | .358 | .320 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 127 | 579 | 16 | 111 | 51 | 23 | 14.5% | 25.4% | .170 | .355 | .270 | .376 | .440 | .373 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0% | 28.1% | .112 | .300 | .223 | .289 | .335 | .279 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 17 | 46 | 182 | 2 | 42 | 26 | 14 | 22.0% | 15.4% | .087 | .431 | .355 | .505 | .442 | .478 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 18 | 40 | 175 | 1 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 25.1% | 25.1% | .164 | .422 | .281 | .468 | .445 | .450 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 18 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.8% | 42.1% | .125 | .375 | .188 | .316 | .313 | .312 | .234 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 18 | 44 | 194 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 9 | 24.2% | 26.8% | .160 | .418 | .271 | .453 | .431 | .436 | .234 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 21 | 88 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .086 | .304 | .214 | .356 | .300 | .337 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 19 | 53 | 220 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 17.7% | 33.2% | .023 | .359 | .210 | .356 | .233 | .311 | .268 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 74 | 308 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 10 | 17.9% | 31.5% | .041 | .342 | .211 | .356 | .252 | .319 | .268 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 20 | 60 | 264 | 4 | 36 | 33 | 13 | 17.0% | 25.4% | .140 | .431 | .308 | .429 | .449 | .424 | .346 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 56 | 228 | 4 | 26 | 29 | 7 | 9.6% | 23.7% | .129 | .313 | .244 | .320 | .373 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 116 | 492 | 8 | 62 | 62 | 20 | 13.6% | 24.6% | .135 | .372 | .277 | .379 | .412 | .381 | .346 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 21 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .444 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .259 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 69 | 325 | 9 | 74 | 36 | 18 | 13.8% | 23.7% | .191 | .406 | .313 | .409 | .504 | .414 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 21 | 58 | 254 | 7 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 15.4% | 27.6% | .144 | .283 | .214 | .335 | .358 | .320 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 127 | 579 | 16 | 111 | 51 | 23 | 14.5% | 25.4% | .170 | .355 | .270 | .376 | .440 | .373 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0% | 28.1% | .112 | .300 | .223 | .289 | .335 | .279 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 46 | 138 | 182 | 49 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 26 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | .355 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 40 | 128 | 175 | 36 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 26 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .281 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 4 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44 | 144 | 194 | 39 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .271 |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 70 | 88 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .214 |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 53 | 176 | 220 | 37 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | .210 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 246 | 308 | 52 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 97 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | .211 |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 60 | 214 | 264 | 66 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 33 | 45 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | .308 |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 56 | 201 | 228 | 49 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .244 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 116 | 415 | 492 | 115 | 81 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 62 | 67 | 0 | 121 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 14 | .277 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 9 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 69 | 278 | 325 | 87 | 56 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 74 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 6 | .313 |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 58 | 215 | 254 | 46 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .214 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 127 | 493 | 579 | 133 | 87 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 111 | 51 | 84 | 0 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 8 | .270 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 46 | 138 | 182 | 49 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 26 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | .355 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 40 | 128 | 175 | 36 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 26 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .281 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 4 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44 | 144 | 194 | 39 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .271 |
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 21 | 70 | 88 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .214 |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 53 | 176 | 220 | 37 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | .210 |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 246 | 308 | 52 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 97 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | .211 |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 60 | 214 | 264 | 66 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 33 | 45 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | .308 |
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 56 | 201 | 228 | 49 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .244 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 116 | 415 | 492 | 115 | 81 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 62 | 67 | 0 | 121 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 14 | .277 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 9 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 69 | 278 | 325 | 87 | 56 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 74 | 36 | 45 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 6 | .313 |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 58 | 215 | 254 | 46 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .214 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 127 | 493 | 579 | 133 | 87 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 111 | 51 | 84 | 0 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 8 | .270 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 22.0% | 15.4% | 1.43 | .355 | .505 | .442 | .948 | .087 | 6.9 | .431 | 0.9 | 44 | 18.0 | .478 | 168 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 25.1% | 25.1% | 1.00 | .281 | .468 | .445 | .914 | .164 | 7.9 | .422 | -1.0 | 40 | 12.0 | .450 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 15.8% | 42.1% | 0.38 | .188 | .316 | .313 | .628 | .125 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .312 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24.2% | 26.8% | 0.90 | .271 | .453 | .431 | .884 | .160 | 7.8 | .418 | -1.0 | 43 | 11.5 | .436 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .214 | .356 | .300 | .656 | .086 | 3.5 | .304 | -0.3 | 11 | -2.6 | .337 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 17.7% | 33.2% | 0.53 | .210 | .356 | .233 | .589 | .023 | 3.7 | .359 | -1.8 | 24 | -3.3 | .311 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 17.9% | 31.5% | 0.57 | .211 | .356 | .252 | .608 | .041 | 3.6 | .342 | -2.1 | 35 | -5.9 | .319 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 17.0% | 25.4% | 0.67 | .308 | .429 | .449 | .878 | .140 | 6.3 | .431 | -2.7 | 51 | 17.1 | .424 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 9.6% | 23.7% | 0.41 | .244 | .320 | .373 | .693 | .129 | 5.6 | .313 | -1.4 | 27 | -0.7 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 13.6% | 24.6% | 0.55 | .277 | .379 | .412 | .791 | .135 | 6.1 | .372 | -4.1 | 78 | 16.5 | .381 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .259 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 13.8% | 23.7% | 0.58 | .313 | .409 | .504 | .912 | .191 | 8.0 | .406 | -0.5 | 64 | 17.0 | .414 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 15.4% | 27.6% | 0.56 | .214 | .335 | .358 | .693 | .144 | 5.8 | .283 | -0.8 | 31 | -3.2 | .320 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14.5% | 25.4% | 0.57 | .270 | .376 | .440 | .816 | .170 | 7.3 | .355 | -1.3 | 95 | 13.9 | .373 | 113 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 28.1% | 0.28 | .223 | .289 | .335 | .624 | .112 | 4.8 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .279 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 22.0% | 15.4% | 1.43 | .355 | .505 | .442 | .948 | .087 | 6.9 | .431 | 0.9 | 44 | 18.0 | .478 | 168 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 25.1% | 25.1% | 1.00 | .281 | .468 | .445 | .914 | .164 | 7.9 | .422 | -1.0 | 40 | 12.0 | .450 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 15.8% | 42.1% | 0.38 | .188 | .316 | .313 | .628 | .125 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .312 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24.2% | 26.8% | 0.90 | .271 | .453 | .431 | .884 | .160 | 7.8 | .418 | -1.0 | 43 | 11.5 | .436 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .214 | .356 | .300 | .656 | .086 | 3.5 | .304 | -0.3 | 11 | -2.6 | .337 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 17.7% | 33.2% | 0.53 | .210 | .356 | .233 | .589 | .023 | 3.7 | .359 | -1.8 | 24 | -3.3 | .311 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 17.9% | 31.5% | 0.57 | .211 | .356 | .252 | .608 | .041 | 3.6 | .342 | -2.1 | 35 | -5.9 | .319 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 17.0% | 25.4% | 0.67 | .308 | .429 | .449 | .878 | .140 | 6.3 | .431 | -2.7 | 51 | 17.1 | .424 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 9.6% | 23.7% | 0.41 | .244 | .320 | .373 | .693 | .129 | 5.6 | .313 | -1.4 | 27 | -0.7 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 13.6% | 24.6% | 0.55 | .277 | .379 | .412 | .791 | .135 | 6.1 | .372 | -4.1 | 78 | 16.5 | .381 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .259 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 13.8% | 23.7% | 0.58 | .313 | .409 | .504 | .912 | .191 | 8.0 | .406 | -0.5 | 64 | 17.0 | .414 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 15.4% | 27.6% | 0.56 | .214 | .335 | .358 | .693 | .144 | 5.8 | .283 | -0.8 | 31 | -3.2 | .320 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14.5% | 25.4% | 0.57 | .270 | .376 | .440 | .816 | .170 | 7.3 | .355 | -1.3 | 95 | 13.9 | .373 | 113 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 28.1% | 0.28 | .223 | .289 | .335 | .624 | .112 | 4.8 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .279 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 4.00 | 21.3% | 63.0% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 37.2% | 20.4% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 20.67 | 20.7% | 75.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 30.6% | 25.9% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 4.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 22.00 | 23.3% | 73.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.2% | 24.7% | 44.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 4.14 | 21.7% | 63.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 7.63 | 27.4% | 64.2% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 20.8% | 44.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 6.00 | 25.5% | 63.8% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 37.0% | 18.2% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 2.48 | 27.0% | 52.0% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 39.5% | 29.6% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 2.23 | 22.6% | 53.4% | 24.0% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 34.7% | 24.7% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2.35 | 24.8% | 52.7% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 12.1% | 37.1% | 27.2% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 2.46 | 20.5% | 56.5% | 23.0% | 8.7% | 19.6% | 37.3% | 24.9% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2.35 | 14.5% | 60.0% | 25.5% | 13.5% | 18.9% | 48.3% | 22.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 2.41 | 18.0% | 58.0% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 19.3% | 41.9% | 24.0% | 34.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 4.00 | 21.3% | 63.0% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 37.2% | 20.4% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 20.67 | 20.7% | 75.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 30.6% | 25.9% | 43.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 4.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 22.00 | 23.3% | 73.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.2% | 24.7% | 44.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 4.14 | 21.7% | 63.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 7.63 | 27.4% | 64.2% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 20.8% | 44.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 6.00 | 25.5% | 63.8% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 37.0% | 18.2% | 44.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 2.48 | 27.0% | 52.0% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 39.5% | 29.6% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 2.23 | 22.6% | 53.4% | 24.0% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 34.7% | 24.7% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 2.35 | 24.8% | 52.7% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 12.1% | 37.1% | 27.2% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 2.46 | 20.5% | 56.5% | 23.0% | 8.7% | 19.6% | 37.3% | 24.9% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2.35 | 14.5% | 60.0% | 25.5% | 13.5% | 18.9% | 48.3% | 22.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 2.41 | 18.0% | 58.0% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 19.3% | 41.9% | 24.0% | 34.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 68 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 174 | 195 | 369 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 62 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 195 | 225 | 420 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 66 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 227 | 273 | 500 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 150 | 186 | 336 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 61 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 374 | 528 | 902 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 90 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 524 | 714 | 1238 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 77 | 31 | 40 | 6 | 450 | 590 | 1040 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 78 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 331 | 578 | 909 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 155 | 66 | 73 | 11 | 781 | 1168 | 1949 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 113 | 46 | 41 | 4 | 503 | 775 | 1278 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 87 | 37 | 21 | 5 | 456 | 679 | 1135 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 200 | 83 | 62 | 9 | 959 | 1454 | 2413 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 68 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 174 | 195 | 369 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 62 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 195 | 225 | 420 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 66 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 227 | 273 | 500 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 150 | 186 | 336 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 61 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 374 | 528 | 902 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 90 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 524 | 714 | 1238 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 77 | 31 | 40 | 6 | 450 | 590 | 1040 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 78 | 35 | 33 | 5 | 331 | 578 | 909 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 155 | 66 | 73 | 11 | 781 | 1168 | 1949 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 113 | 46 | 41 | 4 | 503 | 775 | 1278 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 87 | 37 | 21 | 5 | 456 | 679 | 1135 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 200 | 83 | 62 | 9 | 959 | 1454 | 2413 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 46.1% | 65.3% | 13.7% | 16.0% | 6.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 39.3% | 52.1% | 26.9% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 25.5% | 75.8% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 56.8% | 41.3% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 32.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25.5% | 75.8% | 40.4% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 53.0% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 33.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 42.3% | 62.7% | 40.9% | 15.8% | 13.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 19.2% | 73.5% | 44.6% | 47.8% | 71.1% | 63.4% | 48.6% | 44.5% | 16.3% | 13.5% | 29.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19.2% | 73.5% | 43.9% | 47.8% | 71.1% | 63.2% | 48.6% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 19.0% | 67.1% | 41.6% | 51.7% | 71.6% | 66.7% | 43.1% | 43.2% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 28.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 49.4% | 72.8% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 13.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 19.0% | 67.1% | 45.3% | 51.7% | 71.6% | 69.8% | 43.1% | 46.3% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 87.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 42.3% | 65.4% | 53.8% | 45.5% | 82.4% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 17.3% | 15.4% | 32.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 46.4% | 73.9% | 47.4% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 43.9% | 68.7% | 56.3% | 13.7% | 15.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 45.2% | 71.5% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 27.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 46.1% | 65.3% | 13.7% | 16.0% | 6.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 39.3% | 52.1% | 26.9% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 25.5% | 75.8% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 56.8% | 41.3% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 32.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 25.5% | 75.8% | 40.4% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 53.0% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 33.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | 42.3% | 62.7% | 40.9% | 15.8% | 13.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 19.2% | 73.5% | 44.6% | 47.8% | 71.1% | 63.4% | 48.6% | 44.5% | 16.3% | 13.5% | 29.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19.2% | 73.5% | 43.9% | 47.8% | 71.1% | 63.2% | 48.6% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 19.0% | 67.1% | 41.6% | 51.7% | 71.6% | 66.7% | 43.1% | 43.2% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 28.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 49.4% | 72.8% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 13.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 19.0% | 67.1% | 45.3% | 51.7% | 71.6% | 69.8% | 43.1% | 46.3% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 87.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 42.3% | 65.4% | 53.8% | 45.5% | 82.4% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 73.3% | 17.3% | 15.4% | 32.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 46.4% | 73.9% | 47.4% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 43.9% | 68.7% | 56.3% | 13.7% | 15.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 45.2% | 71.5% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 27.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 3B | 18 | 18 | 137.0 | 16 | 25 | 11 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3B | 17 | 17 | 130.0 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 3B | 25 | 25 | 218.2 | 12 | 41 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 3B | 45 | 40 | 358.1 | 35 | 61 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 23 | 21 | 184.0 | 21 | 35 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | SS | 23 | 18 | 160.0 | 21 | 41 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | SS | 19 | 19 | 144.0 | 30 | 38 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | SS | 24 | 23 | 202.0 | 30 | 51 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | SS | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | SS | 26 | 25 | 212.2 | 32 | 56 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | SS | 68 | 68 | 576.1 | 88 | 174 | 11 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | SS | 54 | 53 | 458.0 | 63 | 100 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | CF | 9 | 7 | 68.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | RF | 27 | 27 | 205.1 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | 3B | 18 | 18 | 137.0 | 16 | 25 | 11 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 3B | 17 | 17 | 130.0 | 13 | 22 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 3B | 25 | 25 | 218.2 | 12 | 41 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 3B | 45 | 40 | 358.1 | 35 | 61 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | 3B | 23 | 21 | 184.0 | 21 | 35 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | SS | 23 | 18 | 160.0 | 21 | 41 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | SS | 19 | 19 | 144.0 | 30 | 38 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | SS | 24 | 23 | 202.0 | 30 | 51 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | SS | 10 | 10 | 86.1 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | SS | 26 | 25 | 212.2 | 32 | 56 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | SS | 68 | 68 | 576.1 | 88 | 174 | 11 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | SS | 54 | 53 | 458.0 | 63 | 100 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A+ | CF | 9 | 7 | 68.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | RF | 27 | 27 | 205.1 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | DSL | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

