Enmanuel Tejeda
New York Yankees (A+)2B/3B
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 158
DOB: 12/25/2004
(21 years, 10 months, 14 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2028
40
Hit
20 / 45
Game Power
25 / 50
Raw Power
40 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Tejeda (undisclosed) went 0-for-3 with a walk and an RBI in his season debut for Single-A Tampa on Tuesday after being reinstated from the 60-day injured list. (7/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
28
N/A
2028
40
Hit
20 / 45
Game Power
25 / 50
Raw Power
40 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jan'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Tejeda (undisclosed) went 0-for-3 with a walk and an RBI in his season debut for Single-A Tampa on Tuesday after being reinstated from the 60-day injured list. (7/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 17 | 46 | 188 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 11 | 21.8% | 13.3% | .204 | .333 | .289 | .463 | .493 | .466 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 18 | 50 | 217 | 5 | 37 | 30 | 24 | 20.3% | 20.3% | .151 | .390 | .307 | .465 | .458 | .454 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .313 | .538 | .500 | .556 | .813 | .626 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 19 | 43 | 185 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 24 | 5.9% | 19.5% | .060 | .381 | .310 | .353 | .369 | .344 | .285 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 203 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 26 | 6.4% | 18.7% | .082 | .395 | .326 | .371 | .408 | .369 | .285 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .111 | .400 | .296 | .406 | .407 | .408 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 20 | 35 | 149 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 12 | 17.4% | 13.4% | .100 | .268 | .242 | .389 | .342 | .370 | .334 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 44 | 181 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 16.6% | 14.9% | .102 | .291 | .252 | .392 | .354 | .377 | .334 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 21 | 31 | 144 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 19.4% | 20.8% | .152 | .296 | .232 | .392 | .384 | .376 | .318 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 87 | 347 | 7 | 44 | 32 | 26 | 12.1% | 18.4% | .105 | .257 | .220 | .328 | .325 | .311 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 491 | 9 | 67 | 45 | 38 | 14.3% | 19.1% | .118 | .267 | .224 | .346 | .342 | .330 | .318 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 23.1% | .078 | .244 | .195 | .257 | .273 | .241 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 17 | 46 | 188 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 11 | 21.8% | 13.3% | .204 | .333 | .289 | .463 | .493 | .466 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 18 | 50 | 217 | 5 | 37 | 30 | 24 | 20.3% | 20.3% | .151 | .390 | .307 | .465 | .458 | .454 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .313 | .538 | .500 | .556 | .813 | .626 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 19 | 43 | 185 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 24 | 5.9% | 19.5% | .060 | .381 | .310 | .353 | .369 | .344 | .285 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 48 | 203 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 26 | 6.4% | 18.7% | .082 | .395 | .326 | .371 | .408 | .369 | .285 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .111 | .400 | .296 | .406 | .407 | .408 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 20 | 35 | 149 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 12 | 17.4% | 13.4% | .100 | .268 | .242 | .389 | .342 | .370 | .334 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 44 | 181 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 16.6% | 14.9% | .102 | .291 | .252 | .392 | .354 | .377 | .334 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 21 | 31 | 144 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 19.4% | 20.8% | .152 | .296 | .232 | .392 | .384 | .376 | .318 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 87 | 347 | 7 | 44 | 32 | 26 | 12.1% | 18.4% | .105 | .257 | .220 | .328 | .325 | .311 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 491 | 9 | 67 | 45 | 38 | 14.3% | 19.1% | .118 | .267 | .224 | .346 | .342 | .330 | .318 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 23.1% | .078 | .244 | .195 | .257 | .273 | .241 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 46 | 142 | 188 | 41 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 41 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | .289 |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 50 | 166 | 217 | 51 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 30 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 6 | .307 |
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 5 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 43 | 168 | 185 | 52 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 4 | .310 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 48 | 184 | 203 | 60 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 4 | .326 |
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 9 | 27 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .296 |
| 2025 | NYY | A | 35 | 120 | 149 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3 | .242 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 44 | 147 | 181 | 37 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | .252 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYY | A | 31 | 112 | 144 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .232 |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 87 | 295 | 347 | 65 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 44 | 32 | 42 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 8 | .220 |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 118 | 407 | 491 | 91 | 62 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 67 | 45 | 70 | 0 | 94 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 12 | .224 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 46 | 142 | 188 | 41 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 41 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | .289 |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 50 | 166 | 217 | 51 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 30 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 6 | .307 |
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 5 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | NYY | A | 43 | 168 | 185 | 52 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 4 | .310 |
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 48 | 184 | 203 | 60 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 4 | .326 |
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 9 | 27 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .296 |
| 2025 | NYY | A | 35 | 120 | 149 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3 | .242 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 44 | 147 | 181 | 37 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | .252 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYY | A | 31 | 112 | 144 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .232 |
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 87 | 295 | 347 | 65 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 44 | 32 | 42 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 8 | .220 |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 118 | 407 | 491 | 91 | 62 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 67 | 45 | 70 | 0 | 94 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 12 | .224 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 21.8% | 13.3% | 1.64 | .289 | .463 | .493 | .956 | .204 | 7.3 | .333 | -0.8 | 44 | 16.7 | .466 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 20.3% | 20.3% | 1.00 | .307 | .465 | .458 | .923 | .151 | 8.1 | .390 | 1.3 | 48 | 16.5 | .454 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .500 | .556 | .813 | 1.368 | .313 | 4.5 | .538 | 0.3 | 6 | 3.9 | .626 | 252 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 5.9% | 19.5% | 0.31 | .310 | .353 | .369 | .722 | .060 | 6.5 | .381 | 2.4 | 24 | 1.8 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 6.4% | 18.7% | 0.34 | .326 | .371 | .408 | .779 | .082 | 6.3 | .395 | 2.8 | 31 | 5.8 | .369 | 121 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .296 | .406 | .407 | .814 | .111 | 3.8 | .400 | -0.6 | 6 | 1.5 | .408 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 17.4% | 13.4% | 1.30 | .242 | .389 | .342 | .731 | .100 | 5.8 | .268 | 0.4 | 22 | 3.4 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 16.6% | 14.9% | 1.11 | .252 | .392 | .354 | .746 | .102 | 5.4 | .291 | -0.2 | 28 | 5.0 | .377 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 19.4% | 20.8% | 0.93 | .232 | .392 | .384 | .776 | .152 | 7.2 | .296 | 0.1 | 23 | 2.8 | .376 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 12.1% | 18.4% | 0.66 | .220 | .328 | .325 | .653 | .105 | 5.5 | .257 | 0.1 | 38 | -11.3 | .311 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 14.3% | 19.1% | 0.74 | .224 | .346 | .342 | .688 | .118 | 6.1 | .267 | 0.2 | 62 | -8.5 | .330 | 89 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 23.1% | 0.30 | .195 | .257 | .273 | .530 | .078 | 4.7 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 21.8% | 13.3% | 1.64 | .289 | .463 | .493 | .956 | .204 | 7.3 | .333 | -0.8 | 44 | 16.7 | .466 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 20.3% | 20.3% | 1.00 | .307 | .465 | .458 | .923 | .151 | 8.1 | .390 | 1.3 | 48 | 16.5 | .454 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .500 | .556 | .813 | 1.368 | .313 | 4.5 | .538 | 0.3 | 6 | 3.9 | .626 | 252 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 5.9% | 19.5% | 0.31 | .310 | .353 | .369 | .722 | .060 | 6.5 | .381 | 2.4 | 24 | 1.8 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 6.4% | 18.7% | 0.34 | .326 | .371 | .408 | .779 | .082 | 6.3 | .395 | 2.8 | 31 | 5.8 | .369 | 121 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .296 | .406 | .407 | .814 | .111 | 3.8 | .400 | -0.6 | 6 | 1.5 | .408 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 17.4% | 13.4% | 1.30 | .242 | .389 | .342 | .731 | .100 | 5.8 | .268 | 0.4 | 22 | 3.4 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 16.6% | 14.9% | 1.11 | .252 | .392 | .354 | .746 | .102 | 5.4 | .291 | -0.2 | 28 | 5.0 | .377 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 19.4% | 20.8% | 0.93 | .232 | .392 | .384 | .776 | .152 | 7.2 | .296 | 0.1 | 23 | 2.8 | .376 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 12.1% | 18.4% | 0.66 | .220 | .328 | .325 | .653 | .105 | 5.5 | .257 | 0.1 | 38 | -11.3 | .311 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 14.3% | 19.1% | 0.74 | .224 | .346 | .342 | .688 | .118 | 6.1 | .267 | 0.2 | 62 | -8.5 | .330 | 89 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 23.1% | 0.30 | .195 | .257 | .273 | .530 | .078 | 4.7 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .241 | 49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.9% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 47.5% | 23.7% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.32 | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 41.1% | 26.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2.96 | 23.3% | 57.4% | 19.4% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 48.5% | 22.8% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 2.73 | 21.7% | 57.3% | 21.0% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 48.0% | 23.3% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 1.45 | 20.8% | 46.9% | 32.3% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 45.0% | 18.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.38 | 22.1% | 45.1% | 32.7% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1.07 | 25.3% | 38.6% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 36.6% | 35.4% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1.43 | 23.6% | 45.0% | 31.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 38.6% | 27.0% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1.32 | 24.0% | 43.3% | 32.7% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 38.1% | 29.2% | 32.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 1.16 | 18.4% | 43.9% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 7.0% | 47.5% | 23.7% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.32 | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 41.1% | 26.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2.96 | 23.3% | 57.4% | 19.4% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 48.5% | 22.8% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 2.73 | 21.7% | 57.3% | 21.0% | 10.0% | 6.7% | 48.0% | 23.3% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 1.45 | 20.8% | 46.9% | 32.3% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 45.0% | 18.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.38 | 22.1% | 45.1% | 32.7% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 44.4% | 19.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 1.07 | 25.3% | 38.6% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 36.6% | 35.4% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1.43 | 23.6% | 45.0% | 31.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 38.6% | 27.0% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1.32 | 24.0% | 43.3% | 32.7% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 38.1% | 29.2% | 32.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 50 | 43 | 21 | 8 | 185 | 193 | 378 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 54 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 212 | 278 | 490 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 74 | 25 | 30 | 2 | 227 | 418 | 645 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 82 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 240 | 444 | 684 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 56 | 90 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 45 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 238 | 317 | 555 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 37 | 25 | 5 | 272 | 373 | 645 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 32 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 255 | 301 | 556 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 103 | 72 | 54 | 7 | 527 | 722 | 1249 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 135 | 102 | 75 | 12 | 782 | 1023 | 1805 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 50 | 43 | 21 | 8 | 185 | 193 | 378 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 54 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 212 | 278 | 490 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 74 | 25 | 30 | 2 | 227 | 418 | 645 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 82 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 240 | 444 | 684 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 56 | 90 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 45 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 238 | 317 | 555 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 37 | 25 | 5 | 272 | 373 | 645 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 32 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 255 | 301 | 556 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 103 | 72 | 54 | 7 | 527 | 722 | 1249 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 135 | 102 | 75 | 12 | 782 | 1023 | 1805 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 46.3% | 67.4% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 4.8% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 43.7% | 68.7% | 21.7% | 13.7% | 13.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 51.3% | 75.0% | 27.8% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 28.4% | 74.2% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 88.1% | 80.2% | 49.3% | 42.2% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 23.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 28.4% | 74.2% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 88.1% | 79.9% | 49.3% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 13.9% | 24.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 47.8% | 67.4% | 31.3% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 21.7% | 73.5% | 44.5% | 63.2% | 89.1% | 82.2% | 44.3% | 41.6% | 7.9% | 12.6% | 20.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 21.7% | 73.5% | 45.0% | 63.2% | 89.1% | 80.0% | 44.3% | 39.8% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 21.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 77.8% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 15.8% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 51.1% | 81.6% | 75.1% | 46.4% | 38.9% | 9.9% | 14.4% | 24.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 44.4% | 79.6% | 41.5% | 9.0% | 13.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 15.8% | 67.4% | 43.0% | 51.1% | 81.6% | 78.4% | 46.4% | 40.7% | 9.3% | 13.7% | 23.0% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 46.3% | 67.4% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 4.8% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 43.7% | 68.7% | 21.7% | 13.7% | 13.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 51.3% | 75.0% | 27.8% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 28.4% | 74.2% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 88.1% | 80.2% | 49.3% | 42.2% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 23.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MiLB | 28.4% | 74.2% | 51.0% | 60.2% | 88.1% | 79.9% | 49.3% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 13.9% | 24.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 47.8% | 67.4% | 31.3% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 21.7% | 73.5% | 44.5% | 63.2% | 89.1% | 82.2% | 44.3% | 41.6% | 7.9% | 12.6% | 20.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 21.7% | 73.5% | 45.0% | 63.2% | 89.1% | 80.0% | 44.3% | 39.8% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 21.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 33.3% | 77.8% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 15.8% | 67.4% | 39.7% | 51.1% | 81.6% | 75.1% | 46.4% | 38.9% | 9.9% | 14.4% | 24.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 44.4% | 79.6% | 41.5% | 9.0% | 13.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 15.8% | 67.4% | 43.0% | 51.1% | 81.6% | 78.4% | 46.4% | 40.7% | 9.3% | 13.7% | 23.0% | 18.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 2B | 10 | 10 | 79.2 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 2B | 15 | 14 | 117.0 | 18 | 27 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 2B | 27 | 25 | 213.0 | 35 | 71 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 157.2 | 17 | 37 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 69 | 66 | 573.1 | 82 | 118 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 21 | 21 | 179.1 | 10 | 31 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3B | 19 | 19 | 155.1 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 6 | 6 | 43.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 3B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 80.1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | SS | 27 | 27 | 212.0 | 33 | 46 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 2B | 10 | 10 | 79.2 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 2B | 15 | 14 | 117.0 | 18 | 27 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.0 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 2B | 27 | 25 | 213.0 | 35 | 71 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 157.2 | 17 | 37 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 69 | 66 | 573.1 | 82 | 118 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 21 | 21 | 179.1 | 10 | 31 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | 3B | 19 | 19 | 155.1 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 6 | 6 | 43.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 3B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 80.1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | SS | 27 | 27 | 212.0 | 33 | 46 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

