Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jose Monserrate
Free Agent (CPX)OF
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 176
DOB: 9/20/2004
(21 years, 11 months, 14 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 55 | 220 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 14 | 10.5% | 15.9% | .119 | .342 | .292 | .386 | .411 | .392 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 20.0% | 8.6% | .000 | .280 | .259 | .400 | .259 | .355 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 38 | 106 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 16.0% | 18.9% | .069 | .478 | .368 | .481 | .437 | .458 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 44 | 171 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 22 | 16.4% | 24.0% | .065 | .313 | .223 | .363 | .288 | .343 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.2% | .053 | .219 | .145 | .204 | .198 | .185 | 11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 30.1% | .083 | .285 | .200 | .274 | .282 | .252 | 57 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .000 | .700 | .467 | .556 | .467 | .516 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 42 | 128 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 10.2% | 25.8% | .080 | .288 | .214 | .297 | .295 | .287 | .228 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 50 | 146 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 11.0% | 26.0% | .071 | .333 | .244 | .329 | .315 | .315 | .228 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 30.9% | .069 | .247 | .176 | .225 | .245 | .214 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 55 | 220 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 14 | 10.5% | 15.9% | .119 | .342 | .292 | .386 | .411 | .392 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 20.0% | 8.6% | .000 | .280 | .259 | .400 | .259 | .355 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 38 | 106 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 16.0% | 18.9% | .069 | .478 | .368 | .481 | .437 | .458 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 44 | 171 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 22 | 16.4% | 24.0% | .065 | .313 | .223 | .363 | .288 | .343 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.2% | .053 | .219 | .145 | .204 | .198 | .185 | 11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 30.1% | .083 | .285 | .200 | .274 | .282 | .252 | 57 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .000 | .700 | .467 | .556 | .467 | .516 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 42 | 128 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 10.2% | 25.8% | .080 | .288 | .214 | .297 | .295 | .287 | .228 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 50 | 146 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 11.0% | 26.0% | .071 | .333 | .244 | .329 | .315 | .315 | .228 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 30.9% | .069 | .247 | .176 | .225 | .245 | .214 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 55 | 185 | 220 | 54 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | .292 |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 25 | 27 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .259 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 38 | 87 | 106 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | .368 |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 44 | 139 | 171 | 31 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | .223 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .145 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 8 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .467 |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 42 | 112 | 128 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 50 | 127 | 146 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | .244 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 55 | 185 | 220 | 54 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | .292 |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 25 | 27 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .259 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 38 | 87 | 106 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | .368 |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 44 | 139 | 171 | 31 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | .223 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .145 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 8 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .467 |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 42 | 112 | 128 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 50 | 127 | 146 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | .244 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 10.5% | 15.9% | 0.66 | .292 | .386 | .411 | .797 | .119 | 7.2 | .342 | 0.3 | 38 | 6.3 | .392 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 20.0% | 8.6% | 2.33 | .259 | .400 | .259 | .659 | .000 | 6.5 | .280 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.3 | .355 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 16.0% | 18.9% | 0.85 | .368 | .481 | .437 | .918 | .069 | 7.5 | .478 | 0.8 | 24 | 8.9 | .458 | 163 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 16.4% | 24.0% | 0.68 | .223 | .363 | .288 | .650 | .065 | 7.6 | .313 | 3.5 | 22 | -0.4 | .343 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 35.2% | 0.17 | .145 | .204 | .198 | .402 | .053 | 4.4 | .219 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .185 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 30.1% | 0.29 | .200 | .274 | .282 | .556 | .083 | 5.7 | .285 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .467 | .556 | .467 | 1.022 | .000 | 3.4 | .700 | -0.9 | 5 | 2.2 | .516 | 179 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 10.2% | 25.8% | 0.39 | .214 | .297 | .295 | .592 | .080 | 8.4 | .288 | 1.6 | 11 | -7.1 | .287 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 11.0% | 26.0% | 0.42 | .244 | .329 | .315 | .644 | .071 | 8.0 | .333 | 0.7 | 16 | -4.9 | .315 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.1% | 30.9% | 0.17 | .176 | .225 | .245 | .470 | .069 | 4.6 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .214 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 10.5% | 15.9% | 0.66 | .292 | .386 | .411 | .797 | .119 | 7.2 | .342 | 0.3 | 38 | 6.3 | .392 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 20.0% | 8.6% | 2.33 | .259 | .400 | .259 | .659 | .000 | 6.5 | .280 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.3 | .355 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 16.0% | 18.9% | 0.85 | .368 | .481 | .437 | .918 | .069 | 7.5 | .478 | 0.8 | 24 | 8.9 | .458 | 163 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 16.4% | 24.0% | 0.68 | .223 | .363 | .288 | .650 | .065 | 7.6 | .313 | 3.5 | 22 | -0.4 | .343 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 35.2% | 0.17 | .145 | .204 | .198 | .402 | .053 | 4.4 | .219 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .185 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 30.1% | 0.29 | .200 | .274 | .282 | .556 | .083 | 5.7 | .285 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .467 | .556 | .467 | 1.022 | .000 | 3.4 | .700 | -0.9 | 5 | 2.2 | .516 | 179 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 10.2% | 25.8% | 0.39 | .214 | .297 | .295 | .592 | .080 | 8.4 | .288 | 1.6 | 11 | -7.1 | .287 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 11.0% | 26.0% | 0.42 | .244 | .329 | .315 | .644 | .071 | 8.0 | .333 | 0.7 | 16 | -4.9 | .315 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.1% | 30.9% | 0.17 | .176 | .225 | .245 | .470 | .069 | 4.6 | .247 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .214 | -100 |

