Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nestor Rios
Miami Marlins (AA)C
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 1/4/2005
(21 years, 7 months, 29 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 31 | 123 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 4.9% | 26.0% | .073 | .273 | .202 | .285 | .275 | .286 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .167 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .065 | -64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .171 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .428 | .270 | 161 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .000 | .111 | .071 | .278 | .071 | .228 | .270 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.1% | .000 | .182 | .105 | .182 | .105 | .155 | -9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .561 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.5% | 34.6% | .000 | .231 | .143 | .240 | .143 | .203 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 61.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .119 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .218 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 43.5% | .048 | .182 | .095 | .174 | .143 | .162 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 36.1% | .044 | .190 | .126 | .166 | .170 | .155 | -11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 31 | 123 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 4.9% | 26.0% | .073 | .273 | .202 | .285 | .275 | .286 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .167 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .065 | -64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .171 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .428 | .270 | 161 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .000 | .111 | .071 | .278 | .071 | .228 | .270 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.1% | .000 | .182 | .105 | .182 | .105 | .155 | -9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .561 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.5% | 34.6% | .000 | .231 | .143 | .240 | .143 | .203 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 61.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .119 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .218 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 43.5% | .048 | .182 | .095 | .174 | .143 | .162 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 36.1% | .044 | .190 | .126 | .166 | .170 | .155 | -11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 31 | 109 | 123 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .202 |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 8 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 8 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .105 |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 21 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 8 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 4 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .126 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 31 | 109 | 123 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .202 |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 8 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 8 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .105 |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 21 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 8 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 4 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .126 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 4.9% | 26.0% | 0.19 | .202 | .285 | .275 | .560 | .073 | 3.3 | .273 | -0.5 | 11 | -7.0 | .286 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.8 | .065 | -64 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .214 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .171 | -3 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .428 | 161 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .071 | .278 | .071 | .349 | .000 | 1.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .228 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .105 | .182 | .105 | .287 | .000 | 1.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .155 | -9 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .561 | 256 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 11.5% | 34.6% | 0.33 | .143 | .240 | .143 | .383 | .000 | 0.6 | .231 | -0.1 | 0 | -2.6 | .203 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 7.7% | 61.5% | 0.13 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .119 | -39 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .500 | .100 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .218 | 26 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 4.3% | 43.5% | 0.10 | .095 | .174 | .143 | .317 | .048 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.7 | .162 | -11 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.6% | 36.1% | 0.10 | .126 | .166 | .170 | .336 | .044 | 3.5 | .190 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .155 | -11 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 4.9% | 26.0% | 0.19 | .202 | .285 | .275 | .560 | .073 | 3.3 | .273 | -0.5 | 11 | -7.0 | .286 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.8 | .065 | -64 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .214 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .171 | -3 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .428 | 161 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .071 | .278 | .071 | .349 | .000 | 1.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .228 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .105 | .182 | .105 | .287 | .000 | 1.1 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .155 | -9 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .561 | 256 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 11.5% | 34.6% | 0.33 | .143 | .240 | .143 | .383 | .000 | 0.6 | .231 | -0.1 | 0 | -2.6 | .203 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 7.7% | 61.5% | 0.13 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .119 | -39 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .300 | .500 | .100 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .218 | 26 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 4.3% | 43.5% | 0.10 | .095 | .174 | .143 | .317 | .048 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.7 | .162 | -11 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.6% | 36.1% | 0.10 | .126 | .166 | .170 | .336 | .044 | 3.5 | .190 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .155 | -11 |

