Eliazar Dishmey
Miami Marlins (AA)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 175
DOB: 10/25/2004
(21 years, 10 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 23.0 | 14.48 | 4.30 | 0.39 | .340 | 73.4% | 38.6% | 6.7% | 2.74 | 2.59 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 20.1 | 10.62 | 4.87 | 1.33 | .314 | 61.2% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 6.64 | 5.43 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 64.0 | 9.28 | 3.66 | 0.84 | .309 | 56.9% | 37.6% | 9.8% | 5.63 | 4.42 | 4.12 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 68.0 | 9.79 | 3.57 | 0.79 | .301 | 57.4% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 5.29 | 4.42 | 3.91 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 74.2 | 9.16 | 5.06 | 0.24 | .260 | 76.1% | 45.8% | 3.4% | 3.13 | 4.18 | 4.11 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 2.19 | 0.36 | .278 | 77.7% | 30.9% | 4.3% | 2.19 | 2.07 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 99.1 | 9.79 | 4.35 | 0.27 | .264 | 76.4% | 42.2% | 3.7% | 2.90 | 4.18 | 3.60 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.09 | 4.67 | 1.40 | .296 | 68.9% | 41.8% | 5.47 | 5.54 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.85 | 4.24 | 1.27 | .293 | 63.5% | 5.40 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 12.83 | 4.81 | 0.53 | .197 | 74.5% | 44.4% | 7.4% | 2.14 | 3.54 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.0 | 11.86 | 3.82 | 0.55 | .262 | 73.8% | 34.4% | 7.5% | 3.14 | 3.14 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.2 | 12.19 | 4.15 | 0.54 | .242 | 74.0% | 37.7% | 7.5% | 2.80 | 3.27 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.68 | 4.33 | 1.21 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 7.64 | 4.13 | 1.18 | .289 | 66.5% | 4.70 | 4.66 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 23.0 | 14.48 | 4.30 | 0.39 | .340 | 73.4% | 38.6% | 6.7% | 2.74 | 2.59 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 20.1 | 10.62 | 4.87 | 1.33 | .314 | 61.2% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 6.64 | 5.43 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 64.0 | 9.28 | 3.66 | 0.84 | .309 | 56.9% | 37.6% | 9.8% | 5.63 | 4.42 | 4.12 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 68.0 | 9.79 | 3.57 | 0.79 | .301 | 57.4% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 5.29 | 4.42 | 3.91 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 74.2 | 9.16 | 5.06 | 0.24 | .260 | 76.1% | 45.8% | 3.4% | 3.13 | 4.18 | 4.11 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 2.19 | 0.36 | .278 | 77.7% | 30.9% | 4.3% | 2.19 | 2.07 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 99.1 | 9.79 | 4.35 | 0.27 | .264 | 76.4% | 42.2% | 3.7% | 2.90 | 4.18 | 3.60 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.09 | 4.67 | 1.40 | .296 | 68.9% | 41.8% | 5.47 | 5.54 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.85 | 4.24 | 1.27 | .293 | 63.5% | 5.40 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 12.83 | 4.81 | 0.53 | .197 | 74.5% | 44.4% | 7.4% | 2.14 | 3.54 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.0 | 11.86 | 3.82 | 0.55 | .262 | 73.8% | 34.4% | 7.5% | 3.14 | 3.14 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.2 | 12.19 | 4.15 | 0.54 | .242 | 74.0% | 37.7% | 7.5% | 2.80 | 3.27 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.68 | 4.33 | 1.21 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.69 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 7.64 | 4.13 | 1.18 | .289 | 66.5% | 4.70 | 4.66 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 2 | 2.74 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 91 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 4 | 6 | 5.63 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 280 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 5.29 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 294 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 3 | 5 | 3.13 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 311 | 48 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 93 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.90 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 404 | 64 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 108 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 136 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 263 | 41 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.80 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 399 | 56 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 2 | 2.74 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 102 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 91 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 4 | 6 | 5.63 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 280 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 5.29 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 294 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 3 | 5 | 3.13 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 311 | 48 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 76 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 93 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.90 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 404 | 64 | 33 | 32 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 108 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 136 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 4 | 1 | 3.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 263 | 41 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.80 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.2 | 399 | 56 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 14.48 | 4.30 | 3.36 | 0.39 | 36.3% | 10.8% | 25.5% | .209 | 1.30 | .340 | 73.4% | 62 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 10.62 | 4.87 | 2.18 | 1.33 | 26.4% | 12.1% | 14.3% | .244 | 1.48 | .314 | 61.2% | 140 | 112 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 18.00 | 2.25 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 7.1% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.28 | 3.66 | 2.54 | 0.84 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.3% | .244 | 1.36 | .309 | 56.9% | 141 | 104 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9.79 | 3.57 | 2.74 | 0.79 | 25.2% | 9.2% | 16.0% | .232 | 1.29 | .301 | 57.4% | 132 | 99 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 9.16 | 5.06 | 1.81 | 0.24 | 24.4% | 13.5% | 10.9% | .188 | 1.21 | .260 | 76.1% | 74 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 11.68 | 2.19 | 5.33 | 0.36 | 34.4% | 6.5% | 28.0% | .184 | 0.89 | .278 | 77.7% | 56 | 53 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.79 | 4.35 | 2.25 | 0.27 | 26.7% | 11.9% | 14.9% | .187 | 1.13 | .264 | 76.4% | 70 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.09 | 4.67 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 14.8% | 11.4% | 3.4% | .273 | 1.61 | .296 | 68.9% | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.85 | 4.24 | 1.38 | 1.27 | 15.5% | 11.2% | 4.3% | .268 | 1.45 | .293 | 63.5% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 12.83 | 4.81 | 2.67 | 0.53 | 35.3% | 13.2% | 22.1% | .129 | 0.98 | .197 | 74.5% | 42 | 70 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 11.86 | 3.82 | 3.11 | 0.55 | 33.1% | 10.6% | 22.4% | .177 | 1.05 | .262 | 73.8% | 64 | 64 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12.19 | 4.15 | 2.93 | 0.54 | 33.8% | 11.5% | 22.3% | .161 | 1.02 | .242 | 74.0% | 57 | 66 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.68 | 4.33 | 1.77 | 1.21 | 19.2% | 10.8% | 8.4% | .252 | 1.47 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.64 | 4.13 | 1.85 | 1.18 | 20.8% | 11.2% | 9.5% | .246 | 1.34 | .289 | 66.5% | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 14.48 | 4.30 | 3.36 | 0.39 | 36.3% | 10.8% | 25.5% | .209 | 1.30 | .340 | 73.4% | 62 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 10.62 | 4.87 | 2.18 | 1.33 | 26.4% | 12.1% | 14.3% | .244 | 1.48 | .314 | 61.2% | 140 | 112 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 18.00 | 2.25 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 7.1% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.28 | 3.66 | 2.54 | 0.84 | 23.6% | 9.3% | 14.3% | .244 | 1.36 | .309 | 56.9% | 141 | 104 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 9.79 | 3.57 | 2.74 | 0.79 | 25.2% | 9.2% | 16.0% | .232 | 1.29 | .301 | 57.4% | 132 | 99 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 9.16 | 5.06 | 1.81 | 0.24 | 24.4% | 13.5% | 10.9% | .188 | 1.21 | .260 | 76.1% | 74 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 11.68 | 2.19 | 5.33 | 0.36 | 34.4% | 6.5% | 28.0% | .184 | 0.89 | .278 | 77.7% | 56 | 53 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 9.79 | 4.35 | 2.25 | 0.27 | 26.7% | 11.9% | 14.9% | .187 | 1.13 | .264 | 76.4% | 70 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.09 | 4.67 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 14.8% | 11.4% | 3.4% | .273 | 1.61 | .296 | 68.9% | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.85 | 4.24 | 1.38 | 1.27 | 15.5% | 11.2% | 4.3% | .268 | 1.45 | .293 | 63.5% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 12.83 | 4.81 | 2.67 | 0.53 | 35.3% | 13.2% | 22.1% | .129 | 0.98 | .197 | 74.5% | 42 | 70 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 11.86 | 3.82 | 3.11 | 0.55 | 33.1% | 10.6% | 22.4% | .177 | 1.05 | .262 | 73.8% | 64 | 64 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 12.19 | 4.15 | 2.93 | 0.54 | 33.8% | 11.5% | 22.3% | .161 | 1.02 | .242 | 74.0% | 57 | 66 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.68 | 4.33 | 1.77 | 1.21 | 19.2% | 10.8% | 8.4% | .252 | 1.47 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.64 | 4.13 | 1.85 | 1.18 | 20.8% | 11.2% | 9.5% | .246 | 1.34 | .289 | 66.5% | 4.66 |

