Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Braulio Salas
Miami Marlins (A+)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 11/5/2004
(21 years, 10 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .522 | 61.6% | 26.1% | 9.1% | 10.13 | 6.43 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29.2 | 7.58 | 4.85 | 0.30 | .337 | 54.4% | 43.8% | 3.2% | 5.46 | 4.65 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 32.1 | 9.74 | 2.51 | 0.00 | .306 | 64.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 2.83 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .320 | 86.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 4.13 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.94 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 21.2 | 5.40 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .381 | 65.1% | 35.9% | 3.6% | 5.40 | 7.40 | 5.16 | 5.92 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 5.82 | 0.23 | .358 | 72.2% | 40.7% | 2.5% | 3.72 | 7.40 | 4.51 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.13 | 6.36 | 1.44 | .298 | 68.5% | 41.0% | 6.23 | 6.34 | 6.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.43 | 5.08 | 1.65 | .293 | 69.4% | 6.18 | 6.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 5.62 | 0.54 | .285 | 67.8% | 37.9% | 5.5% | 3.81 | 4.65 | 4.51 | 5.56 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 3.60 | 0.60 | .375 | 61.0% | 37.5% | 5.0% | 6.60 | 4.23 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 64.2 | 8.77 | 5.15 | 0.56 | .309 | 66.0% | 37.8% | 5.3% | 4.45 | 4.65 | 4.45 | 5.60 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.50 | 5.89 | 1.36 | .293 | 69.3% | 5.79 | 5.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4.56 | 5.15 | 1.54 | .285 | 64.7% | 6.18 | 6.23 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .522 | 61.6% | 26.1% | 9.1% | 10.13 | 6.43 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29.2 | 7.58 | 4.85 | 0.30 | .337 | 54.4% | 43.8% | 3.2% | 5.46 | 4.65 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 32.1 | 9.74 | 2.51 | 0.00 | .306 | 64.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 2.83 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .320 | 86.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 4.13 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.94 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 21.2 | 5.40 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .381 | 65.1% | 35.9% | 3.6% | 5.40 | 7.40 | 5.16 | 5.92 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.22 | 5.82 | 0.23 | .358 | 72.2% | 40.7% | 2.5% | 3.72 | 7.40 | 4.51 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.13 | 6.36 | 1.44 | .298 | 68.5% | 41.0% | 6.23 | 6.34 | 6.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.43 | 5.08 | 1.65 | .293 | 69.4% | 6.18 | 6.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 49.2 | 8.88 | 5.62 | 0.54 | .285 | 67.8% | 37.9% | 5.5% | 3.81 | 4.65 | 4.51 | 5.56 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 3.60 | 0.60 | .375 | 61.0% | 37.5% | 5.0% | 6.60 | 4.23 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 64.2 | 8.77 | 5.15 | 0.56 | .309 | 66.0% | 37.8% | 5.3% | 4.45 | 4.65 | 4.45 | 5.60 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.50 | 5.89 | 1.36 | .293 | 69.3% | 5.79 | 5.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4.56 | 5.15 | 1.54 | .285 | 64.7% | 6.18 | 6.23 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 1 | 5.46 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 137 | 32 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 3 | 0 | 3.06 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 131 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 114 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.72 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.2 | 182 | 45 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 7 | 4 | 3.81 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 49.2 | 214 | 40 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 | 70 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 4.45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 64.2 | 284 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 1 | 5.46 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 137 | 32 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 3 | 0 | 3.06 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 131 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 114 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.72 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38.2 | 182 | 45 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 7 | 4 | 3.81 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 49.2 | 214 | 40 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 | 70 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 4.45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 64.2 | 284 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 12.9% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .464 | 2.81 | .522 | 61.6% | 229 | 142 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 7.58 | 4.85 | 1.56 | 0.30 | 18.2% | 11.7% | 6.6% | .271 | 1.62 | .337 | 54.4% | 115 | 96 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 9.74 | 2.51 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.9% | 19.8% | .217 | 1.08 | .306 | 64.9% | 63 | 56 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 8.44 | 5.91 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 16.7% | 7.1% | .229 | 1.41 | .320 | 86.7% | 31 | 76 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .182 | 1.26 | .286 | 87.5% | 34 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 5.40 | 5.82 | 0.93 | 0.42 | 11.4% | 12.3% | -0.9% | .337 | 2.17 | .381 | 65.1% | 128 | 123 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7.22 | 5.82 | 1.24 | 0.23 | 17.0% | 13.7% | 3.3% | .290 | 1.81 | .358 | 72.2% | 86 | 102 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.13 | 6.36 | 0.81 | 1.44 | 11.9% | 14.8% | -2.9% | .283 | 1.85 | .298 | 68.5% | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.43 | 5.08 | 0.87 | 1.65 | 9.6% | 11.0% | -1.4% | .289 | 1.87 | .293 | 69.4% | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 8.88 | 5.62 | 1.58 | 0.54 | 22.9% | 14.5% | 8.4% | .220 | 1.43 | .285 | 67.8% | 79 | 94 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 8.40 | 3.60 | 2.33 | 0.60 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .302 | 1.67 | .375 | 61.0% | 131 | 84 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8.77 | 5.15 | 1.70 | 0.56 | 22.2% | 13.0% | 9.2% | .241 | 1.48 | .309 | 66.0% | 91 | 92 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.50 | 5.89 | 0.93 | 1.36 | 13.0% | 13.9% | -0.9% | .275 | 1.75 | .293 | 69.3% | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.56 | 5.15 | 0.88 | 1.54 | 11.0% | 12.4% | -1.4% | .279 | 1.69 | .285 | 64.7% | 6.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 12.9% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .464 | 2.81 | .522 | 61.6% | 229 | 142 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 7.58 | 4.85 | 1.56 | 0.30 | 18.2% | 11.7% | 6.6% | .271 | 1.62 | .337 | 54.4% | 115 | 96 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | DSL | 9.74 | 2.51 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.9% | 19.8% | .217 | 1.08 | .306 | 64.9% | 63 | 56 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | DSL | 8.44 | 5.91 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 16.7% | 7.1% | .229 | 1.41 | .320 | 86.7% | 31 | 76 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 11.37 | 5.68 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .182 | 1.26 | .286 | 87.5% | 34 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 5.40 | 5.82 | 0.93 | 0.42 | 11.4% | 12.3% | -0.9% | .337 | 2.17 | .381 | 65.1% | 128 | 123 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 7.22 | 5.82 | 1.24 | 0.23 | 17.0% | 13.7% | 3.3% | .290 | 1.81 | .358 | 72.2% | 86 | 102 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.13 | 6.36 | 0.81 | 1.44 | 11.9% | 14.8% | -2.9% | .283 | 1.85 | .298 | 68.5% | 6.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.43 | 5.08 | 0.87 | 1.65 | 9.6% | 11.0% | -1.4% | .289 | 1.87 | .293 | 69.4% | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 8.88 | 5.62 | 1.58 | 0.54 | 22.9% | 14.5% | 8.4% | .220 | 1.43 | .285 | 67.8% | 79 | 94 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 8.40 | 3.60 | 2.33 | 0.60 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .302 | 1.67 | .375 | 61.0% | 131 | 84 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 8.77 | 5.15 | 1.70 | 0.56 | 22.2% | 13.0% | 9.2% | .241 | 1.48 | .309 | 66.0% | 91 | 92 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.50 | 5.89 | 0.93 | 1.36 | 13.0% | 13.9% | -0.9% | .275 | 1.75 | .293 | 69.3% | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 4.56 | 5.15 | 0.88 | 1.54 | 11.0% | 12.4% | -1.4% | .279 | 1.69 | .285 | 64.7% | 6.23 |

