Tristan Stevens
Miami Marlins (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 12/8/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | MIA | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 10 | 6 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.2 | 6.0 |
| K% | 20.0% | 16.8% |
| BB% | 7.3% | 8.1% |
| GB% | 38.9% | |
| ERA | 2.30 | 4.41 |
| FIP | 5.66 | 4.45 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'22 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | MIA | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 10 | 6 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.2 | 6.0 |
| K% | 20.0% | 16.8% |
| BB% | 7.3% | 8.1% |
| GB% | 38.9% | |
| ERA | 2.30 | 4.41 |
| FIP | 5.66 | 4.45 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'22 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 2.86 | 0.78 | .415 | 67.5% | 55.1% | 16.7% | 5.71 | 4.78 | 3.83 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 39.1 | 9.15 | 2.75 | 0.69 | .388 | 68.0% | 53.7% | 13.0% | 5.03 | 4.78 | 3.77 | 3.47 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 46.1 | 7.58 | 2.72 | 0.39 | .289 | 63.2% | 48.1% | 5.7% | 3.30 | 3.35 | 3.34 | 3.61 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 44.2 | 6.85 | 2.01 | 0.60 | .285 | 58.2% | 52.2% | 7.3% | 3.83 | 3.47 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.19 | 4.82 | 5.72 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 95.0 | 7.11 | 2.46 | 0.47 | .285 | 63.0% | 50.5% | 6.4% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 3.46 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 3.86 | .182 | 62.5% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 7.71 | 7.90 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .182 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.08 | 2.40 | 6.08 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .160 | 97.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 2.38 | 5.49 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.2 | 6.32 | 2.30 | 1.72 | .167 | 100.0% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 2.30 | 2.40 | 5.66 | 4.82 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.61 | 3.19 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.1% | 4.41 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.61 | 3.19 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.1% | 45.5% | 4.41 | 4.45 | 4.47 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 2.86 | 0.78 | .415 | 67.5% | 55.1% | 16.7% | 5.71 | 4.78 | 3.83 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 39.1 | 9.15 | 2.75 | 0.69 | .388 | 68.0% | 53.7% | 13.0% | 5.03 | 4.78 | 3.77 | 3.47 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 46.1 | 7.58 | 2.72 | 0.39 | .289 | 63.2% | 48.1% | 5.7% | 3.30 | 3.35 | 3.34 | 3.61 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 44.2 | 6.85 | 2.01 | 0.60 | .285 | 58.2% | 52.2% | 7.3% | 3.83 | 3.47 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.19 | 4.82 | 5.72 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 95.0 | 7.11 | 2.46 | 0.47 | .285 | 63.0% | 50.5% | 6.4% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 3.46 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 3.86 | .182 | 62.5% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 7.71 | 7.90 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .182 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.08 | 2.40 | 6.08 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .160 | 97.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 2.38 | 5.49 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15.2 | 6.32 | 2.30 | 1.72 | .167 | 100.0% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 2.30 | 2.40 | 5.66 | 4.82 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.61 | 3.19 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.1% | 4.41 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.61 | 3.19 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.1% | 45.5% | 4.41 | 4.45 | 4.47 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3 | 0 | 5.71 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 158 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 5.03 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.1 | 177 | 50 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 5 | 3 | 3.30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 190 | 41 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.83 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 186 | 42 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.41 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 95.0 | 393 | 86 | 47 | 36 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 55 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3 | 0 | 5.71 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 158 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 5.03 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.1 | 177 | 50 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 5 | 3 | 3.30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 190 | 41 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.83 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 186 | 42 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.41 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 95.0 | 393 | 86 | 47 | 36 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 55 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .214 | 0.75 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .167 | 0.86 | .200 | 75.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 9.61 | 2.86 | 3.36 | 0.78 | 23.4% | 7.0% | 16.5% | .322 | 1.67 | .415 | 67.5% | 125 | 85 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 9.15 | 2.75 | 3.33 | 0.69 | 22.6% | 6.8% | 15.8% | .305 | 1.58 | .388 | 68.0% | 110 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 7.58 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 0.39 | 20.5% | 7.4% | 13.2% | .233 | 1.19 | .289 | 63.2% | 83 | 84 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 6.85 | 2.01 | 3.40 | 0.60 | 18.3% | 5.4% | 12.9% | .241 | 1.16 | .285 | 58.2% | 102 | 92 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.25 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7.11 | 2.46 | 2.88 | 0.47 | 19.1% | 6.6% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.18 | .285 | 63.0% | 88 | 89 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.07 | .182 | 62.5% | 207 | 211 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 0.92 | .182 | 100.0% | 43 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 6.35 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.8% | .171 | 0.79 | .160 | 97.2% | 49 | 112 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 6.32 | 2.30 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 20.0% | 7.3% | 12.7% | .180 | 0.83 | .167 | 100.0% | 47 | 116 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.61 | 3.19 | 2.07 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.1% | 8.7% | .266 | 1.41 | .299 | 71.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.61 | 3.19 | 2.07 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.1% | 8.7% | .266 | 1.41 | .299 | 71.1% | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .214 | 0.75 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .167 | 0.86 | .200 | 75.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 9.61 | 2.86 | 3.36 | 0.78 | 23.4% | 7.0% | 16.5% | .322 | 1.67 | .415 | 67.5% | 125 | 85 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 9.15 | 2.75 | 3.33 | 0.69 | 22.6% | 6.8% | 15.8% | .305 | 1.58 | .388 | 68.0% | 110 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 7.58 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 0.39 | 20.5% | 7.4% | 13.2% | .233 | 1.19 | .289 | 63.2% | 83 | 84 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 6.85 | 2.01 | 3.40 | 0.60 | 18.3% | 5.4% | 12.9% | .241 | 1.16 | .285 | 58.2% | 102 | 92 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.25 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7.11 | 2.46 | 2.88 | 0.47 | 19.1% | 6.6% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.18 | .285 | 63.0% | 88 | 89 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.07 | .182 | 62.5% | 207 | 211 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 0.92 | .182 | 100.0% | 43 | 127 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 6.35 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.8% | .171 | 0.79 | .160 | 97.2% | 49 | 112 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 6.32 | 2.30 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 20.0% | 7.3% | 12.7% | .180 | 0.83 | .167 | 100.0% | 47 | 116 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.61 | 3.19 | 2.07 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.1% | 8.7% | .266 | 1.41 | .299 | 71.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.61 | 3.19 | 2.07 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.1% | 8.7% | .266 | 1.41 | .299 | 71.1% | 4.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 78 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 86 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3.28 | 28.0% | 55.1% | 16.8% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 29.6% | 72 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2.83 | 27.3% | 53.7% | 19.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | 74 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.83 | 25.6% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 34.3% | 5.7% | 45.3% | 25.5% | 29.2% | 89 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.76 | 18.1% | 52.2% | 29.7% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 46.5% | 20.4% | 33.1% | 97 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 118 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.83 | 21.9% | 50.5% | 27.6% | 30.8% | 6.4% | 46.4% | 22.3% | 31.3% | 94 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 76 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 101 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 99 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 45.5% | 33.8% | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 78 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 86 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 3.28 | 28.0% | 55.1% | 16.8% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 42.6% | 27.8% | 29.6% | 72 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 2.83 | 27.3% | 53.7% | 19.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | 74 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.83 | 25.6% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 34.3% | 5.7% | 45.3% | 25.5% | 29.2% | 89 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.76 | 18.1% | 52.2% | 29.7% | 29.3% | 7.3% | 46.5% | 20.4% | 33.1% | 97 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 118 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.83 | 21.9% | 50.5% | 27.6% | 30.8% | 6.4% | 46.4% | 22.3% | 31.3% | 94 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 76 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 101 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 99 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 45.5% | 33.8% | 4.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 59 | 18 | 30 | 4 | 215 | 387 | 602 | 85.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.9% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 65 | 23 | 33 | 5 | 215 | 411 | 626 | 85.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.9% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 64 | 35 | 34 | 12 | 244 | 444 | 688 | 86.2 | 5.8 | 3 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 72 | 41 | 25 | 12 | 246 | 448 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 95.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 143 | 78 | 62 | 24 | 526 | 940 | 1466 | 87.1 | 5.6 | 4 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 91.5 | 10.7 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 73 | 139 | 212 | 91.5 | 10.7 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 59 | 18 | 30 | 4 | 215 | 387 | 602 | 85.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.9% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 65 | 23 | 33 | 5 | 215 | 411 | 626 | 85.2 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.9% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 64 | 35 | 34 | 12 | 244 | 444 | 688 | 86.2 | 5.8 | 3 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 72 | 41 | 25 | 12 | 246 | 448 | 694 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 95.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 143 | 78 | 62 | 24 | 526 | 940 | 1466 | 87.1 | 5.6 | 4 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 43 | 65 | 91.5 | 10.7 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 73 | 139 | 212 | 91.5 | 10.7 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1.8% | 90.0 | 39.5% | 87.4 | 46.7% | 90.4 | 3.9% | 82.3 | 8.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 1.8% | 90.0 | 39.5% | 87.4 | 46.7% | 90.4 | 3.9% | 82.3 | 8.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 3.1% | 91.1 | 45.8% | 86.4 | 36.6% | 90.6 | 9.2% | 82.4 | 5.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.2% | 91.0 | 26.2% | 86.8 | 52.4% | 91.0 | 16.7% | 84.2 | 3.6% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2.8% | 91.1 | 43.3% | 86.4 | 38.6% | 90.7 | 10.1% | 82.8 | 0.4% | 81.0 | 4.7% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6.2% | 93.0 | 47.7% | 87.2 | 33.8% | 92.9 | 12.3% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 6.2% | 93.0 | 47.7% | 87.2 | 33.8% | 92.9 | 12.3% | 83.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | A | 1.8% | 90.0 | 39.5% | 87.4 | 46.7% | 90.4 | 3.9% | 82.3 | 8.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 1.8% | 90.0 | 39.5% | 87.4 | 46.7% | 90.4 | 3.9% | 82.3 | 8.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 3.1% | 91.1 | 45.8% | 86.4 | 36.6% | 90.6 | 9.2% | 82.4 | 5.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.2% | 91.0 | 26.2% | 86.8 | 52.4% | 91.0 | 16.7% | 84.2 | 3.6% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2.8% | 91.1 | 43.3% | 86.4 | 38.6% | 90.7 | 10.1% | 82.8 | 0.4% | 81.0 | 4.7% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 6.2% | 93.0 | 47.7% | 87.2 | 33.8% | 92.9 | 12.3% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 6.2% | 93.0 | 47.7% | 87.2 | 33.8% | 92.9 | 12.3% | 83.3 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 100.0% | 55.0% | 21.4% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 83.3% | 75.0% | 15.8% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 27.5% | 74.7% | 48.2% | 53.1% | 89.6% | 78.3% | 46.4% | 51.9% | 10.5% | 15.9% | 26.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 27.5% | 74.7% | 49.5% | 53.1% | 89.6% | 78.1% | 46.4% | 48.0% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 30.0% | 65.5% | 48.1% | 53.8% | 88.8% | 77.0% | 48.6% | 47.4% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 45.8% | 83.3% | 47.8% | 7.6% | 18.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 30.4% | 52.6% | 40.5% | 71.4% | 95.0% | 85.3% | 45.2% | 41.2% | 6.0% | 16.7% | 22.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 30.1% | 64.0% | 46.6% | 56.2% | 89.4% | 80.4% | 48.2% | 47.3% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 26.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 48.8% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 33.3% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 63.6% | 85.0% | 77.4% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 47.6% | 80.0% | 79.5% | 9.5% | 17.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 33.3% | 62.5% | 47.6% | 63.6% | 85.0% | 79.2% | 49.2% | 70.9% | 9.9% | 17.9% | 27.8% | 20.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | CPX | 100.0% | 55.0% | 21.4% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | CPX | 83.3% | 75.0% | 15.8% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A | 27.5% | 74.7% | 48.2% | 53.1% | 89.6% | 78.3% | 46.4% | 51.9% | 10.5% | 15.9% | 26.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 27.5% | 74.7% | 49.5% | 53.1% | 89.6% | 78.1% | 46.4% | 48.0% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 30.0% | 65.5% | 48.1% | 53.8% | 88.8% | 77.0% | 48.6% | 47.4% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 45.8% | 83.3% | 47.8% | 7.6% | 18.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 30.4% | 52.6% | 40.5% | 71.4% | 95.0% | 85.3% | 45.2% | 41.2% | 6.0% | 16.7% | 22.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 30.1% | 64.0% | 46.6% | 56.2% | 89.4% | 80.4% | 48.2% | 47.3% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 26.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 48.8% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 33.3% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 63.6% | 85.0% | 77.4% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 47.6% | 80.0% | 79.5% | 9.5% | 17.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 33.3% | 62.5% | 47.6% | 63.6% | 85.0% | 79.2% | 49.2% | 70.9% | 9.9% | 17.9% | 27.8% | 20.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

