
Nathan Martorella
Free Agent (AAA)1B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 225
DOB: 2/18/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 20 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
9
N/A
2025
45
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
45 / 50
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
30 / 30
Field
30 / 40
Prospects TLDR: Martorella is a stocky lefty power bat with an entertaining uppercut swing. A real approach and control of the strike zone helps him get to the power enough to project Martorella as a righty-mashing 1B/DH.
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 5, Pick: 14, Ovr: 150 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $325,000 |
| College: | California |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Padres traded Martorella, Dillon Head, Woo-suk Go and Jakob Marsee to the Marlins on Friday in exchange for Luis Arraez, Ken Rosenthal of The Athletic reports. (5/3/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
9
N/A
2025
45
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
45 / 50
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
30 / 30
Field
30 / 40
Prospects TLDR: Martorella is a stocky lefty power bat with an entertaining uppercut swing. A real approach and control of the strike zone helps him get to the power enough to project Martorella as a righty-mashing 1B/DH.
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 5, Pick: 14, Ovr: 150 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $325,000 |
| College: | California |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Padres traded Martorella, Dillon Head, Woo-suk Go and Jakob Marsee to the Marlins on Friday in exchange for Luis Arraez, Ken Rosenthal of The Athletic reports. (5/3/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAL | NCAA | 20 | 55 | 232 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 1 | 13.4% | 16.4% | .116 | .268 | .237 | .341 | .354 | .330 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CAL | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 271 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 12.5% | 10.7% | .219 | .339 | .333 | .424 | .553 | .434 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 21 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.1% | .226 | .458 | .387 | .457 | .613 | .487 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 21 | 17 | 72 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 16.7% | 20.8% | .169 | .349 | .288 | .403 | .458 | .398 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 107 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 15.0% | 19.6% | .189 | .388 | .322 | .421 | .511 | .427 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 112 | 483 | 16 | 71 | 73 | 5 | 15.1% | 18.0% | .191 | .286 | .259 | .371 | .450 | .375 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 22 | 23 | 99 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 9.1% | 14.1% | .146 | .250 | .236 | .313 | .382 | .318 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 135 | 582 | 19 | 83 | 88 | 5 | 14.1% | 17.4% | .183 | .279 | .255 | .361 | .437 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .181 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 23 | 25 | 107 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 15.0% | 15.9% | .135 | .333 | .292 | .393 | .427 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 23 | 102 | 420 | 16 | 46 | 41 | 5 | 7.9% | 18.8% | .161 | .226 | .214 | .283 | .376 | .308 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 527 | 18 | 64 | 55 | 8 | 9.3% | 18.2% | .156 | .248 | .229 | .306 | .385 | .322 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 23 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .136 | .375 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .314 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 24 | 94 | 394 | 10 | 39 | 48 | 6 | 12.2% | 19.0% | .135 | .229 | .203 | .305 | .338 | .309 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 39 | 152 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 11.2% | 21.7% | .130 | .232 | .198 | .303 | .328 | .291 | .273 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 133 | 546 | 14 | 54 | 62 | 11 | 11.9% | 19.8% | .134 | .229 | .202 | .304 | .335 | .304 | .273 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 24 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .083 | .286 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .181 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .258 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 28 | 106 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12.3% | 26.4% | .122 | .194 | .156 | .264 | .278 | .255 | .265 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.3% | .148 | .244 | .208 | .279 | .356 | .280 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAL | NCAA | 20 | 55 | 232 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 1 | 13.4% | 16.4% | .116 | .268 | .237 | .341 | .354 | .330 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CAL | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 271 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 12.5% | 10.7% | .219 | .339 | .333 | .424 | .553 | .434 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 21 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.1% | .226 | .458 | .387 | .457 | .613 | .487 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 21 | 17 | 72 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 16.7% | 20.8% | .169 | .349 | .288 | .403 | .458 | .398 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 107 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 15.0% | 19.6% | .189 | .388 | .322 | .421 | .511 | .427 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 112 | 483 | 16 | 71 | 73 | 5 | 15.1% | 18.0% | .191 | .286 | .259 | .371 | .450 | .375 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 22 | 23 | 99 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 9.1% | 14.1% | .146 | .250 | .236 | .313 | .382 | .318 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 135 | 582 | 19 | 83 | 88 | 5 | 14.1% | 17.4% | .183 | .279 | .255 | .361 | .437 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .181 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 23 | 25 | 107 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 15.0% | 15.9% | .135 | .333 | .292 | .393 | .427 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 23 | 102 | 420 | 16 | 46 | 41 | 5 | 7.9% | 18.8% | .161 | .226 | .214 | .283 | .376 | .308 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 527 | 18 | 64 | 55 | 8 | 9.3% | 18.2% | .156 | .248 | .229 | .306 | .385 | .322 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 23 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .136 | .375 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .314 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 24 | 94 | 394 | 10 | 39 | 48 | 6 | 12.2% | 19.0% | .135 | .229 | .203 | .305 | .338 | .309 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 39 | 152 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 11.2% | 21.7% | .130 | .232 | .198 | .303 | .328 | .291 | .273 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 133 | 546 | 14 | 54 | 62 | 11 | 11.9% | 19.8% | .134 | .229 | .202 | .304 | .335 | .304 | .273 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 24 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .083 | .286 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .181 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .125 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .258 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 28 | 106 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12.3% | 26.4% | .122 | .194 | .156 | .264 | .278 | .255 | .265 | 50 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.3% | .148 | .244 | .208 | .279 | .356 | .280 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAL | NCAA | 55 | 198 | 232 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 31 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2022 | CAL | NCAA | 55 | 228 | 271 | 76 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .333 | |
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 11 | 31 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .387 |
| 2022 | SDP | A | 17 | 59 | 72 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 28 | 90 | 107 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .322 |
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 112 | 398 | 483 | 103 | 60 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 71 | 73 | 73 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .259 |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 23 | 89 | 99 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 135 | 487 | 582 | 124 | 74 | 30 | 1 | 19 | 83 | 88 | 82 | 0 | 101 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | .255 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 25 | 89 | 107 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .292 |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 102 | 378 | 420 | 81 | 53 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 41 | 33 | 0 | 79 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 467 | 527 | 107 | 71 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 96 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | .229 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 12 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 94 | 340 | 394 | 69 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 48 | 48 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .203 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 39 | 131 | 152 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .198 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 133 | 471 | 546 | 95 | 61 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 62 | 65 | 4 | 108 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3 | .202 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 8 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 7 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 90 | 106 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .156 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAL | NCAA | 55 | 198 | 232 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 31 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2022 | CAL | NCAA | 55 | 228 | 271 | 76 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 46 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .333 | |
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 11 | 31 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .387 |
| 2022 | SDP | A | 17 | 59 | 72 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 28 | 90 | 107 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .322 |
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 112 | 398 | 483 | 103 | 60 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 71 | 73 | 73 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .259 |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 23 | 89 | 99 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 135 | 487 | 582 | 124 | 74 | 30 | 1 | 19 | 83 | 88 | 82 | 0 | 101 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | .255 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 25 | 89 | 107 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .292 |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 102 | 378 | 420 | 81 | 53 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 41 | 33 | 0 | 79 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 467 | 527 | 107 | 71 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 96 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | .229 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 12 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 94 | 340 | 394 | 69 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 39 | 48 | 48 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .203 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 39 | 131 | 152 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .198 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 133 | 471 | 546 | 95 | 61 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 62 | 65 | 4 | 108 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3 | .202 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 8 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 7 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 90 | 106 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .156 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAL | NCAA | 13.4% | 16.4% | 0.82 | .237 | .341 | .354 | .694 | .116 | 2.4 | .268 | 0.0 | 28 | -8.3 | .330 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | CAL | NCAA | 12.5% | 10.7% | 1.17 | .333 | .424 | .553 | .977 | .219 | 3.6 | .339 | -0.1 | 57 | 13.6 | .434 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 11.4% | 17.1% | 0.67 | .387 | .457 | .613 | 1.070 | .226 | 0.8 | .458 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.2 | .487 | 181 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.80 | .288 | .403 | .458 | .860 | .169 | 1.4 | .349 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.7 | .398 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 15.0% | 19.6% | 0.76 | .322 | .421 | .511 | .932 | .189 | 1.2 | .388 | -0.2 | 22 | 6.9 | .427 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 15.1% | 18.0% | 0.84 | .259 | .371 | .450 | .820 | .191 | 3.6 | .286 | -1.4 | 77 | 18.1 | .375 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 9.1% | 14.1% | 0.64 | .236 | .313 | .382 | .695 | .146 | 1.6 | .250 | -0.2 | 11 | -2.1 | .318 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 14.1% | 17.4% | 0.81 | .255 | .361 | .437 | .798 | .183 | 3.5 | .279 | -1.6 | 88 | 16.1 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .181 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 15.0% | 15.9% | 0.94 | .292 | .393 | .427 | .819 | .135 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.3 | 17 | 4.4 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 7.9% | 18.8% | 0.42 | .214 | .283 | .376 | .659 | .161 | 4.2 | .226 | -0.2 | 44 | -1.9 | .308 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 9.3% | 18.2% | 0.51 | .229 | .306 | .385 | .691 | .156 | 4.6 | .248 | 0.1 | 62 | 2.4 | .322 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .713 | .136 | 1.3 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .314 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 12.2% | 19.0% | 0.64 | .203 | .305 | .338 | .643 | .135 | 3.1 | .229 | -1.0 | 40 | -3.1 | .309 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11.2% | 21.7% | 0.52 | .198 | .303 | .328 | .631 | .130 | 6.2 | .232 | 0.7 | 14 | -6.1 | .291 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 11.9% | 19.8% | 0.60 | .202 | .304 | .335 | .639 | .134 | 4.1 | .229 | -0.3 | 54 | -9.2 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .417 | .083 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .181 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 25.0% | 8.3% | 3.00 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .258 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 12.3% | 26.4% | 0.46 | .156 | .264 | .278 | .542 | .122 | 4.4 | .194 | 0.2 | 6 | -7.9 | .255 | 50 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 23.3% | 0.35 | .208 | .279 | .356 | .635 | .148 | 3.8 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .280 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAL | NCAA | 13.4% | 16.4% | 0.82 | .237 | .341 | .354 | .694 | .116 | 2.4 | .268 | 0.0 | 28 | -8.3 | .330 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | CAL | NCAA | 12.5% | 10.7% | 1.17 | .333 | .424 | .553 | .977 | .219 | 3.6 | .339 | -0.1 | 57 | 13.6 | .434 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 11.4% | 17.1% | 0.67 | .387 | .457 | .613 | 1.070 | .226 | 0.8 | .458 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.2 | .487 | 181 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.80 | .288 | .403 | .458 | .860 | .169 | 1.4 | .349 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.7 | .398 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 15.0% | 19.6% | 0.76 | .322 | .421 | .511 | .932 | .189 | 1.2 | .388 | -0.2 | 22 | 6.9 | .427 | 144 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 15.1% | 18.0% | 0.84 | .259 | .371 | .450 | .820 | .191 | 3.6 | .286 | -1.4 | 77 | 18.1 | .375 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 9.1% | 14.1% | 0.64 | .236 | .313 | .382 | .695 | .146 | 1.6 | .250 | -0.2 | 11 | -2.1 | .318 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 14.1% | 17.4% | 0.81 | .255 | .361 | .437 | .798 | .183 | 3.5 | .279 | -1.6 | 88 | 16.1 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .181 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 15.0% | 15.9% | 0.94 | .292 | .393 | .427 | .819 | .135 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.3 | 17 | 4.4 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 7.9% | 18.8% | 0.42 | .214 | .283 | .376 | .659 | .161 | 4.2 | .226 | -0.2 | 44 | -1.9 | .308 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 9.3% | 18.2% | 0.51 | .229 | .306 | .385 | .691 | .156 | 4.6 | .248 | 0.1 | 62 | 2.4 | .322 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .713 | .136 | 1.3 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .314 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 12.2% | 19.0% | 0.64 | .203 | .305 | .338 | .643 | .135 | 3.1 | .229 | -1.0 | 40 | -3.1 | .309 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 11.2% | 21.7% | 0.52 | .198 | .303 | .328 | .631 | .130 | 6.2 | .232 | 0.7 | 14 | -6.1 | .291 | 74 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 11.9% | 19.8% | 0.60 | .202 | .304 | .335 | .639 | .134 | 4.1 | .229 | -0.3 | 54 | -9.2 | .304 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .250 | .417 | .083 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .181 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 25.0% | 8.3% | 3.00 | .111 | .333 | .111 | .444 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .258 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 12.3% | 26.4% | 0.46 | .156 | .264 | .278 | .542 | .122 | 4.4 | .194 | 0.2 | 6 | -7.9 | .255 | 50 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 23.3% | 0.35 | .208 | .279 | .356 | .635 | .148 | 3.8 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .280 | 75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 1.58 | 26.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 1.60 | 22.4% | 47.8% | 29.9% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 32.9% | 37.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1.13 | 16.6% | 44.3% | 39.2% | 22.0% | 13.0% | 51.2% | 22.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1.95 | 24.3% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 38.7% | 22.7% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.0% | 45.4% | 36.6% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 48.9% | 22.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.62 | 25.7% | 28.4% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 54.1% | 17.6% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0.81 | 22.1% | 34.9% | 43.0% | 27.3% | 12.5% | 45.2% | 24.1% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 22.8% | 33.6% | 43.5% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 46.9% | 22.8% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 5.50 | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0.83 | 24.9% | 34.0% | 41.1% | 35.8% | 9.2% | 48.3% | 27.0% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.33 | 19.8% | 45.8% | 34.4% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 56.6% | 20.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.5% | 37.1% | 39.3% | 35.9% | 9.9% | 50.5% | 25.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.3% | 25.0% | 29.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 1.58 | 26.2% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 1.60 | 22.4% | 47.8% | 29.9% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 32.9% | 37.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1.13 | 16.6% | 44.3% | 39.2% | 22.0% | 13.0% | 51.2% | 22.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1.95 | 24.3% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 38.7% | 22.7% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.0% | 45.4% | 36.6% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 48.9% | 22.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.62 | 25.7% | 28.4% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 54.1% | 17.6% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 0.81 | 22.1% | 34.9% | 43.0% | 27.3% | 12.5% | 45.2% | 24.1% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 22.8% | 33.6% | 43.5% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 46.9% | 22.8% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 5.50 | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0.83 | 24.9% | 34.0% | 41.1% | 35.8% | 9.2% | 48.3% | 27.0% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.33 | 19.8% | 45.8% | 34.4% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 56.6% | 20.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.5% | 37.1% | 39.3% | 35.9% | 9.9% | 50.5% | 25.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.3% | 25.0% | 29.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 44 | 61 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 19 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 135 | 159 | 294 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 32 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 152 | 203 | 355 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 139 | 123 | 52 | 27 | 796 | 1047 | 1843 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 37 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 146 | 231 | 377 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 176 | 142 | 70 | 34 | 942 | 1278 | 2220 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 21 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 171 | 239 | 410 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 104 | 128 | 66 | 35 | 617 | 976 | 1593 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 162 | 85 | 44 | 788 | 1215 | 2003 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 42 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 90 | 109 | 66 | 39 | 607 | 889 | 1496 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 44 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 208 | 340 | 548 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 134 | 142 | 85 | 51 | 815 | 1229 | 2044 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 162 | 249 | 411 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 44 | 61 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 19 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 135 | 159 | 294 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 32 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 152 | 203 | 355 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 139 | 123 | 52 | 27 | 796 | 1047 | 1843 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 37 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 146 | 231 | 377 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 176 | 142 | 70 | 34 | 942 | 1278 | 2220 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 21 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 171 | 239 | 410 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 104 | 128 | 66 | 35 | 617 | 976 | 1593 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 162 | 85 | 44 | 788 | 1215 | 2003 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 42 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 90 | 109 | 66 | 39 | 607 | 889 | 1496 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 44 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 208 | 340 | 548 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 134 | 142 | 85 | 51 | 815 | 1229 | 2044 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 162 | 249 | 411 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27.0% | 93.4 | 13.1% | 88.2 | 3.8% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 93.2 | 17.5% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 79.9 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 16.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 27.0% | 93.4 | 13.1% | 88.2 | 3.8% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 93.2 | 17.5% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 79.9 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 16.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 40.4% | 95.0 | 2.1% | 87.7 | 8.5% | 94.4 | 27.7% | 85.4 | 2.1% | 81.5 | 6.4% | 82.6 | 12.8% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28.1% | 93.7 | 14.3% | 88.9 | 7.4% | 84.8 | 11.1% | 93.3 | 21.7% | 82.5 | 4.7% | 75.0 | 12.8% | 86.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27.0% | 93.4 | 13.1% | 88.2 | 3.8% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 93.2 | 17.5% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 79.9 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 16.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 27.0% | 93.4 | 13.1% | 88.2 | 3.8% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 93.2 | 17.5% | 82.6 | 11.1% | 79.9 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 16.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 40.4% | 95.0 | 2.1% | 87.7 | 8.5% | 94.4 | 27.7% | 85.4 | 2.1% | 81.5 | 6.4% | 82.6 | 12.8% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28.1% | 93.7 | 14.3% | 88.9 | 7.4% | 84.8 | 11.1% | 93.3 | 21.7% | 82.5 | 4.7% | 75.0 | 12.8% | 86.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 55.7% | 73.5% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 36.7% | 77.8% | 40.3% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 40.0% | 76.8% | 33.6% | 9.3% | 17.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 40.7% | 77.1% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 43.8% | 81.2% | 44.4% | 8.2% | 17.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 41.3% | 77.8% | 45.4% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 46.3% | 72.6% | 41.1% | 12.7% | 12.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 47.9% | 77.3% | 43.3% | 10.9% | 13.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47.6% | 76.4% | 42.9% | 11.2% | 13.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 64.7% | 57.6% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 17.6% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 45.5% | 75.0% | 46.4% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.7% | 66.2% | 46.5% | 50.7% | 87.9% | 77.3% | 50.2% | 44.7% | 10.6% | 15.5% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 26.7% | 66.2% | 45.8% | 50.7% | 87.9% | 75.6% | 50.2% | 46.0% | 11.2% | 14.3% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 55.3% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 21.3% | 14.9% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 13.3% | 76.5% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 82.4% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31.7% | 58.5% | 44.0% | 56.5% | 86.4% | 75.1% | 46.3% | 47.2% | 10.9% | 16.5% | 27.5% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 55.7% | 73.5% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 36.7% | 77.8% | 40.3% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 40.0% | 76.8% | 33.6% | 9.3% | 17.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 40.7% | 77.1% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 43.8% | 81.2% | 44.4% | 8.2% | 17.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 41.3% | 77.8% | 45.4% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 57.1% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 46.3% | 72.6% | 41.1% | 12.7% | 12.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 47.9% | 77.3% | 43.3% | 10.9% | 13.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47.6% | 76.4% | 42.9% | 11.2% | 13.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 64.7% | 57.6% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 17.6% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 45.5% | 75.0% | 46.4% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.7% | 66.2% | 46.5% | 50.7% | 87.9% | 77.3% | 50.2% | 44.7% | 10.6% | 15.5% | 26.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 26.7% | 66.2% | 45.8% | 50.7% | 87.9% | 75.6% | 50.2% | 46.0% | 11.2% | 14.3% | 25.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 55.3% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 21.3% | 14.9% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 13.3% | 76.5% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 82.4% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31.7% | 58.5% | 44.0% | 56.5% | 86.4% | 75.1% | 46.3% | 47.2% | 10.9% | 16.5% | 27.5% | 18.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1B | 10 | 8 | 65.0 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 1B | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 81 | 80 | 688.2 | 571 | 58 | 13 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 176.2 | 139 | 9 | 3 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 545.1 | 474 | 38 | 6 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 196.2 | 154 | 14 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1B | 80 | 80 | 692.2 | 631 | 47 | 4 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 25 | 23 | 203.2 | 159 | 17 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 12 | 11 | 101.0 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | LF | 21 | 21 | 171.0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | LF | 27 | 26 | 224.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 14 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 1B | 10 | 8 | 65.0 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 1B | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 81 | 80 | 688.2 | 571 | 58 | 13 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1B | 20 | 20 | 176.2 | 139 | 9 | 3 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 545.1 | 474 | 38 | 6 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1B | 23 | 23 | 196.2 | 154 | 14 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1B | 80 | 80 | 692.2 | 631 | 47 | 4 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 25 | 23 | 203.2 | 159 | 17 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 12 | 11 | 101.0 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | LF | 21 | 21 | 171.0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | LF | 27 | 26 | 224.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 14 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

