Haydn McGeary
Free Agent (AA)1B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 235
DOB: 10/9/1999
(26 years, 7 months, 5 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .056 | .333 | .222 | .333 | .278 | .307 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 22 | 12 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .167 | .371 | .292 | .346 | .458 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 73 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 9.6% | 24.7% | .136 | .362 | .273 | .342 | .409 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 20 | 90 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 14.4% | 17.8% | .224 | .439 | .368 | .467 | .592 | .474 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 23 | 104 | 442 | 16 | 56 | 75 | 4 | 15.2% | 23.8% | .180 | .311 | .255 | .382 | .435 | .375 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 124 | 532 | 19 | 65 | 88 | 7 | 15.0% | 22.7% | .188 | .336 | .275 | .397 | .462 | .391 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .251 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 24 | 102 | 407 | 12 | 38 | 63 | 7 | 9.6% | 31.0% | .146 | .278 | .208 | .291 | .354 | .303 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .240 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 25 | 24 | 93 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 15.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .375 | .231 | .344 | .231 | .294 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 25 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .471 | .444 | .353 | .389 | .824 | .500 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 32.1% | .123 | .282 | .203 | .279 | .326 | .269 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 100 | 398 | 7 | 32 | 38 | 3 | 9.0% | 35.7% | .099 | .297 | .194 | .274 | .293 | .255 | 62 | 0.0 | -17.9 | -10.2 | -1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 31.0% | .113 | .280 | .202 | .282 | .315 | .268 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 26 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 36.8% | .029 | .238 | .143 | .211 | .171 | .190 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 32.6% | .115 | .279 | .198 | .273 | .313 | .261 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .056 | .333 | .222 | .333 | .278 | .307 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 22 | 12 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .167 | .371 | .292 | .346 | .458 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 18 | 73 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 9.6% | 24.7% | .136 | .362 | .273 | .342 | .409 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 20 | 90 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 14.4% | 17.8% | .224 | .439 | .368 | .467 | .592 | .474 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 23 | 104 | 442 | 16 | 56 | 75 | 4 | 15.2% | 23.8% | .180 | .311 | .255 | .382 | .435 | .375 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 124 | 532 | 19 | 65 | 88 | 7 | 15.0% | 22.7% | .188 | .336 | .275 | .397 | .462 | .391 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .251 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 24 | 102 | 407 | 12 | 38 | 63 | 7 | 9.6% | 31.0% | .146 | .278 | .208 | .291 | .354 | .303 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .240 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 25 | 24 | 93 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 15.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .375 | .231 | .344 | .231 | .294 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 25 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .471 | .444 | .353 | .389 | .824 | .500 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 32.1% | .123 | .282 | .203 | .279 | .326 | .269 | 72 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 100 | 398 | 7 | 32 | 38 | 3 | 9.0% | 35.7% | .099 | .297 | .194 | .274 | .293 | .255 | 62 | 0.0 | -17.9 | -10.2 | -1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 31.0% | .113 | .280 | .202 | .282 | .315 | .268 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 26 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 36.8% | .029 | .238 | .143 | .211 | .171 | .190 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 32.6% | .115 | .279 | .198 | .273 | .313 | .261 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 6 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 12 | 48 | 52 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 66 | 73 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 76 | 90 | 28 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .368 |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 104 | 361 | 442 | 92 | 60 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 56 | 75 | 67 | 1 | 105 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .255 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 124 | 437 | 532 | 120 | 77 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 65 | 88 | 80 | 2 | 121 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | .275 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 102 | 356 | 407 | 74 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 63 | 39 | 1 | 126 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | .208 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 24 | 78 | 93 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 11 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 100 | 355 | 398 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 142 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 10 | 35 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .198 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 6 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 12 | 48 | 52 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 66 | 73 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 76 | 90 | 28 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .368 |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 104 | 361 | 442 | 92 | 60 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 56 | 75 | 67 | 1 | 105 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .255 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 124 | 437 | 532 | 120 | 77 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 65 | 88 | 80 | 2 | 121 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | .275 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 102 | 356 | 407 | 74 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 63 | 39 | 1 | 126 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | .208 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 24 | 78 | 93 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 11 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 100 | 355 | 398 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 142 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .194 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 10 | 35 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .198 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .222 | .333 | .278 | .611 | .056 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .307 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .292 | .346 | .458 | .804 | .167 | 1.0 | .371 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.5 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.6% | 24.7% | 0.39 | .273 | .342 | .409 | .752 | .136 | 0.8 | .362 | -0.2 | 11 | 0.9 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 14.4% | 17.8% | 0.81 | .368 | .467 | .592 | 1.059 | .224 | 3.8 | .439 | 0.3 | 21 | 10.4 | .474 | 195 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 15.2% | 23.8% | 0.64 | .255 | .382 | .435 | .817 | .180 | 3.3 | .311 | -1.7 | 72 | 13.0 | .375 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 15.0% | 22.7% | 0.66 | .275 | .397 | .462 | .859 | .188 | 3.3 | .336 | -1.3 | 93 | 23.4 | .391 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .251 | 40 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 9.6% | 31.0% | 0.31 | .208 | .291 | .354 | .645 | .146 | 4.6 | .278 | 0.2 | 41 | -3.3 | .303 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .240 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 15.1% | 33.3% | 0.45 | .231 | .344 | .231 | .575 | .000 | 2.9 | .375 | -0.1 | 8 | -1.7 | .294 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .353 | .389 | .824 | 1.212 | .471 | 0.8 | .444 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .500 | 198 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 32.1% | 0.27 | .203 | .279 | .326 | .605 | .123 | 3.8 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .269 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.0% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .194 | .274 | .293 | .567 | .099 | 3.7 | .297 | 0.0 | 28 | -18.8 | .255 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.2% | 31.0% | 0.30 | .202 | .282 | .315 | .598 | .113 | 2.7 | .280 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 7.9% | 36.8% | 0.21 | .143 | .211 | .171 | .382 | .029 | 0.3 | .238 | -0.1 | 0 | -4.8 | .190 | 12 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.5% | 32.6% | 0.26 | .198 | .273 | .313 | .585 | .115 | 3.8 | .279 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .222 | .333 | .278 | .611 | .056 | 0.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .307 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .292 | .346 | .458 | .804 | .167 | 1.0 | .371 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.5 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 9.6% | 24.7% | 0.39 | .273 | .342 | .409 | .752 | .136 | 0.8 | .362 | -0.2 | 11 | 0.9 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 14.4% | 17.8% | 0.81 | .368 | .467 | .592 | 1.059 | .224 | 3.8 | .439 | 0.3 | 21 | 10.4 | .474 | 195 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 15.2% | 23.8% | 0.64 | .255 | .382 | .435 | .817 | .180 | 3.3 | .311 | -1.7 | 72 | 13.0 | .375 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 15.0% | 22.7% | 0.66 | .275 | .397 | .462 | .859 | .188 | 3.3 | .336 | -1.3 | 93 | 23.4 | .391 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .251 | 40 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 9.6% | 31.0% | 0.31 | .208 | .291 | .354 | .645 | .146 | 4.6 | .278 | 0.2 | 41 | -3.3 | .303 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .240 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 15.1% | 33.3% | 0.45 | .231 | .344 | .231 | .575 | .000 | 2.9 | .375 | -0.1 | 8 | -1.7 | .294 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .353 | .389 | .824 | 1.212 | .471 | 0.8 | .444 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .500 | 198 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 32.1% | 0.27 | .203 | .279 | .326 | .605 | .123 | 3.8 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .269 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.0% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .194 | .274 | .293 | .567 | .099 | 3.7 | .297 | 0.0 | 28 | -18.8 | .255 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.2% | 31.0% | 0.30 | .202 | .282 | .315 | .598 | .113 | 2.7 | .280 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AA | 7.9% | 36.8% | 0.21 | .143 | .211 | .171 | .382 | .029 | 0.3 | .238 | -0.1 | 0 | -4.8 | .190 | 12 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.5% | 32.6% | 0.26 | .198 | .273 | .313 | .585 | .115 | 3.8 | .279 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 66 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 100 | 355 | 398 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 38 | 36 | 142 | 3 | 0 | 9.0% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .194 | .274 | .293 | .567 | .099 | .297 | 0.0 | .255 | -1.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 357 | 401 | 71 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 39 | 37 | 140 | 3 | 0 | 9.2% | 34.9% | 0.26 | .199 | .279 | .305 | .585 | .106 | .297 | 0.1 | .254 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 100 | 355 | 399 | 71 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 40 | 37 | 137 | 3 | 0 | 9.3% | 34.3% | 0.27 | .200 | .281 | .307 | .588 | .107 | .296 | 0.1 | .256 | -1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 100 | 355 | 398 | 69 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 38 | 36 | 142 | 3 | 0 | 9.0% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .194 | .274 | .293 | .567 | .099 | .297 | 0.0 | .255 | -1.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 357 | 401 | 71 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 39 | 37 | 140 | 3 | 0 | 9.2% | 34.9% | 0.26 | .199 | .279 | .305 | .585 | .106 | .297 | 0.1 | .254 | -1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 100 | 355 | 399 | 71 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 40 | 37 | 137 | 3 | 0 | 9.3% | 34.3% | 0.27 | .200 | .281 | .307 | .588 | .107 | .296 | 0.1 | .256 | -1.5 |

