
Mikey Romero
Boston Red Sox (AAA)2B/3B/SS
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 1/12/2004
(22 years, 9 months, 22 days)
2B/3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
14
N/A
2028
40
Hit
30 / 30
Game Power
40 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
40 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,300,000 |
| High School: | Orange Lutheran HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Romero (back) will start at second base and bat sixth in Sunday's Grapefruit League game against the Pirates. (3/8/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
14
N/A
2028
40
Hit
30 / 30
Game Power
40 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
40 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 1, Pick: 24, Ovr: 24 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,300,000 |
| High School: | Orange Lutheran HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Romero (back) will start at second base and bat sixth in Sunday's Grapefruit League game against the Pirates. (3/8/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16.3% | 9.3% | .167 | .258 | .250 | .372 | .417 | .383 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 18 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2.3% | 25.0% | .233 | .469 | .349 | .364 | .581 | .424 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 19 | 87 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 9.2% | 17.2% | .203 | .365 | .304 | .368 | .506 | .403 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17.2% | 13.8% | .042 | .300 | .250 | .379 | .292 | .352 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 19 | 23 | 105 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 8.6% | 16.2% | .087 | .260 | .217 | .288 | .304 | .287 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .093 | -53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 34 | 144 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 9.7% | 17.4% | .071 | .262 | .214 | .294 | .286 | .287 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .091 | .500 | .455 | .500 | .545 | .508 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 59 | 276 | 10 | 40 | 40 | 1 | 5.8% | 21.0% | .227 | .312 | .271 | .319 | .498 | .365 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 20 | 16 | 74 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 2.7% | 33.8% | .300 | .268 | .243 | .257 | .543 | .346 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 78 | 362 | 16 | 54 | 53 | 1 | 5.0% | 23.2% | .238 | .313 | .271 | .312 | .509 | .366 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 21 | 66 | 297 | 8 | 40 | 40 | 4 | 7.7% | 24.9% | .187 | .319 | .254 | .315 | .440 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 45 | 192 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 1 | 5.7% | 30.2% | .237 | .283 | .232 | .276 | .469 | .321 | .306 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 111 | 489 | 17 | 61 | 76 | 5 | 7.0% | 27.0% | .207 | .306 | .245 | .300 | .452 | .334 | .306 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .667 | .750 | .667 | .714 | 1.333 | .825 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 22 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.2% | .077 | .333 | .269 | .269 | .346 | .271 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 113 | 490 | 12 | 53 | 61 | 2 | 8.2% | 21.0% | .136 | .282 | .239 | .305 | .375 | .307 | .298 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.4% | 23.0% | .157 | .275 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .290 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 59 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 5.4% | 23.0% | .157 | .275 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .290 | 80 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16.3% | 9.3% | .167 | .258 | .250 | .372 | .417 | .383 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 18 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2.3% | 25.0% | .233 | .469 | .349 | .364 | .581 | .424 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 19 | 87 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 9.2% | 17.2% | .203 | .365 | .304 | .368 | .506 | .403 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17.2% | 13.8% | .042 | .300 | .250 | .379 | .292 | .352 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 19 | 23 | 105 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 8.6% | 16.2% | .087 | .260 | .217 | .288 | .304 | .287 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .093 | -53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 34 | 144 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 9.7% | 17.4% | .071 | .262 | .214 | .294 | .286 | .287 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .091 | .500 | .455 | .500 | .545 | .508 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 59 | 276 | 10 | 40 | 40 | 1 | 5.8% | 21.0% | .227 | .312 | .271 | .319 | .498 | .365 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 20 | 16 | 74 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 2.7% | 33.8% | .300 | .268 | .243 | .257 | .543 | .346 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 78 | 362 | 16 | 54 | 53 | 1 | 5.0% | 23.2% | .238 | .313 | .271 | .312 | .509 | .366 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 21 | 66 | 297 | 8 | 40 | 40 | 4 | 7.7% | 24.9% | .187 | .319 | .254 | .315 | .440 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 45 | 192 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 1 | 5.7% | 30.2% | .237 | .283 | .232 | .276 | .469 | .321 | .306 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 111 | 489 | 17 | 61 | 76 | 5 | 7.0% | 27.0% | .207 | .306 | .245 | .300 | .452 | .334 | .306 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .667 | .750 | .667 | .714 | 1.333 | .825 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 22 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.2% | .077 | .333 | .269 | .269 | .346 | .271 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 113 | 490 | 12 | 53 | 61 | 2 | 8.2% | 21.0% | .136 | .282 | .239 | .305 | .375 | .307 | .298 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.4% | 23.0% | .157 | .275 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .290 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 15 | 59 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 5.4% | 23.0% | .157 | .275 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .290 | 80 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 10 | 36 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 9 | 43 | 44 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .349 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 79 | 87 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .304 |
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 8 | 24 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 23 | 92 | 105 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .217 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34 | 126 | 144 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .214 |
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 59 | 255 | 276 | 69 | 35 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .271 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 16 | 70 | 74 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 78 | 336 | 362 | 91 | 47 | 24 | 4 | 16 | 54 | 53 | 18 | 1 | 84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .271 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 66 | 268 | 297 | 68 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 40 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .254 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 45 | 177 | 192 | 41 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .232 |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 111 | 445 | 489 | 109 | 55 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 61 | 76 | 34 | 0 | 132 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .245 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 14 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 113 | 440 | 490 | 105 | 72 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 53 | 61 | 40 | 0 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .239 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 26 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 15 | 55 | 59 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 10 | 36 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | BOS | A | 9 | 43 | 44 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .349 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 79 | 87 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .304 |
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 8 | 24 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 23 | 92 | 105 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .217 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 34 | 126 | 144 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .214 |
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 59 | 255 | 276 | 69 | 35 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 40 | 16 | 1 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .271 |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 16 | 70 | 74 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 78 | 336 | 362 | 91 | 47 | 24 | 4 | 16 | 54 | 53 | 18 | 1 | 84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .271 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 66 | 268 | 297 | 68 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 40 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .254 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 45 | 177 | 192 | 41 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .232 |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 111 | 445 | 489 | 109 | 55 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 61 | 76 | 34 | 0 | 132 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .245 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 14 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 113 | 440 | 490 | 105 | 72 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 53 | 61 | 40 | 0 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .239 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 26 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 15 | 55 | 59 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 16.3% | 9.3% | 1.75 | .250 | .372 | .417 | .789 | .167 | 4.1 | .258 | 0.2 | 7 | 1.4 | .383 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 2.3% | 25.0% | 0.09 | .349 | .364 | .581 | .945 | .233 | 7.4 | .469 | 0.1 | 9 | 3.1 | .424 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 9.2% | 17.2% | 0.53 | .304 | .368 | .506 | .874 | .203 | 7.0 | .365 | 0.3 | 16 | 4.4 | .403 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 17.2% | 13.8% | 1.25 | .250 | .379 | .292 | .671 | .042 | 1.8 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.3 | .352 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 8.6% | 16.2% | 0.53 | .217 | .288 | .304 | .593 | .087 | 5.9 | .260 | -1.1 | 9 | -3.8 | .287 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .093 | -53 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 9.7% | 17.4% | 0.56 | .214 | .294 | .286 | .579 | .071 | 5.3 | .262 | -1.2 | 13 | -6.0 | .287 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .455 | .500 | .545 | 1.045 | .091 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .508 | 182 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 5.8% | 21.0% | 0.28 | .271 | .319 | .498 | .817 | .227 | 5.4 | .312 | -0.6 | 43 | 9.1 | .365 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2.7% | 33.8% | 0.08 | .243 | .257 | .543 | .800 | .300 | 1.9 | .268 | -0.1 | 10 | 1.5 | .346 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 5.0% | 23.2% | 0.21 | .271 | .312 | .509 | .821 | .238 | 5.1 | .313 | -0.7 | 56 | 12.1 | .366 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 7.7% | 24.9% | 0.31 | .254 | .315 | .440 | .756 | .187 | 6.1 | .319 | -0.7 | 40 | 5.8 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 5.7% | 30.2% | 0.19 | .232 | .276 | .469 | .745 | .237 | 2.4 | .283 | -0.5 | 22 | -3.0 | .321 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 7.0% | 27.0% | 0.26 | .245 | .300 | .452 | .751 | .207 | 5.1 | .306 | -1.2 | 62 | 2.8 | .334 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .667 | .714 | 1.333 | 2.048 | .667 | 1.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.9 | .825 | 406 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 19.2% | 0.00 | .269 | .269 | .346 | .615 | .077 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.6 | .271 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 8.2% | 21.0% | 0.39 | .239 | .305 | .375 | .680 | .136 | 3.9 | .282 | -0.6 | 51 | -15.0 | .307 | 76 | |||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.4% | 23.0% | 0.23 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .664 | .157 | 4.1 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.6 | .290 | 80 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.4% | 23.0% | 0.23 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .664 | .157 | 4.1 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.3 | .290 | 80 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 16.3% | 9.3% | 1.75 | .250 | .372 | .417 | .789 | .167 | 4.1 | .258 | 0.2 | 7 | 1.4 | .383 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 2.3% | 25.0% | 0.09 | .349 | .364 | .581 | .945 | .233 | 7.4 | .469 | 0.1 | 9 | 3.1 | .424 | 148 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 9.2% | 17.2% | 0.53 | .304 | .368 | .506 | .874 | .203 | 7.0 | .365 | 0.3 | 16 | 4.4 | .403 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 17.2% | 13.8% | 1.25 | .250 | .379 | .292 | .671 | .042 | 1.8 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.3 | .352 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 8.6% | 16.2% | 0.53 | .217 | .288 | .304 | .593 | .087 | 5.9 | .260 | -1.1 | 9 | -3.8 | .287 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .093 | -53 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 9.7% | 17.4% | 0.56 | .214 | .294 | .286 | .579 | .071 | 5.3 | .262 | -1.2 | 13 | -6.0 | .287 | 62 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .455 | .500 | .545 | 1.045 | .091 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .508 | 182 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 5.8% | 21.0% | 0.28 | .271 | .319 | .498 | .817 | .227 | 5.4 | .312 | -0.6 | 43 | 9.1 | .365 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2.7% | 33.8% | 0.08 | .243 | .257 | .543 | .800 | .300 | 1.9 | .268 | -0.1 | 10 | 1.5 | .346 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 5.0% | 23.2% | 0.21 | .271 | .312 | .509 | .821 | .238 | 5.1 | .313 | -0.7 | 56 | 12.1 | .366 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 7.7% | 24.9% | 0.31 | .254 | .315 | .440 | .756 | .187 | 6.1 | .319 | -0.7 | 40 | 5.8 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 5.7% | 30.2% | 0.19 | .232 | .276 | .469 | .745 | .237 | 2.4 | .283 | -0.5 | 22 | -3.0 | .321 | 87 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 7.0% | 27.0% | 0.26 | .245 | .300 | .452 | .751 | .207 | 5.1 | .306 | -1.2 | 62 | 2.8 | .334 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .667 | .714 | 1.333 | 2.048 | .667 | 1.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.9 | .825 | 406 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 19.2% | 0.00 | .269 | .269 | .346 | .615 | .077 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.6 | .271 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 8.2% | 21.0% | 0.39 | .239 | .305 | .375 | .680 | .136 | 3.9 | .282 | -0.6 | 51 | -15.0 | .307 | 76 | |||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.4% | 23.0% | 0.23 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .664 | .157 | 4.1 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.6 | .290 | 80 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.4% | 23.0% | 0.23 | .231 | .277 | .387 | .664 | .157 | 4.1 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.3 | .290 | 80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.43 | 46.9% | 31.3% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.10 | 30.2% | 36.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.20 | 35.1% | 44.6% | 20.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 16.9% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.76 | 30.3% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 19.4% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 0.90 | 22.7% | 36.6% | 40.7% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 45.2% | 27.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.70 | 17.0% | 34.0% | 48.9% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 55.3% | 27.7% | 17.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 21.7% | 36.1% | 42.2% | 18.1% | 15.2% | 46.5% | 27.7% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 0.86 | 23.2% | 35.6% | 41.2% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 43.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.72 | 24.8% | 31.4% | 43.8% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 45.1% | 23.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 0.80 | 23.8% | 34.0% | 42.2% | 20.3% | 12.8% | 43.8% | 26.4% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.96 | 22.2% | 38.2% | 39.6% | 16.4% | 9.0% | 38.8% | 30.0% | 31.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 1.43 | 46.9% | 31.3% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.10 | 30.2% | 36.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.20 | 35.1% | 44.6% | 20.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 16.9% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.76 | 30.3% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 19.4% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 0.90 | 22.7% | 36.6% | 40.7% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 45.2% | 27.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 0.70 | 17.0% | 34.0% | 48.9% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 55.3% | 27.7% | 17.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 0.86 | 21.7% | 36.1% | 42.2% | 18.1% | 15.2% | 46.5% | 27.7% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 0.86 | 23.2% | 35.6% | 41.2% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 43.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.72 | 24.8% | 31.4% | 43.8% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 45.1% | 23.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 0.80 | 23.8% | 34.0% | 42.2% | 20.3% | 12.8% | 43.8% | 26.4% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.96 | 22.2% | 38.2% | 39.6% | 16.4% | 9.0% | 38.8% | 30.0% | 31.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 48 | 78 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 10 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 45 | 112 | 157 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 75 | 160 | 235 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 33 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 153 | 243 | 396 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 44 | 25 | 30 | 4 | 189 | 301 | 490 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 71 | 79 | 44 | 13 | 323 | 663 | 986 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 16 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 115 | 216 | 331 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 90 | 105 | 54 | 19 | 447 | 904 | 1351 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 69 | 80 | 45 | 17 | 397 | 733 | 1130 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 38 | 53 | 30 | 10 | 252 | 488 | 740 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 107 | 133 | 75 | 27 | 649 | 1221 | 1870 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 65 | 92 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 129 | 134 | 75 | 22 | 672 | 1156 | 1828 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 48 | 78 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 10 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 45 | 112 | 157 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 75 | 160 | 235 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 33 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 153 | 243 | 396 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 44 | 25 | 30 | 4 | 189 | 301 | 490 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 71 | 79 | 44 | 13 | 323 | 663 | 986 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 16 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 115 | 216 | 331 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 90 | 105 | 54 | 19 | 447 | 904 | 1351 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 69 | 80 | 45 | 17 | 397 | 733 | 1130 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 38 | 53 | 30 | 10 | 252 | 488 | 740 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 107 | 133 | 75 | 27 | 649 | 1221 | 1870 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 65 | 92 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 129 | 134 | 75 | 22 | 672 | 1156 | 1828 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 31.6% | 93.4 | 9.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 10.8% | 92.1 | 21.1% | 83.7 | 7.4% | 78.9 | 0.5% | 86.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 31.6% | 93.4 | 9.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 10.8% | 92.1 | 21.1% | 83.7 | 7.4% | 78.9 | 0.5% | 86.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 33.7% | 94.3 | 12.0% | 88.8 | 12.0% | 82.7 | 2.2% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 85.5 | 9.8% | 80.2 | 8.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 33.2% | 93.6 | 10.1% | 88.5 | 3.7% | 84.8 | 14.3% | 91.9 | 19.2% | 83.5 | 7.0% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 81.6 | 11.6% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 31.6% | 93.4 | 9.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 10.8% | 92.1 | 21.1% | 83.7 | 7.4% | 78.9 | 0.5% | 86.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 31.6% | 93.4 | 9.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 85.5 | 10.8% | 92.1 | 21.1% | 83.7 | 7.4% | 78.9 | 0.5% | 86.3 | 14.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 33.7% | 94.3 | 12.0% | 88.8 | 12.0% | 82.7 | 2.2% | 92.9 | 21.7% | 85.5 | 9.8% | 80.2 | 8.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 33.2% | 93.6 | 10.1% | 88.5 | 3.7% | 84.8 | 14.3% | 91.9 | 19.2% | 83.5 | 7.0% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 81.6 | 11.6% | 84.9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 55.1% | 76.7% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 55.4% | 79.3% | 43.2% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 55.3% | 78.5% | 31.0% | 11.9% | 12.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 59.3% | 62.5% | 10.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 47.0% | 79.0% | 41.9% | 9.8% | 13.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 50.0% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 48.6% | 75.6% | 36.1% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 64.7% | 81.8% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 56.3% | 76.2% | 48.6% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 51.1% | 71.0% | 54.1% | 14.8% | 14.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 55.2% | 75.2% | 49.2% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 49.6% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 14.4% | 15.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 33.8% | 66.2% | 49.7% | 41.7% | 85.9% | 70.7% | 49.2% | 51.0% | 14.6% | 16.1% | 30.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 33.8% | 66.2% | 49.6% | 41.7% | 85.9% | 70.8% | 49.2% | 46.6% | 14.5% | 15.5% | 30.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 42.9% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 31.6% | 66.7% | 52.2% | 75.0% | 80.6% | 79.2% | 58.7% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 18.5% | 29.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30.3% | 59.4% | 44.2% | 60.7% | 89.0% | 79.1% | 48.2% | 48.4% | 9.2% | 19.0% | 28.3% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 55.1% | 76.7% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 6.4% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 55.4% | 79.3% | 43.2% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 55.3% | 78.5% | 31.0% | 11.9% | 12.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 59.3% | 62.5% | 10.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 47.0% | 79.0% | 41.9% | 9.8% | 13.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 50.0% | 65.0% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 48.6% | 75.6% | 36.1% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 64.7% | 81.8% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 56.3% | 76.2% | 48.6% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 51.1% | 71.0% | 54.1% | 14.8% | 14.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 55.2% | 75.2% | 49.2% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 49.6% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 14.4% | 15.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 33.8% | 66.2% | 49.7% | 41.7% | 85.9% | 70.7% | 49.2% | 51.0% | 14.6% | 16.1% | 30.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 33.8% | 66.2% | 49.6% | 41.7% | 85.9% | 70.8% | 49.2% | 46.6% | 14.5% | 15.5% | 30.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 42.9% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 31.6% | 66.7% | 52.2% | 75.0% | 80.6% | 79.2% | 58.7% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 18.5% | 29.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 30.3% | 59.4% | 44.2% | 60.7% | 89.0% | 79.1% | 48.2% | 48.4% | 9.2% | 19.0% | 28.3% | 18.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2B | 8 | 8 | 70.1 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 134.0 | 22 | 28 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 73.1 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 31 | 38 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 38 | 36 | 322.0 | 59 | 77 | 1 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 3B | 20 | 20 | 175.0 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 27 | 25 | 216.0 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 56 | 53 | 471.2 | 43 | 101 | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | SS | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | SS | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | SS | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | SS | 36 | 36 | 307.2 | 42 | 78 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | SS | 14 | 14 | 117.0 | 13 | 30 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | SS | 20 | 20 | 174.2 | 29 | 33 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2B | 8 | 8 | 70.1 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 134.0 | 22 | 28 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 73.1 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 31 | 38 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 38 | 36 | 322.0 | 59 | 77 | 1 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 3B | 20 | 20 | 175.0 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 27 | 25 | 216.0 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 56 | 53 | 471.2 | 43 | 101 | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | SS | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | SS | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | SS | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | SS | 36 | 36 | 307.2 | 42 | 78 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | SS | 14 | 14 | 117.0 | 13 | 30 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | SS | 20 | 20 | 174.2 | 29 | 33 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

