Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brenner Cox
Washington Nationals (CPX)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 5/11/2004
(22 years, 5 months, 5 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
29
N/A
2028
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 5, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000,000 |
| High School: | Rock Hill HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
29
N/A
2028
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 55
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 5, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000,000 |
| High School: | Rock Hill HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 18 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11.9% | 33.3% | .114 | .429 | .286 | .366 | .400 | .368 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 19 | 24 | 93 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 16.1% | 38.7% | .067 | .282 | .147 | .312 | .213 | .289 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 19 | 35 | 133 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 11.3% | 43.6% | .035 | .268 | .139 | .244 | .174 | .218 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 226 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 13.3% | 41.6% | .047 | .274 | .142 | .272 | .189 | .248 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 20 | 90 | 353 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 29 | 15.9% | 35.7% | .144 | .329 | .204 | .352 | .349 | .348 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 21 | 28 | 111 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 14.4% | 32.4% | .217 | .259 | .196 | .315 | .413 | .352 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 21 | 44 | 168 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7.7% | 42.3% | .053 | .247 | .132 | .205 | .184 | .196 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 72 | 279 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 8 | 10.4% | 38.4% | .115 | .252 | .156 | .249 | .270 | .259 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | .663 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .379 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 39.1% | .081 | .245 | .155 | .219 | .235 | .207 | 27 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 83 | 321 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 7.5% | 45.5% | .119 | .294 | .161 | .239 | .280 | .234 | 46 | 0.4 | -20.3 | -3.9 | -1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1% | 38.3% | .102 | .270 | .171 | .246 | .273 | .235 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 18 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11.9% | 33.3% | .114 | .429 | .286 | .366 | .400 | .368 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 19 | 24 | 93 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 16.1% | 38.7% | .067 | .282 | .147 | .312 | .213 | .289 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 19 | 35 | 133 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 11.3% | 43.6% | .035 | .268 | .139 | .244 | .174 | .218 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 226 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 13.3% | 41.6% | .047 | .274 | .142 | .272 | .189 | .248 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 20 | 90 | 353 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 29 | 15.9% | 35.7% | .144 | .329 | .204 | .352 | .349 | .348 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 21 | 28 | 111 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 14.4% | 32.4% | .217 | .259 | .196 | .315 | .413 | .352 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 21 | 44 | 168 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7.7% | 42.3% | .053 | .247 | .132 | .205 | .184 | .196 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 72 | 279 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 8 | 10.4% | 38.4% | .115 | .252 | .156 | .249 | .270 | .259 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | .663 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .379 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 39.1% | .081 | .245 | .155 | .219 | .235 | .207 | 27 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 83 | 321 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 7.5% | 45.5% | .119 | .294 | .161 | .239 | .280 | .234 | 46 | 0.4 | -20.3 | -3.9 | -1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1% | 38.3% | .102 | .270 | .171 | .246 | .273 | .235 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 10 | 35 | 42 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 24 | 75 | 93 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .147 |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 35 | 115 | 133 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .139 |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 59 | 190 | 226 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 94 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | .142 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 90 | 284 | 353 | 58 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 126 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 6 | .204 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 28 | 92 | 111 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .196 |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 44 | 152 | 168 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .132 |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 72 | 244 | 279 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .156 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .155 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 83 | 286 | 321 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 146 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .161 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 10 | 35 | 42 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 24 | 75 | 93 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .147 |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 35 | 115 | 133 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | .139 |
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 59 | 190 | 226 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 94 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | .142 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | WSN | A | 90 | 284 | 353 | 58 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 52 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 126 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 6 | .204 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 28 | 92 | 111 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .196 |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 44 | 152 | 168 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .132 |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 72 | 244 | 279 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 107 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .156 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .155 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 83 | 286 | 321 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 146 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .161 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 11.9% | 33.3% | 0.36 | .286 | .366 | .400 | .766 | .114 | 4.6 | .429 | 0.4 | 6 | 0.9 | .368 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 16.1% | 38.7% | 0.42 | .147 | .312 | .213 | .525 | .067 | 8.3 | .282 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.9 | .289 | 57 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 11.3% | 43.6% | 0.26 | .139 | .244 | .174 | .418 | .035 | 7.0 | .268 | 1.9 | 5 | -11.8 | .218 | 28 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 13.3% | 41.6% | 0.32 | .142 | .272 | .189 | .462 | .047 | 9.0 | .274 | 2.1 | 13 | -17.7 | .248 | 40 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .226 | 21 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 15.9% | 35.7% | 0.44 | .204 | .352 | .349 | .701 | .144 | 8.4 | .329 | 1.8 | 48 | 6.3 | .348 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 14.4% | 32.4% | 0.44 | .196 | .315 | .413 | .728 | .217 | 7.1 | .259 | 0.5 | 15 | 1.4 | .352 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7.7% | 42.3% | 0.18 | .132 | .205 | .184 | .389 | .053 | 4.4 | .247 | -0.4 | 4 | -15.2 | .196 | 24 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 10.4% | 38.4% | 0.27 | .156 | .249 | .270 | .520 | .115 | 5.5 | .252 | 0.1 | 19 | -13.8 | .259 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 5.0 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.8 | .663 | 300 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .379 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 39.1% | 0.17 | .155 | .219 | .235 | .454 | .081 | 4.3 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .207 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.5% | 45.5% | 0.16 | .161 | .239 | .280 | .519 | .119 | 6.7 | .294 | 0.4 | 17 | -20.7 | .234 | 46 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.1% | 38.3% | 0.21 | .171 | .246 | .273 | .520 | .102 | 5.2 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .235 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 11.9% | 33.3% | 0.36 | .286 | .366 | .400 | .766 | .114 | 4.6 | .429 | 0.4 | 6 | 0.9 | .368 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 16.1% | 38.7% | 0.42 | .147 | .312 | .213 | .525 | .067 | 8.3 | .282 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.9 | .289 | 57 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 11.3% | 43.6% | 0.26 | .139 | .244 | .174 | .418 | .035 | 7.0 | .268 | 1.9 | 5 | -11.8 | .218 | 28 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 13.3% | 41.6% | 0.32 | .142 | .272 | .189 | .462 | .047 | 9.0 | .274 | 2.1 | 13 | -17.7 | .248 | 40 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .226 | 21 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 15.9% | 35.7% | 0.44 | .204 | .352 | .349 | .701 | .144 | 8.4 | .329 | 1.8 | 48 | 6.3 | .348 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 14.4% | 32.4% | 0.44 | .196 | .315 | .413 | .728 | .217 | 7.1 | .259 | 0.5 | 15 | 1.4 | .352 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7.7% | 42.3% | 0.18 | .132 | .205 | .184 | .389 | .053 | 4.4 | .247 | -0.4 | 4 | -15.2 | .196 | 24 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 10.4% | 38.4% | 0.27 | .156 | .249 | .270 | .520 | .115 | 5.5 | .252 | 0.1 | 19 | -13.8 | .259 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 5.0 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.8 | .663 | 300 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .379 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 39.1% | 0.17 | .155 | .219 | .235 | .454 | .081 | 4.3 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .207 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.5% | 45.5% | 0.16 | .161 | .239 | .280 | .519 | .119 | 6.7 | .294 | 0.4 | 17 | -20.7 | .234 | 46 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.1% | 38.3% | 0.21 | .171 | .246 | .273 | .520 | .102 | 5.2 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .235 | 46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 83 | 286 | 321 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 24 | 146 | 8 | 2 | 7.5% | 45.5% | 0.16 | .161 | .239 | .280 | .519 | .119 | .294 | 0.4 | .234 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 88 | 299 | 337 | 51 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 26 | 145 | 8 | 2 | 7.7% | 43.0% | 0.18 | .171 | .249 | .298 | .547 | .127 | .295 | 0.4 | .242 | -1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 92 | 314 | 353 | 57 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 38 | 27 | 145 | 9 | 2 | 7.6% | 41.1% | 0.19 | .182 | .258 | .318 | .576 | .137 | .301 | 0.6 | .253 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 83 | 286 | 321 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 24 | 146 | 8 | 2 | 7.5% | 45.5% | 0.16 | .161 | .239 | .280 | .519 | .119 | .294 | 0.4 | .234 | -1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 88 | 299 | 337 | 51 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 26 | 145 | 8 | 2 | 7.7% | 43.0% | 0.18 | .171 | .249 | .298 | .547 | .127 | .295 | 0.4 | .242 | -1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 92 | 314 | 353 | 57 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 38 | 27 | 145 | 9 | 2 | 7.6% | 41.1% | 0.19 | .182 | .258 | .318 | .576 | .137 | .301 | 0.6 | .253 | -1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1.23 | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 2.13 | 10.7% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 15.3% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.72 | 16.0% | 53.2% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0.90 | 23.1% | 36.5% | 40.4% | 11.1% | 12.7% | 44.4% | 29.4% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1.50 | 12.3% | 52.6% | 35.1% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 60.3% | 15.5% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1.14 | 22.5% | 41.3% | 36.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 19.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.2% | 46.0% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 8.2% | 53.9% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 2.80 | 13.6% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 1.23 | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 2.13 | 10.7% | 60.7% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 42.4% | 15.3% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 1.72 | 16.0% | 53.2% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 0.90 | 23.1% | 36.5% | 40.4% | 11.1% | 12.7% | 44.4% | 29.4% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1.50 | 12.3% | 52.6% | 35.1% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 60.3% | 15.5% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1.14 | 22.5% | 41.3% | 36.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 19.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.2% | 46.0% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 8.2% | 53.9% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 16 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 71 | 149 | 220 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 34 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 197 | 353 | 550 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 50 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 268 | 502 | 770 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 57 | 63 | 36 | 7 | 606 | 862 | 1468 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 30 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 189 | 273 | 462 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 33 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 229 | 438 | 667 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 63 | 49 | 25 | 7 | 418 | 711 | 1129 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 16 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 71 | 149 | 220 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 34 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 197 | 353 | 550 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 50 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 268 | 502 | 770 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 57 | 63 | 36 | 7 | 606 | 862 | 1468 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 30 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 189 | 273 | 462 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 33 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 229 | 438 | 667 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 63 | 49 | 25 | 7 | 418 | 711 | 1129 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 60.2% | 43.4% | 38.1% | 34.1% | 14.8% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 48.6% | 36.4% | 39.8% | 30.9% | 19.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 46.0% | 64.8% | 51.9% | 16.2% | 17.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 46.8% | 56.4% | 46.9% | 20.4% | 17.9% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 73.3% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 40.1% | 61.6% | 49.9% | 15.4% | 17.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 75.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 40.3% | 64.0% | 55.0% | 14.5% | 18.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.8% | 55.2% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 17.5% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 44.7% | 58.4% | 55.6% | 18.6% | 18.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 28.6% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 60.2% | 43.4% | 38.1% | 34.1% | 14.8% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | 48.6% | 36.4% | 39.8% | 30.9% | 19.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 46.0% | 64.8% | 51.9% | 16.2% | 17.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MiLB | 46.8% | 56.4% | 46.9% | 20.4% | 17.9% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 73.3% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 40.1% | 61.6% | 49.9% | 15.4% | 17.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 75.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 40.3% | 64.0% | 55.0% | 14.5% | 18.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.8% | 55.2% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 17.5% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 44.7% | 58.4% | 55.6% | 18.6% | 18.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 28.6% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 20.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | LF | 8 | 8 | 60.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | LF | 13 | 9 | 86.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | CF | 7 | 4 | 42.1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | CF | 15 | 14 | 120.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | CF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | RF | 24 | 24 | 163.0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | RF | 33 | 31 | 280.2 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | RF | 70 | 69 | 574.1 | 117 | 9 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 54.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | RF | 25 | 25 | 215.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | LF | 8 | 8 | 60.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | LF | 13 | 9 | 86.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | CF | 7 | 4 | 42.1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | CF | 15 | 14 | 120.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | CF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | CPX | RF | 24 | 24 | 163.0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | RF | 33 | 31 | 280.2 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | RF | 70 | 69 | 574.1 | 117 | 9 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 54.0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | RF | 25 | 25 | 215.0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

