
Bryan Rincon
Philadelphia Phillies (AA)SS
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 2/8/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 7 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 18 | 12 | 42 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 14.3% | 16.7% | .235 | .160 | .176 | .317 | .412 | .350 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 19 | 81 | 348 | 8 | 49 | 45 | 23 | 17.0% | 18.1% | .141 | .261 | .228 | .369 | .370 | .360 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 19 | 18 | 77 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11.7% | 16.9% | .065 | .308 | .258 | .364 | .323 | .328 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 99 | 425 | 8 | 62 | 52 | 27 | 16.0% | 17.9% | .127 | .270 | .234 | .368 | .361 | .354 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .214 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 33 | 140 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 16.4% | 31.4% | .132 | .300 | .202 | .336 | .333 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 35 | 148 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 16.2% | 31.1% | .124 | .293 | .198 | .331 | .322 | .315 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 84 | 359 | 6 | 58 | 31 | 40 | 13.9% | 28.7% | .117 | .250 | .181 | .304 | .298 | .298 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .333 | .600 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .416 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 22 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8.7% | 30.4% | .333 | .308 | .238 | .304 | .571 | .365 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 30.6% | .077 | .233 | .166 | .246 | .242 | .224 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 89 | 346 | 6 | 47 | 32 | 17 | 9.0% | 33.8% | .125 | .262 | .177 | .259 | .302 | .251 | 56 | 2.2 | -15.8 | 4.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8% | 30.1% | .111 | .263 | .191 | .277 | .303 | .261 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 22 | 32 | 140 | 7 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 14.3% | 19.3% | .274 | .298 | .274 | .386 | .547 | .407 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% | 29.1% | .104 | .260 | .190 | .277 | .294 | .259 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 18 | 12 | 42 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 14.3% | 16.7% | .235 | .160 | .176 | .317 | .412 | .350 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 19 | 81 | 348 | 8 | 49 | 45 | 23 | 17.0% | 18.1% | .141 | .261 | .228 | .369 | .370 | .360 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 19 | 18 | 77 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11.7% | 16.9% | .065 | .308 | .258 | .364 | .323 | .328 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 99 | 425 | 8 | 62 | 52 | 27 | 16.0% | 17.9% | .127 | .270 | .234 | .368 | .361 | .354 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .214 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 33 | 140 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 16.4% | 31.4% | .132 | .300 | .202 | .336 | .333 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 35 | 148 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 16.2% | 31.1% | .124 | .293 | .198 | .331 | .322 | .315 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 84 | 359 | 6 | 58 | 31 | 40 | 13.9% | 28.7% | .117 | .250 | .181 | .304 | .298 | .298 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .333 | .600 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .416 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 22 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8.7% | 30.4% | .333 | .308 | .238 | .304 | .571 | .365 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 30.6% | .077 | .233 | .166 | .246 | .242 | .224 | 38 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 89 | 346 | 6 | 47 | 32 | 17 | 9.0% | 33.8% | .125 | .262 | .177 | .259 | .302 | .251 | 56 | 2.2 | -15.8 | 4.7 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8% | 30.1% | .111 | .263 | .191 | .277 | .303 | .261 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 22 | 32 | 140 | 7 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 14.3% | 19.3% | .274 | .298 | .274 | .386 | .547 | .407 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% | 29.1% | .104 | .260 | .190 | .277 | .294 | .259 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 12 | 34 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 81 | 276 | 348 | 63 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 45 | 59 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 10 | .228 |
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 18 | 62 | 77 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .258 |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 99 | 338 | 425 | 79 | 53 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 62 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 76 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 14 | .234 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 33 | 114 | 140 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .202 |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 35 | 121 | 148 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .198 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 84 | 299 | 359 | 54 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 31 | 50 | 0 | 103 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 5 | .181 |
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 14 | 21 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .166 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 89 | 305 | 346 | 54 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 117 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 2 | .177 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 32 | 117 | 140 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | .274 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 12 | 34 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 81 | 276 | 348 | 63 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 45 | 59 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 10 | .228 |
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 18 | 62 | 77 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .258 |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 99 | 338 | 425 | 79 | 53 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 62 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 76 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 14 | .234 |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 33 | 114 | 140 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .202 |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 35 | 121 | 148 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .198 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 84 | 299 | 359 | 54 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 31 | 50 | 0 | 103 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 5 | .181 |
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 14 | 21 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .238 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .166 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 89 | 305 | 346 | 54 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 117 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 2 | .177 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 32 | 117 | 140 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | .274 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 14.3% | 16.7% | 0.86 | .176 | .317 | .412 | .729 | .235 | 7.5 | .160 | 0.8 | 6 | 0.3 | .350 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 17.0% | 18.1% | 0.94 | .228 | .369 | .370 | .738 | .141 | 5.8 | .261 | -1.0 | 51 | 4.1 | .360 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 11.7% | 16.9% | 0.69 | .258 | .364 | .323 | .686 | .065 | 5.2 | .308 | -1.2 | 10 | -0.3 | .328 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 16.0% | 17.9% | 0.89 | .234 | .368 | .361 | .729 | .127 | 5.8 | .270 | -2.2 | 60 | 3.8 | .354 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .214 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 16.4% | 31.4% | 0.52 | .202 | .336 | .333 | .669 | .132 | 6.7 | .300 | 1.1 | 17 | -0.2 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 16.2% | 31.1% | 0.52 | .198 | .331 | .322 | .653 | .124 | 6.7 | .293 | 1.0 | 17 | -0.9 | .315 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 13.9% | 28.7% | 0.49 | .181 | .304 | .298 | .602 | .117 | 8.7 | .250 | 4.7 | 36 | -5.8 | .298 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 5.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .416 | 147 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 8.7% | 30.4% | 0.29 | .238 | .304 | .571 | .876 | .333 | 9.0 | .308 | 0.4 | 4 | 0.5 | .365 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 30.6% | 0.28 | .166 | .246 | .242 | .488 | .077 | 5.1 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .224 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.0% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .177 | .259 | .302 | .560 | .125 | 8.5 | .262 | 2.2 | 24 | -17.3 | .251 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.8% | 30.1% | 0.33 | .191 | .277 | .303 | .580 | .111 | 5.2 | .263 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 14.3% | 19.3% | 0.74 | .274 | .386 | .547 | .933 | .274 | 8.5 | .298 | 1.4 | 27 | 7.8 | .407 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.9% | 29.1% | 0.34 | .190 | .277 | .294 | .571 | .104 | 5.6 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 14.3% | 16.7% | 0.86 | .176 | .317 | .412 | .729 | .235 | 7.5 | .160 | 0.8 | 6 | 0.3 | .350 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 17.0% | 18.1% | 0.94 | .228 | .369 | .370 | .738 | .141 | 5.8 | .261 | -1.0 | 51 | 4.1 | .360 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 11.7% | 16.9% | 0.69 | .258 | .364 | .323 | .686 | .065 | 5.2 | .308 | -1.2 | 10 | -0.3 | .328 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 16.0% | 17.9% | 0.89 | .234 | .368 | .361 | .729 | .127 | 5.8 | .270 | -2.2 | 60 | 3.8 | .354 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .214 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 16.4% | 31.4% | 0.52 | .202 | .336 | .333 | .669 | .132 | 6.7 | .300 | 1.1 | 17 | -0.2 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 16.2% | 31.1% | 0.52 | .198 | .331 | .322 | .653 | .124 | 6.7 | .293 | 1.0 | 17 | -0.9 | .315 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 13.9% | 28.7% | 0.49 | .181 | .304 | .298 | .602 | .117 | 8.7 | .250 | 4.7 | 36 | -5.8 | .298 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 5.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .416 | 147 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 8.7% | 30.4% | 0.29 | .238 | .304 | .571 | .876 | .333 | 9.0 | .308 | 0.4 | 4 | 0.5 | .365 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 30.6% | 0.28 | .166 | .246 | .242 | .488 | .077 | 5.1 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .224 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.0% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .177 | .259 | .302 | .560 | .125 | 8.5 | .262 | 2.2 | 24 | -17.3 | .251 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.8% | 30.1% | 0.33 | .191 | .277 | .303 | .580 | .111 | 5.2 | .263 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 63 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AA | 14.3% | 19.3% | 0.74 | .274 | .386 | .547 | .933 | .274 | 8.5 | .298 | 1.4 | 27 | 7.8 | .407 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.9% | 29.1% | 0.34 | .190 | .277 | .294 | .571 | .104 | 5.6 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 61 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 89 | 305 | 346 | 54 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 117 | 17 | 2 | 9.0% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .177 | .259 | .302 | .560 | .125 | .262 | 2.2 | .251 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 321 | 364 | 59 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 51 | 37 | 33 | 116 | 18 | 2 | 9.1% | 31.9% | 0.28 | .184 | .265 | .315 | .580 | .131 | .261 | 2.3 | .257 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 337 | 382 | 66 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 57 | 40 | 35 | 116 | 18 | 2 | 9.2% | 30.4% | 0.30 | .196 | .277 | .344 | .621 | .148 | .268 | 2.3 | .272 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 89 | 305 | 346 | 54 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 117 | 17 | 2 | 9.0% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .177 | .259 | .302 | .560 | .125 | .262 | 2.2 | .251 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 94 | 321 | 364 | 59 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 51 | 37 | 33 | 116 | 18 | 2 | 9.1% | 31.9% | 0.28 | .184 | .265 | .315 | .580 | .131 | .261 | 2.3 | .257 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 99 | 337 | 382 | 66 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 57 | 40 | 35 | 116 | 18 | 2 | 9.2% | 30.4% | 0.30 | .196 | .277 | .344 | .621 | .148 | .268 | 2.3 | .272 | 0.7 |

