Jake Christianson
(AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 190
DOB: 10/22/1999
(26 years, 10 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 82.2 | 9.25 | 3.27 | 0.65 | .314 | 74.1% | 45.3% | 8.1% | 3.48 | 3.82 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.51 | 3.23 | 1.02 | .250 | 66.5% | 37.6% | 11.5% | 3.74 | 4.22 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 52.0 | 7.10 | 3.81 | 0.87 | .298 | 66.7% | 38.0% | 7.4% | 4.67 | 4.58 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 4.60 | 1.46 | .295 | 69.3% | 40.7% | 5.57 | 5.73 | 5.66 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4.71 | 4.12 | 1.55 | .290 | 62.3% | 6.04 | 5.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .188 | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.34 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .300 | 76.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 4.91 | 4.94 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .231 | 69.8% | 34.6% | 10.0% | 3.72 | 3.95 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.24 | 3.81 | 1.26 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.88 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.54 | 3.89 | 1.41 | .288 | 64.9% | 5.45 | 5.39 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 82.2 | 9.25 | 3.27 | 0.65 | .314 | 74.1% | 45.3% | 8.1% | 3.48 | 3.82 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.51 | 3.23 | 1.02 | .250 | 66.5% | 37.6% | 11.5% | 3.74 | 4.22 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 52.0 | 7.10 | 3.81 | 0.87 | .298 | 66.7% | 38.0% | 7.4% | 4.67 | 4.58 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 4.60 | 1.46 | .295 | 69.3% | 40.7% | 5.57 | 5.73 | 5.66 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4.71 | 4.12 | 1.55 | .290 | 62.3% | 6.04 | 5.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .188 | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.34 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .300 | 76.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 4.91 | 4.94 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 0.93 | .231 | 69.8% | 34.6% | 10.0% | 3.72 | 3.95 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.24 | 3.81 | 1.26 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.88 | 4.93 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.54 | 3.89 | 1.41 | .288 | 64.9% | 5.45 | 5.39 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 4 | 3 | 3.48 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 82.2 | 351 | 77 | 35 | 32 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 1 | 3.74 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 53.0 | 225 | 41 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.67 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 52.0 | 233 | 53 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A | 4 | 3 | 3.48 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 82.2 | 351 | 77 | 35 | 32 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 1 | 3.74 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 53.0 | 225 | 41 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 3 | 1 | 4.67 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 52.0 | 233 | 53 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.72 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 9.25 | 3.27 | 2.83 | 0.65 | 24.2% | 8.5% | 15.7% | .243 | 1.29 | .314 | 74.1% | 87 | 94 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 9.51 | 3.23 | 2.95 | 1.02 | 24.9% | 8.4% | 16.4% | .203 | 1.13 | .250 | 66.5% | 91 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 7.10 | 3.81 | 1.86 | 0.87 | 17.6% | 9.4% | 8.2% | .256 | 1.44 | .298 | 66.7% | 101 | 106 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 4.60 | 1.17 | 1.46 | 13.1% | 11.2% | 1.9% | .279 | 1.63 | .295 | 69.3% | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.71 | 4.12 | 1.14 | 1.55 | 12.0% | 10.5% | 1.5% | .282 | 1.55 | .290 | 62.3% | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .136 | 1.00 | .188 | 66.7% | 60 | 66 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .267 | 1.09 | .300 | 76.9% | 101 | 101 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 0.93 | 25.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | .189 | 1.03 | .231 | 69.8% | 75 | 79 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.24 | 3.81 | 1.64 | 1.26 | 15.6% | 9.5% | 6.1% | .268 | 1.49 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.54 | 3.89 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 14.2% | 9.9% | 4.2% | .271 | 1.48 | .288 | 64.9% | 5.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | CPX | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A | 9.25 | 3.27 | 2.83 | 0.65 | 24.2% | 8.5% | 15.7% | .243 | 1.29 | .314 | 74.1% | 87 | 94 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 9.51 | 3.23 | 2.95 | 1.02 | 24.9% | 8.4% | 16.4% | .203 | 1.13 | .250 | 66.5% | 91 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 7.10 | 3.81 | 1.86 | 0.87 | 17.6% | 9.4% | 8.2% | .256 | 1.44 | .298 | 66.7% | 101 | 106 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 4.60 | 1.17 | 1.46 | 13.1% | 11.2% | 1.9% | .279 | 1.63 | .295 | 69.3% | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.71 | 4.12 | 1.14 | 1.55 | 12.0% | 10.5% | 1.5% | .282 | 1.55 | .290 | 62.3% | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .136 | 1.00 | .188 | 66.7% | 60 | 66 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | .267 | 1.09 | .300 | 76.9% | 101 | 101 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 0.93 | 25.0% | 7.5% | 17.5% | .189 | 1.03 | .231 | 69.8% | 75 | 79 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.24 | 3.81 | 1.64 | 1.26 | 15.6% | 9.5% | 6.1% | .268 | 1.49 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.54 | 3.89 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 14.2% | 9.9% | 4.2% | .271 | 1.48 | .288 | 64.9% | 5.39 |

