
Kenya Huggins
Athletics (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 12/12/2002
(23 years, 5 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 11.25 | -0.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 34.2 | 11.16 | 5.71 | 0.26 | .381 | 72.1% | 49.0% | 4.3% | 4.67 | 3.69 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.93 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 63.1 | 8.10 | 3.69 | 0.43 | .247 | 67.8% | 39.5% | 4.5% | 3.69 | 3.69 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .325 | 76.9% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 4.30 | 4.36 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 78.0 | 8.31 | 3.69 | 0.58 | .262 | 69.8% | 42.1% | 6.5% | 3.81 | 3.82 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.40 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.44 | 4.74 | 1.50 | .299 | 68.6% | 42.8% | 5.77 | 5.79 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.44 | 4.23 | 1.34 | .296 | 61.7% | 5.73 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 19.1 | 6.05 | 5.12 | 0.47 | .254 | 54.7% | 47.5% | 5.9% | 6.05 | 4.73 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.10 | 4.52 | 1.32 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.27 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.08 | 4.26 | 1.34 | .297 | 61.2% | 5.87 | 5.52 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 11.25 | -0.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 34.2 | 11.16 | 5.71 | 0.26 | .381 | 72.1% | 49.0% | 4.3% | 4.67 | 3.69 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.93 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 63.1 | 8.10 | 3.69 | 0.43 | .247 | 67.8% | 39.5% | 4.5% | 3.69 | 3.69 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.2 | 9.20 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .325 | 76.9% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 4.30 | 4.36 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 78.0 | 8.31 | 3.69 | 0.58 | .262 | 69.8% | 42.1% | 6.5% | 3.81 | 3.82 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.40 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.44 | 4.74 | 1.50 | .299 | 68.6% | 42.8% | 5.77 | 5.79 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.44 | 4.23 | 1.34 | .296 | 61.7% | 5.73 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 19.1 | 6.05 | 5.12 | 0.47 | .254 | 54.7% | 47.5% | 5.9% | 6.05 | 4.73 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.10 | 4.52 | 1.32 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.27 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 5.08 | 4.26 | 1.34 | .297 | 61.2% | 5.87 | 5.52 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1 | 2 | 4.67 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 164 | 38 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 3.69 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63.1 | 254 | 44 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 63 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.81 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 317 | 59 | 33 | 33 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 0 | 2 | 6.05 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 84 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1 | 2 | 4.67 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 164 | 38 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 3.69 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63.1 | 254 | 44 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 63 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.81 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 317 | 59 | 33 | 33 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 0 | 2 | 6.05 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 84 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0 | 251 | 11.25 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 11.16 | 5.71 | 1.95 | 0.26 | 26.2% | 13.4% | 12.8% | .270 | 1.73 | .381 | 72.1% | 100 | 80 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .160 | 0.88 | .222 | 85.7% | 27 | 73 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 8.10 | 3.69 | 2.19 | 0.43 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .195 | 1.11 | .247 | 67.8% | 85 | 87 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 9.20 | 3.68 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .263 | 1.43 | .325 | 76.9% | 93 | 101 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.69 | 2.25 | 0.58 | 22.7% | 10.1% | 12.6% | .208 | 1.17 | .262 | 69.8% | 87 | 89 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .111 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.44 | 4.74 | 1.15 | 1.50 | 13.2% | 11.5% | 1.7% | .283 | 1.67 | .299 | 68.6% | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.44 | 4.23 | 1.29 | 1.34 | 14.5% | 11.2% | 3.2% | .276 | 1.48 | .296 | 61.7% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 6.05 | 5.12 | 1.18 | 0.47 | 15.5% | 13.1% | 2.4% | .219 | 1.40 | .254 | 54.7% | 121 | 99 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.10 | 4.52 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 15.0% | 11.1% | 3.9% | .275 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.08 | 4.26 | 1.19 | 1.34 | 13.4% | 11.3% | 2.2% | .280 | 1.50 | .297 | 61.2% | 5.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0 | 251 | 11.25 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 11.16 | 5.71 | 1.95 | 0.26 | 26.2% | 13.4% | 12.8% | .270 | 1.73 | .381 | 72.1% | 100 | 80 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .160 | 0.88 | .222 | 85.7% | 27 | 73 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 8.10 | 3.69 | 2.19 | 0.43 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .195 | 1.11 | .247 | 67.8% | 85 | 87 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 9.20 | 3.68 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .263 | 1.43 | .325 | 76.9% | 93 | 101 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.31 | 3.69 | 2.25 | 0.58 | 22.7% | 10.1% | 12.6% | .208 | 1.17 | .262 | 69.8% | 87 | 89 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .111 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.44 | 4.74 | 1.15 | 1.50 | 13.2% | 11.5% | 1.7% | .283 | 1.67 | .299 | 68.6% | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.44 | 4.23 | 1.29 | 1.34 | 14.5% | 11.2% | 3.2% | .276 | 1.48 | .296 | 61.7% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 6.05 | 5.12 | 1.18 | 0.47 | 15.5% | 13.1% | 2.4% | .219 | 1.40 | .254 | 54.7% | 121 | 99 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.10 | 4.52 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 15.0% | 11.1% | 3.9% | .275 | 1.59 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.08 | 4.26 | 1.19 | 1.34 | 13.4% | 11.3% | 2.2% | .280 | 1.50 | .297 | 61.2% | 5.52 |

