
Ryan Jennings
(ST)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 6/23/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2026
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 55
Splitter
50 / 55
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 22, Ovr: 128 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $70,000 |
| College: | Louisiana Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2026
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 55
Splitter
50 / 55
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 4, Pick: 22, Ovr: 128 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $70,000 |
| College: | Louisiana Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LT | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 84.1 | 7.79 | 2.77 | 1.39 | .313 | 76.7% | 4.48 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LT | NCAA | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 90.1 | 9.46 | 3.69 | 1.00 | .262 | 77.9% | 3.59 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .286 | 88.2% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 2.16 | 5.52 | 6.04 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.0 | 12.00 | 3.82 | 0.55 | .329 | 65.5% | 35.5% | 6.1% | 4.36 | 4.23 | 3.47 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .333 | 84.9% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 3.70 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 43.0 | 11.51 | 3.56 | 0.63 | .330 | 69.5% | 36.6% | 6.8% | 3.98 | 4.23 | 3.52 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.2 | 9.95 | 3.38 | 0.53 | .292 | 76.5% | 45.8% | 7.0% | 2.13 | 3.39 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 3.08 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 60.2 | 10.09 | 3.41 | 0.45 | .277 | 76.3% | 45.8% | 5.9% | 1.93 | 3.34 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 27.8% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 8.74 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.45 | 5.73 | 0.82 | .275 | 86.1% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 2.86 | 4.24 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 36.0 | 13.50 | 7.25 | 1.50 | .388 | 82.0% | 39.3% | 18.8% | 4.25 | 5.58 | 5.50 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 58.0 | 12.72 | 6.67 | 1.24 | .346 | 83.3% | 41.1% | 16.3% | 3.72 | 5.58 | 5.02 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .308 | 87.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.16 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 9.05 | 11.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.42 | 4.10 | 1.16 | .292 | 72.6% | 41.9% | 4.30 | 4.47 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 4.00 | 1.33 | .286 | 71.7% | 4.50 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8.58 | 4.85 | 1.25 | .289 | 71.6% | 4.66 | 4.82 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LT | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 84.1 | 7.79 | 2.77 | 1.39 | .313 | 76.7% | 4.48 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LT | NCAA | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 90.1 | 9.46 | 3.69 | 1.00 | .262 | 77.9% | 3.59 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .286 | 88.2% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 2.16 | 5.52 | 6.04 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.0 | 12.00 | 3.82 | 0.55 | .329 | 65.5% | 35.5% | 6.1% | 4.36 | 4.23 | 3.47 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .333 | 84.9% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 3.70 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 43.0 | 11.51 | 3.56 | 0.63 | .330 | 69.5% | 36.6% | 6.8% | 3.98 | 4.23 | 3.52 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.2 | 9.95 | 3.38 | 0.53 | .292 | 76.5% | 45.8% | 7.0% | 2.13 | 3.39 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 3.08 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 60.2 | 10.09 | 3.41 | 0.45 | .277 | 76.3% | 45.8% | 5.9% | 1.93 | 3.34 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 27.8% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 8.74 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.45 | 5.73 | 0.82 | .275 | 86.1% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 2.86 | 4.24 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 36.0 | 13.50 | 7.25 | 1.50 | .388 | 82.0% | 39.3% | 18.8% | 4.25 | 5.58 | 5.50 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 58.0 | 12.72 | 6.67 | 1.24 | .346 | 83.3% | 41.1% | 16.3% | 3.72 | 5.58 | 5.02 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .308 | 87.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.16 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 9.05 | 11.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.42 | 4.10 | 1.16 | .292 | 72.6% | 41.9% | 4.30 | 4.47 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 4.00 | 1.33 | .286 | 71.7% | 4.50 | 4.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8.58 | 4.85 | 1.25 | .289 | 71.6% | 4.66 | 4.82 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LT | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 4.48 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 367 | 88 | 44 | 42 | 13 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | LT | NCAA | 6 | 1 | 3.59 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 376 | 68 | 37 | 36 | 10 | 37 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2 | 3 | 4.36 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 139 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.98 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 178 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 2.13 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 211 | 41 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 0.90 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 1.93 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60.2 | 255 | 46 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 98 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.0 | 179 | 39 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.72 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 277 | 55 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.50 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 238 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LT | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 4.48 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 367 | 88 | 44 | 42 | 13 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | LT | NCAA | 6 | 1 | 3.59 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 376 | 68 | 37 | 36 | 10 | 37 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2 | 3 | 4.36 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 139 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.98 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 178 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 2.13 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 211 | 41 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 0.90 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 1.93 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60.2 | 255 | 46 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.0 | 98 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36.0 | 179 | 39 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.72 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 277 | 55 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 43 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.50 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 238 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LT | NCAA | 7.79 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 7.1% | 12.8% | .270 | 1.35 | .313 | 76.7% | 82 | 107 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2022 | LT | NCAA | 9.46 | 3.69 | 2.57 | 1.00 | 25.3% | 9.8% | 15.4% | .209 | 1.16 | .262 | 77.9% | 68 | 94 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 8.64 | 6.48 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .233 | 1.56 | .286 | 88.2% | 55 | 153 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 12.00 | 3.82 | 3.14 | 0.55 | 31.7% | 10.1% | 21.6% | .221 | 1.24 | .329 | 65.5% | 94 | 75 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 9.90 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 0.90 | 28.2% | 7.7% | 20.5% | .250 | 1.20 | .333 | 84.9% | 63 | 84 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 11.51 | 3.56 | 3.24 | 0.63 | 30.9% | 9.6% | 21.3% | .228 | 1.23 | .330 | 69.5% | 87 | 77 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 9.95 | 3.38 | 2.95 | 0.53 | 26.5% | 9.0% | 17.5% | .217 | 1.18 | .292 | 76.5% | 54 | 83 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .135 | 0.90 | .200 | 75.0% | 23 | 78 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 10.09 | 3.41 | 2.96 | 0.45 | 26.7% | 9.0% | 17.6% | .204 | 1.14 | .277 | 76.3% | 49 | 83 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .400 | 2.50 | .500 | 27.8% | 392 | 193 | 8.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 11.45 | 5.73 | 2.00 | 0.82 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .198 | 1.36 | .275 | 86.1% | 74 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 13.50 | 7.25 | 1.86 | 1.50 | 30.2% | 16.2% | 14.0% | .269 | 1.89 | .388 | 82.0% | 95 | 121 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 12.72 | 6.67 | 1.91 | 1.24 | 29.6% | 15.5% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.69 | .346 | 83.3% | 87 | 117 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .222 | 1.50 | .308 | 87.5% | 40 | 87 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .167 | 2.40 | .167 | 50.0% | 220 | 188 | 9.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.42 | 4.10 | 2.06 | 1.16 | 21.4% | 10.4% | 11.0% | .245 | 1.40 | .292 | 72.6% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.83 | 4.00 | 2.21 | 1.33 | 22.3% | 10.1% | 12.2% | .240 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.7% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.58 | 4.85 | 1.77 | 1.25 | 21.0% | 11.9% | 9.1% | .244 | 1.50 | .289 | 71.6% | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LT | NCAA | 7.79 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 7.1% | 12.8% | .270 | 1.35 | .313 | 76.7% | 82 | 107 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2022 | LT | NCAA | 9.46 | 3.69 | 2.57 | 1.00 | 25.3% | 9.8% | 15.4% | .209 | 1.16 | .262 | 77.9% | 68 | 94 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 8.64 | 6.48 | 1.33 | 1.08 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .233 | 1.56 | .286 | 88.2% | 55 | 153 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 12.00 | 3.82 | 3.14 | 0.55 | 31.7% | 10.1% | 21.6% | .221 | 1.24 | .329 | 65.5% | 94 | 75 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 9.90 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 0.90 | 28.2% | 7.7% | 20.5% | .250 | 1.20 | .333 | 84.9% | 63 | 84 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 11.51 | 3.56 | 3.24 | 0.63 | 30.9% | 9.6% | 21.3% | .228 | 1.23 | .330 | 69.5% | 87 | 77 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 9.95 | 3.38 | 2.95 | 0.53 | 26.5% | 9.0% | 17.5% | .217 | 1.18 | .292 | 76.5% | 54 | 83 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .135 | 0.90 | .200 | 75.0% | 23 | 78 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 10.09 | 3.41 | 2.96 | 0.45 | 26.7% | 9.0% | 17.6% | .204 | 1.14 | .277 | 76.3% | 49 | 83 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .400 | 2.50 | .500 | 27.8% | 392 | 193 | 8.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 11.45 | 5.73 | 2.00 | 0.82 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .198 | 1.36 | .275 | 86.1% | 74 | 110 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 13.50 | 7.25 | 1.86 | 1.50 | 30.2% | 16.2% | 14.0% | .269 | 1.89 | .388 | 82.0% | 95 | 121 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 12.72 | 6.67 | 1.91 | 1.24 | 29.6% | 15.5% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.69 | .346 | 83.3% | 87 | 117 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .222 | 1.50 | .308 | 87.5% | 40 | 87 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .167 | 2.40 | .167 | 50.0% | 220 | 188 | 9.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.42 | 4.10 | 2.06 | 1.16 | 21.4% | 10.4% | 11.0% | .245 | 1.40 | .292 | 72.6% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.83 | 4.00 | 2.21 | 1.33 | 22.3% | 10.1% | 12.2% | .240 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.7% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.58 | 4.85 | 1.77 | 1.25 | 21.0% | 11.9% | 9.1% | .244 | 1.50 | .289 | 71.6% | 4.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 54.0 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 53 | 8.83 | 4.00 | 2.21 | 1.33 | .240 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.7% | 4.50 | 4.76 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 53.3 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 52 | 8.78 | 3.88 | 2.26 | 1.18 | .234 | 1.33 | .281 | 70.3% | 4.39 | 4.52 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 53.7 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 52 | 8.72 | 3.85 | 2.26 | 1.17 | .233 | 1.32 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.36 | 4.51 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 54.0 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 53 | 8.83 | 4.00 | 2.21 | 1.33 | .240 | 1.37 | .286 | 71.7% | 4.50 | 4.76 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 53.3 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 52 | 8.78 | 3.88 | 2.26 | 1.18 | .234 | 1.33 | .281 | 70.3% | 4.39 | 4.52 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 53.7 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 52 | 8.72 | 3.85 | 2.26 | 1.17 | .233 | 1.32 | .279 | 70.3% | 4.36 | 4.51 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 139 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0.82 | 21.1% | 35.5% | 43.4% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 37.2% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 84 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 90 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.84 | 19.8% | 36.6% | 43.6% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 40.8% | 24.3% | 35.0% | 86 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.40 | 21.4% | 45.8% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 44.0% | 25.4% | 30.6% | 89 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 103 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.3% | 45.8% | 32.9% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 44.0% | 25.8% | 30.2% | 91 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 67 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.35 | 23.1% | 44.2% | 32.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 43.4% | 18.9% | 37.7% | 103 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.09 | 24.7% | 39.3% | 36.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.8% | 28.9% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.18 | 24.1% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 18.4% | 16.3% | 39.9% | 25.2% | 35.0% | 104 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 108 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 229 | 11.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.9% | 37.6% | 4.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 139 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0.82 | 21.1% | 35.5% | 43.4% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 37.2% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 84 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 90 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.84 | 19.8% | 36.6% | 43.6% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 40.8% | 24.3% | 35.0% | 86 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 1.40 | 21.4% | 45.8% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 44.0% | 25.4% | 30.6% | 89 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 103 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.3% | 45.8% | 32.9% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 44.0% | 25.8% | 30.2% | 91 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 67 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.35 | 23.1% | 44.2% | 32.7% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 43.4% | 18.9% | 37.7% | 103 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.09 | 24.7% | 39.3% | 36.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.8% | 28.9% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.18 | 24.1% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 18.4% | 16.3% | 39.9% | 25.2% | 35.0% | 104 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 108 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 229 | 11.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.9% | 37.6% | 4.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 85 | 153 | 89.8 | 3.2 | 3 | 13.6% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 27 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 195 | 335 | 530 | 87.1 | 16.7 | 6 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 63 | 94 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 37 | 44 | 20 | 8 | 258 | 429 | 687 | 87.1 | 16.7 | 6 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 60 | 43 | 28 | 9 | 277 | 537 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 107 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 71 | 51 | 33 | 11 | 345 | 644 | 989 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 23 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 142 | 239 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 328 | 443 | 771 | 89.0 | 13.3 | 10 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 49 | 34 | 9 | 470 | 682 | 1152 | 89.0 | 13.3 | 10 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 89.0 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 85 | 153 | 89.8 | 3.2 | 3 | 13.6% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 27 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 195 | 335 | 530 | 87.1 | 16.7 | 6 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 63 | 94 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 37 | 44 | 20 | 8 | 258 | 429 | 687 | 87.1 | 16.7 | 6 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 60 | 43 | 28 | 9 | 277 | 537 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 107 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 71 | 51 | 33 | 11 | 345 | 644 | 989 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 23 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 142 | 239 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 328 | 443 | 771 | 89.0 | 13.3 | 10 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 49 | 34 | 9 | 470 | 682 | 1152 | 89.0 | 13.3 | 10 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 89.0 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18.3% | 94.3 | 2.0% | 86.8 | 56.2% | 94.4 | 12.4% | 85.1 | 3.3% | 81.7 | 7.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 12.7% | 93.5 | 5.7% | 87.0 | 53.5% | 93.7 | 10.6% | 84.4 | 15.5% | 81.3 | 2.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 12.7% | 93.5 | 5.7% | 87.0 | 53.5% | 93.7 | 10.6% | 84.4 | 15.5% | 81.3 | 2.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 49.3% | 94.7 | 30.1% | 86.7 | 15.0% | 82.4 | 5.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 49.3% | 94.7 | 30.1% | 86.7 | 15.0% | 82.4 | 5.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 53.3% | 93.2 | 3.3% | 85.1 | 33.3% | 80.1 | 10.0% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18.3% | 94.3 | 2.0% | 86.8 | 56.2% | 94.4 | 12.4% | 85.1 | 3.3% | 81.7 | 7.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 12.7% | 93.5 | 5.7% | 87.0 | 53.5% | 93.7 | 10.6% | 84.4 | 15.5% | 81.3 | 2.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 12.7% | 93.5 | 5.7% | 87.0 | 53.5% | 93.7 | 10.6% | 84.4 | 15.5% | 81.3 | 2.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 49.3% | 94.7 | 30.1% | 86.7 | 15.0% | 82.4 | 5.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 49.3% | 94.7 | 30.1% | 86.7 | 15.0% | 82.4 | 5.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 53.3% | 93.2 | 3.3% | 85.1 | 33.3% | 80.1 | 10.0% | 87.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 19.8% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 68.8% | 72.3% | 71.4% | 47.1% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 26.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 34.1% | 62.3% | 46.6% | 43.0% | 85.0% | 68.0% | 44.6% | 51.1% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 31.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 40.1% | 69.8% | 38.5% | 12.1% | 19.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 34.1% | 62.3% | 45.1% | 43.0% | 85.0% | 68.4% | 44.6% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 17.3% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 51.6% | 75.2% | 54.0% | 12.8% | 14.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 41.1% | 73.6% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 49.7% | 75.0% | 53.3% | 12.4% | 15.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 35.3% | 77.8% | 27.3% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 45.1% | 65.7% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28.2% | 61.2% | 42.2% | 54.4% | 79.0% | 69.5% | 42.4% | 41.3% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 28.2% | 61.2% | 43.1% | 54.4% | 79.0% | 68.2% | 42.4% | 46.9% | 13.7% | 16.0% | 29.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 43.3% | 66.7% | 31.8% | 14.4% | 12.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11.1% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 21.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 19.8% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 68.8% | 72.3% | 71.4% | 47.1% | 39.5% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 26.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 34.1% | 62.3% | 46.6% | 43.0% | 85.0% | 68.0% | 44.6% | 51.1% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 31.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 40.1% | 69.8% | 38.5% | 12.1% | 19.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 34.1% | 62.3% | 45.1% | 43.0% | 85.0% | 68.4% | 44.6% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 17.3% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 51.6% | 75.2% | 54.0% | 12.8% | 14.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 41.1% | 73.6% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 49.7% | 75.0% | 53.3% | 12.4% | 15.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 35.3% | 77.8% | 27.3% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 45.1% | 65.7% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28.2% | 61.2% | 42.2% | 54.4% | 79.0% | 69.5% | 42.4% | 41.3% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 28.2% | 61.2% | 43.1% | 54.4% | 79.0% | 68.2% | 42.4% | 46.9% | 13.7% | 16.0% | 29.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 43.3% | 66.7% | 31.8% | 14.4% | 12.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 11.1% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 21.5 |

