
Brandon Birdsell
Chicago Cubs (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 240
DOB: 3/23/2000
(26 years, 7 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
45 / 45
Slider
60 / 60
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
30 / 40
Command
60 / 70
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 5, Pick: 7, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $385,000 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Birdsell (elbow) will miss the entire 2026 season, Jim Callis of MLB Pipeline reports. (4/8/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
45 / 45
Slider
60 / 60
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
30 / 40
Command
60 / 70
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 5, Pick: 7, Ovr: 143 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $385,000 |
| College: | Texas Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Birdsell (elbow) will miss the entire 2026 season, Jim Callis of MLB Pipeline reports. (4/8/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 2.29 | 1.02 | .261 | 79.1% | 3.06 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TTU | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 85.0 | 11.22 | 3.07 | 0.74 | .299 | 79.4% | 2.75 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 80.0 | 7.88 | 3.04 | 0.45 | .248 | 77.7% | 27.9% | 3.4% | 2.36 | 3.53 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 1.65 | 1.65 | .329 | 75.0% | 34.9% | 15.2% | 3.95 | 4.75 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 107.1 | 8.13 | 2.68 | 0.75 | .270 | 76.9% | 29.8% | 6.0% | 2.77 | 3.84 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 74.1 | 7.87 | 1.57 | 1.21 | .293 | 67.5% | 37.7% | 11.8% | 3.63 | 4.04 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 61.1 | 10.13 | 2.64 | 0.59 | .388 | 68.7% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 4.26 | 3.75 | 3.15 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 135.2 | 8.89 | 2.06 | 0.93 | .335 | 68.2% | 40.2% | 10.4% | 3.91 | 3.75 | 3.63 | 3.63 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.66 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .240 | 72.9% | 52.0% | 11.1% | 3.00 | 4.41 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .245 | 72.2% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 3.38 | 4.70 | 5.80 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 3.48 | 1.34 | .258 | 75.7% | 49.5% | 17.9% | 2.94 | 4.70 | 5.05 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.58 | 2.86 | 1.33 | .292 | 70.7% | 43.1% | 4.57 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 2.29 | 1.02 | .261 | 79.1% | 3.06 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TTU | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 85.0 | 11.22 | 3.07 | 0.74 | .299 | 79.4% | 2.75 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 80.0 | 7.88 | 3.04 | 0.45 | .248 | 77.7% | 27.9% | 3.4% | 2.36 | 3.53 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 1.65 | 1.65 | .329 | 75.0% | 34.9% | 15.2% | 3.95 | 4.75 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 107.1 | 8.13 | 2.68 | 0.75 | .270 | 76.9% | 29.8% | 6.0% | 2.77 | 3.84 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 74.1 | 7.87 | 1.57 | 1.21 | .293 | 67.5% | 37.7% | 11.8% | 3.63 | 4.04 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 61.1 | 10.13 | 2.64 | 0.59 | .388 | 68.7% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 4.26 | 3.75 | 3.15 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 135.2 | 8.89 | 2.06 | 0.93 | .335 | 68.2% | 40.2% | 10.4% | 3.91 | 3.75 | 3.63 | 3.63 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.66 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .240 | 72.9% | 52.0% | 11.1% | 3.00 | 4.41 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .245 | 72.2% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 3.38 | 4.70 | 5.80 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 33.2 | 8.82 | 3.48 | 1.34 | .258 | 75.7% | 49.5% | 17.9% | 2.94 | 4.70 | 5.05 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.58 | 2.86 | 1.33 | .292 | 70.7% | 43.1% | 4.57 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 3.06 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 142 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 36 | ||||
| 2022 | TTU | NCAA | 9 | 3 | 2.75 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 350 | 67 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 106 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 5 | 2.36 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 322 | 58 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.95 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 121 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 2.77 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 443 | 90 | 39 | 33 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 4 | 4 | 3.63 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 308 | 73 | 39 | 30 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.26 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 263 | 70 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.91 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 571 | 143 | 71 | 59 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 80 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.94 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 143 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 3.06 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 142 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 36 | ||||
| 2022 | TTU | NCAA | 9 | 3 | 2.75 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 350 | 67 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 106 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 3 | 5 | 2.36 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 322 | 58 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.95 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 121 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 2.77 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 443 | 90 | 39 | 33 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 4 | 4 | 3.63 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 308 | 73 | 39 | 30 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.26 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 263 | 70 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.91 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 571 | 143 | 71 | 59 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 80 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.94 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 143 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 9.17 | 2.29 | 4.00 | 1.02 | 25.4% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .211 | 1.02 | .261 | 79.1% | 67 | 94 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2022 | TTU | NCAA | 11.22 | 3.07 | 3.66 | 0.74 | 30.3% | 8.3% | 22.0% | .213 | 1.13 | .299 | 79.4% | 51 | 70 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 7.88 | 3.04 | 2.59 | 0.45 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 13.4% | .199 | 1.06 | .248 | 77.7% | 57 | 85 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 8.89 | 1.65 | 5.40 | 1.65 | 22.3% | 4.1% | 18.2% | .281 | 1.35 | .329 | 75.0% | 84 | 99 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 8.13 | 2.68 | 3.03 | 0.75 | 21.9% | 7.2% | 14.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .270 | 76.9% | 64 | 88 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 7.87 | 1.57 | 5.00 | 1.21 | 21.1% | 4.2% | 16.9% | .252 | 1.16 | .293 | 67.5% | 97 | 106 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 10.13 | 2.64 | 3.83 | 0.59 | 26.2% | 6.8% | 19.4% | .288 | 1.43 | .388 | 68.7% | 83 | 63 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 8.89 | 2.06 | 4.32 | 0.93 | 23.5% | 5.4% | 18.0% | .268 | 1.28 | .335 | 68.2% | 91 | 87 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .227 | 1.17 | .333 | 87.5% | 30 | 72 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .206 | 1.11 | .240 | 72.9% | 73 | 108 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 22.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | .225 | 1.29 | .245 | 72.2% | 68 | 121 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 8.82 | 3.48 | 2.54 | 1.34 | 23.1% | 9.1% | 14.0% | .220 | 1.22 | .258 | 75.7% | 63 | 108 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.58 | 2.86 | 2.30 | 1.33 | 16.9% | 7.4% | 9.6% | .265 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TTU | NCAA | 9.17 | 2.29 | 4.00 | 1.02 | 25.4% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .211 | 1.02 | .261 | 79.1% | 67 | 94 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2022 | TTU | NCAA | 11.22 | 3.07 | 3.66 | 0.74 | 30.3% | 8.3% | 22.0% | .213 | 1.13 | .299 | 79.4% | 51 | 70 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 7.88 | 3.04 | 2.59 | 0.45 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 13.4% | .199 | 1.06 | .248 | 77.7% | 57 | 85 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 8.89 | 1.65 | 5.40 | 1.65 | 22.3% | 4.1% | 18.2% | .281 | 1.35 | .329 | 75.0% | 84 | 99 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 8.13 | 2.68 | 3.03 | 0.75 | 21.9% | 7.2% | 14.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .270 | 76.9% | 64 | 88 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 7.87 | 1.57 | 5.00 | 1.21 | 21.1% | 4.2% | 16.9% | .252 | 1.16 | .293 | 67.5% | 97 | 106 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 10.13 | 2.64 | 3.83 | 0.59 | 26.2% | 6.8% | 19.4% | .288 | 1.43 | .388 | 68.7% | 83 | 63 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 8.89 | 2.06 | 4.32 | 0.93 | 23.5% | 5.4% | 18.0% | .268 | 1.28 | .335 | 68.2% | 91 | 87 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .227 | 1.17 | .333 | 87.5% | 30 | 72 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .206 | 1.11 | .240 | 72.9% | 73 | 108 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 8.68 | 3.86 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 22.5% | 10.0% | 12.5% | .225 | 1.29 | .245 | 72.2% | 68 | 121 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 8.82 | 3.48 | 2.54 | 1.34 | 23.1% | 9.1% | 14.0% | .220 | 1.22 | .258 | 75.7% | 63 | 108 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.58 | 2.86 | 2.30 | 1.33 | 16.9% | 7.4% | 9.6% | .265 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.64 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 0.52 | 18.3% | 27.9% | 53.9% | 19.5% | 3.4% | 44.6% | 27.0% | 28.4% | 108 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 0.91 | 26.7% | 34.9% | 38.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 40.9% | 26.1% | 33.0% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.60 | 20.7% | 29.8% | 49.5% | 20.5% | 6.0% | 43.5% | 26.8% | 29.7% | 104 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 0.98 | 23.6% | 37.7% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 42.5% | 27.4% | 30.1% | 96 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.53 | 28.3% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 8.2% | 38.5% | 27.0% | 34.5% | 77 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.18 | 25.7% | 40.2% | 34.1% | 27.6% | 10.4% | 40.8% | 27.3% | 32.0% | 87 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 78 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.44 | 12.0% | 52.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 96 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.41 | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 41.5% | 20.8% | 37.7% | 98 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.61 | 19.8% | 49.5% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 94 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 4.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 0.52 | 18.3% | 27.9% | 53.9% | 19.5% | 3.4% | 44.6% | 27.0% | 28.4% | 108 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 0.91 | 26.7% | 34.9% | 38.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 40.9% | 26.1% | 33.0% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.60 | 20.7% | 29.8% | 49.5% | 20.5% | 6.0% | 43.5% | 26.8% | 29.7% | 104 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 0.98 | 23.6% | 37.7% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 42.5% | 27.4% | 30.1% | 96 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.53 | 28.3% | 43.4% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 8.2% | 38.5% | 27.0% | 34.5% | 77 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.18 | 25.7% | 40.2% | 34.1% | 27.6% | 10.4% | 40.8% | 27.3% | 32.0% | 87 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 78 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 1.44 | 12.0% | 52.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 96 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.41 | 22.6% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 41.5% | 20.8% | 37.7% | 98 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.61 | 19.8% | 49.5% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 41.9% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 94 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 4.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 61 | 118 | 40 | 23 | 417 | 800 | 1217 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 30 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 141 | 308 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 91 | 151 | 63 | 31 | 558 | 1108 | 1666 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 83 | 85 | 52 | 25 | 363 | 797 | 1160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 75 | 49 | 49 | 12 | 354 | 667 | 1021 | 85.5 | 11.5 | 7 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 158 | 134 | 101 | 37 | 717 | 1464 | 2181 | 85.5 | 11.5 | 7 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 57 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 80 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 128 | 196 | 324 | 89.1 | 11.4 | 3 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 45 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 205 | 333 | 538 | 89.1 | 11.4 | 3 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 61 | 118 | 40 | 23 | 417 | 800 | 1217 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 30 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 141 | 308 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 91 | 151 | 63 | 31 | 558 | 1108 | 1666 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 83 | 85 | 52 | 25 | 363 | 797 | 1160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 75 | 49 | 49 | 12 | 354 | 667 | 1021 | 85.5 | 11.5 | 7 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 158 | 134 | 101 | 37 | 717 | 1464 | 2181 | 85.5 | 11.5 | 7 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 57 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 80 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 128 | 196 | 324 | 89.1 | 11.4 | 3 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 45 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 205 | 333 | 538 | 89.1 | 11.4 | 3 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 50.2% | 95.0 | 28.7% | 87.8 | 19.0% | 82.4 | 2.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 50.2% | 95.0 | 28.7% | 87.8 | 19.0% | 82.4 | 2.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 39.8% | 93.8 | 38.3% | 90.0 | 15.7% | 82.2 | 6.2% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 39.8% | 93.8 | 38.3% | 90.0 | 15.7% | 82.2 | 6.2% | 88.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 50.2% | 95.0 | 28.7% | 87.8 | 19.0% | 82.4 | 2.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 50.2% | 95.0 | 28.7% | 87.8 | 19.0% | 82.4 | 2.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 39.8% | 93.8 | 38.3% | 90.0 | 15.7% | 82.2 | 6.2% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 39.8% | 93.8 | 38.3% | 90.0 | 15.7% | 82.2 | 6.2% | 88.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 50.9% | 76.0% | 47.8% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 55.7% | 77.6% | 49.6% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 52.2% | 76.4% | 48.3% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 55.4% | 76.2% | 53.6% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 31.6% | 69.1% | 50.5% | 50.0% | 83.1% | 72.9% | 50.4% | 49.8% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 28.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 31.6% | 69.1% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 83.1% | 74.7% | 50.4% | 51.8% | 13.4% | 13.6% | 27.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 51.7% | 66.7% | 36.0% | 17.2% | 12.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 53.5% | 79.4% | 34.2% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 28.7% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 64.0% | 89.0% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 48.8% | 9.0% | 14.2% | 23.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 28.7% | 66.7% | 48.9% | 64.0% | 89.0% | 77.9% | 46.3% | 42.7% | 10.8% | 12.8% | 23.6% | 17.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 50.9% | 76.0% | 47.8% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 55.7% | 77.6% | 49.6% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 52.2% | 76.4% | 48.3% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 55.4% | 76.2% | 53.6% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 31.6% | 69.1% | 50.5% | 50.0% | 83.1% | 72.9% | 50.4% | 49.8% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 28.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 31.6% | 69.1% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 83.1% | 74.7% | 50.4% | 51.8% | 13.4% | 13.6% | 27.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | CPX | 51.7% | 66.7% | 36.0% | 17.2% | 12.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 53.5% | 79.4% | 34.2% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 28.7% | 66.7% | 46.3% | 64.0% | 89.0% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 48.8% | 9.0% | 14.2% | 23.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 28.7% | 66.7% | 48.9% | 64.0% | 89.0% | 77.9% | 46.3% | 42.7% | 10.8% | 12.8% | 23.6% | 17.3 |

