Magnus Ellerts
Cleveland Guardians (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 225
DOB: 3/16/2001
(25 years, 7 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | CLE | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 18 | 8 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 22.2 | 8.0 |
| K% | 31.1% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 16.5% | 12.8% |
| GB% | 41.2% | |
| ERA | 3.18 | 4.44 |
| FIP | 3.60 | 4.55 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 15, Ovr: 331 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Florida SouthWestern State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | CLE | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 18 | 8 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 22.2 | 8.0 |
| K% | 31.1% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 16.5% | 12.8% |
| GB% | 41.2% | |
| ERA | 3.18 | 4.44 |
| FIP | 3.60 | 4.55 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 11, Pick: 15, Ovr: 331 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Florida SouthWestern State College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 24.1 | 14.05 | 1.48 | 0.37 | .346 | 69.4% | 37.7% | 4.8% | 2.22 | 1.61 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 15.66 | 7.02 | 1.62 | .290 | 52.9% | 32.3% | 23.1% | 5.94 | 4.70 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 41.0 | 14.71 | 3.73 | 0.88 | .325 | 61.3% | 35.7% | 11.8% | 3.73 | 2.87 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 15.17 | 5.14 | 0.51 | .283 | 84.2% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 2.31 | 2.78 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.45 | 3.92 | 0.87 | .314 | 71.4% | 38.8% | 11.1% | 3.92 | 3.77 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 0 | 55.2 | 13.42 | 4.69 | 0.65 | .297 | 79.2% | 40.4% | 10.0% | 2.91 | 3.15 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 42.0 | 13.50 | 7.29 | 0.64 | .326 | 71.0% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 4.71 | 3.79 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 10.73 | 11.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.86 | 5.80 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 12.68 | 6.95 | 0.41 | .275 | 78.4% | 40.8% | 6.7% | 3.27 | 3.69 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.58 | 0.49 | 0.49 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.71 | 6.75 | 0.40 | .283 | 79.1% | 41.2% | 6.7% | 3.18 | 5.58 | 3.60 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.07 | .297 | 72.7% | 4.44 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.07 | .297 | 72.7% | 43.2% | 4.44 | 4.55 | 4.56 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 24.1 | 14.05 | 1.48 | 0.37 | .346 | 69.4% | 37.7% | 4.8% | 2.22 | 1.61 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 15.66 | 7.02 | 1.62 | .290 | 52.9% | 32.3% | 23.1% | 5.94 | 4.70 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 41.0 | 14.71 | 3.73 | 0.88 | .325 | 61.3% | 35.7% | 11.8% | 3.73 | 2.87 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 15.17 | 5.14 | 0.51 | .283 | 84.2% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 2.31 | 2.78 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.45 | 3.92 | 0.87 | .314 | 71.4% | 38.8% | 11.1% | 3.92 | 3.77 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 0 | 55.2 | 13.42 | 4.69 | 0.65 | .297 | 79.2% | 40.4% | 10.0% | 2.91 | 3.15 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 42.0 | 13.50 | 7.29 | 0.64 | .326 | 71.0% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 4.71 | 3.79 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 10.73 | 11.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.86 | 5.80 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 12.68 | 6.95 | 0.41 | .275 | 78.4% | 40.8% | 6.7% | 3.27 | 3.69 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.58 | 0.49 | 0.49 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.71 | 6.75 | 0.40 | .283 | 79.1% | 41.2% | 6.7% | 3.18 | 5.58 | 3.60 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.07 | .297 | 72.7% | 4.44 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.07 | .297 | 72.7% | 43.2% | 4.44 | 4.55 | 4.56 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 0 | 1 | 2.22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 95 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 76 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.73 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 41.0 | 171 | 31 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 67 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 144 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 5 | 0 | 3.92 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.2 | 87 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 2.91 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 55.2 | 231 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 4.71 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 42.0 | 194 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 63 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 100 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 103 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 0 | 1 | 2.22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 95 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.94 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 76 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 3.73 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 41.0 | 171 | 31 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 67 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 144 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 5 | 0 | 3.92 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.2 | 87 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 2.91 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 55.2 | 231 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 4.71 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 42.0 | 194 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 63 | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 100 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 103 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 14.05 | 1.48 | 9.50 | 0.37 | 40.0% | 4.2% | 35.8% | .209 | 0.95 | .346 | 69.4% | 54 | 39 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 15.66 | 7.02 | 2.23 | 1.62 | 38.2% | 17.1% | 21.1% | .190 | 1.50 | .290 | 52.9% | 143 | 111 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 14.71 | 3.73 | 3.94 | 0.88 | 39.2% | 9.9% | 29.2% | .201 | 1.17 | .325 | 61.3% | 90 | 68 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 15.17 | 5.14 | 2.95 | 0.51 | 41.0% | 13.9% | 27.1% | .157 | 1.11 | .283 | 84.2% | 58 | 68 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.45 | 3.92 | 2.67 | 0.87 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .234 | 1.31 | .314 | 71.4% | 103 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 13.42 | 4.69 | 2.86 | 0.65 | 35.9% | 12.6% | 23.4% | .187 | 1.19 | .297 | 79.2% | 74 | 80 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 13.50 | 7.29 | 1.85 | 0.64 | 32.5% | 17.5% | 14.9% | .209 | 1.60 | .326 | 71.0% | 127 | 102 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 27.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 183 | 221 | 10.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 78 | 118 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 12.68 | 6.95 | 1.82 | 0.41 | 31.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | .181 | 1.45 | .275 | 78.4% | 72 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 12.71 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 0.40 | 31.1% | 16.5% | 14.6% | .186 | 1.46 | .283 | 79.1% | 70 | 79 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.70 | 1.07 | 21.8% | 12.8% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.7% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.70 | 1.07 | 21.8% | 12.8% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.7% | 4.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 14.05 | 1.48 | 9.50 | 0.37 | 40.0% | 4.2% | 35.8% | .209 | 0.95 | .346 | 69.4% | 54 | 39 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 15.66 | 7.02 | 2.23 | 1.62 | 38.2% | 17.1% | 21.1% | .190 | 1.50 | .290 | 52.9% | 143 | 111 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 14.71 | 3.73 | 3.94 | 0.88 | 39.2% | 9.9% | 29.2% | .201 | 1.17 | .325 | 61.3% | 90 | 68 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 15.17 | 5.14 | 2.95 | 0.51 | 41.0% | 13.9% | 27.1% | .157 | 1.11 | .283 | 84.2% | 58 | 68 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 10.45 | 3.92 | 2.67 | 0.87 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .234 | 1.31 | .314 | 71.4% | 103 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 13.42 | 4.69 | 2.86 | 0.65 | 35.9% | 12.6% | 23.4% | .187 | 1.19 | .297 | 79.2% | 74 | 80 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 13.50 | 7.29 | 1.85 | 0.64 | 32.5% | 17.5% | 14.9% | .209 | 1.60 | .326 | 71.0% | 127 | 102 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 27.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 50.0% | -33.3% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 183 | 221 | 10.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 78 | 118 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 12.68 | 6.95 | 1.82 | 0.41 | 31.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | .181 | 1.45 | .275 | 78.4% | 72 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 12.71 | 6.75 | 1.88 | 0.40 | 31.1% | 16.5% | 14.6% | .186 | 1.46 | .283 | 79.1% | 70 | 79 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.70 | 1.07 | 21.8% | 12.8% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.7% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.76 | 5.14 | 1.70 | 1.07 | 21.8% | 12.8% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.7% | 4.55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 39.6% | 24.5% | 35.8% | 47 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 0.77 | 25.8% | 32.3% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 77 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 36.8% | 60 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.14 | 21.7% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 38.7% | 68 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.06 | 24.5% | 38.8% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 91 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.10 | 22.9% | 40.4% | 36.7% | 27.5% | 10.0% | 40.5% | 20.7% | 38.8% | 76 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1.40 | 22.6% | 45.2% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 27.4% | 29.5% | 96 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 238 | 11.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37 | 1.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 1.33 | 28.6% | 40.8% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 36.5% | 26.9% | 36.5% | 92 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10 | 0.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 90 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 43.2% | 36.5% | 4.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 39.6% | 24.5% | 35.8% | 47 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 0.77 | 25.8% | 32.3% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 77 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 0.88 | 23.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 36.8% | 60 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.14 | 21.7% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 38.7% | 68 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.06 | 24.5% | 38.8% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 91 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.10 | 22.9% | 40.4% | 36.7% | 27.5% | 10.0% | 40.5% | 20.7% | 38.8% | 76 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1.40 | 22.6% | 45.2% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 27.4% | 29.5% | 96 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 238 | 11.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37 | 1.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 1.33 | 28.6% | 40.8% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 36.5% | 26.9% | 36.5% | 92 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10 | 0.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 90 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 43.2% | 36.5% | 4.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 20 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 141 | 271 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 10 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 127 | 181 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 268 | 452 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 25 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 226 | 361 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 19 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 116 | 214 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 40 | 25 | 11 | 342 | 575 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 42 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 334 | 478 | 812 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 99.5 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 20 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 172 | 248 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 91.9 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 177 | 258 | 435 | 91.9 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 8 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 20 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 141 | 271 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 10 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 127 | 181 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 268 | 452 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 25 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 226 | 361 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 19 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 116 | 214 | 330 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 40 | 25 | 11 | 342 | 575 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 42 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 334 | 478 | 812 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 99.5 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 20 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 172 | 248 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 91.9 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 177 | 258 | 435 | 91.9 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10 | 8 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 46.4% | 69.6% | 55.8% | 14.1% | 18.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 40.3% | 60.5% | 44.7% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 43.8% | 66.0% | 50.9% | 14.9% | 18.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 43.4% | 59.6% | 52.8% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 45.8% | 72.8% | 43.7% | 12.4% | 18.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 44.3% | 64.5% | 49.4% | 15.7% | 18.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 66.5% | 51.0% | 13.4% | 18.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 38.2% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 12.7% | 9.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 23.5% | 62.5% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 27.3% | 39.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 39.5% | 68.1% | 45.0% | 12.6% | 19.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 33.3% | 66.7% | 39.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 67.6% | 40.0% | 44.7% | 12.9% | 19.5% | 32.4% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 46.4% | 69.6% | 55.8% | 14.1% | 18.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 40.3% | 60.5% | 44.7% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 43.8% | 66.0% | 50.9% | 14.9% | 18.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 43.4% | 59.6% | 52.8% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 45.8% | 72.8% | 43.7% | 12.4% | 18.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 44.3% | 64.5% | 49.4% | 15.7% | 18.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 40.0% | 66.5% | 51.0% | 13.4% | 18.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 38.2% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 12.7% | 9.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 23.5% | 62.5% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 27.3% | 39.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 39.5% | 68.1% | 45.0% | 12.6% | 19.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 33.3% | 66.7% | 39.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 67.6% | 40.0% | 44.7% | 12.9% | 19.5% | 32.4% | 19.6 |

