Isaiah Lowe
San Diego Padres (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 220
DOB: 5/7/2003
(23 years, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.94 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .308 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 1.59 | 3.58 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .310 | 68.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.77 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 72.0 | 11.13 | 3.63 | 0.25 | .309 | 72.2% | 36.2% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.38 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 5.94 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .314 | 70.3% | 25.7% | 3.9% | 4.05 | 4.61 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 105.1 | 9.48 | 3.93 | 0.34 | .311 | 71.5% | 32.3% | 3.1% | 3.33 | 3.77 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.2 | 6.87 | 5.01 | 0.79 | .342 | 64.2% | 40.3% | 6.5% | 5.69 | 4.88 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.14 | 4.76 | 1.72 | .289 | 68.6% | 37.5% | 6.01 | 6.21 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.12 | 4.67 | 1.59 | .275 | 66.2% | 5.77 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 22.1 | 9.27 | 5.64 | 1.61 | .328 | 56.9% | 32.8% | 16.0% | 6.85 | 6.12 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.37 | 5.24 | 1.62 | .286 | 69.2% | 5.90 | 6.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 5.48 | 4.72 | 1.59 | .274 | 66.2% | 5.71 | 5.95 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.94 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .308 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 1.59 | 3.58 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 13.14 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .310 | 68.5% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.77 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 72.0 | 11.13 | 3.63 | 0.25 | .309 | 72.2% | 36.2% | 2.6% | 3.00 | 3.38 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 5.94 | 4.59 | 0.54 | .314 | 70.3% | 25.7% | 3.9% | 4.05 | 4.61 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 105.1 | 9.48 | 3.93 | 0.34 | .311 | 71.5% | 32.3% | 3.1% | 3.33 | 3.77 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.2 | 6.87 | 5.01 | 0.79 | .342 | 64.2% | 40.3% | 6.5% | 5.69 | 4.88 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.14 | 4.76 | 1.72 | .289 | 68.6% | 37.5% | 6.01 | 6.21 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.12 | 4.67 | 1.59 | .275 | 66.2% | 5.77 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 22.1 | 9.27 | 5.64 | 1.61 | .328 | 56.9% | 32.8% | 16.0% | 6.85 | 6.12 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.37 | 5.24 | 1.62 | .286 | 69.2% | 5.90 | 6.19 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 5.48 | 4.72 | 1.59 | .274 | 66.2% | 5.71 | 5.95 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 300 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 89 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.05 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 148 | 35 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.33 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 448 | 91 | 45 | 39 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 111 | |
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 12 | 5.69 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 433 | 110 | 67 | 58 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 70 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.85 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 103 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 300 | 56 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 89 | |
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.05 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 148 | 35 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.33 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 448 | 91 | 45 | 39 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 111 | |
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 12 | 5.69 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 433 | 110 | 67 | 58 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 70 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.85 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 103 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 147 | 101 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 13.50 | 3.18 | 4.25 | 0.79 | 34.7% | 8.2% | 26.5% | .205 | 1.15 | .308 | 71.4% | 34 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 13.14 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 0.73 | 33.3% | 9.3% | 24.1% | .208 | 1.22 | .310 | 68.5% | 44 | 79 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 11.13 | 3.63 | 3.07 | 0.25 | 29.7% | 9.7% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.18 | .309 | 72.2% | 63 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 5.94 | 4.59 | 1.29 | 0.54 | 14.9% | 11.5% | 3.4% | .271 | 1.56 | .314 | 70.3% | 102 | 116 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 9.48 | 3.93 | 2.41 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 10.3% | 14.5% | .230 | 1.30 | .311 | 71.5% | 75 | 85 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 6.87 | 5.01 | 1.37 | 0.79 | 16.2% | 11.8% | 4.4% | .293 | 1.76 | .342 | 64.2% | 140 | 121 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.14 | 4.76 | 1.08 | 1.72 | 12.4% | 11.4% | 0.9% | .281 | 1.67 | .289 | 68.6% | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.12 | 4.67 | 1.10 | 1.59 | 12.4% | 11.3% | 1.1% | .268 | 1.59 | .275 | 66.2% | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 9.27 | 5.64 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 22.3% | 13.6% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.70 | .328 | 56.9% | 134 | 120 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.37 | 5.24 | 1.02 | 1.62 | 12.8% | 12.5% | 0.3% | .276 | 1.69 | .286 | 69.2% | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.48 | 4.72 | 1.16 | 1.59 | 13.4% | 11.6% | 1.9% | .264 | 1.57 | .274 | 66.2% | 5.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 147 | 101 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 13.50 | 3.18 | 4.25 | 0.79 | 34.7% | 8.2% | 26.5% | .205 | 1.15 | .308 | 71.4% | 34 | 78 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 13.14 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 0.73 | 33.3% | 9.3% | 24.1% | .208 | 1.22 | .310 | 68.5% | 44 | 79 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 11.13 | 3.63 | 3.07 | 0.25 | 29.7% | 9.7% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.18 | .309 | 72.2% | 63 | 71 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 5.94 | 4.59 | 1.29 | 0.54 | 14.9% | 11.5% | 3.4% | .271 | 1.56 | .314 | 70.3% | 102 | 116 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 9.48 | 3.93 | 2.41 | 0.34 | 24.8% | 10.3% | 14.5% | .230 | 1.30 | .311 | 71.5% | 75 | 85 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | A+ | 6.87 | 5.01 | 1.37 | 0.79 | 16.2% | 11.8% | 4.4% | .293 | 1.76 | .342 | 64.2% | 140 | 121 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.14 | 4.76 | 1.08 | 1.72 | 12.4% | 11.4% | 0.9% | .281 | 1.67 | .289 | 68.6% | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.12 | 4.67 | 1.10 | 1.59 | 12.4% | 11.3% | 1.1% | .268 | 1.59 | .275 | 66.2% | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | A+ | 9.27 | 5.64 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 22.3% | 13.6% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.70 | .328 | 56.9% | 134 | 120 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.37 | 5.24 | 1.02 | 1.62 | 12.8% | 12.5% | 0.3% | .276 | 1.69 | .286 | 69.2% | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.48 | 4.72 | 1.16 | 1.59 | 13.4% | 11.6% | 1.9% | .264 | 1.57 | .274 | 66.2% | 5.95 |

