Luis Guanipa
Atlanta Braves (A+)OF
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 188
DOB: 12/15/2005
(20 years, 10 months, 22 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2027
40
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
60 / 60
Field
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jan'23 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2027
40
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
60 / 60
Field
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jan'23 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 17 | 46 | 208 | 4 | 34 | 17 | 20 | 11.1% | 20.2% | .145 | .289 | .238 | .361 | .384 | .371 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 18 | 20 | 81 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 8.6% | 12.3% | .169 | .295 | .282 | .346 | .451 | .374 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 18 | 32 | 136 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8.1% | 25.7% | .016 | .256 | .184 | .250 | .200 | .229 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 18 | 52 | 217 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 8.3% | 20.7% | .071 | .272 | .219 | .286 | .291 | .283 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 19 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20.8% | 25.0% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .417 | .333 | .396 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 19 | 29 | 118 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 7.6% | 11.9% | .056 | .301 | .269 | .331 | .324 | .327 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 35 | 142 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 9.9% | 14.1% | .063 | .305 | .262 | .345 | .325 | .339 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 20 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .345 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 20 | 91 | 422 | 11 | 61 | 70 | 37 | 8.1% | 13.0% | .149 | .326 | .303 | .365 | .452 | .380 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 31 | 146 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 2.7% | 15.1% | .138 | .231 | .217 | .233 | .355 | .256 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 122 | 568 | 14 | 77 | 89 | 42 | 6.7% | 13.6% | .146 | .300 | .280 | .331 | .426 | .348 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 18.1% | .098 | .255 | .222 | .259 | .320 | .255 | 58 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 17 | 46 | 208 | 4 | 34 | 17 | 20 | 11.1% | 20.2% | .145 | .289 | .238 | .361 | .384 | .371 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 18 | 20 | 81 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 8.6% | 12.3% | .169 | .295 | .282 | .346 | .451 | .374 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 18 | 32 | 136 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8.1% | 25.7% | .016 | .256 | .184 | .250 | .200 | .229 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 18 | 52 | 217 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 8.3% | 20.7% | .071 | .272 | .219 | .286 | .291 | .283 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 19 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20.8% | 25.0% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .417 | .333 | .396 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 19 | 29 | 118 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 7.6% | 11.9% | .056 | .301 | .269 | .331 | .324 | .327 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 35 | 142 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 9.9% | 14.1% | .063 | .305 | .262 | .345 | .325 | .339 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 20 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .345 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 20 | 91 | 422 | 11 | 61 | 70 | 37 | 8.1% | 13.0% | .149 | .326 | .303 | .365 | .452 | .380 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 31 | 146 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 5 | 2.7% | 15.1% | .138 | .231 | .217 | .233 | .355 | .256 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 122 | 568 | 14 | 77 | 89 | 42 | 6.7% | 13.6% | .146 | .300 | .280 | .331 | .426 | .348 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 18.1% | .098 | .255 | .222 | .259 | .320 | .255 | 58 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 46 | 172 | 208 | 41 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6 | .238 |
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 20 | 71 | 81 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 32 | 125 | 136 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | .184 |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 52 | 196 | 217 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .219 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 6 | 18 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | ATL | A | 29 | 108 | 118 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .269 |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 35 | 126 | 142 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .262 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | ATL | A | 91 | 376 | 422 | 114 | 83 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 61 | 70 | 34 | 1 | 55 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 5 | .303 |
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 31 | 138 | 146 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 122 | 514 | 568 | 144 | 101 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 77 | 89 | 38 | 1 | 77 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 6 | .280 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 46 | 172 | 208 | 41 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6 | .238 |
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 20 | 71 | 81 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 32 | 125 | 136 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | .184 |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 52 | 196 | 217 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .219 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 6 | 18 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | ATL | A | 29 | 108 | 118 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .269 |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 35 | 126 | 142 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .262 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | ATL | A | 91 | 376 | 422 | 114 | 83 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 61 | 70 | 34 | 1 | 55 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 5 | .303 |
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 31 | 138 | 146 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 122 | 514 | 568 | 144 | 101 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 77 | 89 | 38 | 1 | 77 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 6 | .280 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 11.1% | 20.2% | 0.55 | .238 | .361 | .384 | .744 | .145 | 7.7 | .289 | 0.9 | 32 | 1.3 | .371 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 8.6% | 12.3% | 0.70 | .282 | .346 | .451 | .796 | .169 | 8.9 | .295 | 0.6 | 13 | 1.3 | .374 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 8.1% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .184 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .016 | 3.5 | .256 | -0.9 | 7 | -9.4 | .229 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.3% | 20.7% | 0.40 | .219 | .286 | .291 | .577 | .071 | 6.3 | .272 | -0.3 | 19 | -8.1 | .283 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 20.8% | 25.0% | 0.83 | .222 | .417 | .333 | .750 | .111 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .396 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 7.6% | 11.9% | 0.64 | .269 | .331 | .324 | .655 | .056 | 3.9 | .301 | -0.5 | 14 | -0.6 | .327 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 9.9% | 14.1% | 0.70 | .262 | .345 | .325 | .670 | .063 | 3.8 | .305 | -0.5 | 18 | 0.3 | .339 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .733 | .000 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .345 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 8.1% | 13.0% | 0.62 | .303 | .365 | .452 | .817 | .149 | 7.2 | .326 | 4.0 | 68 | 10.1 | .380 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 2.7% | 15.1% | 0.18 | .217 | .233 | .355 | .588 | .138 | 6.8 | .231 | 0.2 | 9 | -11.8 | .256 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 6.7% | 13.6% | 0.49 | .280 | .331 | .426 | .757 | .146 | 7.2 | .300 | 4.3 | 77 | -1.7 | .348 | 101 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 18.1% | 0.22 | .222 | .259 | .320 | .579 | .098 | 4.7 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 11.1% | 20.2% | 0.55 | .238 | .361 | .384 | .744 | .145 | 7.7 | .289 | 0.9 | 32 | 1.3 | .371 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 8.6% | 12.3% | 0.70 | .282 | .346 | .451 | .796 | .169 | 8.9 | .295 | 0.6 | 13 | 1.3 | .374 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 8.1% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .184 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .016 | 3.5 | .256 | -0.9 | 7 | -9.4 | .229 | 43 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 8.3% | 20.7% | 0.40 | .219 | .286 | .291 | .577 | .071 | 6.3 | .272 | -0.3 | 19 | -8.1 | .283 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 20.8% | 25.0% | 0.83 | .222 | .417 | .333 | .750 | .111 | 2.3 | .333 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .396 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 7.6% | 11.9% | 0.64 | .269 | .331 | .324 | .655 | .056 | 3.9 | .301 | -0.5 | 14 | -0.6 | .327 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 9.9% | 14.1% | 0.70 | .262 | .345 | .325 | .670 | .063 | 3.8 | .305 | -0.5 | 18 | 0.3 | .339 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .333 | .733 | .000 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .345 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 8.1% | 13.0% | 0.62 | .303 | .365 | .452 | .817 | .149 | 7.2 | .326 | 4.0 | 68 | 10.1 | .380 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 2.7% | 15.1% | 0.18 | .217 | .233 | .355 | .588 | .138 | 6.8 | .231 | 0.2 | 9 | -11.8 | .256 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 6.7% | 13.6% | 0.49 | .280 | .331 | .426 | .757 | .146 | 7.2 | .300 | 4.3 | 77 | -1.7 | .348 | 101 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.0% | 18.1% | 0.22 | .222 | .259 | .320 | .579 | .098 | 4.7 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 58 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 0.64 | 19.2% | 31.5% | 49.2% | 20.3% | 6.3% | 39.4% | 26.5% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 36.5% | 23.8% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 24.4% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.42 | 15.8% | 49.3% | 34.9% | 17.0% | 3.8% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 1.45 | 22.0% | 46.2% | 31.9% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 42.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 1.55 | 23.3% | 46.6% | 30.1% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 34.0% | 25.5% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 1.21 | 21.3% | 43.1% | 35.6% | 18.4% | 9.6% | 42.0% | 25.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 1.12 | 22.9% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 30.2% | 7.0% | 40.8% | 25.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 1.18 | 21.7% | 42.5% | 35.8% | 21.7% | 8.9% | 41.7% | 25.3% | 33.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 0.64 | 19.2% | 31.5% | 49.2% | 20.3% | 6.3% | 39.4% | 26.5% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 36.5% | 23.8% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 24.4% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.42 | 15.8% | 49.3% | 34.9% | 17.0% | 3.8% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 1.45 | 22.0% | 46.2% | 31.9% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 42.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 1.55 | 23.3% | 46.6% | 30.1% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 34.0% | 25.5% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 1.21 | 21.3% | 43.1% | 35.6% | 18.4% | 9.6% | 42.0% | 25.2% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 1.12 | 22.9% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 30.2% | 7.0% | 40.8% | 25.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 1.18 | 21.7% | 42.5% | 35.8% | 21.7% | 8.9% | 41.7% | 25.3% | 33.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 41 | 64 | 25 | 13 | 128 | 258 | 386 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 30 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 123 | 183 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 45 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 176 | 337 | 513 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 75 | 53 | 24 | 9 | 236 | 460 | 696 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 42 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 147 | 248 | 395 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 185 | 291 | 476 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 138 | 114 | 68 | 21 | 499 | 911 | 1410 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 48 | 43 | 27 | 13 | 141 | 323 | 464 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 186 | 157 | 95 | 34 | 640 | 1234 | 1874 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 41 | 64 | 25 | 13 | 128 | 258 | 386 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 30 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 123 | 183 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 45 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 176 | 337 | 513 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 75 | 53 | 24 | 9 | 236 | 460 | 696 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 42 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 147 | 248 | 395 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 185 | 291 | 476 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 138 | 114 | 68 | 21 | 499 | 911 | 1410 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 48 | 43 | 27 | 13 | 141 | 323 | 464 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 186 | 157 | 95 | 34 | 640 | 1234 | 1874 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 58.3% | 58.7% | 17.8% | 24.1% | 8.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 56.8% | 79.8% | 19.8% | 11.5% | 10.4% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 53.2% | 74.4% | 45.6% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 54.2% | 75.9% | 35.9% | 13.1% | 11.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 51.6% | 82.4% | 39.8% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 48.5% | 80.5% | 38.7% | 9.5% | 12.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30.0% | 85.7% | 58.5% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 87.5% | 51.2% | 40.0% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 12.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 56.0% | 78.5% | 42.2% | 12.1% | 8.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 55.2% | 79.3% | 58.9% | 11.4% | 14.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 55.8% | 78.7% | 46.5% | 11.9% | 10.1% | 22.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | 58.3% | 58.7% | 17.8% | 24.1% | 8.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 56.8% | 79.8% | 19.8% | 11.5% | 10.4% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 53.2% | 74.4% | 45.6% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 54.2% | 75.9% | 35.9% | 13.1% | 11.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | 51.6% | 82.4% | 39.8% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 48.5% | 80.5% | 38.7% | 9.5% | 12.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30.0% | 85.7% | 58.5% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 87.5% | 51.2% | 40.0% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 12.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 56.0% | 78.5% | 42.2% | 12.1% | 8.7% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 55.2% | 79.3% | 58.9% | 11.4% | 14.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 55.8% | 78.7% | 46.5% | 11.9% | 10.1% | 22.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | LF | 19 | 19 | 171.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | CF | 40 | 40 | 313.1 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | CF | 18 | 18 | 123.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | CF | 24 | 24 | 194.1 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | CF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | CF | 70 | 70 | 602.2 | 141 | 3 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | CF | 8 | 7 | 69.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 123.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | RF | 10 | 10 | 82.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | LF | 19 | 19 | 171.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | CF | 40 | 40 | 313.1 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | CF | 18 | 18 | 123.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | CF | 24 | 24 | 194.1 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | CF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | CF | 70 | 70 | 602.2 | 141 | 3 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | CF | 8 | 7 | 69.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 123.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | RF | 10 | 10 | 82.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | DSL | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | A | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

