
Marcelo Perez
Seattle Mariners (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 11/16/1999
(26 years, 5 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TCU | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 3.26 | 0.89 | .316 | 70.7% | 4.15 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TCU | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 61.1 | 7.63 | 3.96 | 1.17 | .240 | 78.0% | 3.23 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.0 | 8.87 | 2.65 | 0.53 | .290 | 67.7% | 40.9% | 5.9% | 3.44 | 3.83 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .333 | 77.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.80 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 74.2 | 9.16 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .293 | 68.8% | 40.8% | 5.5% | 3.38 | 3.73 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 104.1 | 7.85 | 2.50 | 1.55 | .370 | 62.9% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 6.81 | 5.15 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .375 | 48.8% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 14.54 | 9.97 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 8.66 | 1.27 | 0.76 | .278 | 87.7% | 53.8% | 12.0% | 2.04 | 3.22 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.1 | 4.47 | 2.88 | 1.12 | .250 | 72.8% | 39.0% | 10.3% | 4.31 | 5.19 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 6.09 | 2.26 | 0.98 | .259 | 77.7% | 43.9% | 10.8% | 3.44 | 4.43 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.35 | -0.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 2.69 | 1.49 | .288 | 69.9% | 41.4% | 4.90 | 5.13 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 80.3 | 5.27 | 2.58 | 1.34 | .286 | 65.8% | 5.04 | 4.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 4.95 | 3.19 | 1.42 | .277 | 64.6% | 5.23 | 5.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 90.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.78 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.41 | 2.62 | 1.26 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.33 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 5.30 | 3.18 | 1.44 | .275 | 65.7% | 5.10 | 5.23 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TCU | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 3.26 | 0.89 | .316 | 70.7% | 4.15 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TCU | NCAA | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 61.1 | 7.63 | 3.96 | 1.17 | .240 | 78.0% | 3.23 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.0 | 8.87 | 2.65 | 0.53 | .290 | 67.7% | 40.9% | 5.9% | 3.44 | 3.83 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .333 | 77.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.80 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 74.2 | 9.16 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .293 | 68.8% | 40.8% | 5.5% | 3.38 | 3.73 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 104.1 | 7.85 | 2.50 | 1.55 | .370 | 62.9% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 6.81 | 5.15 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .375 | 48.8% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 14.54 | 9.97 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 8.66 | 1.27 | 0.76 | .278 | 87.7% | 53.8% | 12.0% | 2.04 | 3.22 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.1 | 4.47 | 2.88 | 1.12 | .250 | 72.8% | 39.0% | 10.3% | 4.31 | 5.19 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 6.09 | 2.26 | 0.98 | .259 | 77.7% | 43.9% | 10.8% | 3.44 | 4.43 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.35 | -0.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 2.69 | 1.49 | .288 | 69.9% | 41.4% | 4.90 | 5.13 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 80.3 | 5.27 | 2.58 | 1.34 | .286 | 65.8% | 5.04 | 4.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 4.95 | 3.19 | 1.42 | .277 | 64.6% | 5.23 | 5.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 90.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.78 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.41 | 2.62 | 1.26 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.33 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 5.30 | 3.18 | 1.44 | .275 | 65.7% | 5.10 | 5.23 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TCU | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 126 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2022 | TCU | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 3.23 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.1 | 262 | 48 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 3 | 5 | 3.44 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 275 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.38 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 303 | 62 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 6.81 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 483 | 142 | 83 | 79 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.54 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.04 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 134 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.31 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 236 | 52 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.44 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 370 | 80 | 35 | 35 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.04 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 80.3 | 353 | 88 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TCU | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 126 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2022 | TCU | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 3.23 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.1 | 262 | 48 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 3 | 5 | 3.44 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 275 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.38 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 303 | 62 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 6.81 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 483 | 142 | 83 | 79 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.54 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.04 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 134 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.31 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 236 | 52 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 3.44 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 370 | 80 | 35 | 35 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 7 | 5.04 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 80.3 | 353 | 88 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 2 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TCU | NCAA | 9.79 | 3.26 | 3.00 | 0.89 | 26.2% | 8.7% | 17.5% | .241 | 1.25 | .316 | 70.7% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | TCU | NCAA | 7.63 | 3.96 | 1.93 | 1.17 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .211 | 1.22 | .240 | 78.0% | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 8.87 | 2.65 | 3.35 | 0.53 | 24.4% | 7.3% | 17.1% | .224 | 1.13 | .290 | 67.7% | 77 | 87 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 12.15 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 14.3% | 17.9% | .208 | 1.35 | .333 | 77.8% | 57 | 60 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 9.16 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 0.48 | 25.1% | 7.9% | 17.2% | .223 | 1.15 | .293 | 68.8% | 75 | 84 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 7.85 | 2.50 | 3.14 | 1.55 | 18.8% | 6.0% | 12.8% | .320 | 1.64 | .370 | 62.9% | 157 | 120 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 4.15 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .364 | 2.54 | .375 | 48.8% | 316 | 218 | 9.97 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 8.66 | 1.27 | 6.80 | 0.76 | 25.4% | 3.7% | 21.6% | .220 | 0.93 | .278 | 87.7% | 43 | 69 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 4.47 | 2.88 | 1.56 | 1.12 | 11.9% | 7.6% | 4.2% | .242 | 1.24 | .250 | 72.8% | 116 | 134 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 6.09 | 2.26 | 2.70 | 0.98 | 16.8% | 6.2% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.12 | .259 | 77.7% | 88 | 109 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 2.69 | 2.00 | 1.49 | 13.7% | 6.8% | 6.9% | .274 | 1.40 | .288 | 69.9% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.27 | 2.58 | 2.04 | 1.34 | 13.3% | 6.5% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.38 | .286 | 65.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.95 | 3.19 | 1.55 | 1.42 | 12.9% | 8.3% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.39 | .277 | 64.6% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 18.00 | 1.80 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 4.8% | 42.9% | .211 | 1.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 66 | 34 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 16.50 | 1.50 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 45.8% | 4.2% | 41.7% | .182 | 0.83 | .364 | 66.7% | 55 | 35 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.41 | 2.62 | 2.45 | 1.26 | 16.5% | 6.7% | 9.8% | .262 | 1.33 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.30 | 3.18 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 13.7% | 8.2% | 5.5% | .263 | 1.38 | .275 | 65.7% | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TCU | NCAA | 9.79 | 3.26 | 3.00 | 0.89 | 26.2% | 8.7% | 17.5% | .241 | 1.25 | .316 | 70.7% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | TCU | NCAA | 7.63 | 3.96 | 1.93 | 1.17 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .211 | 1.22 | .240 | 78.0% | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 8.87 | 2.65 | 3.35 | 0.53 | 24.4% | 7.3% | 17.1% | .224 | 1.13 | .290 | 67.7% | 77 | 87 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 12.15 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 14.3% | 17.9% | .208 | 1.35 | .333 | 77.8% | 57 | 60 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 9.16 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 0.48 | 25.1% | 7.9% | 17.2% | .223 | 1.15 | .293 | 68.8% | 75 | 84 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 7.85 | 2.50 | 3.14 | 1.55 | 18.8% | 6.0% | 12.8% | .320 | 1.64 | .370 | 62.9% | 157 | 120 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 8.31 | 6.23 | 1.33 | 4.15 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .364 | 2.54 | .375 | 48.8% | 316 | 218 | 9.97 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 8.66 | 1.27 | 6.80 | 0.76 | 25.4% | 3.7% | 21.6% | .220 | 0.93 | .278 | 87.7% | 43 | 69 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AA | 4.47 | 2.88 | 1.56 | 1.12 | 11.9% | 7.6% | 4.2% | .242 | 1.24 | .250 | 72.8% | 116 | 134 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MiLB | 6.09 | 2.26 | 2.70 | 0.98 | 16.8% | 6.2% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.12 | .259 | 77.7% | 88 | 109 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 2.69 | 2.00 | 1.49 | 13.7% | 6.8% | 6.9% | .274 | 1.40 | .288 | 69.9% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.27 | 2.58 | 2.04 | 1.34 | 13.3% | 6.5% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.38 | .286 | 65.8% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.95 | 3.19 | 1.55 | 1.42 | 12.9% | 8.3% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.39 | .277 | 64.6% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 18.00 | 1.80 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 4.8% | 42.9% | .211 | 1.00 | .444 | 66.7% | 66 | 34 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MiLB | 16.50 | 1.50 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 45.8% | 4.2% | 41.7% | .182 | 0.83 | .364 | 66.7% | 55 | 35 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.41 | 2.62 | 2.45 | 1.26 | 16.5% | 6.7% | 9.8% | .262 | 1.33 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.30 | 3.18 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 13.7% | 8.2% | 5.5% | .263 | 1.38 | .275 | 65.7% | 5.23 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strikeouts | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 80.3 | 88 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 23 | 47 | 5.27 | 2.58 | 2.04 | 1.34 | .271 | 1.38 | .286 | 65.8% | 5.04 | 4.95 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 90.0 | 96 | 51 | 48 | 12 | 25 | 52 | 5.20 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.20 | .266 | 1.34 | .283 | 67.2% | 4.80 | 4.71 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 96.3 | 101 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 27 | 56 | 5.23 | 2.52 | 2.07 | 1.12 | .264 | 1.33 | .283 | 67.4% | 4.67 | 4.62 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strikeouts | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 80.3 | 88 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 23 | 47 | 5.27 | 2.58 | 2.04 | 1.34 | .271 | 1.38 | .286 | 65.8% | 5.04 | 4.95 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 90.0 | 96 | 51 | 48 | 12 | 25 | 52 | 5.20 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.20 | .266 | 1.34 | .283 | 67.2% | 4.80 | 4.71 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 96.3 | 101 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 27 | 56 | 5.23 | 2.52 | 2.07 | 1.12 | .264 | 1.33 | .283 | 67.4% | 4.67 | 4.62 | 0.5 |

