Yeferson Vargas
Los Angeles Angels (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 177
DOB: 8/4/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2029
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
FG
7/31/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2029
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
FG
7/31/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 34.0 | 8.74 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .414 | 62.1% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 6.09 | 4.24 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 31.2 | 8.24 | 3.69 | 0.85 | .314 | 72.9% | 43.7% | 7.5% | 3.13 | 4.55 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.58 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .243 | 72.2% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 3.68 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 66.1 | 9.09 | 4.21 | 0.41 | .280 | 71.4% | 47.6% | 4.7% | 2.71 | 4.03 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 68.2 | 8.13 | 4.98 | 0.66 | .318 | 69.8% | 50.5% | 8.5% | 4.46 | 5.07 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 4.97 | 0.43 | .344 | 58.9% | 47.9% | 5.4% | 6.26 | 4.05 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 110.1 | 8.16 | 4.98 | 0.57 | .328 | 65.6% | 49.5% | 7.3% | 5.14 | 4.68 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 99.0 | 7.18 | 5.09 | 1.27 | .341 | 61.4% | 53.1% | 17.1% | 6.45 | 5.85 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.07 | 5.00 | 1.30 | .299 | 69.4% | 47.5% | 5.49 | 5.67 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 34.0 | 8.74 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .414 | 62.1% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 6.09 | 4.24 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 31.2 | 8.24 | 3.69 | 0.85 | .314 | 72.9% | 43.7% | 7.5% | 3.13 | 4.55 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.58 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .243 | 72.2% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 3.68 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 66.1 | 9.09 | 4.21 | 0.41 | .280 | 71.4% | 47.6% | 4.7% | 2.71 | 4.03 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 68.2 | 8.13 | 4.98 | 0.66 | .318 | 69.8% | 50.5% | 8.5% | 4.46 | 5.07 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 4.97 | 0.43 | .344 | 58.9% | 47.9% | 5.4% | 6.26 | 4.05 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 110.1 | 8.16 | 4.98 | 0.57 | .328 | 65.6% | 49.5% | 7.3% | 5.14 | 4.68 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 99.0 | 7.18 | 5.09 | 1.27 | .341 | 61.4% | 53.1% | 17.1% | 6.45 | 5.85 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.07 | 5.00 | 1.30 | .299 | 69.4% | 47.5% | 5.49 | 5.67 | 5.44 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 0 | 5 | 6.09 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 157 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 2 | 3.13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 132 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1 | 1 | 2.35 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 125 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.71 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66.1 | 272 | 50 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 6 | 5 | 4.46 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 312 | 69 | 39 | 34 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 6.26 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 187 | 44 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5.14 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 499 | 113 | 69 | 63 | 7 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 11 | 6.45 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 448 | 114 | 80 | 71 | 14 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 0 | 5 | 6.09 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 157 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 2 | 3.13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 132 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1 | 1 | 2.35 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 125 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.71 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66.1 | 272 | 50 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 6 | 5 | 4.46 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 312 | 69 | 39 | 34 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 6.26 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 187 | 44 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 5.14 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 499 | 113 | 69 | 63 | 7 | 61 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 11 | 6.45 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 448 | 114 | 80 | 71 | 14 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 15.3% | 5.7% | .311 | 1.91 | .414 | 62.1% | 126 | 86 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 8.24 | 3.69 | 2.23 | 0.85 | 22.0% | 9.8% | 12.1% | .254 | 1.36 | .314 | 72.9% | 64 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .154 | 1.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 56 | 67 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 9.68 | 4.70 | 2.06 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 12.8% | 13.6% | .168 | 1.11 | .243 | 72.2% | 49 | 79 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 9.09 | 4.21 | 2.16 | 0.41 | 24.6% | 11.4% | 13.2% | .210 | 1.22 | .280 | 71.4% | 56 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 8.13 | 4.98 | 1.63 | 0.66 | 19.9% | 12.2% | 7.7% | .257 | 1.56 | .318 | 69.8% | 98 | 115 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 8.21 | 4.97 | 1.65 | 0.43 | 20.3% | 12.3% | 8.0% | .272 | 1.61 | .344 | 58.9% | 149 | 96 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.16 | 4.98 | 1.64 | 0.57 | 20.0% | 12.2% | 7.8% | .263 | 1.58 | .328 | 65.6% | 117 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 7.18 | 5.09 | 1.41 | 1.27 | 17.6% | 12.5% | 5.1% | .295 | 1.72 | .341 | 61.4% | 138 | 125 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.07 | 5.00 | 1.01 | 1.30 | 12.2% | 12.1% | 0.1% | .282 | 1.69 | .299 | 69.4% | 5.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 15.3% | 5.7% | .311 | 1.91 | .414 | 62.1% | 126 | 86 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 8.24 | 3.69 | 2.23 | 0.85 | 22.0% | 9.8% | 12.1% | .254 | 1.36 | .314 | 72.9% | 64 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .154 | 1.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 56 | 67 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 9.68 | 4.70 | 2.06 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 12.8% | 13.6% | .168 | 1.11 | .243 | 72.2% | 49 | 79 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 9.09 | 4.21 | 2.16 | 0.41 | 24.6% | 11.4% | 13.2% | .210 | 1.22 | .280 | 71.4% | 56 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 8.13 | 4.98 | 1.63 | 0.66 | 19.9% | 12.2% | 7.7% | .257 | 1.56 | .318 | 69.8% | 98 | 115 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 8.21 | 4.97 | 1.65 | 0.43 | 20.3% | 12.3% | 8.0% | .272 | 1.61 | .344 | 58.9% | 149 | 96 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.16 | 4.98 | 1.64 | 0.57 | 20.0% | 12.2% | 7.8% | .263 | 1.58 | .328 | 65.6% | 117 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 7.18 | 5.09 | 1.41 | 1.27 | 17.6% | 12.5% | 5.1% | .295 | 1.72 | .341 | 61.4% | 138 | 125 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.07 | 5.00 | 1.01 | 1.30 | 12.2% | 12.1% | 0.1% | .282 | 1.69 | .299 | 69.4% | 5.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 1.00 | 27.8% | 36.1% | 36.1% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 103 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 0.95 | 10.3% | 43.7% | 46.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 48.3% | 22.5% | 29.2% | 95 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 73 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1.57 | 19.2% | 49.3% | 31.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 20.3% | 25.7% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 21.9% | 4.7% | 50.9% | 21.1% | 28.1% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.73 | 20.3% | 50.5% | 29.2% | 25.4% | 8.5% | 47.1% | 20.9% | 32.0% | 107 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1.57 | 21.5% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 41.9% | 30.6% | 27.4% | 105 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.7% | 49.5% | 29.7% | 26.0% | 7.3% | 45.2% | 24.5% | 30.3% | 106 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 1.96 | 19.8% | 53.1% | 27.1% | 22.0% | 17.1% | 46.6% | 28.3% | 25.1% | 112 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 47.5% | 31.6% | 5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 1.00 | 27.8% | 36.1% | 36.1% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 103 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 0.95 | 10.3% | 43.7% | 46.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 48.3% | 22.5% | 29.2% | 95 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 73 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1.57 | 19.2% | 49.3% | 31.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 20.3% | 25.7% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 21.9% | 4.7% | 50.9% | 21.1% | 28.1% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.73 | 20.3% | 50.5% | 29.2% | 25.4% | 8.5% | 47.1% | 20.9% | 32.0% | 107 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1.57 | 21.5% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 41.9% | 30.6% | 27.4% | 105 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.67 | 20.7% | 49.5% | 29.7% | 26.0% | 7.3% | 45.2% | 24.5% | 30.3% | 106 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 1.96 | 19.8% | 53.1% | 27.1% | 22.0% | 17.1% | 46.6% | 28.3% | 25.1% | 112 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 47.5% | 31.6% | 5.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 35 | 35 | 27 | 8 | 116 | 198 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 38 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 127 | 245 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 36 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 182 | 307 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 64 | 24 | 14 | 332 | 591 | 923 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 102 | 59 | 41 | 15 | 464 | 751 | 1215 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 58 | 37 | 26 | 10 | 273 | 452 | 725 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 160 | 96 | 67 | 25 | 737 | 1203 | 1940 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 161 | 82 | 60 | 18 | 693 | 1033 | 1726 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 35 | 35 | 27 | 8 | 116 | 198 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 38 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 127 | 245 | 372 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 36 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 182 | 307 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 64 | 24 | 14 | 332 | 591 | 923 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 102 | 59 | 41 | 15 | 464 | 751 | 1215 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 58 | 37 | 26 | 10 | 273 | 452 | 725 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 160 | 96 | 67 | 25 | 737 | 1203 | 1940 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 161 | 82 | 60 | 18 | 693 | 1033 | 1726 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 60.8% | 51.8% | 17.8% | 29.3% | 2.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 50.5% | 66.5% | 31.8% | 16.9% | 15.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 50.0% | 67.7% | 53.3% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 47.2% | 71.9% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 15.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 69.3% | 38.2% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 48.8% | 76.9% | 45.8% | 11.3% | 12.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 47.4% | 73.5% | 54.0% | 12.6% | 14.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 48.3% | 75.7% | 48.9% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 45.8% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 11.9% | 14.0% | 26.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | DSL | 60.8% | 51.8% | 17.8% | 29.3% | 2.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | CPX | 50.5% | 66.5% | 31.8% | 16.9% | 15.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A | 50.0% | 67.7% | 53.3% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 47.2% | 71.9% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 15.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48.8% | 69.3% | 38.2% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 48.8% | 76.9% | 45.8% | 11.3% | 12.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 47.4% | 73.5% | 54.0% | 12.6% | 14.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 48.3% | 75.7% | 48.9% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 45.8% | 73.9% | 45.8% | 11.9% | 14.0% | 26.0% |

