Juan Hernandez
Detroit Tigers (A+)3B/SS
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 160
DOB: 3/27/2006
(20 years, 1 month, 17 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 17 | 44 | 173 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 13.9% | 16.8% | .083 | .360 | .292 | .410 | .375 | .401 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 18 | 48 | 176 | 3 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 9.7% | 23.3% | .105 | .312 | .242 | .341 | .346 | .341 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 19 | 44 | 159 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 9.4% | 22.0% | .037 | .346 | .265 | .352 | .301 | .337 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 19 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .417 | .313 | .450 | .313 | .397 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 179 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 10.1% | 21.8% | .033 | .353 | .270 | .363 | .303 | .343 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 29.2% | .042 | .217 | .156 | .205 | .198 | .184 | 11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 29.7% | .095 | .281 | .205 | .260 | .300 | .249 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30.8% | 46.2% | .111 | .667 | .222 | .462 | .333 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 20 | 16 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.4% | 36.8% | .097 | .378 | .226 | .294 | .323 | .294 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 19 | 81 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11.1% | 38.3% | .099 | .400 | .225 | .321 | .324 | .313 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 31.3% | .057 | .258 | .177 | .234 | .234 | .213 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 17 | 44 | 173 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 13.9% | 16.8% | .083 | .360 | .292 | .410 | .375 | .401 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 18 | 48 | 176 | 3 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 9.7% | 23.3% | .105 | .312 | .242 | .341 | .346 | .341 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 19 | 44 | 159 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 9.4% | 22.0% | .037 | .346 | .265 | .352 | .301 | .337 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 19 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .417 | .313 | .450 | .313 | .397 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 179 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 9 | 10.1% | 21.8% | .033 | .353 | .270 | .363 | .303 | .343 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 29.2% | .042 | .217 | .156 | .205 | .198 | .184 | 11 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 29.7% | .095 | .281 | .205 | .260 | .300 | .249 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 20 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30.8% | 46.2% | .111 | .667 | .222 | .462 | .333 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 20 | 16 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.4% | 36.8% | .097 | .378 | .226 | .294 | .323 | .294 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 19 | 81 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11.1% | 38.3% | .099 | .400 | .225 | .321 | .324 | .313 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 31.3% | .057 | .258 | .177 | .234 | .234 | .213 | 31 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 44 | 144 | 173 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | .292 |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 48 | 153 | 176 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .242 |
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 44 | 136 | 159 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .265 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 5 | 16 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 49 | 152 | 179 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .270 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 3 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 16 | 62 | 68 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 71 | 81 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .225 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .177 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 44 | 144 | 173 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | .292 |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 48 | 153 | 176 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .242 |
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 44 | 136 | 159 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .265 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 5 | 16 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 49 | 152 | 179 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .270 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 3 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 16 | 62 | 68 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 71 | 81 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .225 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .177 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 13.9% | 16.8% | 0.83 | .292 | .410 | .375 | .785 | .083 | 4.5 | .360 | -1.4 | 31 | 5.3 | .401 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 9.7% | 23.3% | 0.41 | .242 | .341 | .346 | .687 | .105 | 5.7 | .312 | -0.3 | 23 | -1.8 | .341 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 9.4% | 22.0% | 0.43 | .265 | .352 | .301 | .654 | .037 | 4.9 | .346 | 0.0 | 20 | -1.2 | .337 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .313 | .450 | .313 | .763 | .000 | 0.3 | .417 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.9 | .397 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 10.1% | 21.8% | 0.46 | .270 | .363 | .303 | .666 | .033 | 4.6 | .353 | -0.2 | 23 | -0.3 | .343 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 29.2% | 0.17 | .156 | .205 | .198 | .403 | .042 | 3.9 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .184 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.5% | 29.7% | 0.19 | .205 | .260 | .300 | .559 | .095 | 3.3 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .249 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.67 | .222 | .462 | .333 | .795 | .111 | 6.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.7 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 7.4% | 36.8% | 0.20 | .226 | .294 | .323 | .617 | .097 | 4.0 | .378 | -0.1 | 6 | -3.6 | .294 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.1% | 38.3% | 0.29 | .225 | .321 | .324 | .645 | .099 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.9 | .313 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.9% | 31.3% | 0.19 | .177 | .234 | .234 | .468 | .057 | 4.0 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .213 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | DSL | 13.9% | 16.8% | 0.83 | .292 | .410 | .375 | .785 | .083 | 4.5 | .360 | -1.4 | 31 | 5.3 | .401 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 9.7% | 23.3% | 0.41 | .242 | .341 | .346 | .687 | .105 | 5.7 | .312 | -0.3 | 23 | -1.8 | .341 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 9.4% | 22.0% | 0.43 | .265 | .352 | .301 | .654 | .037 | 4.9 | .346 | 0.0 | 20 | -1.2 | .337 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .313 | .450 | .313 | .763 | .000 | 0.3 | .417 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.9 | .397 | 135 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 10.1% | 21.8% | 0.46 | .270 | .363 | .303 | .666 | .033 | 4.6 | .353 | -0.2 | 23 | -0.3 | .343 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 29.2% | 0.17 | .156 | .205 | .198 | .403 | .042 | 3.9 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .184 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.5% | 29.7% | 0.19 | .205 | .260 | .300 | .559 | .095 | 3.3 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .249 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.67 | .222 | .462 | .333 | .795 | .111 | 6.6 | .667 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.7 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A+ | 7.4% | 36.8% | 0.20 | .226 | .294 | .323 | .617 | .097 | 4.0 | .378 | -0.1 | 6 | -3.6 | .294 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.1% | 38.3% | 0.29 | .225 | .321 | .324 | .645 | .099 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 9 | -2.9 | .313 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.9% | 31.3% | 0.19 | .177 | .234 | .234 | .468 | .057 | 4.0 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .213 | 31 |

